Raymond Lifestyle LimitedRAYMONDLSLCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Jun 2026 12 quarters of data
₹574.20
MCap ₹3,497 Cr · P/E 80.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,516 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+5.9% YoY
₹90 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+16.6% YoY
5.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+9.3% YoY
₹-23 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-14.0% YoY
₹-3.71
EPS · Jun 2026
-14.2% YoY

📝 Raymond Lifestyle Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Raymond Lifestyle Limited reported revenue of ₹1,516 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.9% from ₹1,430 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹23 crore, against a net loss of ₹20 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-3.71.

Operating profit stood at ₹90 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.9%, compared with 5.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Raymond Lifestyle Limited posted revenue of ₹6,887 crore, a growth of 10.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹46 crore (up 20.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹6,972 crore with a net profit of ₹43 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹574.20, RAYMONDLSL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,497 crore and a trailing P/E of about 80.8.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 59.62%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.33%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.73%, public shareholders 27.30% of Raymond Lifestyle Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 59.52% to 59.62% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,497 Cr
Current Price ?
₹574.2
P/E ?
80.82above ind
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
0.36
P/S ?
0.50
P/FCF ?
9.56
Enterprise Value ?
₹5,683 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.46
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹6,972 Cr
OPM ?
9.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹43 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.10
ROCE ?
4.0%
ROE ?
0.4%
ROA ?
0.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,516 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-23 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
5.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-14.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2,186 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.23
Interest Coverage ?
1.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
59.62%
Change in promoter holding ?
3.49%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.7%
Return 6 months ?
-28.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,8031,7261,6851,2201,7081,7541,5801,4301,8321,8491,7761,516 +5.9% -14.7%
Operating Profit 26028324660215180997722623711990 +16.6% -24.5%
Other Income 463314929274184452834-3345 +0.5% +235.6%
Interest 434447465354535760605563 +10.5% +15.4%
Depreciation 6060707576799189919298109 +23.2% +11.6%
Profit Before Tax 203213278-325387-47-2510362-68-38 -54.7% +43.6%
Net Profit 139162236-234264-45-207543-52-23 -14.0% +56.6%
EPS ————6.9210.53-7.38-3.2512.347.04-8.55-3.71 -14.2% +56.6%
OPM % 14.4% 16.4% 14.6% 4.9% 12.6% 10.2% 6.3% 5.4% 12.3% 12.8% 6.7% 5.9% +9.3% -11.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹6,262 Cr ₹6,887 Cr ₹6,972 Cr +10.0%
Operating Profit ₹553 Cr ₹659 Cr ₹672 Cr +19.1%
OPM % 8.84% 9.57% 9.63% +8.3%
NPM % 0.61% 0.67% 0.62% +9.8%
Other Income ₹181 Cr ₹74 Cr ₹74 Cr -59.4%
Depreciation ₹322 Cr ₹370 Cr ₹391 Cr +15.1%
Interest ₹207 Cr ₹233 Cr ₹239 Cr +12.7%
EBIT ₹232 Cr ₹289 Cr ₹281 Cr +24.6%
PBT ₹61 Cr ₹72 Cr ₹58 Cr +18.4%
Tax ₹-12 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹3 Cr +297.8%
Net Profit ₹38 Cr ₹46 Cr ₹43 Cr +20.1%
EPS ₹10.07 ₹7.58 ₹7.12 -24.7%
Material Cost ₹1,494 Cr ₹1,490 Cr ₹1,516 Cr -0.2%
Employee Cost ₹486 Cr ₹482 Cr ₹477 Cr -0.7%
Extraordinary Items ₹-62 Cr ₹-57 Cr ₹-57 Cr +8.1%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 21212 +0.0%
Reserves 9,6619,5759,624 +0.5%
Borrowings 1,5392,2882,186 -4.5%
Other Liabilities 1,8431,9422,176 +12.0%
Total Liabilities 13,04413,81813,997 +1.3%
Fixed Assets 7,4697,7277,690 -0.5%
CWIP 79158136 -13.9%
Investments 9009661,037 +7.3%
Other Assets 4,5964,9665,134 +3.4%
Total Assets 13,04413,81813,997 +1.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 38404546 +35.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 1,305-281-127 +54.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -1,40358-448 -872.4%
Net Cash Flow -60182-28 -115.4%
Free Cash Flow 2,159188366 +94.7%
CFO/OP 8%74%88% +18.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 525450 -7.4%
Inventory Days 216231217 -6.1%
Days Payable 157174165 -5.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 111111102 -8.1%
Working Capital Days 301550 +233.3%
ROCE % —3%4% +33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.13%57.14%58.22%59.52%59.62% +0.2%
FIIs 8.78%8.97%8.71%8.69%7.33% -15.7%
DIIs 7.84%7.47%6.17%5.12%5.73% +11.9%
Public 27.20%26.37%26.87%26.61%27.30% +2.6%
Others 0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%— —
No. of Shareholders 1,48,7821,46,5831,43,5741,39,8941,38,586 -0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 MALLCOM Mallcom (India) ₹966.00 603 22.5 527 27 10.7% 5.1% 10.9% -47.7% -10.6% -33.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Raymond Lifestyle Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Raymond Lifestyle Limited reported revenue of ₹1,516 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.9% from ₹1,430 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Raymond Lifestyle Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹23 crore, against a net loss of ₹20 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-3.71.
What is RAYMONDLSL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹574.20, RAYMONDLSL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,497 crore and a trailing P/E of about 80.8.
Who owns Raymond Lifestyle Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 59.62%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.33%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.73%, public shareholders 27.30% of Raymond Lifestyle Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI