Alps Industries LimitedALPSINDUSCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Dec 2025 13 quarters of data
₹34.30
MCap ₹134 Cr · P/E 11.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Dec 2025
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2025
—
OPM % · Dec 2025
₹62 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2025
+487.5% YoY
₹15.86
EPS · Dec 2025
+486.8% YoY

📝 Alps Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26)

Alps Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26).

The company swung to a net profit of ₹62 crore from a net loss of ₹16 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹15.86.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Alps Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net profit of ₹28 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net profit of ₹12 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹34.30, ALPSINDUS has a market capitalisation of ₹134 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.2.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 22.21%, public shareholders 77.79% of Alps Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹134 Cr
Current Price ?
₹34.3
P/E ?
11.18below ind
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
-19.17
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
0.24
Enterprise Value ?
₹145 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
2.80
Earnings Yield ?
8.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.07
ROCE ?
-518.0%
ROE ?
-171.4%
ROA ?
400.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹62 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
487.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
7%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹11 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-1.57
Interest Coverage ?
0.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
22.21%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.0%
Return 6 months ?
0.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1211000000000 — —
Operating Profit 0-400000000000 — —
Other Income 00110100000077 — —
Interest 14141415151516161616171715 -6.2% -11.8%
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -14-18-13-14-15-14-16-16-16-16-17-1762 +487.5% +464.7%
Net Profit -14-18-13-14-15-14-16-16-16-16-17-1762 +487.5% +464.7%
EPS -3.60-4.61-3.42-3.56-3.84-3.57-4.04-4.03-4.10-4.16-4.33-4.3715.86 +486.8% +462.9%
OPM % 0.0% -200.0% 0.0% 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹77 Cr ₹77 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹64 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹65 Cr -23.4%
EBIT ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
PBT ₹-64 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹12 Cr +143.8%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-64 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹12 Cr +143.8%
EPS ₹-16.33 ₹7.16 ₹3.00 +143.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3939398 -79.5%
Reserves -812-869-932-15 +98.4%
Borrowings 76982889211 -98.8%
Other Liabilities 11616-0 -100.0%
Total Liabilities 75143 -78.6%
Fixed Assets 2220 -100.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 1111 +0.0%
Other Assets 31112 -81.8%
Total Assets 75143 -78.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 384254552 +922.2%
Cash from Investing Activity 00-78 +214.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -39-42-45-561 -1146.7%
Net Cash Flow -0-02-2 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 384254552 +922.2%
CFO/OP -506%-3,869%-4,628%-20,437% -341.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 3880— —
Inventory Days 000— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 3880— —
Working Capital Days -335-6,832-68,685— —
ROCE % -22%——-518% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 22.21%22.21%22.21%22.21% +0.0%
Public 77.80%77.79%77.80%77.79% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 34,70434,38934,51134,584 +0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 ALPSINDUS Alps Industries ₹3.43 13 1.1 — 12 — — — 143.8% — 487.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Alps Industries Limited's revenue in Q3 FY26?
Alps Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26).
What was Alps Industries Limited's net profit in Q3 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹62 crore from a net loss of ₹16 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹15.86.
What is ALPSINDUS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹34.30, ALPSINDUS has a market capitalisation of ₹134 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.2.
Who owns Alps Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 22.21%, public shareholders 77.79% of Alps Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2025-12-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI