Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited.FMGOETZECorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹451.60
MCap ₹2,512 Cr · P/E 14.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹526 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+8.8% YoY
₹67 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-4.4% YoY
12.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-12.3% YoY
₹45 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+0.4% YoY
₹7.81
EPS · Jun 2026
+0.5% YoY

📝 Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited. — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited. reported revenue of ₹526 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.8% from ₹484 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 0.4% year-on-year to ₹45 crore, from ₹45 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.81.

Operating profit stood at ₹67 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.8%, compared with 14.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited. posted revenue of ₹1,959 crore, a growth of 8.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹178 crore (up 4.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,001 crore with a net profit of ₹178 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹451.60, FMGOETZE has a market capitalisation of ₹2,512 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.1.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.98%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.49%, public shareholders 24.13% of Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited..

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,512 Cr
Current Price ?
₹451.6
P/E ?
14.08below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
1.75
P/S ?
1.26
P/FCF ?
12.14
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,513 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.39
PEG ?
0.64
Earnings Yield ?
8.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,001 Cr
OPM ?
15.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹178 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹32.06
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
12.4%
ROA ?
8.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹526 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹45 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
8.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
12%
Profit growth (3y) ?
22%
Profit growth (5y) ?
105%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
31.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.98%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.4%
Return 6 months ?
1.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 410411442415428445464433459484491496489526 +8.8% +7.6%
Operating Profit 5356634872636955977182688267 -4.4% -17.7%
Other Income 876109111110121312111117 +27.6% +56.1%
Interest 11111111212222 +149.1% +18.8%
Depreciation 2021212122212222222222222121 -4.6% +0.2%
Profit Before Tax 4041473559515742856170406961 +0.4% -11.2%
Net Profit 3431332643374131614551315145 +0.4% -11.1%
EPS 6.155.385.784.407.256.386.875.2010.687.778.855.228.837.81 +0.5% -11.6%
OPM % 13.0% 13.6% 14.2% 11.6% 16.9% 14.1% 14.9% 12.7% 21.2% 14.6% 16.6% 13.8% 16.8% 12.8% -12.3% -23.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,800 Cr ₹1,959 Cr ₹2,001 Cr +8.8%
Operating Profit ₹284 Cr ₹303 Cr ₹300 Cr +6.5%
OPM % 15.79% 15.45% 14.97% -2.2%
NPM % 9.45% 9.10% 8.91% -3.7%
Other Income ₹44 Cr ₹48 Cr ₹52 Cr +9.9%
Depreciation ₹88 Cr ₹87 Cr ₹86 Cr -0.3%
Interest ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr +17.7%
EBIT ₹197 Cr ₹215 Cr ₹213 Cr +9.5%
PBT ₹235 Cr ₹241 Cr ₹241 Cr +2.5%
Tax ₹48 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹44 Cr -8.6%
Net Profit ₹170 Cr ₹178 Cr ₹178 Cr +4.7%
EPS ₹29.13 ₹30.67 ₹30.71 +5.3%
Material Cost ₹499 Cr ₹561 Cr ₹608 Cr +12.5%
Employee Cost ₹294 Cr ₹313 Cr ₹318 Cr +6.5%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-15 Cr ₹-15 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 56565656 +0.0%
Reserves 9241,0551,2121,381 +13.9%
Borrowings 8831 -66.7%
Other Liabilities 499472490574 +17.1%
Total Liabilities 1,4871,5901,7612,012 +14.3%
Fixed Assets 508534516474 -8.1%
CWIP 85552472 +200.0%
Investments 22210 +400.0%
Other Assets 8939991,2191,456 +19.4%
Total Assets 1,4871,5901,7612,012 +14.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 210160221321 +45.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -58-62-17-211 -1141.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -8-10-12-14 -16.7%
Net Cash Flow 1448819296 -50.0%
Free Cash Flow 11181174207 +19.0%
CFO/OP 117%84%93%134% +44.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 61616850 -26.5%
Inventory Days 110112103112 +8.7%
Days Payable 192169170194 +14.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle -2141-32 -3300.0%
Working Capital Days 25323213 -59.4%
ROCE % 15%17%20%19% -5.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98% +0.0%
FIIs 0.44%0.68%0.54%0.38% -29.6%
DIIs 0.34%0.43%0.44%0.49% +11.4%
Public 24.23%23.90%24.02%24.13% +0.5%
No. of Shareholders 30,64630,45829,55629,894 +1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 FMGOETZE Federal-Mogul Goetze ₹446.80 2,486 14.5 2,001 178 15.0% 8.9% 8.8% 4.7% 8.8% 0.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited.'s revenue in Q1 FY27?
Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited. reported revenue of ₹526 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 8.8% from ₹484 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited.'s net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 0.4% year-on-year to ₹45 crore, from ₹45 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.81.
What is FMGOETZE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹451.60, FMGOETZE has a market capitalisation of ₹2,512 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.1.
Who owns Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited.? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.98%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.49%, public shareholders 24.13% of Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited..
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI