Rane Holdings LimitedRANEHOLDINCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,548.30
MCap ₹2,211 Cr · P/E 25.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹28 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+7.0% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+43.5% YoY
41.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+34.1% YoY
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+36.1% YoY
₹6.67
EPS · Jun 2026
+39.8% YoY

📝 Rane Holdings Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Rane Holdings Limited reported revenue of ₹28 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.0% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 22.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 36.1% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.67.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 41.3%, compared with 30.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Rane Holdings Limited posted revenue of ₹166 crore, a growth of 17.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹84 crore (up 23.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹168 crore with a net profit of ₹87 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,548.30, RANEHOLDIN has a market capitalisation of ₹2,211 crore and a trailing P/E of about 25.5.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.64%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.89%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.24%, public shareholders 49.24% of Rane Holdings Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,211 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,548.3
P/E ?
25.55above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
3.40
P/S ?
13.17
P/FCF ?
26.63
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,243 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
23.01
PEG ?
1.34
Earnings Yield ?
4.2%
Dividend Yield ?
2.46%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹168 Cr
OPM ?
58.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹87 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹60.60
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
13.3%
ROA ?
12.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹28 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
7.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
36.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
12%
Sales growth (5y) ?
20%
Profit growth (3y) ?
19%
Profit growth (5y) ?
51%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹32 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.05
Interest Coverage ?
22.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
46.64%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-10.5%
Return 6 months ?
43.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2526692626573623252676283628 +7.0% -22.8%
Operating Profit 12135513144420911855112011 +43.5% -42.6%
Other Income -3-3021110121121 -39.5% -39.5%
Interest 11111000111111 -35.0% -35.0%
Depreciation 11111122111111 +16.0% +16.0%
Profit Before Tax 7853121343197985491911 +36.0% -42.7%
Net Profit 5645111137166974782210 +36.1% -56.7%
EPS 3.854.1931.797.387.8126.0511.084.456.124.7733.195.9015.406.67 +39.8% -56.7%
OPM % 48.0% 50.0% 79.7% 50.0% 53.8% 77.2% 55.6% 39.1% 44.0% 30.8% 72.4% 39.3% 55.6% 41.3% +34.1% -25.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹141 Cr ₹166 Cr ₹168 Cr +17.7%
Operating Profit ₹84 Cr ₹94 Cr ₹97 Cr +11.9%
OPM % 59.57% 56.63% 58.09% -4.9%
NPM % 48.23% 50.60% 51.56% +4.9%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr +100.0%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -33.3%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +300.0%
EBIT ₹78 Cr ₹90 Cr ₹93 Cr +15.4%
PBT ₹78 Cr ₹90 Cr ₹93 Cr +15.4%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹68 Cr ₹84 Cr ₹87 Cr +23.5%
EPS ₹47.70 ₹59.26 ₹61.16 +24.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹9 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 14141414 +0.0%
Reserves 522564601637 +6.0%
Borrowings 5826132 -47.5%
Other Liabilities 17161818 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 612596694701 +1.0%
Fixed Assets 106676562 -4.6%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 479495548577 +5.3%
Other Assets 27348162 -23.5%
Total Assets 612596694701 +1.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 54837885 +9.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -154-1006 +106.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -37-8621-89 -523.8%
Net Cash Flow 21-12 +300.0%
Free Cash Flow 511097383 +13.7%
CFO/OP 92%97%102%95% -6.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 32262837 +32.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 32262837 +32.1%
Working Capital Days 2292117 -19.0%
ROCE % 12%16%13%14% +7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 46.55%46.55%46.55%46.63%46.64% +0.0%
FIIs 0.82%1.05%0.82%0.76%0.89% +17.1%
DIIs 3.83%4.03%4.09%4.11%3.24% -21.2%
Public 48.79%48.36%48.54%48.48%49.24% +1.6%
No. of Shareholders 15,96816,24815,99315,63515,368 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 RANEHOLDIN Rane Holdings ₹1,525.00 2,177 21.2 6,130 127 6.1% 2.1% 34.9% -38.5% 18.3% -15.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Rane Holdings Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Rane Holdings Limited reported revenue of ₹28 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.0% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 22.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Rane Holdings Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 36.1% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.67.
What is RANEHOLDIN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,548.30, RANEHOLDIN has a market capitalisation of ₹2,211 crore and a trailing P/E of about 25.5.
Who owns Rane Holdings Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.64%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.89%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.24%, public shareholders 49.24% of Rane Holdings Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI