Signatureglobal (India) LimitedSIGNATURECorporate

Real Estate Real Estate - Development Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹729.85
MCap ₹10,268 Cr · P/E 9.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹552 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-36.2% YoY
₹-45 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-234.1% YoY
-8.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-313.2% YoY
₹-17 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-148.0% YoY
₹-1.18
EPS · Jun 2026
-148.2% YoY

📝 Signatureglobal (India) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Signatureglobal (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹552 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 36.2% from ₹866 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 50.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹17 crore, against a net profit of ₹34 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.18.

Operating profit stood at ₹-45 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -8.1%, compared with 3.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Signatureglobal (India) Limited posted revenue of ₹2,595 crore, a growth of 3.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1,094 crore (up 981.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,281 crore with a net profit of ₹1,043 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹729.85, SIGNATURE has a market capitalisation of ₹10,268 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.8.

Within the Real Estate - Development industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 69.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.47%, public shareholders 15.54% of Signatureglobal (India) Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 69.63% to 69.54% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹10,268 Cr
Current Price ?
₹729.9
P/E ?
9.84below ind
Industry P/E ?
25.60
P/B ?
5.55
P/S ?
4.50
P/FCF ?
90.87
Enterprise Value ?
₹13,247 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-105.54
PEG ?
0.27
Earnings Yield ?
-1.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,281 Cr
OPM ?
-5.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1,043 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹74.17
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
56.4%
ROA ?
6.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹552 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-17 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-36.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-148.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
19%
Sales growth (5y) ?
100%
Profit growth (3y) ?
37%
Profit growth (5y) ?
20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2,979 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.61
Interest Coverage ?
-1.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.54%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.9%
Return 6 months ?
-8.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 705166992826944017498285208663382841,107552 -36.2% -50.1%
Operating Profit 33-10-30-720-1-12134433-74-6356-45 -234.1% -179.5%
Other Income 513232028272834503334281,35560 +82.1% -95.6%
Interest 116115871714131313171729 +131.5% +71.3%
Depreciation 55566578888897 -8.8% -23.5%
Profit Before Tax 22-8-2423513-7267346-62-601,386-21 -145.9% -101.5%
Net Profit 8-7-2024174296134-47-451,152-17 -148.0% -101.4%
EPS 0.61-0.58-1.590.152.930.480.292.074.342.45-3.33-3.2382.02-1.18 -148.2% -101.4%
OPM % 4.7% -6.0% -31.0% -2.5% 2.9% -0.4% -1.5% 1.6% 8.4% 3.8% -21.9% -22.2% 5.1% -8.1% -313.2% -258.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,498 Cr ₹2,595 Cr ₹2,281 Cr +3.9%
Operating Profit ₹44 Cr ₹-48 Cr ₹-126 Cr -208.7%
OPM % 1.76% -1.84% -5.50% -204.5%
NPM % 4.05% 42.18% 45.75% +941.5%
Other Income ₹140 Cr ₹1,450 Cr ₹1,477 Cr +935.7%
Depreciation ₹27 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹32 Cr +18.9%
Interest ₹51 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹76 Cr +15.7%
EBIT ₹17 Cr ₹-80 Cr ₹-157 Cr -584.5%
PBT ₹105 Cr ₹1,310 Cr ₹1,243 Cr +1146.5%
Tax ₹4 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹-4 Cr +192.4%
Net Profit ₹101 Cr ₹1,094 Cr ₹1,043 Cr +981.4%
EPS ₹7.18 ₹77.91 ₹74.28 +985.1%
Material Cost ₹1,907 Cr ₹668 Cr ₹440 Cr -65.0%
Employee Cost ₹172 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹57 Cr -60.3%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12141414 +0.0%
Reserves 356137131,836 +157.5%
Borrowings 1,7241,9332,3942,979 +24.4%
Other Liabilities 4,2505,9149,74612,427 +27.5%
Total Liabilities 6,0228,47412,86617,255 +34.1%
Fixed Assets 136104146116 -20.5%
CWIP 01500 —
Investments 0001,294 —
Other Assets 5,8858,35612,72015,846 +24.6%
Total Assets 6,0228,47412,86617,255 +34.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -27892501126 -74.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 8-48846478 +939.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 673368141417 +195.7%
Net Cash Flow 403-286871,021 +48.6%
Free Cash Flow -29464462113 -75.5%
CFO/OP -4,177%-549%1,324%-423% -131.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 71099 +0.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 71099 +0.0%
Working Capital Days 9223351-88 -272.5%
ROCE % 1%1%5%3% -40.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.54% -0.1%
FIIs 10.60%10.58%10.12%9.53%9.45% -0.8%
DIIs 5.25%5.52%5.17%5.41%5.47% +1.1%
Public 14.54%14.28%15.09%15.44%15.54% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 21,54022,50621,03721,32022,303 +4.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Real Estate - Development · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 DLF DLF ₹636.90 157,653 — — — — — 2.5% 50.5% -23.3% 28.4%
2 LODHA Lodha Developers ₹1,116.90 111,603 27.0 18,182 4,129 32.2% 22.7% 21.0% 24.0% 43.1% 103.4%
3 OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty ₹1,725.40 62,736 47.3 6,214 1,326 57.6% 21.3% 12.9% 12.7% -6.1% —
4 GODREJPROP Godrej Properties ₹1,748.00 52,654 32.9 5,203 1,591 -10.7% 30.6% 4.2% 32.5% 16.5% -41.6%
5 BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises ₹642.05 20,941 27.6 5,532 784 23.7% 14.2% 12.3% 6.5% -12.9% 37.3%
6 ANANTRAJ Anant Raj ₹574.85 20,688 45.9 2,283 450 26.0% 19.7% 8.9% 14.6% 6.6% 18.5%
7 HORIZONIND Horizon Industrial ₹55.79 16,084 — — — — — — — 55.5% 80.0%
8 SOBHA Sobha ₹1,219.80 13,046 56.6 5,617 231 6.9% 4.1% 28.5% 104.2% 50.0% 263.2%
9 SIGNATURE Signatureglobal (India) ₹756.00 10,636 10.2 2,281 1,043 -5.5% 45.7% 3.9% 981.4% -36.2% -148.0%
10 PRANAV Pranav Constructions ₹98.60 — — — — — — — — 15.9% 43.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Signatureglobal (India) Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Signatureglobal (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹552 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 36.2% from ₹866 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 50.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Signatureglobal (India) Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹17 crore, against a net profit of ₹34 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.18.
What is SIGNATURE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹729.85, SIGNATURE has a market capitalisation of ₹10,268 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.8.
Who owns Signatureglobal (India) Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 69.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.47%, public shareholders 15.54% of Signatureglobal (India) Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI