Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd532467Corporate

Residential, Commercial Projects Latest results: Jun 2026 11 quarters of data
₹18.60
MCap ₹539 Cr · P/E 19.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹120 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-33.5% YoY
₹101 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+288.8% YoY
84.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+486.8% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-97.9% YoY
₹0.01
EPS · Jun 2026
-98.4% YoY

📝 Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd reported revenue of ₹120 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 33.5% from ₹180 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 24.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 97.9% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹101 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 84.5%, compared with 14.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd posted revenue of ₹579 crore, a decline of 9.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹42 crore (up 5.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹519 crore with a net profit of ₹28 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹18.60, 532467 has a market capitalisation of ₹539 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.1.

Within the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, it is the 15th-largest of the 92 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 13.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 26.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, the government 0.63%, public shareholders 59.22% of Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 14.59% to 13.70% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹539 Cr
Current Price ?
₹18.6
P/E ?
19.06below ind
Industry P/E ?
19.70
P/B ?
0.86
P/S ?
1.04
P/FCF ?
17.98
Enterprise Value ?
₹994 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
3.93
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.9%
Dividend Yield ?
2.15%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹519 Cr
OPM ?
48.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹28 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.98
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
4.5%
ROA ?
1.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹120 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-33.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-97.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹455 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.73
Interest Coverage ?
2.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
13.70%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.89%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-24.7%
Return 6 months ?
-32.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (11 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8146470153165249180102139158120 -33.5% -24.3%
Operating Profit 12711518104526-429127101 +288.8% -20.4%
Other Income 141123001101 — -86.6%
Interest 0222555623119 +89.1% -14.0%
Depreciation 00222191128191 +8987.5% +12.2%
Profit Before Tax 1373131552320-116452 -89.5% -95.3%
Net Profit 105491131714-106320 -97.9% -99.1%
EPS 0.652.890.500.560.130.750.61-0.430.241.200.01 -98.4% -99.2%
OPM % 14.8% 15.3% 21.4% 11.8% 6.1% 18.1% 14.4% -3.9% 20.9% 80.4% 84.5% +486.8% +5.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹637 Cr ₹579 Cr ₹519 Cr -9.1%
Operating Profit ₹88 Cr ₹178 Cr ₹253 Cr +102.3%
OPM % 13.81% 30.74% 48.80% +122.6%
NPM % 6.28% 7.25% 5.46% +15.4%
Other Income ₹7 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹12 Cr +57.1%
Depreciation ₹25 Cr ₹85 Cr ₹175 Cr +240.0%
Interest ₹14 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹49 Cr +221.4%
EBIT ₹63 Cr ₹93 Cr ₹78 Cr +47.6%
PBT ₹56 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹42 Cr +7.1%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹40 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹28 Cr +5.0%
EPS ₹1.94 ₹1.62 ₹1.02 -16.5%
Material Cost — — ₹29 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹5 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2015Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10192229 +31.8%
Reserves 9218435595 +36.8%
Borrowings 0110195455 +133.3%
Other Liabilities 0309553608 +9.9%
Total Liabilities 196561,2061,687 +39.9%
Fixed Assets 1316199126 -36.7%
CWIP 00065 —
Investments 03099 +0.0%
Other Assets 66109981,486 +48.9%
Total Assets 196561,2061,687 +39.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2015Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0-123-14597 +166.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 020-105-440 -319.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -0171188339 +80.3%
Net Cash Flow -067-62-4 +93.5%
Free Cash Flow -0-123-24230 +112.4%
CFO/OP -440%-146%-147%38% +125.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2015Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 4801311168 -38.7%
Inventory Days ———1 —
Days Payable ———810 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 48013111-741 -767.6%
Working Capital Days -250174227470 +107.0%
ROCE % 0%—14%12% -14.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 17.59%16.92%14.59%13.70% -6.1%
FIIs 23.84%22.12%24.29%26.45% +8.9%
DIIs 0.03%0.02%0.10%0.00% -100.0%
Government 0.81%0.78%0.67%0.63% -6.0%
Public 57.74%60.15%60.37%59.22% -1.9%
No. of Shareholders 31,07130,78230,53929,870 -2.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Residential, Commercial Projects · top 25 of 92 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LOTUSDEV Sri Lotus ₹215.70 10,542 35.9 932 305 38.2% 32.8% — — 52.6% 92.4%
2 EMBDL Embassy Developments ₹53.68 7,462 — 1,264 -944 -47.2% -74.6% -14.9% -1152.5% -68.2% -41.5%
3 GANESHHOU GANESH HOUSING ₹740.65 6,176 23.3 640 265 63.2% 41.3% -46.7% -47.2% 85.6% -54.9%
4 KALPATARU Kalpataru ₹272.35 5,608 58.7 3,465 103 3.0% 3.0% — — 6.5% 44.0%
5 RAYMONDREL Raymond Realty ₹679.90 4,525 15.0 3,138 301 15.2% 9.6% — — 40.7% -18.6%
6 543542 Kesar India ₹668.15 3,317 64.2 140 29 27.0% 20.8% — — -42.0% -55.3%
7 504000 Elpro International ₹172.50 2,924 22.7 567 129 36.0% 22.8% 29.1% 31.8% 38.7% 56.9%
8 538668 538668 — 1,455 — 8 5 58.7% 54.5% -45.6% -41.6% 63.6% -61.5%
9 508929 Avishkar Infra ₹47.58 1,271 139.9 — 1 — — -100.0% -82.8% -100.0% -96.6%
10 531381 Arihant Foundations ₹906.90 985 14.9 420 61 20.0% 14.4% 103.6% 41.9% 118.9% -62.6%
11 543543 B-Right Realestate ₹140.65 945 3.4 167 45 39.5% 26.9% — — 79.4% 725.0%
12 PROZONER Prozone Realty ₹51.37 784 48.3 172 15 30.7% 9.0% 9.2% 132.9% -60.1% -65.5%
13 MODIS Modis Navnirman ₹361.00 707 18.8 248 38 18.7% 15.3% — — 27.9% 26.4%
14 531771 Shraddha Prime ₹112.95 657 7.0 557 63 14.3% 11.4% 225.6% 112.0% 82.6% 114.5%
15 532467 Hazoor Multi ₹359.25 539 n/m 424 15 51.0% 3.4% 2.3% 57.1% 20.9% -92.6%
16 NIMBSPROJ Nimbus Projects ₹195.09 377 — 228 -88 -38.6% -38.6% 28.1% -241.9% 21700.0% 72.8%
17 511714 Nimbus Projects ₹189.90 367 — 227 -49 -23.3% -21.5% 28.1% -241.9% -26.6% 109.1%
18 533285 RDB Infrastructure ₹153.10 327 221.9 89 14 1.9% 16.0% -14.2% 22.2% — —
19 500270 Baroda Rayon ₹181.75 279 12.4 57 34 30.6% 58.5% -38.0% -44.9% -19.6% 160.2%
20 535621 S V ₹104.50 260 — 4 -6 -592.3% -165.8% -50.0% -1100.0% -28.0% 383.3%
21 540796 Ratnabhumi Developers ₹143.60 238 163.2 47 1 41.2% 2.6% -71.2% -45.3% -52.3% -96.6%
22 526407 Hampton Sky ₹30.04 226 — 14 -20 -127.0% -142.7% -91.0% -155.9% -108.0% -358.7%
23 543241 Veer Global ₹181.00 226 172.5 8 2 46.1% 21.1% -40.7% -34.7% 88.2% -56.5%
24 533167 Coromandel Engineering ₹66.46 223 n/m 50 1 9.9% 2.4% 37.7% -61.0% 78.9% 145.1%
25 504882 National Standard ₹201.94 219 36.1 19 11 -23.2% 57.8% -8.6% -26.8% — 156.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd reported revenue of ₹120 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 33.5% from ₹180 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 24.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 97.9% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.
What is 532467's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹18.60, 532467 has a market capitalisation of ₹539 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.1.
Who owns Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 13.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 26.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, the government 0.63%, public shareholders 59.22% of Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI