Jindal Worldwide LimitedJINDWORLDCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹41.92
MCap ₹4,203 Cr · P/E 49.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹555 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+2.7% YoY
₹30 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-24.7% YoY
5.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-27.0% YoY
₹32 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+90.6% YoY
₹0.32
EPS · Jun 2026
+88.2% YoY

📝 Jindal Worldwide Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Jindal Worldwide Limited reported revenue of ₹555 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 2.7% from ₹540 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 13.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 90.6% year-on-year to ₹32 crore, from ₹17 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.32.

Operating profit stood at ₹30 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.4%, compared with 7.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Jindal Worldwide Limited posted revenue of ₹2,285 crore, a decline of 0.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹69 crore (down 8.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,300 crore with a net profit of ₹85 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹41.92, JINDWORLD has a market capitalisation of ₹4,203 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.7.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.76%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.16%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 38.07% of Jindal Worldwide Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,203 Cr
Current Price ?
₹41.9
P/E ?
49.66above ind
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
4.89
P/S ?
1.83
P/FCF ?
21.78
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,761 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
38.42
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,300 Cr
OPM ?
5.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹85 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.84
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
9.8%
ROA ?
5.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹555 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹32 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
2.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
90.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
19%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹558 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.65
Interest Coverage ?
2.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.76%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.97%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
30.2%
Return 6 months ?
57.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 404549411392438574492568624606540573532640555 +2.7% -13.3%
Operating Profit 435742355156474051494031224130 -24.7% -26.5%
Other Income 4000111100306422 +623.0% +442.3%
Interest 16521511159151117401511998 -46.6% -11.0%
Depreciation 93488889592154444 -18.4% +2.0%
Profit Before Tax 2215419162839242325992317183240 +72.7% +24.1%
Net Profit 152714132128181718221712142632 +90.6% +24.6%
EPS 0.740.260.680.641.050.280.900.870.180.220.170.120.140.260.32 +88.2% +23.1%
OPM % 10.6% 10.4% 10.3% 8.9% 11.6% 9.8% 9.5% 7.0% 8.2% 8.1% 7.4% 5.3% 4.2% 6.4% 5.4% -27.0% -15.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,290 Cr ₹2,285 Cr ₹2,300 Cr -0.2%
Operating Profit ₹186 Cr ₹134 Cr ₹124 Cr -28.2%
OPM % 8.14% 5.85% 5.39% -28.1%
NPM % 3.30% 3.03% 3.68% -8.2%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹32 Cr +556.5%
Depreciation ₹44 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹16 Cr -61.1%
Interest ₹83 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹37 Cr -47.4%
EBIT ₹142 Cr ₹117 Cr ₹108 Cr -18.1%
PBT ₹172 Cr ₹90 Cr ₹107 Cr -47.6%
Tax ₹12 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹16 Cr -26.7%
Net Profit ₹76 Cr ₹69 Cr ₹85 Cr -8.3%
EPS ₹2.17 ₹0.69 ₹0.84 -68.2%
Material Cost ₹823 Cr ₹886 Cr ₹1,334 Cr +7.6%
Employee Cost ₹29 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹49 Cr +10.4%
Extraordinary Items — ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 2020100100 +0.0%
Reserves 630699690760 +10.1%
Borrowings 837883796558 -29.9%
Other Liabilities 190138210240 +14.3%
Total Liabilities 1,6771,7401,7961,659 -7.6%
Fixed Assets 370374351204 -41.9%
CWIP 951425 +78.6%
Investments 2422216 -71.4%
Other Assets 1,2751,3401,4101,424 +1.0%
Total Assets 1,6771,7401,7961,659 -7.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3155167216 +29.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -496-11365 +2066.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 184-3-147-271 -84.4%
Net Cash Flow 3-82310 -56.5%
Free Cash Flow 107-28146193 +32.2%
CFO/OP 150%20%96%176% +83.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 881069895 -3.1%
Inventory Days 86977261 -15.3%
Days Payable 40324044 +10.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 133171131112 -14.5%
Working Capital Days 39464251 +21.4%
ROCE % 16%10%10%9% -10.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 59.79%61.15%61.77%61.76% -0.0%
FIIs 0.13%0.13%0.18%0.16% -11.1%
DIIs 0.05%0.05%0.05%0.00% -100.0%
Public 40.02%38.67%38.00%38.07% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 27,21546,23046,64147,265 +1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 MALLCOM Mallcom (India) ₹966.00 603 22.5 527 27 10.7% 5.1% 10.9% -47.7% -10.6% -33.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Jindal Worldwide Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Jindal Worldwide Limited reported revenue of ₹555 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 2.7% from ₹540 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 13.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Jindal Worldwide Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 90.6% year-on-year to ₹32 crore, from ₹17 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.32.
What is JINDWORLD's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹41.92, JINDWORLD has a market capitalisation of ₹4,203 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.7.
Who owns Jindal Worldwide Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.76%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.16%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 38.07% of Jindal Worldwide Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI