CMR Green Technologies LimitedCMRGREENCorporate

Aluminum Latest results: Mar 2026 3 quarters of data
₹219.96
MCap ₹4,804 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,307 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+15.3% YoY
₹64 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+204.8% YoY
4.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+157.9% YoY
₹40 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
₹1.84
EPS · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY

📝 CMR Green Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

CMR Green Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹1,307 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 15.3% from ₹1,134 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.4% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 100.0% year-on-year to ₹40 crore, from ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.84.

Operating profit stood at ₹64 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 4.9%, compared with 1.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹219.96, CMRGREEN has a market capitalisation of ₹4,804 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 84.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.30%, public shareholders 8.59% of CMR Green Technologies Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,804 Cr
Current Price ?
₹220.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
10.60
P/B ?
3.16
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-17.34
Enterprise Value ?
₹5,541 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,307 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹40 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
15.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
100.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
5%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
20%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-2%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹737 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.48
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
84.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.4%
Return 6 months ?
-8.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,1341,2761,307 +15.3% +2.4%
Operating Profit 215064 +204.8% +28.0%
Other Income 30188 -73.3% -55.6%
Interest 181613 -27.8% -18.8%
Depreciation 667 +16.7% +16.7%
Profit Before Tax 264752 +100.0% +10.6%
Net Profit 203540 +100.0% +14.3%
EPS 0.921.591.84 +100.0% +15.7%
OPM % 1.9% 3.9% 4.9% +157.9% +25.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 44444444 +0.0%
Reserves 1,9091,3131,4091,478 +4.9%
Borrowings 234279413737 +78.5%
Other Liabilities 578353336453 +34.8%
Total Liabilities 2,7651,9892,2022,711 +23.1%
Fixed Assets 1,010187177163 -7.9%
CWIP 33415 +275.0%
Investments 656896897905 +0.9%
Other Assets 1,0959031,1251,628 +44.7%
Total Assets 2,7651,9892,2022,711 +23.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 354205-88-216 -145.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -23-1811-54 -5500.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -301-5286272 +216.3%
Net Cash Flow 30-29-11 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow 332192-117-277 -136.8%
CFO/OP 365%221%-38%-93% -144.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 35323640 +11.1%
Inventory Days 31333637 +2.8%
Days Payable 17121211 -8.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 49536066 +10.0%
Working Capital Days 46303532 -8.6%
ROCE % 6%6%10%11% +10.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 84.00%84.00% +0.0%
FIIs 2.49%2.11% -15.3%
DIIs 4.33%5.30% +22.4%
Public 9.18%8.59% -6.4%
No. of Shareholders 72,87064,819 -11.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Aluminum · 3 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 HINDALCO Hindalco Industries ₹981.50 217,877 13.3 295,537 16,400 13.8% 5.5% 15.3% -16.3% 32.1% 75.1%
2 NATIONALUM National Aluminium ₹361.00 66,302 9.8 19,339 6,750 47.4% 34.9% 6.3% 10.0% 39.3% 90.9%
3 CMRGREEN CMR Green ₹214.63 — — — — — — — — 45.4% 187.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was CMR Green Technologies Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
CMR Green Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹1,307 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 15.3% from ₹1,134 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.4% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was CMR Green Technologies Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 100.0% year-on-year to ₹40 crore, from ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.84.
What is CMRGREEN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹219.96, CMRGREEN has a market capitalisation of ₹4,804 crore.
Who owns CMR Green Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 84.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.30%, public shareholders 8.59% of CMR Green Technologies Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI