Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedCLEANMAXCorporate

Utilities - Renewable Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹1,276.00
MCap ₹14,964 Cr · P/E 15.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,125 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+88.4% YoY
₹418 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+139.0% YoY
19.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+27.1% YoY
₹350 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+161.3% YoY
₹29.90
EPS · Jun 2026
+13.6% YoY

📝 Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹2,125 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 88.4% from ₹1,128 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 12.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 161.3% year-on-year to ₹350 crore, from ₹134 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹29.90.

Operating profit stood at ₹418 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 19.7%, compared with 15.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited posted revenue of ₹6,004 crore, with a net profit of ₹767 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹7,001 crore with a net profit of ₹983 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,276.00, CLEANMAX has a market capitalisation of ₹14,964 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.2.

Within the Utilities - Renewable industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 7 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14,964 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,276.0
P/E ?
15.22below ind
Industry P/E ?
76.60
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
2.14
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.6%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹7,001 Cr
OPM ?
19.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹983 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹83.86
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,125 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹350 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
88.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
161.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
2.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.1%
Return 6 months ?
27.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,0391,1281,4581,5211,8972,125 +88.4% +12.0%
Operating Profit 153175327375227418 +139.0% +84.2%
Other Income 57629191111172 +177.3% +54.9%
Interest 61528795136108 +108.0% -20.5%
Depreciation 111012141314 +37.4% +5.7%
Profit Before Tax 138174319357189468 +169.1% +147.7%
Net Profit 114134239270124350 +161.3% +182.4%
EPS 224.2326.3323.5626.4410.6329.90 +13.6% +181.3%
OPM % 14.7% 15.5% 22.4% 24.7% 12.0% 19.7% +27.1% +64.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹6,004 Cr ₹7,001 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹1,104 Cr ₹1,348 Cr —
OPM % — 18.39% 19.25% —
NPM % — 12.78% 14.05% —
Other Income — ₹355 Cr ₹465 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹49 Cr ₹53 Cr —
Interest — ₹370 Cr ₹426 Cr —
EBIT — ₹1,055 Cr ₹1,295 Cr —
PBT — ₹1,039 Cr ₹1,333 Cr —
Tax — ₹87 Cr ₹205 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹767 Cr ₹983 Cr —
EPS — ₹86.96 ₹90.53 —
Material Cost — ₹1,083 Cr ₹2,690 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹42 Cr ₹89 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Utilities - Renewable · 7 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ADANIGREEN Adani Green ₹1,262.60 207,972 115.6 13,559 2,146 86.4% 15.8% 14.6% -0.7% 16.6% 19.3%
2 ENRIN Siemens Energy ₹3,175.00 113,068 — — — — — — — — —
3 NHPC NHPC ₹76.38 76,724 19.2 12,210 4,267 42.8% 34.9% 11.9% 23.1% 18.5% 4.1%
4 NTPCGREEN NTPC GREEN ₹86.37 72,778 121.6 3,285 605 86.1% 18.4% 29.4% 9.7% 62.7% 38.3%
5 ACMESOLAR ACME SOLAR ₹416.85 29,442 42.6 2,370 602 86.8% 25.4% 44.0% 98.9% 67.8% 79.6%
6 SJVN SJVN ₹66.15 25,996 40.8 5,005 639 68.5% 12.8% 47.9% -20.6% 52.0% -1.2%
7 CLEANMAX Clean Max ₹1,286.80 15,090 112.5 2,343 157 54.9% 6.7% — — 107.0% 424.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹2,125 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 88.4% from ₹1,128 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 12.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 161.3% year-on-year to ₹350 crore, from ₹134 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹29.90.
What is CLEANMAX's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,276.00, CLEANMAX has a market capitalisation of ₹14,964 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.2.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI