Jubilant Pharmova LimitedJUBLPHARMACorporate

Healthcare Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹938.60
MCap ₹14,866 Cr · P/E 42.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,229 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+1385.3% YoY
₹248 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+9438.5% YoY
11.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+552.9% YoY
₹56 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+3217.6% YoY
₹3.57
EPS · Jun 2026
-44.7% YoY

📝 Jubilant Pharmova Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Jubilant Pharmova Limited reported revenue of ₹2,229 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1385.3% from ₹150 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 3217.6% year-on-year to ₹56 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.57.

Operating profit stood at ₹248 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.1%, compared with 1.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Jubilant Pharmova Limited posted revenue of ₹6,528 crore, a decline of 8.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹297 crore (down 64.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹8,607 crore with a net profit of ₹351 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹938.60, JUBLPHARMA has a market capitalisation of ₹14,866 crore and a trailing P/E of about 42.3.

Within the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 31 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 47.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 15.87%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 12.40%, public shareholders 23.50% of Jubilant Pharmova Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14,866 Cr
Current Price ?
₹938.6
P/E ?
42.31above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.00
P/B ?
2.10
P/S ?
1.73
P/FCF ?
-123.89
Enterprise Value ?
₹18,481 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
15.19
PEG ?
0.90
Earnings Yield ?
4.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.52%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹8,607 Cr
OPM ?
14.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹351 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹22.19
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
5.0%
ROA ?
2.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,229 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹56 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1,385.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
3,217.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
47%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3,615 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.51
Interest Coverage ?
2.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.68%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-8.2%
Return 6 months ?
3.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,5531,6781,5871,6801,6771,7591,7321,7521,7541,9291501,9662,1222,2902,229 +1385.3% -2.6%
Operating Profit 1462191702422182712522892903453341289339248 +9438.5% -26.8%
Other Income 921919491441081412124-191020 +65.8% +99.0%
Interest 515662667173716164534950565654 +10.6% -3.2%
Depreciation 9427190979510191911119598105121117127 +29.9% +8.8%
Profit Before Tax 9-862598101-5450014412020631909317686 +3223.1% -50.9%
Net Profit -16-10066266-624821029615121205611956 +3217.6% -52.6%
EPS -0.98-6.150.403.924.19-3.6930.266.456.069.716.467.553.517.503.57 -44.7% -52.4%
OPM % 9.4% 13.1% 10.7% 14.4% 13.0% 15.4% 14.5% 16.5% 16.5% 17.9% 1.7% 17.3% 13.6% 14.8% 11.1% +552.9% -25.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹7,167 Cr ₹6,528 Cr ₹8,607 Cr -8.9%
Operating Profit ₹1,176 Cr ₹972 Cr ₹1,217 Cr -17.4%
OPM % 16.41% 14.88% 14.14% -9.3%
NPM % 11.61% 4.54% 4.08% -60.9%
Other Income ₹443 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹15 Cr -98.4%
Depreciation ₹389 Cr ₹441 Cr ₹470 Cr +13.5%
Interest ₹249 Cr ₹211 Cr ₹216 Cr -15.1%
EBIT ₹787 Cr ₹531 Cr ₹747 Cr -32.6%
PBT ₹970 Cr ₹462 Cr ₹545 Cr -52.4%
Tax ₹78 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹30 Cr -98.8%
Net Profit ₹832 Cr ₹297 Cr ₹351 Cr -64.3%
EPS ₹52.48 ₹25.02 ₹22.13 -52.3%
Material Cost ₹1,084 Cr — ₹725 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹1,100 Cr — ₹754 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹-11 Cr — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16161616 +0.0%
Reserves 5,3835,4186,2397,077 +13.4%
Borrowings 3,6773,6642,7313,615 +32.4%
Other Liabilities 1,8532,2403,5984,815 +33.8%
Total Liabilities 10,92911,33812,58415,523 +23.4%
Fixed Assets 5,1835,0915,1768,044 +55.4%
CWIP 1,5622,1033,6302,962 -18.4%
Investments 256424461 +38.6%
Other Assets 3,9284,1013,7354,455 +19.3%
Total Assets 10,92911,33812,58415,523 +23.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 6619711,0721,227 +14.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -474-596512-1,260 -346.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -157-432-1,45395 +106.5%
Net Cash Flow 30-5813262 -53.0%
Free Cash Flow -13583-38-120 -215.8%
CFO/OP 111%131%112%114% +1.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 56504547 +4.4%
Inventory Days 268220178170 -4.5%
Days Payable 160146158170 +7.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1651246547 -27.7%
Working Capital Days 57561613 -18.8%
ROCE % 3%7%10%9% -10.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 47.67%47.67%47.67%47.67%47.68% +0.0%
FIIs 17.40%16.56%15.96%15.90%15.87% -0.2%
DIIs 9.52%10.53%11.23%11.63%12.40% +6.6%
Public 24.83%24.60%24.57%24.25%23.50% -3.1%
Others 0.56%0.63%0.57%0.56%— —
No. of Shareholders 99,67393,33690,13386,34782,703 -4.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · top 25 of 31 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUNPHARMA Sun Pharmaceutical ₹1,840.00 441,478 36.5 59,911 12,104 29.8% 20.2% 11.2% 5.1% 10.5% 27.0%
2 DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories ₹9,235.00 245,160 83.8 11,230 2,925 35.3% 26.0% 12.8% 16.7% 27.8% 65.5%
3 TORNTPHARM Torrent Pharmaceuticals ₹4,931.00 187,559 87.1 15,723 2,156 33.0% 13.7% 21.4% 11.9% 54.8% 3.3%
4 ZYDUSLIFE Zydus Lifesciences ₹1,162.20 115,930 23.2 27,148 5,070 31.2% 18.7% 16.8% 12.0% 16.2% 14.5%
5 CIPLA Cipla ₹1,366.00 110,353 32.7 28,324 3,356 18.7% 11.8% 2.2% -26.7% 2.3% -39.2%
6 LAURUSLABS Laurus Labs ₹1,969.00 106,387 97.2 7,270 1,090 28.0% 15.0% 22.7% 147.9% 29.1% 123.9%
7 DRREDDY Dr. Reddy's ₹1,165.50 97,085 29.3 28,704 3,273 15.3% 11.4% -10.4% -25.8% -5.6% -69.2%
8 AUROPHARMA Aurobindo Pharma ₹1,679.80 96,652 26.2 34,935 3,711 20.3% 10.6% 6.1% 0.6% 16.3% 25.2%
9 LUPIN Lupin ₹2,095.00 95,797 17.9 27,958 5,356 31.5% 19.2% 23.1% 62.0% 31.9% 87.8%
10 MANKIND Mankind Pharma ₹2,280.00 94,174 46.1 14,738 2,067 26.0% 14.0% 16.3% -3.7% 12.9% 29.1%
11 GLENMARK Glenmark Pharmaceuticals ₹2,419.20 68,276 38.0 17,737 1,797 27.0% 10.1% -61.2% -67.4% 23.1% 927.9%
12 ALKEM Alkem Laboratories ₹5,243.50 62,694 29.1 15,081 2,187 20.1% 14.5% 13.5% 7.6% 10.9% -21.6%
13 ABBOTINDIA Abbott India ₹25,860.00 54,951 34.0 7,005 1,615 28.1% 23.1% 8.1% 9.7% 4.4% 17.2%
14 IPCALAB Ipca Laboratories ₹1,964.20 49,833 38.0 10,125 1,379 22.0% 13.6% 7.9% 55.0% 20.8% 82.2%
15 GLAND Gland Pharma ₹2,935.90 48,433 47.1 6,431 1,028 25.3% 16.0% -64.7% -48.4% 22.3% 96.7%
16 AJANTPHARM Ajanta Pharma ₹3,398.90 42,472 37.4 5,777 1,135 25.4% 19.7% 17.3% 14.8% 24.8% 30.9%
17 JBCHEPHARM J. B. ₹2,416.10 38,793 53.4 4,148 709 26.7% 17.1% 5.9% 7.5% -4.8% -30.7%
18 EMCURE EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS ₹1,975.10 37,470 37.0 9,684 1,019 20.4% 10.5% 16.6% 33.1% 22.8% 36.0%
19 WOCKPHARMA Wockhardt ₹2,021.50 32,848 92.5 3,133 353 19.9% 11.3% -2.3% 342.1% 25.9% 199.1%
20 NEULANDLAB Neuland Laboratories ₹23,455.00 30,093 82.7 2,023 365 28.4% 18.0% 37.0% 40.2% 136.3% 666.0%
21 PPLPHARMA Piramal Pharma ₹211.50 28,024 113.5 9,206 247 11.0% 2.7% -3.1% -37.9% 17.4% -161.3%
22 GRANULES Granules India ₹885.60 21,945 32.8 5,633 663 22.7% 11.8% 19.7% 18.8% 22.0% 59.3%
23 CAPLIPOINT Caplin Point ₹2,752.60 20,923 31.4 2,287 678 34.8% 29.7% 12.9% 20.2% 19.6% 18.8%
24 ERIS Eris Lifesciences ₹1,358.00 18,820 29.0 3,230 666 35.2% 20.6% 8.2% 72.6% 13.0% 14.6%
25 JUBLPHARMA Jubilant Pharmova ₹1,022.15 16,190 46.2 8,607 351 14.1% 4.1% -8.9% -64.3% 1385.3% 3217.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Jubilant Pharmova Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Jubilant Pharmova Limited reported revenue of ₹2,229 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1385.3% from ₹150 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Jubilant Pharmova Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 3217.6% year-on-year to ₹56 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.57.
What is JUBLPHARMA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹938.60, JUBLPHARMA has a market capitalisation of ₹14,866 crore and a trailing P/E of about 42.3.
Who owns Jubilant Pharmova Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 47.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 15.87%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 12.40%, public shareholders 23.50% of Jubilant Pharmova Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI