Dabur India LimitedDABURCorporate

Consumer Defensive Household & Personal Products Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹385.00
MCap ₹68,297 Cr · P/E 44.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,687 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+8.8% YoY
₹536 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+2.9% YoY
19.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-5.7% YoY
₹452 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+11.0% YoY
₹2.55
EPS · Jun 2026
+10.9% YoY

📝 Dabur India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Dabur India Limited reported revenue of ₹2,687 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.8% from ₹2,470 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 26.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 11.0% year-on-year to ₹452 crore, from ₹407 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.55.

Operating profit stood at ₹536 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 19.9%, compared with 21.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Dabur India Limited posted revenue of ₹9,384 crore, a growth of 3.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1,491 crore (up 6.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹9,602 crore with a net profit of ₹1,536 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹385.00, DABUR has a market capitalisation of ₹68,297 crore and a trailing P/E of about 44.5.

Within the Household & Personal Products industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 9 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 66.25%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.61%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 18.35%, public shareholders 5.79% of Dabur India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹68,297 Cr
Current Price ?
₹385.0
P/E ?
44.45above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.30
P/B ?
9.07
P/S ?
7.11
P/FCF ?
41.44
Enterprise Value ?
₹68,908 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
37.62
PEG ?
14.82
Earnings Yield ?
2.3%
Dividend Yield ?
2.13%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹9,602 Cr
OPM ?
19.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1,536 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.66
ROCE ?
25.0%
ROE ?
20.4%
ROA ?
13.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,687 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹452 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
8.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
11.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
5%
Profit growth (3y) ?
3%
Profit growth (5y) ?
2%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹611 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.08
Interest Coverage ?
19.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
66.25%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.03%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.9%
Return 6 months ?
-13.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2,2981,9392,3472,3342,4142,0392,5142,1442,4481,9652,4702,2352,5472,1322,687 +8.8% +26.0%
Operating Profit 497304462509532337497403523284521424555317536 +2.9% +69.0%
Other Income —859910210211411011810511911610693147131 +12.7% -11.1%
Interest 131915182423192928231720222322 +27.8% -5.6%
Depreciation 485051515254606464636364666767 +6.5% +0.1%
Profit Before Tax 522320495542557373527429536317521447560374578 +10.9% +54.5%
Net Profit 394233378420428283405329418251407349439296452 +11.0% +52.8%
EPS 2.231.322.132.372.421.602.291.862.361.412.301.972.481.672.55 +10.9% +52.7%
OPM % 21.6% 15.7% 19.7% 21.8% 22.0% 16.5% 19.8% 18.8% 21.4% 14.5% 21.1% 19.0% 21.8% 14.9% 19.9% -5.7% +33.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹9,071 Cr ₹9,384 Cr ₹9,602 Cr +3.5%
Operating Profit ₹1,707 Cr ₹1,817 Cr ₹1,832 Cr +6.4%
OPM % 18.82% 19.36% 19.08% +2.9%
NPM % 15.47% 15.89% 16.00% +2.7%
Other Income ₹452 Cr ₹462 Cr ₹477 Cr +2.1%
Depreciation ₹251 Cr ₹260 Cr ₹264 Cr +3.7%
Interest ₹99 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹87 Cr -17.1%
EBIT ₹1,456 Cr ₹1,557 Cr ₹1,568 Cr +6.9%
PBT ₹1,808 Cr ₹1,901 Cr ₹1,958 Cr +5.1%
Tax ₹100 Cr — ₹125 Cr —
Net Profit ₹1,403 Cr ₹1,491 Cr ₹1,536 Cr +6.3%
EPS ₹7.92 ₹8.42 ₹8.67 +6.3%
Material Cost ₹1,285 Cr — ₹1,554 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹208 Cr — ₹218 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 177177177177 +0.0%
Reserves 6,1106,7387,2467,349 +1.4%
Borrowings 615776379611 +61.2%
Other Liabilities 2,4502,8413,2033,635 +13.5%
Total Liabilities 9,35210,53311,00511,773 +7.0%
Fixed Assets 1,6621,8782,0362,052 +0.8%
CWIP 109184137108 -21.2%
Investments 5,4756,1486,3597,248 +14.0%
Other Assets 2,1062,3222,4742,364 -4.4%
Total Assets 9,35210,53311,00511,773 +7.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1,5621,6531,6231,885 +16.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -617-736-99-603 -509.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -940-922-1,511-1,293 +14.4%
Net Cash Flow 5-513-11 -184.6%
Free Cash Flow 1,1731,1981,2731,648 +29.5%
CFO/OP 117%111%114%124% +8.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 24292418 -25.0%
Inventory Days 11810912098 -18.3%
Days Payable 176195219188 -14.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle -34-58-74-72 +2.7%
Working Capital Days -30-32-3686 +338.9%
ROCE % 28%28%25%25% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.22%66.22%66.23%66.25%66.25% +0.0%
FIIs 11.85%10.88%10.05%9.98%9.61% -3.7%
DIIs 16.16%17.29%18.29%18.46%18.35% -0.6%
Government 0.07%0.10%0.10%0.10%— —
Public 5.69%5.48%5.33%5.20%5.79% +11.3%
No. of Shareholders 5,20,0244,97,1234,84,3264,69,6245,02,799 +7.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Household & Personal Products · 9 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever ₹1,927.00 452,766 30.3 66,374 14,971 23.1% 22.6% 3.8% 41.1% 5.0% -3.2%
2 MARICO Marico ₹802.10 104,111 59.0 13,611 1,813 17.1% 13.3% 35.1% 21.3% 22.1% 18.3%
3 GODREJCP Godrej Consumer ₹865.00 88,516 46.2 16,050 1,914 20.3% 11.9% 7.8% 0.5% 15.4% 11.5%
4 DABUR Dabur India ₹376.00 66,701 33.8 13,552 1,947 18.6% 14.4% 5.0% 7.3% 10.6% 15.3%
5 COLPAL Colgate-Palmolive (India) ₹1,797.40 48,887 36.3 6,204 1,348 30.6% 21.7% -0.1% -7.7% 11.8% 6.9%
6 CUPID Cupid ₹279.70 37,610 272.6 470 137 37.9% 29.1% 104.5% 165.2% 158.7% 194.1%
7 PGHH Procter & Gamble ₹7,520.00 24,410 30.9 4,244 790 25.3% 18.6% -0.4% 19.2% -4.9% -34.3%
8 GILLETTE Gillette India ₹7,305.00 23,804 35.6 3,176 668 30.3% 21.0% 7.6% 22.7% 10.8% 9.2%
9 EMAMILTD Emami ₹364.30 15,902 21.2 3,915 750 24.9% 19.2% -0.8% -3.4% 14.9% -15.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Dabur India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Dabur India Limited reported revenue of ₹2,687 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.8% from ₹2,470 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 26.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Dabur India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 11.0% year-on-year to ₹452 crore, from ₹407 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.55.
What is DABUR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹385.00, DABUR has a market capitalisation of ₹68,297 crore and a trailing P/E of about 44.5.
Who owns Dabur India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 66.25%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.61%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 18.35%, public shareholders 5.79% of Dabur India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI