Pricol LimitedPRICOLLTDCorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹669.00
MCap ₹8,154 Cr · P/E 37.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹852 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+24.7% YoY
₹93 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+19.2% YoY
11.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-4.3% YoY
₹49 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+26.2% YoY
₹4.05
EPS · Jun 2026
+26.2% YoY

📝 Pricol Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Pricol Limited reported revenue of ₹852 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.7% from ₹683 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 26.2% year-on-year to ₹49 crore, from ₹39 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.05.

Operating profit stood at ₹93 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.0%, compared with 11.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Pricol Limited posted revenue of ₹3,096 crore, a growth of 22.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹207 crore (up 45.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3,265 crore with a net profit of ₹218 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹669.00, PRICOLLTD has a market capitalisation of ₹8,154 crore and a trailing P/E of about 37.5.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 38.51%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 14.06%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.66%, public shareholders 35.77% of Pricol Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8,154 Cr
Current Price ?
₹669.0
P/E ?
37.47above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
7.22
P/S ?
2.50
P/FCF ?
-905.99
Enterprise Value ?
₹8,381 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
22.92
PEG ?
1.50
Earnings Yield ?
3.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.30%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3,265 Cr
OPM ?
11.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹218 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹17.85
ROCE ?
24.0%
ROE ?
19.3%
ROA ?
10.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹852 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹49 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
24.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
26.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
25%
Profit growth (5y) ?
66%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹227 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.20
Interest Coverage ?
14.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
38.51%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
8.7%
Return 6 months ?
14.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 515533573569581611664630624683758800856852 +24.7% -0.4%
Operating Profit 5859636575717469657888909593 +19.2% -1.3%
Other Income 224131633121272 +19.6% -93.4%
Interest 55554332344554 -4.5% -15.8%
Depreciation 1719212120202022222324242424 +8.0% +0.8%
Profit Before Tax 3837414155505748435361619367 +25.8% -27.9%
Net Profit 2727303143364236283946447849 +26.2% -36.8%
EPS 2.232.192.442.543.572.993.482.922.303.213.743.656.414.05 +26.2% -36.8%
OPM % 11.2% 11.0% 11.0% 11.4% 12.9% 11.6% 11.1% 10.9% 10.4% 11.5% 11.6% 11.2% 11.1% 11.0% -4.3% -0.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,529 Cr ₹3,096 Cr ₹3,265 Cr +22.4%
Operating Profit ₹279 Cr ₹351 Cr ₹366 Cr +25.8%
OPM % 11.02% 11.33% 11.20% +2.8%
NPM % 5.63% 6.70% 6.66% +19.0%
Other Income ₹13 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹31 Cr +131.2%
Depreciation ₹84 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹97 Cr +13.3%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr +59.3%
EBIT ₹195 Cr ₹256 Cr ₹269 Cr +31.1%
PBT ₹197 Cr ₹269 Cr ₹282 Cr +36.3%
Tax ₹55 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹64 Cr +10.1%
Net Profit ₹142 Cr ₹207 Cr ₹218 Cr +45.5%
EPS ₹11.69 ₹17.01 ₹17.85 +45.5%
Material Cost ₹1,784 Cr ₹2,229 Cr ₹2,345 Cr +24.9%
Employee Cost ₹298 Cr ₹353 Cr ₹368 Cr +18.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121212 +0.0%
Reserves 6667929371,118 +19.3%
Borrowings 1096047227 +383.0%
Other Liabilities 492473649652 +0.5%
Total Liabilities 1,2791,3361,6452,010 +22.2%
Fixed Assets 584619696788 +13.2%
CWIP 15386889 +30.9%
Investments 7476200200 +0.0%
Other Assets 606603680933 +37.2%
Total Assets 1,2791,3361,6452,010 +22.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 144185325196 -39.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -66-131-297-178 +40.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -63-68-26-7 +73.1%
Net Cash Flow 15-13210 +400.0%
Free Cash Flow 6048131-9 -106.9%
CFO/OP 83%86%136%76% -44.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 50465253 +1.9%
Inventory Days 72675771 +24.6%
Days Payable 77647170 -1.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 44483855 +44.7%
Working Capital Days 918108 -20.0%
ROCE % 18%23%22%24% +9.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 38.51%38.51%38.51%38.51%38.51%38.51% +0.0%
FIIs 16.06%16.53%16.92%15.61%13.95%14.06% +0.8%
DIIs 15.50%14.55%12.29%12.44%11.79%11.66% -1.1%
Public 29.92%30.39%32.29%33.44%35.75%35.77% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 1,65,5001,64,9151,66,4021,64,5711,65,9111,64,645 -0.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 AUTOAXLES Automotive Axles ₹1,681.00 2,540 14.6 2,205 175 11.3% 7.9% 4.8% 5.8% 5.7% 26.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pricol Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Pricol Limited reported revenue of ₹852 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.7% from ₹683 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Pricol Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 26.2% year-on-year to ₹49 crore, from ₹39 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.05.
What is PRICOLLTD's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹669.00, PRICOLLTD has a market capitalisation of ₹8,154 crore and a trailing P/E of about 37.5.
Who owns Pricol Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 38.51%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 14.06%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.66%, public shareholders 35.77% of Pricol Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI