Lagnam Spintex LimitedLAGNAMCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Mar 2026 2 quarters of data
₹75.17
MCap ₹133 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹180 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹23 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
12.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹8 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
₹4.73
EPS · Mar 2026

📝 Lagnam Spintex Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Lagnam Spintex Limited reported revenue of ₹180 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), and up 17.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.73.

Operating profit stood at ₹23 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.9%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹75.17, LAGNAM has a market capitalisation of ₹133 crore.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 68.50%, public shareholders 31.50% of Lagnam Spintex Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹133 Cr
Current Price ?
₹75.2
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
0.98
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
2.18
Enterprise Value ?
₹491 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹180 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹358 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.63
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.50%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.4%
Return 6 months ?
8.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 153180 — +17.6%
Operating Profit 1723 — +38.2%
Other Income 00 — -21.8%
Interest 78 — +2.6%
Depreciation 44 — -4.0%
Profit Before Tax 512 — +123.5%
Net Profit 48 — +126.6%
EPS 2.094.73 — +126.3%
OPM % 11.0% 12.9% — +17.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 18181818 +0.0%
Reserves 7791103118 +14.6%
Borrowings 184378388358 -7.7%
Other Liabilities 33476178 +27.9%
Total Liabilities 311533570572 +0.4%
Fixed Assets 137354340328 -3.5%
CWIP 25008 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 148180230236 +2.6%
Total Assets 311533570572 +0.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 13222473 +204.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -25-200-3-12 -300.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 8179-21-61 -190.5%
Net Cash Flow -40-00 —
Free Cash Flow -12-1792161 +190.5%
CFO/OP 47%55%42%114% +171.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 34444142 +2.4%
Inventory Days 138989898 +0.0%
Days Payable 851217 +41.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 164137127123 -3.1%
Working Capital Days 411284 -50.0%
ROCE % 9%9%10%10% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,9035,8425,7635,5335,211 -5.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 LAGNAM Lagnam Spintex ₹72.50 128 7.0 631 18 11.5% 2.9% -0.1% 12.0% 18.4% 198.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Lagnam Spintex Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Lagnam Spintex Limited reported revenue of ₹180 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), and up 17.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Lagnam Spintex Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.73.
What is LAGNAM's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹75.17, LAGNAM has a market capitalisation of ₹133 crore.
Who owns Lagnam Spintex Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 68.50%, public shareholders 31.50% of Lagnam Spintex Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI