United Polyfab Gujarat LimitedUNITEDPOLYCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Mar 2026 9 quarters of data
₹51.78
MCap ₹1,188 Cr · P/E 46.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹172 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-71.4% YoY
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-78.2% YoY
5.4%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-23.9% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-60.1% YoY
₹0.31
EPS · Mar 2026
-96.0% YoY

📝 United Polyfab Gujarat Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

United Polyfab Gujarat Limited reported revenue of ₹172 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 71.4% from ₹602 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.8% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 60.1% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.31.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.4%, compared with 7.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, United Polyfab Gujarat Limited posted revenue of ₹679 crore, a decline of 35.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹25 crore (down 19.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹679 crore with a net profit of ₹25 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹51.78, UNITEDPOLY has a market capitalisation of ₹1,188 crore and a trailing P/E of about 46.7.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 21st-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.51%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.04%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.16%, public shareholders 40.29% of United Polyfab Gujarat Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,188 Cr
Current Price ?
₹51.8
P/E ?
46.65above ind
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
8.94
P/S ?
1.75
P/FCF ?
99.04
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,294 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
26.26
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹679 Cr
OPM ?
7.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹25 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.11
ROCE ?
18.0%
ROE ?
19.2%
ROA ?
9.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹172 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-71.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-60.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹106 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.80
Interest Coverage ?
3.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
51.51%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
74.4%
Return 6 months ?
73.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 216138159152602146185175172 -71.4% -1.8%
Operating Profit 881212431313149 -78.2% -32.6%
Other Income 00001040-0 -107.0% -141.9%
Interest 2322102323 -71.0% +29.8%
Depreciation 3333133333 -77.2% -14.6%
Profit Before Tax 32772181084 -83.4% -58.1%
Net Profit -0455186857 -60.1% +44.7%
EPS -0.011.642.162.207.710.260.330.210.31 -96.0% +47.6%
OPM % 3.8% 6.0% 7.3% 7.8% 7.1% 9.1% 6.8% 7.9% 5.4% -23.9% -31.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,051 Cr ₹679 Cr ₹679 Cr -35.4%
Operating Profit ₹75 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹49 Cr -34.0%
OPM % 7.10% 7.26% 7.26% +2.3%
NPM % 2.99% 3.75% 3.75% +25.4%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +148.3%
Depreciation ₹23 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr -41.4%
Interest ₹17 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹10 Cr -39.4%
EBIT ₹52 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹36 Cr -30.7%
PBT ₹37 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹30 Cr -18.5%
Tax ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +10.3%
Net Profit ₹31 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹25 Cr -19.1%
EPS ₹13.71 ₹1.11 ₹1.11 -91.9%
Material Cost ₹933 Cr ₹340 Cr ₹340 Cr -63.6%
Employee Cost ₹19 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -69.5%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 232323 +0.0%
Reserves 5774110 +48.6%
Borrowings 125118106 -10.2%
Other Liabilities 383034 +13.3%
Total Liabilities 243246273 +11.0%
Fixed Assets 809484 -10.6%
CWIP 2500 —
Investments 000 —
Other Assets 138152189 +24.3%
Total Assets 243246273 +11.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 21914 -26.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -21-3-3 +0.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 12-17-11 +35.3%
Net Cash Flow -700 —
Free Cash Flow -211712 -29.4%
CFO/OP 8%60%33% -45.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 395942 -28.8%
Inventory Days 113141 +32.3%
Days Payable 101312 -7.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 417771 -7.8%
Working Capital Days 203348 +45.5%
ROCE % —15%18% +20.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.51%51.51%51.51%51.51%51.51% +0.0%
FIIs 6.12%6.09%6.07%6.04%6.04% +0.0%
DIIs 2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16% +0.0%
Public 40.21%40.24%40.26%40.29%40.29% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,2058,1597,8467,5277,317 -2.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 MALLCOM Mallcom (India) ₹966.00 603 22.5 527 27 10.7% 5.1% 10.9% -47.7% -10.6% -33.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was United Polyfab Gujarat Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
United Polyfab Gujarat Limited reported revenue of ₹172 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 71.4% from ₹602 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.8% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was United Polyfab Gujarat Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 60.1% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.31.
What is UNITEDPOLY's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹51.78, UNITEDPOLY has a market capitalisation of ₹1,188 crore and a trailing P/E of about 46.7.
Who owns United Polyfab Gujarat Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.51%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.04%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.16%, public shareholders 40.29% of United Polyfab Gujarat Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI