PDS LimitedPDSLCorporate

Trading - Textile Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹342.45
MCap ₹4,837 Cr · P/E 165.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹40 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-17.2% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-27.6% YoY
2.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-12.9% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-68.4% YoY
₹0.08
EPS · Jun 2026
-70.4% YoY

📝 PDS Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

PDS Limited reported revenue of ₹40 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 17.2% from ₹48 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 44.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 68.4% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.08.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.7%, compared with 3.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, PDS Limited posted revenue of ₹257 crore, a decline of 43.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹32 crore (down 56.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹249 crore with a net profit of ₹29 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹342.45, PDSL has a market capitalisation of ₹4,837 crore and a trailing P/E of about 165.8.

Within the Trading - Textile Products industry, it is the largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.36%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.13%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.78%, public shareholders 29.55% of PDS Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,837 Cr
Current Price ?
₹342.4
P/E ?
165.83above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.50
P/B ?
6.93
P/S ?
19.44
P/FCF ?
345.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,890 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-359.45
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.96%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹249 Cr
OPM ?
-5.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹29 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.07
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
4.2%
ROA ?
3.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹40 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-17.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-68.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-18%
Sales growth (5y) ?
41%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-6%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹53 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.08
Interest Coverage ?
-3.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.36%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.05%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.4%
Return 6 months ?
13.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 199132166134194961111281224865737140 -17.2% -44.2%
Operating Profit 11778-4524-61-0-2-121 -27.6% +108.9%
Other Income 33122647484624656424 -42.5% -91.2%
Interest 10122222212121 -5.2% -41.0%
Depreciation 22222211222222 +22.1% -1.4%
Profit Before Tax 42563140513716510272 -68.1% -94.0%
Net Profit 40443041492615410271 -68.4% -95.6%
EPS 3.040.300.312.263.133.740.160.411.090.270.050.021.930.08 -70.4% -95.9%
OPM % 5.5% 5.0% 4.2% 6.0% -2.1% 5.2% 1.8% 3.1% -4.6% 3.1% -0.5% -3.2% -16.9% 2.7% -12.9% +116.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹457 Cr ₹257 Cr ₹249 Cr -43.8%
Operating Profit ₹5 Cr ₹-13 Cr ₹-14 Cr -342.0%
OPM % 1.19% -5.14% -5.47% -531.9%
NPM % 15.79% 12.36% 11.72% -21.7%
Other Income ₹83 Cr ₹59 Cr ₹56 Cr -28.7%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +13.0%
Interest ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹6 Cr -10.0%
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹-20 Cr ₹-21 Cr -3151.6%
PBT ₹77 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹30 Cr -56.6%
Tax ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr -5.7%
Net Profit ₹72 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹29 Cr -56.0%
EPS ₹5.40 ₹2.27 ₹2.08 -58.0%
Material Cost ₹170 Cr ₹102 Cr ₹85 Cr -40.3%
Employee Cost ₹47 Cr ₹50 Cr ₹56 Cr +6.3%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 26262828 +0.0%
Reserves 190239682670 -1.8%
Borrowings 15655253 +1.9%
Other Liabilities 18617611588 -23.5%
Total Liabilities 417507877840 -4.2%
Fixed Assets 43414749 +4.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 162183516506 -1.9%
Other Assets 212283314285 -9.2%
Total Assets 417507877840 -4.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 87-30-2916 +155.2%
Cash from Investing Activity 4519-22733 +114.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -915343-56 -116.3%
Net Cash Flow 41-687-7 -108.0%
Free Cash Flow 79-36-3714 +137.8%
CFO/OP 298%-133%-351%-159% +54.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 848392115 +25.0%
Inventory Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 848392115 +25.0%
Working Capital Days -59-22917 +88.9%
ROCE % 43%31%15%5% -66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.41%61.41%61.40%61.37%61.37%61.36% -0.0%
FIIs 4.43%3.68%3.22%3.32%3.78%4.13% +9.3%
DIIs 5.92%5.66%5.78%5.77%5.19%4.78% -7.9%
Public 28.08%29.10%29.43%29.38%29.50%29.55% +0.2%
Others 0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%—— —
No. of Shareholders 31,15932,48031,10130,09830,94332,449 +4.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading - Textile Products · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 PDSL PDS ₹356.55 5,036 41.2 13,554 186 3.2% 1.4% 4.2% -25.1% 14.8% 42.7%
2 533108 Bhilwara Technical ₹42.00 245 — 28 -7 -57.9% -26.3% 200.0% -257.1% 21.7% —
3 LEMERITE Le Merite ₹18.52 232 34.2 451 7 1.3% 1.5% — — -18.7% -206.4%
4 539562 Aarnav Fashions ₹30.86 123 14.3 452 9 6.6% 2.0% 22.0% 1.2% -10.9% -11.1%
5 SPLIL SPL Industries ₹29.30 86 10.3 72 8 -9.8% 11.4% -50.1% -28.0% 16.6% 134.1%
6 542721 Anand Rayons ₹44.49 83 8.8 453 11 2.5% 2.4% 38.0% 109.2% 25.8% 96.5%
7 HEADSUP Heads UP ₹6.75 15 — 17 -0 -8.9% -0.2% 1115.5% -102.1% 120.5% -382.7%
8 521222 Sanblue ₹52.83 15 125.8 4 0 -6.7% 4.8% 89.8% -42.4% 340.0% 28.6%
9 542206 Nivaka Fashions ₹4.08 7 — 0 -5 -2500.0% -2894.4% -90.2% -942.0% -97.0% -1604.2%
10 AARNAV Aarnav Fashions ₹35.00 — 16.2 452 9 6.6% 2.0% 68.5% 31.9% -10.9% -11.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was PDS Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
PDS Limited reported revenue of ₹40 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 17.2% from ₹48 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 44.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was PDS Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 68.4% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.08.
What is PDSL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹342.45, PDSL has a market capitalisation of ₹4,837 crore and a trailing P/E of about 165.8.
Who owns PDS Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.36%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.13%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.78%, public shareholders 29.55% of PDS Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI