Go Fashion (India) LimitedGOCOLORSCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹276.30
MCap ₹1,453 Cr · P/E 27.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹223 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹61 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-11.3% YoY
27.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-11.4% YoY
₹16 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-25.9% YoY
₹3.14
EPS · Jun 2026
-23.8% YoY

📝 Go Fashion (India) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Go Fashion (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹223 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.0% from ₹223 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 25.9% year-on-year to ₹16 crore, from ₹22 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹61 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 27.3%, compared with 30.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Go Fashion (India) Limited posted revenue of ₹838 crore, a decline of 1.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹59 crore (down 36.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹838 crore with a net profit of ₹53 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹276.30, GOCOLORS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,453 crore and a trailing P/E of about 27.2.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 18th-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.45%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 24.31%, public shareholders 16.17% of Go Fashion (India) Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 54.20% to 55.45% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,453 Cr
Current Price ?
₹276.3
P/E ?
27.21above ind
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
2.10
P/S ?
1.73
P/FCF ?
11.27
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,985 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.66
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹838 Cr
OPM ?
27.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹53 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.15
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
7.7%
ROA ?
4.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹223 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹16 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-25.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
8%
Sales growth (5y) ?
27%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-10%
Profit growth (5y) ?
78%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹532 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.77
Interest Coverage ?
2.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
55.45%
Change in promoter holding ?
2.67%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.9%
Return 6 months ?
-4.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 158190189202182220209215205223224195196223 +0.0% +13.6%
Operating Profit 5064576854726470626967525061 -11.3% +22.8%
Other Income 34446676757588 +61.0% +0.2%
Interest 8891012111112121212121313 +6.0% -0.8%
Depreciation 2525262931293132313233353535 +7.3% -0.6%
Profit Before Tax 1935263217372832253029101022 -25.8% +111.9%
Net Profit 15262023132921242022227816 -25.9% +107.4%
EPS 2.744.873.714.332.425.303.824.503.684.124.041.331.473.14 -23.8% +113.6%
OPM % 31.5% 33.8% 30.0% 33.4% 29.7% 32.8% 30.5% 32.5% 30.5% 30.8% 29.7% 26.7% 25.3% 27.3% -11.4% +7.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹848 Cr ₹838 Cr ₹838 Cr -1.2%
Operating Profit ₹268 Cr ₹237 Cr ₹229 Cr -11.5%
OPM % 31.59% 28.29% 27.37% -10.4%
NPM % 11.02% 7.06% 6.37% -35.9%
Other Income ₹25 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹29 Cr +2.2%
Depreciation ₹124 Cr ₹135 Cr ₹137 Cr +8.9%
Interest ₹46 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹50 Cr +6.5%
EBIT ₹144 Cr ₹102 Cr ₹92 Cr -29.0%
PBT ₹123 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹71 Cr -35.9%
Tax — — ₹6 Cr —
Net Profit ₹93 Cr ₹59 Cr ₹53 Cr -36.7%
EPS ₹17.30 ₹10.96 ₹9.98 -36.6%
Material Cost — — ₹51 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹45 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 54545453 -1.9%
Reserves 466550643638 -0.8%
Borrowings 340469507532 +4.9%
Other Liabilities 71758373 -12.0%
Total Liabilities 9311,1481,2881,296 +0.6%
Fixed Assets 394527560584 +4.3%
CWIP 711118 -27.3%
Investments 226103 -70.0%
Other Assets 508604707700 -1.0%
Total Assets 9311,1481,2881,296 +0.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 104219199165 -17.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -28-129-7638 +150.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -84-108-123-206 -67.5%
Net Cash Flow -8-180-3 —
Free Cash Flow 69175159129 -18.9%
CFO/OP 63%104%86%69% -19.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 40384646 +0.0%
Inventory Days 386317336376 +11.9%
Days Payable 60534335 -18.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 366302338388 +14.8%
Working Capital Days 121101101117 +15.8%
ROCE % 18%16%15%11% -26.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.78%52.78%52.78%54.20%55.45% +2.3%
FIIs 9.68%8.60%7.51%4.41%4.08% -7.5%
DIIs 34.57%35.00%32.83%28.43%24.31% -14.5%
Public 2.97%3.61%6.89%12.97%16.17% +24.7%
No. of Shareholders 29,48529,43331,32534,74836,228 +4.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 MALLCOM Mallcom (India) ₹966.00 603 22.5 527 27 10.7% 5.1% 10.9% -47.7% -10.6% -33.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Go Fashion (India) Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Go Fashion (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹223 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.0% from ₹223 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Go Fashion (India) Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 25.9% year-on-year to ₹16 crore, from ₹22 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.14.
What is GOCOLORS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹276.30, GOCOLORS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,453 crore and a trailing P/E of about 27.2.
Who owns Go Fashion (India) Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.45%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 24.31%, public shareholders 16.17% of Go Fashion (India) Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI