Arvind Fashions LimitedARVINDFASNCorporate

Speciality Retail Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹399.85
MCap ₹5,346 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹136 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+14.9% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+89.8% YoY
-0.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+90.6% YoY
₹-15 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+32.8% YoY
₹-1.15
EPS · Jun 2026
+33.1% YoY

📝 Arvind Fashions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Arvind Fashions Limited reported revenue of ₹136 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 14.9% from ₹118 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 23.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹15 crore, against a net loss of ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.15.

Operating profit stood at ₹-1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -0.8%, compared with -8.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Arvind Fashions Limited posted revenue of ₹711 crore, a growth of 6.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 96.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹728 crore with a net profit of ₹9 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹399.85, ARVINDFASN has a market capitalisation of ₹5,346 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Speciality Retail industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 35.10%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 24.99%, public shareholders 27.76% of Arvind Fashions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹5,346 Cr
Current Price ?
₹399.9
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
26.60
P/B ?
2.30
P/S ?
7.34
P/FCF ?
-1,336.47
Enterprise Value ?
₹5,589 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
125.90
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.40%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹728 Cr
OPM ?
6.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹9 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.66
ROCE ?
1.0%
ROE ?
0.4%
ROA ?
0.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹136 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-15 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
14.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
32.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-13%
Profit growth (5y) ?
20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹243 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.10
Interest Coverage ?
-1.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
35.10%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.2%
Return 6 months ?
-15.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 265121200156132137223156150118231184178136 +14.9% -23.8%
Operating Profit -5-1181-683510-6-1014923-1 +89.8% -104.5%
Other Income 1154-34-13345443355443 -2.7% -17.0%
Interest 55554656577889 +37.0% +8.8%
Depreciation 34333101111111417181914 -1.4% -26.0%
Profit Before Tax -245-24-20-10-473-3-19-2744-19-0-21 +24.6% -4811.9%
Net Profit -239-25-20-6-461-2-17-2336-186-15 +32.8% -358.8%
EPS -0.182.92-1.86-1.47-0.44-0.324.61-0.16-1.29-1.722.70-1.330.45-1.15 +33.1% -355.6%
OPM % -1.8% -0.8% 9.0% 0.9% -4.5% 5.7% 15.8% 6.2% -4.2% -8.5% 6.2% 4.6% 12.7% -0.8% +90.6% -106.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹666 Cr ₹711 Cr ₹728 Cr +6.8%
Operating Profit ₹46 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹44 Cr -23.7%
OPM % 6.96% 4.97% 6.09% -28.6%
NPM % 5.67% 0.19% 1.22% -96.6%
Other Income ₹64 Cr ₹66 Cr ₹65 Cr +2.1%
Depreciation ₹43 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹68 Cr +59.5%
Interest ₹21 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹33 Cr +40.9%
EBIT ₹4 Cr ₹-33 Cr ₹-24 Cr -1024.4%
PBT ₹46 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹4 Cr -105.6%
Tax ₹9 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -71.8%
Net Profit ₹38 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹9 Cr -96.4%
EPS ₹2.84 ₹0.10 ₹0.67 -96.5%
Material Cost ₹455 Cr ₹358 Cr ₹341 Cr -21.3%
Employee Cost ₹57 Cr ₹67 Cr ₹65 Cr +17.4%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-5 Cr ₹-5 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 53535353 +0.0%
Reserves 2,2692,2512,2792,274 -0.2%
Borrowings 152127112243 +117.0%
Other Liabilities 227222249267 +7.2%
Total Liabilities 2,7002,6532,6932,837 +5.3%
Fixed Assets 4192104176 +69.2%
CWIP 0200 —
Investments 2,1291,9851,9892,028 +2.0%
Other Assets 530574600633 +5.5%
Total Assets 2,7002,6532,6932,837 +5.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 38-281411 -21.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -65947311 -84.9%
Cash from Financing Activity 27-63-83-28 +66.3%
Net Cash Flow -134-6 -250.0%
Free Cash Flow 32-86-1-4 -300.0%
CFO/OP 176%-172%47%18% -61.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 120136140109 -22.1%
Inventory Days 195482134 +63.4%
Days Payable 137152183198 +8.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 2373945 +15.4%
Working Capital Days 81132135105 -22.2%
ROCE % 1%3%3%1% -66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 35.14%35.14%35.11%35.10%35.10% +0.0%
FIIs 9.38%11.94%12.10%11.97%12.15% +1.5%
DIIs 23.61%22.79%23.18%24.63%24.99% +1.5%
Public 31.85%30.13%29.63%28.30%27.76% -1.9%
No. of Shareholders 1,89,9481,85,2371,82,0801,77,4461,74,838 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Speciality Retail · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AVL Aditya Vision ₹609.70 7,874 56.6 2,924 139 9.0% 4.8% 18.2% 11.3% 26.8% 40.0%
2 ARVINDFASN Arvind Fashions ₹441.40 5,901 91.1 5,438 186 13.4% 3.4% 14.0% 454.8% 15.5% 11.1%
3 BUILDPRO Shankara Buildpro ₹1,271.00 3,082 23.4 7,147 132 3.3% 1.8% — — 20.5% 11.8%
4 STYLEBAAZA Baazar Style ₹380.10 2,893 60.3 1,950 46 14.3% 2.4% 37.0% 214.9% 28.7% 11.5%
5 KALAMANDIR Sai Silks ₹79.26 1,168 8.7 1,649 137 15.5% 8.3% 13.1% 65.0% -1.0% -14.5%
6 540956 Bhatia Communications ₹24.14 485 16.4 670 20 4.3% 3.0% 33.6% 21.3% 70.3% 90.4%
7 MUFTI Credo Brands ₹70.63 462 10.6 597 43 25.2% 7.2% -4.2% -31.3% 4.4% -61.9%
8 SHANKARA Shankara Building ₹120.03 291 58.3 1,391 5 1.7% 0.4% -52.9% -53.7% -78.7% -95.2%
9 543746 Logica Infoway ₹255.15 262 32.0 1,316 14 2.4% 1.1% — — 22.1% 14.3%
10 FONEBOX Fonebox ₹197.25 202 31.9 535 7 2.1% 1.3% — — 74.7% 66.7%
11 BCONCEPTS Brand Concepts ₹155.99 195 190.0 356 1 8.4% 0.3% 27.6% -82.7% 11.0% -4.3%
12 542727 City Pulse ₹307.10 90 97.3 8 3 74.2% 44.3% — — -1.8% -37.4%
13 PRAXIS Praxis Home ₹4.36 81 — 99 -61 -26.4% -61.9% -19.2% -92.7% 10.8% 30.8%
14 CELLPOINT Cell Point ₹34.10 64 — 368 — 2.7% 0.0% — — 11.7% -100.0%
15 540615 7NR Retail ₹6.86 19 14.0 11 1 8.3% 13.1% -41.1% -56.3% -42.4% 1127.3%
16 541703 Raconteur Global ₹20.55 11 — 3 -7 -286.3% -225.0% — — 500.0% -2303.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Arvind Fashions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Arvind Fashions Limited reported revenue of ₹136 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 14.9% from ₹118 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 23.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Arvind Fashions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹15 crore, against a net loss of ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.15.
What is ARVINDFASN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹399.85, ARVINDFASN has a market capitalisation of ₹5,346 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Arvind Fashions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 35.10%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.15%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 24.99%, public shareholders 27.76% of Arvind Fashions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI