Oberoi Realty LimitedOBEROIRLTYCorporate

Real Estate Real Estate - Development Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,703.00
MCap ₹61,921 Cr · P/E 37.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,301 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+51.1% YoY
₹748 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+83.8% YoY
57.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+21.6% YoY
—
Net Profit · Jun 2026
—
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Oberoi Realty Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Oberoi Realty Limited reported revenue of ₹1,301 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 51.1% from ₹861 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Operating profit stood at ₹748 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 57.5%, compared with 47.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Oberoi Realty Limited posted revenue of ₹5,001 crore, a growth of 14.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1,969 crore (up 11.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹5,441 crore with a net profit of ₹1,660 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,703.00, OBEROIRLTY has a market capitalisation of ₹61,921 crore.

Within the Real Estate - Development industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 67.71%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 15.42%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 14.58%, public shareholders 2.28% of Oberoi Realty Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹61,921 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,703.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
25.60
P/B ?
3.60
P/S ?
11.38
P/FCF ?
70.05
Enterprise Value ?
₹64,560 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
21.59
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.48%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹5,441 Cr
OPM ?
55.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
15.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,301 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
N/A
YoY qtr sales growth ?
51.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
42%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-6%
Profit growth (5y) ?
36%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2,638 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.15
Interest Coverage ?
11.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.71%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-10.1%
Return 6 months ?
-0.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 7906239306451,1051,1741,0101,2779128611,5451,1801,4151,301 +51.1% -8.1%
Operating Profit 280325464381652648649749452407834654754748 +83.8% -0.8%
Other Income 1,152242629238373849628664497016 -81.5% -77.3%
Interest 5859564844585174787469652452 -29.1% +118.5%
Depreciation 10111111132021232324252525— — —
Profit Before Tax 207279423351833607615701413396804613774712 +79.9% -8.1%
Net Profit 159212313266686459464537309309618472570— — —
EPS 35.715.848.607.3218.8712.6312.7614.768.508.4917.0012.9815.67— — —
OPM % 35.4% 52.2% 49.9% 59.1% 59.0% 55.2% 64.3% 58.7% 49.6% 47.3% 54.0% 55.4% 53.3% 57.5% +21.6% +7.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹4,373 Cr ₹5,001 Cr ₹5,441 Cr +14.4%
Operating Profit ₹2,498 Cr ₹2,649 Cr ₹2,990 Cr +6.0%
OPM % 57.12% 52.97% 54.96% -7.3%
NPM % 40.44% 39.37% 30.51% -2.6%
Other Income ₹186 Cr ₹269 Cr ₹199 Cr +44.6%
Depreciation ₹87 Cr ₹99 Cr ₹75 Cr +13.8%
Interest ₹261 Cr ₹232 Cr ₹210 Cr -11.1%
EBIT ₹2,411 Cr ₹2,550 Cr ₹2,915 Cr +5.8%
PBT ₹2,336 Cr ₹2,587 Cr ₹2,903 Cr +10.7%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1,768 Cr ₹1,969 Cr ₹1,660 Cr +11.3%
EPS ₹48.65 ₹54.14 ₹45.65 +11.3%
Material Cost — — ₹943 Cr —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 5 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 364364364364364 -0.1%
Reserves 11,46312,64814,05215,72916,836 +7.0%
Borrowings 3,4932,4003,2982,8252,638 -6.6%
Other Liabilities 1,9952,6743,0894,0176,293 +56.7%
Total Liabilities 17,31418,08620,80222,93526,131 +13.9%
Fixed Assets 9483,0523,2223,2663,213 -1.6%
CWIP 2,8301,2401,2011,2731,369 +7.5%
Investments 6667652,4931,6811,527 -9.2%
Other Assets 12,87013,02913,88616,71520,022 +19.8%
Total Assets 17,31418,08620,80222,93526,131 +13.9%

📦 Working Capital (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Inventories 11,461 —
Trade Receivables 506 —
Trade Payables 621 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3,1231,6151,8381,353 -26.4%
Cash from Investing Activity 2,365161-2,146-434 +79.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 779-1,641299-1,004 -435.8%
Net Cash Flow 20135-9-84 -833.3%
Free Cash Flow -3,5611,1471,588884 -44.3%
CFO/OP -161%106%96%75% -21.9%

💧 Half-year Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 903 —
Cash from Investing Activity -244 —
Cash from Financing Activity -428 —
Net Cash Flow 231 —

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 12113922 +144.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 12113922 +144.4%
Working Capital Days 1,0521,002790778 -1.5%
ROCE % 24%12%15%15% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71% +0.0%
FIIs 19.36%16.06%16.58%15.42% -7.0%
DIIs 10.80%13.85%13.46%14.58% +8.3%
Public 2.14%2.39%2.25%2.28% +1.3%
No. of Shareholders 1,04,86697,53191,83593,923 +2.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Real Estate - Development · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 DLF DLF ₹636.90 157,653 — — — — — 2.5% 50.5% -23.3% 28.4%
2 LODHA Lodha Developers ₹1,116.90 111,603 27.0 18,182 4,129 32.2% 22.7% 21.0% 24.0% 43.1% 103.4%
3 OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty ₹1,725.40 62,736 47.3 6,214 1,326 57.6% 21.3% 12.9% 12.7% -6.1% —
4 GODREJPROP Godrej Properties ₹1,748.00 52,654 32.9 5,203 1,591 -10.7% 30.6% 4.2% 32.5% 16.5% -41.6%
5 BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises ₹642.05 20,941 27.6 5,532 784 23.7% 14.2% 12.3% 6.5% -12.9% 37.3%
6 ANANTRAJ Anant Raj ₹574.85 20,688 45.9 2,283 450 26.0% 19.7% 8.9% 14.6% 6.6% 18.5%
7 HORIZONIND Horizon Industrial ₹55.79 16,084 — — — — — — — 55.5% 80.0%
8 SOBHA Sobha ₹1,219.80 13,046 56.6 5,617 231 6.9% 4.1% 28.5% 104.2% 50.0% 263.2%
9 SIGNATURE Signatureglobal (India) ₹756.00 10,636 10.2 2,281 1,043 -5.5% 45.7% 3.9% 981.4% -36.2% -148.0%
10 PRANAV Pranav Constructions ₹98.60 — — — — — — — — 15.9% 43.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Oberoi Realty Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Oberoi Realty Limited reported revenue of ₹1,301 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 51.1% from ₹861 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What is OBEROIRLTY's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,703.00, OBEROIRLTY has a market capitalisation of ₹61,921 crore.
Who owns Oberoi Realty Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 67.71%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 15.42%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 14.58%, public shareholders 2.28% of Oberoi Realty Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI