NAVA LIMITEDNAVACorporate

Industrials Conglomerates Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹545.25
MCap ₹15,448 Cr · P/E 14.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹522 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-1.4% YoY
₹152 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+5.3% YoY
29.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+7.0% YoY
₹266 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+88.6% YoY
₹9.40
EPS · Jun 2026
+88.4% YoY

📝 NAVA LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

NAVA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹522 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 1.4% from ₹530 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 88.6% year-on-year to ₹266 crore, from ₹141 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹9.40.

Operating profit stood at ₹152 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 29.1%, compared with 27.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, NAVA LIMITED posted revenue of ₹1,924 crore, a growth of 19.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹911 crore (up 116.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,917 crore with a net profit of ₹1,036 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹545.25, NAVA has a market capitalisation of ₹15,448 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.9.

Within the Conglomerates industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 50.03%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.74%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.47%, public shareholders 39.76% of NAVA LIMITED.

Promoter holding slipped from 50.11% to 50.03% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹15,448 Cr
Current Price ?
₹545.2
P/E ?
14.91below ind
Industry P/E ?
54.80
P/B ?
3.60
P/S ?
8.06
P/FCF ?
44.26
Enterprise Value ?
₹15,485 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
39.35
PEG ?
0.65
Earnings Yield ?
2.3%
Dividend Yield ?
1.43%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,917 Cr
OPM ?
20.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1,036 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹36.56
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
24.2%
ROA ?
22.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹522 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹266 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-1.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
88.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
23%
Profit growth (5y) ?
30%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹37 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
155.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
50.03%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.10%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.1%
Return 6 months ?
-22.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 335433426342308391518331280484530439396559522 -1.4% -6.6%
Operating Profit 3386963843761577362821446957115152 +5.3% +32.2%
Other Income 11151313272727100164543116104459167 +289.2% -63.7%
Interest 333211101100111 +40.4% -48.1%
Depreciation 888888889999889 -0.9% +8.0%
Profit Before Tax 34899841629417616768118178176152564309 +73.8% -45.1%
Net Profit 2468733145701311464797141156135478266 +88.6% -44.3%
EPS 1.642.355.022.161.552.404.5210.071.633.364.995.524.7916.899.40 +88.4% -44.3%
OPM % 9.8% 19.9% 22.4% 11.1% 14.0% 19.4% 30.3% 22.2% 22.1% 17.1% 27.2% 15.8% 14.4% 20.6% 29.1% +7.0% +41.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,612 Cr ₹1,924 Cr ₹1,917 Cr +19.4%
Operating Profit ₹375 Cr ₹386 Cr ₹394 Cr +3.0%
OPM % 23.23% 20.05% 20.53% -13.7%
NPM % 26.15% 47.33% 54.04% +81.0%
Other Income ₹188 Cr ₹721 Cr ₹845 Cr +284.5%
Depreciation ₹34 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹34 Cr +0.4%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -15.7%
EBIT ₹341 Cr ₹352 Cr ₹360 Cr +3.3%
PBT ₹529 Cr ₹1,070 Cr ₹1,201 Cr +102.3%
Tax ₹59 Cr ₹72 Cr ₹78 Cr +21.3%
Net Profit ₹422 Cr ₹911 Cr ₹1,036 Cr +116.0%
EPS ₹19.58 ₹32.19 ₹36.60 +64.4%
Material Cost ₹717 Cr ₹773 Cr ₹731 Cr +7.8%
Employee Cost ₹75 Cr ₹104 Cr ₹113 Cr +38.1%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 29292828 +0.0%
Reserves 3,5043,6333,5804,259 +19.0%
Borrowings 13292337 +60.9%
Other Liabilities 267231310284 -8.4%
Total Liabilities 3,9323,9023,9414,608 +16.9%
Fixed Assets 658664650590 -9.2%
CWIP 278920 +122.2%
Investments 2,1062,2392,1322,998 +40.6%
Other Assets 1,1429911,1501,000 -13.0%
Total Assets 3,9323,9023,9414,608 +16.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 48251216347 +60.6%
Cash from Investing Activity 23-28250-185 -174.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -157-213-466-243 +47.9%
Net Cash Flow -86100-81 —
Free Cash Flow 21234191349 +82.7%
CFO/OP 39%129%86%131% +52.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 50554434 -22.7%
Inventory Days 217180256147 -42.6%
Days Payable 40243132 +3.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 227211270149 -44.8%
Working Capital Days 155169167258 +54.5%
ROCE % 11%8%14%17% +21.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 50.13%50.13%50.10%50.11%50.03% -0.2%
FIIs 10.26%10.38%10.36%10.61%9.74% -8.2%
DIIs 0.40%0.46%0.38%0.52%0.47% -9.6%
Public 39.22%39.02%39.16%38.75%39.76% +2.6%
No. of Shareholders 61,59964,71259,18556,46162,228 +10.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Conglomerates · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SRF SRF ₹2,482.40 73,580 34.0 17,001 2,162 22.5% 12.7% 7.4% 46.7% 31.8% 75.5%
2 TIINDIA Tube Investments ₹2,600.10 50,331 76.2 23,754 1,109 9.5% 4.7% 17.4% 6.4% 17.1% -3.0%
3 THERMAX Thermax ₹3,610.50 40,672 59.5 10,839 590 8.0% 5.4% 2.9% 14.9% 7.1% -85.6%
4 GODREJIND Godrej Industries ₹1,129.90 38,061 32.6 23,225 2,210 10.4% 9.5% 13.1% 29.8% 22.2% -27.8%
5 3MINDIA 3M India ₹30,190.00 34,009 68.5 4,595 497 17.5% 10.8% 6.5% -18.7% 20.2% 21.3%
6 CARBORUNIV Carborundum Universal ₹1,076.50 20,508 109.4 5,414 187 10.9% 3.5% 19.0% -51.0% 17.0% 33.0%
7 BEML BEML ₹2,030.50 16,912 94.8 4,536 179 7.7% 3.9% 8.2% -51.6% 29.3% 57.9%
8 NAVA Nava ₹552.00 15,639 19.3 4,310 972 36.9% 22.6% 7.7% -27.6% 1.6% -16.6%
9 DCMSHRIRAM DCM Shriram ₹1,000.00 15,485 10.9 13,840 1,436 11.1% 10.4% 6.3% 41.8% 9.3% 508.3%
10 JSWHL JSW Holdings ₹11,293.00 12,533 — — — — — — — 25.7% -27.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was NAVA LIMITED's revenue in Q1 FY27?
NAVA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹522 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 1.4% from ₹530 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was NAVA LIMITED's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 88.6% year-on-year to ₹266 crore, from ₹141 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹9.40.
What is NAVA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹545.25, NAVA has a market capitalisation of ₹15,448 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.9.
Who owns NAVA LIMITED? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 50.03%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.74%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.47%, public shareholders 39.76% of NAVA LIMITED.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI