B-Right Realestate Ltd543543Corporate

Residential, Commercial Projects Latest results: Mar 2026 8 quarters of data
₹935.00
MCap ₹945 Cr · P/E 21.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹113 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+79.4% YoY
₹47 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+571.4% YoY
41.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+274.8% YoY
₹33 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+725.0% YoY
₹30.63
EPS · Mar 2026
+2736.1% YoY

📝 B-Right Realestate Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

B-Right Realestate Ltd reported revenue of ₹113 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 79.4% from ₹63 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 725.0% year-on-year to ₹33 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹30.63.

Operating profit stood at ₹47 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 41.6%, compared with 11.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹167 crore with a net profit of ₹45 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹935.00, 543543 has a market capitalisation of ₹945 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.0.

Within the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 92 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.15%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.36%, public shareholders 25.48% of B-Right Realestate Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹945 Cr
Current Price ?
₹935.0
P/E ?
21.01above ind
Industry P/E ?
19.70
P/B ?
5.37
P/S ?
5.66
P/FCF ?
-85.94
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,132 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.16
PEG ?
0.12
Earnings Yield ?
5.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹167 Cr
OPM ?
39.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹45 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹44.51
ROCE ?
22.0%
ROE ?
25.6%
ROA ?
9.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹113 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹33 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
79.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
725.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
114%
Sales growth (5y) ?
238%
Profit growth (3y) ?
179%
Profit growth (5y) ?
153%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹187 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.06
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.15%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.23%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.3%
Return 6 months ?
-0.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (8 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1071922416354113 +79.4% —
Operating Profit 3146671947 +571.4% —
Other Income 1111-2120 -100.0% —
Interest 01011116 +500.0% —
Depreciation 00111101 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 3145361940 +566.7% —
Net Profit 2133041233 +725.0% —
EPS 1.300.551.141.230.551.083.4530.63 +2736.1% —
OPM % 30.0% 14.3% 21.1% 27.3% 14.6% 11.1% 35.2% 41.6% +274.8% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 127129131166 +26.7%
Borrowings 3915478187 +139.7%
Other Liabilities 81151112127 +13.4%
Total Liabilities 257445332491 +47.9%
Fixed Assets 24433018 -40.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 30151667 +318.8%
Other Assets 202387286405 +41.6%
Total Assets 257445332491 +47.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 35-44-2110 +147.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -78920-87 -535.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 4535-382 +2833.3%
Net Cash Flow 21-45 +225.0%
Free Cash Flow 33-63-20-11 +45.0%
CFO/OP 901%-444%-159%15% +109.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 00121126 +4.1%
Inventory Days ——903603 -33.2%
Days Payable ——14557 -60.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 00879672 -23.5%
Working Capital Days 549662354415 +17.2%
ROCE % 3%4%5%22% +340.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.92%72.15%73.15%73.15% +0.0%
FIIs 0.80%1.40%1.40%1.36% -2.9%
Public 27.27%26.45%25.44%25.48% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 1542161891,192 +530.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Residential, Commercial Projects · top 25 of 92 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LOTUSDEV Sri Lotus ₹215.70 10,542 35.9 932 305 38.2% 32.8% — — 52.6% 92.4%
2 EMBDL Embassy Developments ₹53.68 7,462 — 1,264 -944 -47.2% -74.6% -14.9% -1152.5% -68.2% -41.5%
3 GANESHHOU GANESH HOUSING ₹740.65 6,176 23.3 640 265 63.2% 41.3% -46.7% -47.2% 85.6% -54.9%
4 KALPATARU Kalpataru ₹272.35 5,608 58.7 3,465 103 3.0% 3.0% — — 6.5% 44.0%
5 RAYMONDREL Raymond Realty ₹679.90 4,525 15.0 3,138 301 15.2% 9.6% — — 40.7% -18.6%
6 543542 Kesar India ₹668.15 3,317 64.2 140 29 27.0% 20.8% — — -42.0% -55.3%
7 504000 Elpro International ₹172.50 2,924 22.7 567 129 36.0% 22.8% 29.1% 31.8% 38.7% 56.9%
8 538668 538668 — 1,455 — 8 5 58.7% 54.5% -45.6% -41.6% 63.6% -61.5%
9 508929 Avishkar Infra ₹47.58 1,271 139.9 — 1 — — -100.0% -82.8% -100.0% -96.6%
10 531381 Arihant Foundations ₹906.90 985 14.9 420 61 20.0% 14.4% 103.6% 41.9% 118.9% -62.6%
11 543543 B-Right Realestate ₹140.65 945 3.4 167 45 39.5% 26.9% — — 79.4% 725.0%
12 PROZONER Prozone Realty ₹51.37 784 48.3 172 15 30.7% 9.0% 9.2% 132.9% -60.1% -65.5%
13 MODIS Modis Navnirman ₹361.00 707 18.8 248 38 18.7% 15.3% — — 27.9% 26.4%
14 531771 Shraddha Prime ₹112.95 657 7.0 557 63 14.3% 11.4% 225.6% 112.0% 82.6% 114.5%
15 532467 Hazoor Multi ₹359.25 539 n/m 424 15 51.0% 3.4% 2.3% 57.1% 20.9% -92.6%
16 NIMBSPROJ Nimbus Projects ₹195.09 377 — 228 -88 -38.6% -38.6% 28.1% -241.9% 21700.0% 72.8%
17 511714 Nimbus Projects ₹189.90 367 — 227 -49 -23.3% -21.5% 28.1% -241.9% -26.6% 109.1%
18 533285 RDB Infrastructure ₹153.10 327 221.9 89 14 1.9% 16.0% -14.2% 22.2% — —
19 500270 Baroda Rayon ₹181.75 279 12.4 57 34 30.6% 58.5% -38.0% -44.9% -19.6% 160.2%
20 535621 S V ₹104.50 260 — 4 -6 -592.3% -165.8% -50.0% -1100.0% -28.0% 383.3%
21 540796 Ratnabhumi Developers ₹143.60 238 163.2 47 1 41.2% 2.6% -71.2% -45.3% -52.3% -96.6%
22 526407 Hampton Sky ₹30.04 226 — 14 -20 -127.0% -142.7% -91.0% -155.9% -108.0% -358.7%
23 543241 Veer Global ₹181.00 226 172.5 8 2 46.1% 21.1% -40.7% -34.7% 88.2% -56.5%
24 533167 Coromandel Engineering ₹66.46 223 n/m 50 1 9.9% 2.4% 37.7% -61.0% 78.9% 145.1%
25 504882 National Standard ₹201.94 219 36.1 19 11 -23.2% 57.8% -8.6% -26.8% — 156.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was B-Right Realestate Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
B-Right Realestate Ltd reported revenue of ₹113 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 79.4% from ₹63 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was B-Right Realestate Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 725.0% year-on-year to ₹33 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹30.63.
What is 543543's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹935.00, 543543 has a market capitalisation of ₹945 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.0.
Who owns B-Right Realestate Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.15%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.36%, public shareholders 25.48% of B-Right Realestate Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI