Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedJYOTICNCCorporate

Industrials Specialty Industrial Machinery Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹997.20
MCap ₹22,679 Cr · P/E 70.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹508 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+24.0% YoY
₹109 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+8.6% YoY
21.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-12.3% YoY
₹57 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-20.0% YoY
₹2.51
EPS · Jun 2026
-20.1% YoY

📝 Jyoti CNC Automation Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Jyoti CNC Automation Limited reported revenue of ₹508 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.0% from ₹410 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 15.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 20.0% year-on-year to ₹57 crore, from ₹71 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.51.

Operating profit stood at ₹109 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 21.4%, compared with 24.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Jyoti CNC Automation Limited posted revenue of ₹2,093 crore, a growth of 15.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹336 crore (up 6.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,191 crore with a net profit of ₹322 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹997.20, JYOTICNC has a market capitalisation of ₹22,679 crore and a trailing P/E of about 70.4.

Within the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 23 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 62.55%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.26%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 12.86%, public shareholders 19.32% of Jyoti CNC Automation Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹22,679 Cr
Current Price ?
₹997.2
P/E ?
70.40above ind
Industry P/E ?
44.90
P/B ?
11.33
P/S ?
10.35
P/FCF ?
-84.31
Enterprise Value ?
₹23,532 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
43.99
PEG ?
0.45
Earnings Yield ?
2.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,191 Cr
OPM ?
24.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹322 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹14.17
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
16.1%
ROA ?
8.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹508 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹57 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
24.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-20.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
31%
Sales growth (5y) ?
32%
Profit growth (3y) ?
157%
Profit growth (5y) ?
45%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹853 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.43
Interest Coverage ?
6.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.55%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
27.6%
Return 6 months ?
41.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 446208302378450362431450576410508576599508 +24.0% -15.1%
Operating Profit 8416559613485107113178100125155147109 +8.6% -26.0%
Other Income 41-1133411-002096254 -80.6% -84.1%
Interest 322125242111911111214242024 +99.8% +21.7%
Depreciation 118898899101210131415 +22.9% +7.6%
Profit Before Tax 83-1323671087099931569610912413873 -23.8% -46.8%
Net Profit 69-1417481005176801097186899157 -20.0% -37.2%
EPS 21.10-4.100.862.454.382.243.333.534.793.143.763.893.982.51 -20.1% -36.9%
OPM % 18.8% 7.7% 18.2% 25.5% 29.8% 23.5% 24.7% 25.0% 30.9% 24.4% 24.5% 26.8% 24.5% 21.4% -12.3% -12.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,818 Cr ₹2,093 Cr ₹2,191 Cr +15.1%
Operating Profit ₹482 Cr ₹526 Cr ₹535 Cr +9.2%
OPM % 26.52% 25.15% 24.41% -5.2%
NPM % 17.39% 16.07% 14.70% -7.6%
Other Income ₹15 Cr ₹61 Cr ₹44 Cr +306.3%
Depreciation ₹36 Cr ₹50 Cr ₹53 Cr +39.5%
Interest ₹42 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹82 Cr +67.7%
EBIT ₹446 Cr ₹476 Cr ₹482 Cr +6.7%
PBT ₹419 Cr ₹467 Cr ₹444 Cr +11.6%
Tax ₹36 Cr ₹84 Cr ₹75 Cr +129.6%
Net Profit ₹316 Cr ₹336 Cr ₹322 Cr +6.4%
EPS ₹13.89 ₹14.77 ₹14.14 +6.3%
Material Cost ₹327 Cr ₹648 Cr ₹729 Cr +98.3%
Employee Cost ₹129 Cr ₹251 Cr ₹271 Cr +94.3%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 33454545 +0.0%
Reserves 491,3191,6411,956 +19.2%
Borrowings 835304497853 +71.6%
Other Liabilities 598510609761 +25.0%
Total Liabilities 1,5152,1782,7923,615 +29.5%
Fixed Assets 283322469746 +59.1%
CWIP 155818489 -51.6%
Investments 34016 —
Other Assets 1,2141,7952,1392,764 +29.2%
Total Assets 1,5152,1782,7923,615 +29.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 42-48-10554 +151.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -32-170-329-302 +8.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 3505145287 +97.9%
Net Cash Flow 14286-28939 +113.5%
Free Cash Flow 8-163-415-269 +35.2%
CFO/OP 64%1%-4%34% +950.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 576898104 +6.1%
Inventory Days 543469378453 +19.8%
Days Payable 273201172198 +15.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 327336304359 +18.1%
Working Capital Days -48181203234 +15.3%
ROCE % 8%21%24%21% -12.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55% +0.0%
FIIs 7.46%9.91%9.70%8.95%5.26% -41.2%
DIIs 10.33%12.90%13.39%13.68%12.86% -6.0%
Public 19.68%14.63%14.37%14.82%19.32% +30.4%
No. of Shareholders 61,95772,24370,22573,05190,476 +23.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Specialty Industrial Machinery · 23 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BHEL Bharat Heavy ₹431.00 150,077 52.1 37,781 2,878 10.1% 7.6% 19.2% 199.6% 23.8% 118.9%
2 ABB ABB India ₹6,927.00 146,789 49.1 13,477 2,988 14.1% 22.2% 8.0% 57.9% 12.1% 2.9%
3 SIEMENS Siemens ₹3,957.00 140,917 46.9 14,754 3,007 9.8% 20.4% -26.3% -50.6% 8.4% 406.2%
4 CUMMINSIND Cummins India ₹5,070.00 140,540 59.4 12,662 2,366 20.4% 18.7% 16.4% 18.0% 19.8% 0.9%
5 GVT&D GE Vernova ₹4,548.10 116,453 89.2 6,712 1,305 26.2% 19.4% 44.6% 102.5% 38.1% 24.7%
6 SUZLON Suzlon Energy ₹44.12 60,646 19.2 17,429 3,144 17.3% 18.0% 53.9% 52.7% 22.8% -5.8%
7 AIAENG AIA Engineering ₹3,737.90 34,882 27.5 4,549 1,264 27.7% 27.8% 3.1% 19.8% 12.4% -1.4%
8 KIRLOSENG Kirloskar Oil ₹2,170.00 31,578 72.7 7,937 424 13.3% 5.3% 21.5% -5.1% 13.4% -20.1%
9 TDPOWERSYS TD Power ₹758.55 23,701 43.1 2,124 275 18.0% 12.9% 45.1% 37.0% 72.1% 72.6%
10 JYOTICNC Jyoti CNC ₹978.00 22,242 69.2 2,191 322 24.4% 14.7% 15.1% 6.4% 24.0% -20.0%
11 ELGIEQUIP Elgi Equipments ₹618.00 19,482 43.6 4,147 448 14.8% 10.8% 12.6% 22.8% 22.6% 20.7%
12 LMW LMW ₹17,845.00 19,064 109.1 3,374 175 6.5% 5.2% 6.5% 27.3% 24.0% 404.7%
13 TRITURBINE Triveni Turbine ₹540.80 17,192 51.1 2,253 336 19.0% 14.9% 8.9% -8.4% 19.3% -20.2%
14 KIRLOSBROS Kirloskar Brothers ₹1,790.00 14,214 38.1 4,664 377 11.7% 8.1% 1.0% -9.9% 12.9% -0.6%
15 KSB KSB ₹802.00 13,958 56.8 2,726 246 12.8% 9.0% 4.6% 1.6% 3.6% -18.3%
16 INOXWIND Inox Wind ₹76.50 13,221 33.3 4,209 418 19.5% 9.9% 23.5% 5.9% -22.7% -33.9%
17 TEGA Tega Industries ₹1,718.50 12,911 — 3,059 -0 7.6% -0.0% 3.3% -28.6% 383.9% -405.6%
18 SETL Standard Engineering ₹379.90 7,579 3.6 23,290 2,175 14.0% 9.3% — — 43.1% 26.6%
19 POWERICA Powerica ₹586.15 7,418 26.3 3,176 291 12.5% 9.2% — — 26.6% 25.5%
20 OMNI Omnitech Engineering ₹522.50 6,462 62.2 574 104 34.0% 18.1% — — 61.8% 494.5%
21 LCL Lohia ₹545.60 5,764 — — — — — — — 59.7% 289.8%
22 ADVAIT Advait Energy ₹2,070.00 2,264 38.5 775 62 12.3% 8.0% 79.0% 76.1% 51.4% 65.8%
23 HTEL Hy-Tech Engineers ₹74.25 704 — — — — — — — 13.4% 10.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Jyoti CNC Automation Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited reported revenue of ₹508 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.0% from ₹410 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 15.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Jyoti CNC Automation Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 20.0% year-on-year to ₹57 crore, from ₹71 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.51.
What is JYOTICNC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹997.20, JYOTICNC has a market capitalisation of ₹22,679 crore and a trailing P/E of about 70.4.
Who owns Jyoti CNC Automation Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 62.55%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.26%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 12.86%, public shareholders 19.32% of Jyoti CNC Automation Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI