Acme Solar Holdings LimitedACMESOLARCorporate

Utilities Utilities - Renewable Latest results: Jun 2026 13 quarters of data
₹410.00
MCap ₹28,958 Cr · P/E 48.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹858 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+67.8% YoY
₹734 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+60.3% YoY
85.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-4.5% YoY
₹235 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+79.6% YoY
₹3.71
EPS · Jun 2026
+71.8% YoY

📝 Acme Solar Holdings Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Acme Solar Holdings Limited reported revenue of ₹858 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 67.8% from ₹511 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 56.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 79.6% year-on-year to ₹235 crore, from ₹131 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.71.

Operating profit stood at ₹734 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 85.6%, compared with 89.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Acme Solar Holdings Limited posted revenue of ₹2,024 crore, a growth of 44.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹498 crore (up 98.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,370 crore with a net profit of ₹602 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹410.00, ACMESOLAR has a market capitalisation of ₹28,958 crore and a trailing P/E of about 48.1.

Within the Utilities - Renewable industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 7 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 71.48%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.93%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 19.07%, public shareholders 5.42% of Acme Solar Holdings Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 83.29% to 71.48% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹28,958 Cr
Current Price ?
₹410.0
P/E ?
48.08below ind
Industry P/E ?
76.60
P/B ?
5.72
P/S ?
12.22
P/FCF ?
-7.11
Enterprise Value ?
₹48,854 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
23.75
PEG ?
0.32
Earnings Yield ?
3.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.05%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,370 Cr
OPM ?
86.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹602 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.53
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
11.9%
ROA ?
2.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹858 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹235 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
67.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
79.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
16%
Sales growth (5y) ?
4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
149%
Profit growth (5y) ?
51%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹19,896 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
3.93
Interest Coverage ?
1.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.48%
Change in promoter holding ?
-11.93%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
6.4%
Return 6 months ?
34.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 369323332295310260349487511468497548858 +67.8% +56.5%
Operating Profit 322290277201272221307436458400444479734 +60.3% +53.3%
Other Income 657339719303652385713812017196 +68.9% -43.7%
Interest 188200202177196178179206233265288337344 +47.8% +2.2%
Depreciation 77868561566070102108117120123155 +43.3% +25.9%
Profit Before Tax 12277296815018103166174156156190331 +90.5% +74.5%
Net Profit 823944532115112122131115114138235 +79.6% +70.5%
EPS 7.883.704.2650.970.030.292.092.042.161.901.882.303.71 +71.8% +61.3%
OPM % 87.3% 89.8% 83.4% 68.1% 87.7% 85.0% 88.0% 89.5% 89.6% 85.5% 89.3% 87.4% 85.6% -4.5% -2.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,406 Cr ₹2,024 Cr ₹2,370 Cr +44.0%
Operating Profit ₹1,236 Cr ₹1,781 Cr ₹2,057 Cr +44.1%
OPM % 87.93% 87.99% 86.79% +0.1%
NPM % 17.81% 24.60% 25.41% +38.1%
Other Income ₹155 Cr ₹486 Cr ₹525 Cr +212.8%
Depreciation ₹288 Cr ₹468 Cr ₹515 Cr +62.8%
Interest ₹759 Cr ₹1,123 Cr ₹1,234 Cr +47.9%
EBIT ₹948 Cr ₹1,313 Cr ₹1,542 Cr +38.4%
PBT ₹338 Cr ₹676 Cr ₹833 Cr +100.3%
Tax ₹-6 Cr — ₹96 Cr —
Net Profit ₹250 Cr ₹498 Cr ₹602 Cr +98.9%
EPS ₹4.45 ₹8.24 ₹9.79 +85.2%
Material Cost — — ₹39 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹33 Cr — ₹18 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹-7 Cr — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 104104121121 +0.0%
Reserves 1,7962,4864,3904,940 +12.5%
Borrowings 9,0148,53610,97619,896 +81.3%
Other Liabilities 1,1132,0802,6543,583 +35.0%
Total Liabilities 12,02713,20718,14028,540 +57.3%
Fixed Assets 6,6316,75812,31515,732 +27.7%
CWIP 2,1472,8281,3624,358 +220.0%
Investments 23150275275 +0.0%
Other Assets 3,2263,4714,1888,176 +95.2%
Total Assets 12,02713,20718,14028,540 +57.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1,2631,4341,5431,249 -19.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -1,410-1,888-3,976-7,317 -84.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 2152163,4087,015 +105.8%
Net Cash Flow 69-238975947 -2.9%
Free Cash Flow 495-1,368-1,719-4,071 -136.8%
CFO/OP 112%132%135%75% -44.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1971169960 -39.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1971169960 -39.4%
Working Capital Days 11172-118-432 -266.1%
ROCE % 7%8%8%9% +12.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 83.41%83.29%83.29%71.48% -14.2%
FIIs 5.57%4.03%3.60%3.93% +9.2%
DIIs 6.39%6.87%7.05%19.07% +170.5%
Public 4.63%5.69%5.96%5.42% -9.1%
Others 0.00%0.11%0.10%0.08% -20.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,77,1671,84,1591,64,6351,48,693 -9.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Utilities - Renewable · 7 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ADANIGREEN Adani Green ₹1,262.60 207,972 115.6 13,559 2,146 86.4% 15.8% 14.6% -0.7% 16.6% 19.3%
2 ENRIN Siemens Energy ₹3,175.00 113,068 — — — — — — — — —
3 NHPC NHPC ₹76.38 76,724 19.2 12,210 4,267 42.8% 34.9% 11.9% 23.1% 18.5% 4.1%
4 NTPCGREEN NTPC GREEN ₹86.37 72,778 121.6 3,285 605 86.1% 18.4% 29.4% 9.7% 62.7% 38.3%
5 ACMESOLAR ACME SOLAR ₹416.85 29,442 42.6 2,370 602 86.8% 25.4% 44.0% 98.9% 67.8% 79.6%
6 SJVN SJVN ₹66.15 25,996 40.8 5,005 639 68.5% 12.8% 47.9% -20.6% 52.0% -1.2%
7 CLEANMAX Clean Max ₹1,286.80 15,090 112.5 2,343 157 54.9% 6.7% — — 107.0% 424.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Acme Solar Holdings Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Acme Solar Holdings Limited reported revenue of ₹858 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 67.8% from ₹511 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 56.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Acme Solar Holdings Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 79.6% year-on-year to ₹235 crore, from ₹131 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.71.
What is ACMESOLAR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹410.00, ACMESOLAR has a market capitalisation of ₹28,958 crore and a trailing P/E of about 48.1.
Who owns Acme Solar Holdings Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 71.48%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.93%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 19.07%, public shareholders 5.42% of Acme Solar Holdings Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI