OM INFRA LIMITEDOMINFRALCorporate

Engineering - Turnkey Services Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹69.56
MCap ₹670 Cr · P/E 20.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹121 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+21.0% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+742.6% YoY
9.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+607.7% YoY
₹12 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+1095.1% YoY
₹1.23
EPS · Jun 2026
+1130.0% YoY

📝 OM INFRA LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

OM INFRA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹121 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 21.0% from ₹100 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 24.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 1095.1% year-on-year to ₹12 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.23.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.2%, compared with 1.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, OM INFRA LIMITED posted revenue of ₹472 crore, a decline of 29.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹22 crore (down 39.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹493 crore with a net profit of ₹33 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹69.56, OMINFRAL has a market capitalisation of ₹670 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.5.

Within the Engineering - Turnkey Services industry, it is the 19th-largest of the 36 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.05%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.06%, public shareholders 28.78% of OM INFRA LIMITED.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹670 Cr
Current Price ?
₹69.6
P/E ?
20.52above ind
Industry P/E ?
10.40
P/B ?
0.84
P/S ?
1.36
P/FCF ?
-334.94
Enterprise Value ?
₹760 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.34
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
5.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.57%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹493 Cr
OPM ?
8.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹33 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.39
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
4.1%
ROA ?
2.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹121 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹12 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,095.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-13%
Sales growth (5y) ?
15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
21%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹90 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.11
Interest Coverage ?
1.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.05%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.7%
Return 6 months ?
-26.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 32826325925228616422199183100111100160121 +21.0% -24.8%
Operating Profit 3122407221816-211652111 +742.6% -48.3%
Other Income 192919213121551643 -47.6% -40.4%
Interest 86666574755554 -6.8% -10.5%
Depreciation 22122111111111 -3.1% -21.0%
Profit Before Tax 4016421916131168124178 +1335.1% -49.8%
Net Profit 18162214513-4423166812 +1095.1% +42.4%
EPS 1.661.602.261.400.491.34-0.400.372.250.100.670.630.861.23 +1130.0% +43.0%
OPM % 9.6% 8.3% 15.6% 3.0% 7.7% 11.2% 7.2% -1.7% 0.5% 1.3% 5.8% 4.7% 13.4% 9.2% +607.7% -31.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹666 Cr ₹472 Cr ₹493 Cr -29.2%
Operating Profit ₹34 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹44 Cr +1.3%
OPM % 5.04% 7.21% 8.90% +43.1%
NPM % 5.42% 4.62% 6.63% -14.8%
Other Income ₹32 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹14 Cr -48.6%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -14.3%
Interest ₹22 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr -13.2%
EBIT ₹28 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹39 Cr +4.4%
PBT ₹38 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹31 Cr -38.1%
Tax ₹2 Cr — ₹-4 Cr —
Net Profit ₹36 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹33 Cr -39.6%
EPS ₹3.56 ₹2.26 ₹3.39 -36.5%
Material Cost ₹284 Cr — ₹49 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹40 Cr — ₹11 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 687738767785 +2.3%
Borrowings 109807890 +15.4%
Other Liabilities 292220221239 +8.1%
Total Liabilities 1,0971,0471,0761,124 +4.5%
Fixed Assets 115116107109 +1.9%
CWIP 1111 +0.0%
Investments 139141140157 +12.1%
Other Assets 842789827857 +3.6%
Total Assets 1,0971,0471,0761,124 +4.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 172735 +66.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 262332-19 -159.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -28-58-256 +124.0%
Net Cash Flow 14-910-7 -170.0%
Free Cash Flow 411915-2 -113.3%
CFO/OP 62%52%34%-4% -111.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 12281155240 +54.8%
Inventory Days 15795135216 +60.0%
Days Payable 18288157198 +26.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 9789134257 +91.8%
Working Capital Days 9475136211 +55.1%
ROCE % 8%14%6%5% -16.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05% +0.0%
FIIs 0.02%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11% +0.0%
DIIs 4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06% +0.0%
Public 28.86%28.76%28.77%28.78%28.77%28.78% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 42,10640,76339,44738,68837,65137,113 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering - Turnkey Services · top 25 of 36 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ORIANA Oriana Power ₹2,077.80 21,110 16.7 1,813 252 22.0% 13.9% — — 64.3% 18.2%
2 WABAG VA Tech ₹2,282.00 14,261 38.3 3,944 370 11.7% 9.4% 19.7% 25.5% 22.3% 28.6%
3 POWERMECH Power Mech ₹2,424.50 7,665 19.6 6,393 420 10.9% 6.6% 15.8% 18.4% 25.6% 10.3%
4 GMRP&UI GMR Power ₹93.16 7,276 11.7 7,388 585 22.3% 7.9% 15.6% -60.5% 3.4% -392.8%
5 ISGEC Isgec Heavy ₹837.65 6,159 25.3 6,819 284 9.1% 4.2% 6.1% 7.7% 17.4% 9.0%
6 TRANSRAILL Transrail Lighting ₹412.65 5,540 13.5 6,830 411 12.1% 6.0% 28.7% 22.6% -4.3% -20.0%
7 IONEXCHANG ION Exchange ₹437.80 5,382 39.6 3,032 98 5.9% 3.2% 6.5% -31.4% 20.1% -93.7%
8 SWSOLAR Sterling and Wilson ₹163.18 3,811 15.7 7,155 213 4.9% 3.0% 19.8% -237.8% -12.6% 103.5%
9 EIEL Enviro Infra ₹194.87 3,421 19.2 1,264 191 22.4% 15.1% 8.3% 6.1% 49.1% 6.4%
10 ASHOKA Ashoka Buildcon ₹113.99 3,200 1.3 7,132 2,476 21.5% 34.7% -25.1% 48.6% -20.5% -44.0%
11 BAJEL Bajel Projects ₹179.23 2,074 73.8 2,751 29 3.6% 1.0% 7.5% 69.5% -6.7% 37.2%
12 RELINFRA Reliance Infrastructure ₹48.80 1,992 1.0 20,877 4,330 4.9% 20.7% -11.0% -25.1% 11749.6% 151.7%
13 BGRENERGY BGR Energy ₹231.86 1,673 — 226 -1,250 -255.9% -551.8% -33.8% -32.8% -82.2% 16.1%
14 KPEL K.P. Energy ₹230.44 1,562 8.5 1,797 182 18.5% 10.1% 59.4% 57.2% 136.7% 2.6%
15 MBECL Mcnally Bharat ₹421.66 1,406 0.4 73 3,655 -286.9% 5002.9% -30.5% 301.0% 0.3% 89.0%
16 GGBL Ganesh Green ₹481.90 1,195 15.9 1,067 75 10.7% 7.0% — — 298.4% 147.1%
17 SEPC SEPC ₹5.62 1,092 42.7 1,150 26 5.5% 2.3% 65.8% 116.6% 38.6% -166.8%
18 ATMASTCO Atmastco ₹306.00 757 — — — — — — — -18.6% 61.9%
19 OMINFRAL OM INFRA ₹78.10 752 22.8 520 33 8.6% 6.3% -29.8% -42.8% 19.2% 1268.7%
20 MOLDTECH Mold-Tek Technologies ₹200.00 576 31.2 208 18 10.9% 8.9% 24.6% -17.0% 78.9% 1215.1%
21 SUPREMEINF Supreme Infrastructure ₹53.50 522 0.1 65 5,797 -3.5% 8900.7% -4.0% 506.5% 95.8% 83.4%
22 WINSOL Winsol ₹378.85 437 30.5 136 14 17.7% 10.3% — — 1.8% 36.6%
23 GVKPIL GVK Power ₹2.33 368 — 81 -1,383 -363.9% -1717.0% -90.0% -331.4% -100.0% 98.5%
24 K2INFRA K2 Infragen ₹275.00 347 26.1 185 13 12.4% 7.0% — — -1.1% -14.3%
25 ATLANTAA ATLANTAA ₹36.81 300 — 78 -5 40.9% -6.5% 33.3% -105.7% 26.2% -196.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was OM INFRA LIMITED's revenue in Q1 FY27?
OM INFRA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹121 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 21.0% from ₹100 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 24.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was OM INFRA LIMITED's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 1095.1% year-on-year to ₹12 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.23.
What is OMINFRAL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹69.56, OMINFRAL has a market capitalisation of ₹670 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.5.
Who owns OM INFRA LIMITED? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.05%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.06%, public shareholders 28.78% of OM INFRA LIMITED.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI