Indo Amines LimitedINDOAMINCorporate

Chemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹143.86
MCap ₹1,044 Cr · P/E 12.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹375 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+30.4% YoY
₹53 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+69.3% YoY
14.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+29.4% YoY
₹31 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+7.5% YoY
₹4.24
EPS · Jun 2026
+7.6% YoY

📝 Indo Amines Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Indo Amines Limited reported revenue of ₹375 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.4% from ₹288 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 17.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 7.5% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹29 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.24.

Operating profit stood at ₹53 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.1%, compared with 10.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Indo Amines Limited posted revenue of ₹1,160 crore, a growth of 7.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹80 crore (up 41.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,247 crore with a net profit of ₹82 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹143.86, INDOAMIN has a market capitalisation of ₹1,044 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.7.

Within the Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 79 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 58.42%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, public shareholders 41.50% of Indo Amines Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,044 Cr
Current Price ?
₹143.9
P/E ?
12.74below ind
Industry P/E ?
24.60
P/B ?
2.66
P/S ?
0.84
P/FCF ?
149.18
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,355 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.40
PEG ?
0.51
Earnings Yield ?
9.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.35%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,247 Cr
OPM ?
11.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹82 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹11.29
ROCE ?
20.0%
ROE ?
20.9%
ROA ?
9.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹375 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹31 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
30.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
7.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
25%
Profit growth (5y) ?
16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹311 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.79
Interest Coverage ?
4.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.42%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
17.0%
Return 6 months ?
24.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 211235244253194253265269259285288277277318375 +30.4% +17.9%
Operating Profit 213122202017282424253132253453 +69.3% +55.9%
Other Income 1245258520165261 -93.6% -83.3%
Interest 5561165566666666 -3.2% +0.0%
Depreciation 544744444455566 +18.1% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 122317351213261917153626162942 +18.1% +44.8%
Net Profit 10171212109191411122918122131 +7.5% +47.6%
EPS 1.422.421.661.691.301.352.701.951.521.683.942.501.622.834.24 +7.6% +49.8%
OPM % 9.8% 13.2% 8.9% 7.9% 10.3% 6.9% 10.4% 8.9% 9.4% 8.7% 10.9% 11.5% 9.1% 10.7% 14.1% +29.4% +31.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,078 Cr ₹1,160 Cr ₹1,247 Cr +7.6%
Operating Profit ₹101 Cr ₹123 Cr ₹144 Cr +21.6%
OPM % 9.35% 10.56% 11.56% +12.9%
NPM % 5.24% 6.88% 6.57% +31.3%
Other Income ₹15 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹14 Cr +87.0%
Depreciation ₹17 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹23 Cr +30.0%
Interest ₹23 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹24 Cr +5.8%
EBIT ₹84 Cr ₹101 Cr ₹122 Cr +19.9%
PBT ₹77 Cr ₹106 Cr ₹113 Cr +38.9%
Tax ₹15 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹12 Cr +22.6%
Net Profit ₹56 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹82 Cr +41.3%
EPS ₹7.85 ₹10.89 ₹11.19 +38.7%
Material Cost ₹551 Cr ₹579 Cr ₹387 Cr +5.0%
Employee Cost ₹42 Cr ₹48 Cr ₹33 Cr +13.6%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 35363636 +0.0%
Reserves 190228281356 +26.7%
Borrowings 232217284311 +9.5%
Other Liabilities 140153177194 +9.6%
Total Liabilities 597635779897 +15.1%
Fixed Assets 198209265325 +22.6%
CWIP 20233531 -11.4%
Investments 0233 +0.0%
Other Assets 379401476539 +13.2%
Total Assets 597635779897 +15.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 20703579 +125.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -30-27-82-71 +13.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 4-4142-1 -102.4%
Net Cash Flow -52-57 +240.0%
Free Cash Flow -1044-487 +114.6%
CFO/OP 34%101%52%82% +57.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 72848689 +3.5%
Inventory Days 78657385 +16.4%
Days Payable 60686764 -4.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 918293110 +18.3%
Working Capital Days 17272832 +14.3%
ROCE % 17%17%18%20% +11.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 58.42%58.42%58.42%58.42%58.42% +0.0%
FIIs 0.02%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.08% +300.0%
Public 41.56%41.57%41.58%41.55%41.50% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 35,70835,59134,67533,81634,114 +0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Chemicals · top 25 of 79 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVINFLUOR Navin Fluorine ₹8,545.00 43,843 55.4 3,634 790 33.9% 21.7% 41.1% 130.1% 44.1% 107.7%
2 DEEPAKNTR Deepak Nitrite ₹1,596.00 21,768 27.8 8,575 784 15.5% 9.1% -4.8% -22.5% 36.4% 207.4%
3 DEEPAKFERT Deepak Fertilisers ₹1,323.00 16,718 17.0 12,103 985 16.7% 8.1% 12.0% -21.8% 22.5% 101.0%
4 TATACHEM Tata Chemicals ₹615.00 15,668 — 15,120 -1,971 11.3% -13.0% -2.0% -543.2% 14.4% -81.0%
5 PCBL PCBL Chemical ₹331.50 13,043 43.3 6,596 298 13.4% 4.5% -12.5% -46.0% 17.0% 64.8%
6 JUBLINGREA Jubilant Ingrevia ₹647.25 10,208 33.3 4,651 308 13.4% 6.6% 5.1% 10.3% 25.3% 40.9%
7 ALKYLAMINE Alkyl Amines ₹1,818.60 9,301 41.3 1,658 225 20.6% 13.5% -2.3% -3.8% 30.1% 93.1%
8 CLEAN Clean Science ₹820.00 8,715 37.4 982 232 35.7% 23.6% -2.5% -13.7% 21.9% -4.7%
9 GNFC Gujarat Narmada ₹539.75 7,931 7.6 8,410 1,037 14.8% 12.3% -1.5% 35.3% 39.8% 275.9%
10 GALAXYSURF Galaxy Surfactants ₹2,156.30 7,887 21.6 5,752 353 10.4% 6.1% 24.3% -50.0% 39.4% 108.7%
11 NEOGEN Neogen Chemicals ₹2,403.50 7,221 180.9 926 36 16.6% 3.8% 10.9% -17.6% 34.0% 66.8%
12 BALAMINES Balaji Amines ₹2,215.00 7,177 35.3 1,523 211 21.4% 13.9% 2.0% 6.5% 27.2% 113.9%
13 FCL Fineotex Chemical ₹53.07 6,180 41.6 1,012 148 16.7% 14.6% 44.8% 14.5% 174.8% 92.6%
14 ACI Archean Chemical ₹470.90 5,814 61.0 1,123 95 20.3% 8.5% 7.8% -37.0% 8.9% -24.4%
15 GULFOILLUB Gulf Oil ₹1,057.20 5,235 13.9 4,367 371 12.6% 8.5% 11.7% -3.4% 30.6% 27.0%
16 FOSECOIND Foseco India ₹6,846.50 5,186 64.7 618 77 17.5% 12.5% 12.2% -1.9% 9.2% 8.9%
17 GUJALKALI Gujarat Alkalies ₹696.50 5,115 77.0 4,497 66 11.2% 1.5% 7.0% 96.3% 12.6% 499.0%
18 LXCHEM Laxmi Organic ₹178.50 4,961 40.2 3,117 123 8.2% 4.0% -4.7% -43.4% 44.1% 194.8%
19 VISHNU Vishnu Chemicals ₹724.90 4,880 32.6 1,694 150 15.5% 8.8% 11.1% 12.2% 24.9% 23.0%
20 YASHO Yasho Industries ₹4,028.70 4,857 84.9 939 57 19.5% 6.1% 24.0% 771.1% 54.9% 801.3%
21 EPIGRAL Epigral ₹1,084.00 4,677 17.3 2,626 271 22.2% 10.3% -0.9% -7.2% 16.3% -37.9%
22 TATVA Tatva Chintan ₹1,867.60 4,369 85.0 556 51 19.3% 9.2% 32.6% 702.6% 42.8% 128.3%
23 GHCL GHCL ₹418.85 3,839 7.4 3,043 525 23.0% 17.3% -3.7% -23.5% -2.7% 31.8%
24 PREMEXPLN Premier Explosives ₹685.10 3,685 110.0 349 34 6.8% 9.6% -7.0% 60.5% -27.8% -80.2%
25 INDOAMIN Indo Amines ₹131.60 955 11.8 1,247 82 11.6% 6.6% 7.6% 41.3% 30.4% 7.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Indo Amines Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Indo Amines Limited reported revenue of ₹375 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.4% from ₹288 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 17.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Indo Amines Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 7.5% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹29 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.24.
What is INDOAMIN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹143.86, INDOAMIN has a market capitalisation of ₹1,044 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.7.
Who owns Indo Amines Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 58.42%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, public shareholders 41.50% of Indo Amines Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI