Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd538668Corporate

Residential, Commercial Projects Latest results: Jun 2026 10 quarters of data
₹665.00
MCap ₹1,455 Cr · P/E 313.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹8 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-19.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-55.0% YoY
10.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-44.4% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-62.9% YoY
₹0.25
EPS · Jun 2026
-60.9% YoY

📝 Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 19.5% from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 54.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 62.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.25.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.9%, compared with 19.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd posted revenue of ₹46 crore, a growth of 15.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹6 crore (down 42.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹44 crore with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹665.00, 538668 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,455 crore and a trailing P/E of about 313.6.

Within the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 92 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 47.01%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.98%, public shareholders 45.02% of Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,455 Cr
Current Price ?
₹665.0
P/E ?
313.64above ind
Industry P/E ?
19.70
P/B ?
53.36
P/S ?
32.94
P/FCF ?
-56.07
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,477 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
162.07
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.01%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹44 Cr
OPM ?
20.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.12
ROCE ?
31.3%
ROE ?
17.0%
ROA ?
8.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-19.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-62.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹22 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.82
Interest Coverage ?
40.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.01%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.0%
Return 6 months ?
14.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1014310121098188 -19.5% -54.4%
Operating Profit 0215421431 -55.0% -66.7%
Other Income 100000-0000 -65.5% -88.5%
Interest 0000000000 +353.0% +51.0%
Depreciation 0000000000 +16.0% -24.9%
Profit Before Tax 1205421431 -65.5% -74.1%
Net Profit 1204421121 -62.9% -67.9%
EPS 0.270.740.141.571.810.640.480.440.920.25 -60.9% -72.8%
OPM % 0.8% 14.4% 16.1% 49.4% 31.3% 19.6% 15.4% 48.1% 15.0% 10.9% -44.4% -27.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹40 Cr ₹46 Cr ₹44 Cr +15.8%
Operating Profit ₹11 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹9 Cr -9.7%
OPM % 28.44% 22.17% 20.64% -22.0%
NPM % 24.55% 12.12% 10.50% -50.6%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -68.6%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +200.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -22.6%
EBIT ₹11 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹9 Cr -13.1%
PBT ₹11 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹8 Cr -14.6%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹10 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr -42.8%
EPS ₹4.26 ₹2.48 ₹2.09 -41.8%
Material Cost — — ₹6 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.8610.8621.72 +100.0%
Reserves 2.3311.105.54 -50.1%
Borrowings 2.343.2922.45 +582.4%
Other Liabilities 5.769.828.01 -18.4%
Total Liabilities 21.2935.0757.72 +64.6%
Fixed Assets 0.110.971.57 +61.9%
CWIP 0.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.480.52 +8.3%
Other Assets 21.1833.6255.63 +65.5%
Total Assets 21.2935.0757.72 +64.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.0018.26-24.76 -235.6%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.00-1.88-1.12 +40.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.00-16.0830.20 +287.8%
Net Cash Flow 0.000.314.32 +1293.5%
Free Cash Flow 0.0017.22-25.94 -250.6%
CFO/OP 0%166%-200% -220.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 11.3464.9756.88 -12.5%
Inventory Days 113.18333.08384.39 +15.4%
Days Payable 6.69109.0019.50 -82.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 117.84289.05421.77 +45.9%
Working Capital Days 122.6396.45161.88 +67.8%
ROCE % —70.09%31.33% -55.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 46.92%46.92%47.01%47.01% +0.0%
FIIs 7.84%7.84%7.89%7.98% +1.1%
Public 45.24%45.24%45.09%45.02% -0.2%
No. of Shareholders 3,4532,8412,5962,520 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Residential, Commercial Projects · top 25 of 92 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LOTUSDEV Sri Lotus ₹215.70 10,542 35.9 932 305 38.2% 32.8% — — 52.6% 92.4%
2 EMBDL Embassy Developments ₹53.68 7,462 — 1,264 -944 -47.2% -74.6% -14.9% -1152.5% -68.2% -41.5%
3 GANESHHOU GANESH HOUSING ₹740.65 6,176 23.3 640 265 63.2% 41.3% -46.7% -47.2% 85.6% -54.9%
4 KALPATARU Kalpataru ₹272.35 5,608 58.7 3,465 103 3.0% 3.0% — — 6.5% 44.0%
5 RAYMONDREL Raymond Realty ₹679.90 4,525 15.0 3,138 301 15.2% 9.6% — — 40.7% -18.6%
6 543542 Kesar India ₹668.15 3,317 64.2 140 29 27.0% 20.8% — — -42.0% -55.3%
7 504000 Elpro International ₹172.50 2,924 22.7 567 129 36.0% 22.8% 29.1% 31.8% 38.7% 56.9%
8 538668 538668 — 1,455 — 8 5 58.7% 54.5% -45.6% -41.6% 63.6% -61.5%
9 508929 Avishkar Infra ₹47.58 1,271 139.9 — 1 — — -100.0% -82.8% -100.0% -96.6%
10 531381 Arihant Foundations ₹906.90 985 14.9 420 61 20.0% 14.4% 103.6% 41.9% 118.9% -62.6%
11 543543 B-Right Realestate ₹140.65 945 3.4 167 45 39.5% 26.9% — — 79.4% 725.0%
12 PROZONER Prozone Realty ₹51.37 784 48.3 172 15 30.7% 9.0% 9.2% 132.9% -60.1% -65.5%
13 MODIS Modis Navnirman ₹361.00 707 18.8 248 38 18.7% 15.3% — — 27.9% 26.4%
14 531771 Shraddha Prime ₹112.95 657 7.0 557 63 14.3% 11.4% 225.6% 112.0% 82.6% 114.5%
15 532467 Hazoor Multi ₹359.25 539 n/m 424 15 51.0% 3.4% 2.3% 57.1% 20.9% -92.6%
16 NIMBSPROJ Nimbus Projects ₹195.09 377 — 228 -88 -38.6% -38.6% 28.1% -241.9% 21700.0% 72.8%
17 511714 Nimbus Projects ₹189.90 367 — 227 -49 -23.3% -21.5% 28.1% -241.9% -26.6% 109.1%
18 533285 RDB Infrastructure ₹153.10 327 221.9 89 14 1.9% 16.0% -14.2% 22.2% — —
19 500270 Baroda Rayon ₹181.75 279 12.4 57 34 30.6% 58.5% -38.0% -44.9% -19.6% 160.2%
20 535621 S V ₹104.50 260 — 4 -6 -592.3% -165.8% -50.0% -1100.0% -28.0% 383.3%
21 540796 Ratnabhumi Developers ₹143.60 238 163.2 47 1 41.2% 2.6% -71.2% -45.3% -52.3% -96.6%
22 526407 Hampton Sky ₹30.04 226 — 14 -20 -127.0% -142.7% -91.0% -155.9% -108.0% -358.7%
23 543241 Veer Global ₹181.00 226 172.5 8 2 46.1% 21.1% -40.7% -34.7% 88.2% -56.5%
24 533167 Coromandel Engineering ₹66.46 223 n/m 50 1 9.9% 2.4% 37.7% -61.0% 78.9% 145.1%
25 504882 National Standard ₹201.94 219 36.1 19 11 -23.2% 57.8% -8.6% -26.8% — 156.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 19.5% from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 54.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 62.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.25.
What is 538668's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹665.00, 538668 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,455 crore and a trailing P/E of about 313.6.
Who owns Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 47.01%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.98%, public shareholders 45.02% of Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI