Vedant Fashions LimitedMANYAVARCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹519.85
MCap ₹12,631 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹301 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹131 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
43.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹81 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹3.32
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Vedant Fashions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Vedant Fashions Limited reported revenue of ₹301 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).

Net profit stood at ₹81 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.32.

Operating profit stood at ₹131 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 43.5%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY24, Vedant Fashions Limited posted revenue of ₹1,367 crore, a growth of 0.9% over FY23, with a net profit of ₹415 crore (down 3.2% year-on-year).

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹519.85, MANYAVAR has a market capitalisation of ₹12,631 crore.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.94%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.35%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 14.17%, public shareholders 3.53% of Vedant Fashions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹12,631 Cr
Current Price ?
₹519.9
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
6.43
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
26.87
Enterprise Value ?
₹13,089 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
1.52%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
24.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹301 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹81 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
34%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
46%
Profit growth (5y) ?
18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹458 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.23
Interest Coverage ?
12.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.94%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
30.2%
Return 6 months ?
17.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2025Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 200385296325247441342312218474363240268492301 — —
Operating Profit 9119114416311522416815793242175113122218131 — —
Other Income 911117101013415152421192130 — —
Interest 7898878811111314141413 — —
Depreciation 222427262525272732343837374442 — —
Profit Before Tax 7117112013693202145126652121488390181106 — —
Net Profit 5312889101691501099249158116626713581 — —
EPS 2.205.273.654.162.846.194.493.792.016.494.772.572.755.553.32 — —
OPM % 45.5% 49.6% 48.6% 50.2% 46.6% 50.8% 49.1% 50.4% 42.7% 51.1% 48.2% 47.0% 45.5% 44.4% 43.5% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY23 FY24 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,355 Cr ₹1,367 Cr — +0.9%
Operating Profit ₹670 Cr ₹667 Cr — -0.4%
OPM % 49.45% 48.80% — -1.3%
NPM % 31.66% 30.36% — -4.1%
Other Income ₹40 Cr ₹58 Cr — +42.8%
Depreciation ₹103 Cr ₹131 Cr — +26.2%
Interest ₹31 Cr ₹43 Cr — +38.1%
EBIT ₹566 Cr ₹536 Cr — -5.3%
PBT ₹576 Cr ₹551 Cr — -4.5%
Tax ₹37 Cr ₹34 Cr — -7.6%
Net Profit ₹429 Cr ₹415 Cr — -3.2%
EPS ₹17.68 ₹17.06 — -3.5%
Material Cost ₹92 Cr ₹36 Cr — -60.5%
Employee Cost ₹15 Cr ₹19 Cr — +30.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24242424 +0.0%
Reserves 1,3711,5781,7621,940 +10.1%
Borrowings 293444483458 -5.2%
Other Liabilities 473462477431 -9.6%
Total Liabilities 2,1612,5082,7472,853 +3.9%
Fixed Assets 518663688660 -4.1%
CWIP 2000 —
Investments 7939591,0511,214 +15.5%
Other Assets 8488861,008979 -2.9%
Total Assets 2,1612,5082,7472,853 +3.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 459483389481 +23.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -228-110-16-102 -537.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -226-362-377-386 -2.4%
Net Cash Flow 512-4-6 -50.0%
Free Cash Flow 464484388470 +21.1%
CFO/OP 92%93%80%96% +20.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 130151163166 +1.8%
Inventory Days 191139210125 -40.5%
Days Payable 938910654 -49.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 228200266237 -10.9%
Working Capital Days 85105126254 +101.6%
ROCE % 39%31%26%24% -7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.95%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94% +0.0%
FIIs 9.88%9.76%9.29%8.28%7.95%7.35% -7.5%
DIIs 11.10%10.95%12.00%12.62%13.20%14.17% +7.3%
Public 4.07%4.35%3.77%4.14%3.91%3.53% -9.7%
No. of Shareholders 75,62180,69881,85284,11983,01680,960 -2.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 MALLCOM Mallcom (India) ₹966.00 603 22.5 527 27 10.7% 5.1% 10.9% -47.7% -10.6% -33.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vedant Fashions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Vedant Fashions Limited reported revenue of ₹301 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).
What was Vedant Fashions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹81 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.32.
What is MANYAVAR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹519.85, MANYAVAR has a market capitalisation of ₹12,631 crore.
Who owns Vedant Fashions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.94%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.35%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 14.17%, public shareholders 3.53% of Vedant Fashions Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI