Mufin Green Finance LimitedMUFINBank / NBFC

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 12 quarters of data
₹138.35
MCap ₹2,742 Cr · P/E 72.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹77 Cr
Interest Earned · Jun 2026
+57.1% YoY
—
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
₹14 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+366.7% YoY
₹0.71
EPS · Jun 2026
+255.0% YoY
—
Gross NPA % · Jun 2026
—
Net NPA % · Jun 2026

📝 Mufin Green Finance Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mufin Green Finance Limited reported total income of ₹77 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 57.1% from ₹49 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 18.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Of this, interest earned contributed ₹77 crore and other income ₹0 crore. Net interest income (interest earned minus interest expended of ₹41 crore) worked out to ₹36 crore.

Net profit rose 366.7% year-on-year to ₹14 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.71.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mufin Green Finance Limited posted total income of ₹220 crore, a growth of 20.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹27 crore (up 42.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹248 crore with a net profit of ₹38 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹138.35, MUFIN has a market capitalisation of ₹2,742 crore and a trailing P/E of about 72.1.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 47.30%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.18%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.29%, public shareholders 42.22% of Mufin Green Finance Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 54.11% to 47.30% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,742 Cr
Current Price ?
₹138.3
P/E ?
72.15above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
4.77
P/S ?
11.05
P/FCF ?
-3.92
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹248 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹38 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.92
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
6.6%
ROA ?
1.9%
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹77 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹14 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
57.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
366.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.30%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.90%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
7.0%
Return 6 months ?
22.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 212732374649504953536577 +57.1% +18.5%
Other Income 000000000000 — —
Total Income 212732374649504953536577 +57.1% +18.5%
Interest Expended 91317202224232626313841 +57.7% +7.9%
Operating Profit ———————————— — —
Provisions ———————————— — —
Profit Before Tax 56568844891519 +375.0% +26.7%
Net Profit 45446633671114 +366.7% +27.3%
EPS 0.270.300.250.270.350.360.220.200.330.400.640.71 +255.0% +10.9%
Gross NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Net NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹182 Cr ₹220 Cr ₹248 Cr +20.9%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Total Income ₹182 Cr ₹220 Cr ₹248 Cr +20.9%
Interest Expended ₹89 Cr ₹121 Cr ₹136 Cr +36.0%
Net Interest Income ₹93 Cr ₹99 Cr ₹112 Cr +6.5%
Operating Profit — — — —
Provisions — — — —
Profit Before Tax ₹26 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹51 Cr +38.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹19 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹38 Cr +42.1%
EPS ₹1.20 ₹1.57 ₹2.08 +30.8%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 161620 +25.0%
Reserves 228253555 +119.4%
Borrowing 6407141,398 +95.8%
Other Liabilities 415055 +10.0%
Total Liabilities 9261,0332,028 +96.3%
Fixed Assets 967 +16.7%
CWIP 000 —
Investments 55165 +3200.0%
Other Assets 9121,0221,855 +81.5%
Total Assets 9261,0332,028 +96.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -359-153-695 -354.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -5790-173 -292.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 48667925 +1280.6%
Net Cash Flow 70457 +1325.0%
Free Cash Flow -361-153-699 -356.9%
CFO/OP -518%-126%-431% -242.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 7%8%7% -12.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 54.20%54.20%54.11%47.30% -12.6%
FIIs 0.85%0.84%1.06%1.18% +11.3%
DIIs 11.85%11.90%8.39%9.29% +10.7%
Public 33.10%33.05%36.43%42.22% +15.9%
No. of Shareholders 26,48527,23727,35825,767 -5.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 MUFIN Mufin Green ₹130.50 2,586 67.8 246 38 7.6% 15.4% 34.8% 33.3% 60.7% 250.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mufin Green Finance Limited's total income in Q1 FY27?
Mufin Green Finance Limited reported total income of ₹77 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 57.1% from ₹49 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 18.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mufin Green Finance Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 366.7% year-on-year to ₹14 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.71.
What is MUFIN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹138.35, MUFIN has a market capitalisation of ₹2,742 crore and a trailing P/E of about 72.1.
Who owns Mufin Green Finance Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 47.30%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.18%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.29%, public shareholders 42.22% of Mufin Green Finance Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI