Shri Techtex LimitedSHRITECHCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Mar 2026 6 quarters of data
₹62.00
MCap ₹155 Cr · P/E 8.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹47 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+10.0% YoY
₹17 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+72.6% YoY
36.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+56.7% YoY
₹13 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+85.0% YoY
₹5.31
EPS · Mar 2026
+88.3% YoY

📝 Shri Techtex Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Shri Techtex Limited reported revenue of ₹47 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 10.0% from ₹43 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 85.0% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.31.

Operating profit stood at ₹17 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 36.2%, compared with 23.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹84 crore with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹62.00, SHRITECH has a market capitalisation of ₹155 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.1.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 70.34%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 29.21% of Shri Techtex Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹155 Cr
Current Price ?
₹62.0
P/E ?
8.12below ind
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
1.31
P/S ?
1.84
P/FCF ?
-51.56
Enterprise Value ?
₹158 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.68
PEG ?
0.29
Earnings Yield ?
13.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹84 Cr
OPM ?
28.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹19 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.63
ROCE ?
23.0%
ROE ?
16.1%
ROA ?
14.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹47 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
85.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
9%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.03
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.34%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.0%
Return 6 months ?
5.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 423540433747 +10.0% —
Operating Profit 8111110717 +72.6% —
Other Income 011332 -31.0% —
Interest 111210 -100.0% —
Depreciation 111111 -12.8% —
Profit Before Tax 710119818 +93.1% —
Net Profit 5787613 +85.0% —
EPS 2.092.833.062.822.425.31 +88.3% —
OPM % 19.0% 31.4% 27.5% 23.1% 17.9% 36.2% +56.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 18252525 +0.0%
Reserves 13597493 +25.7%
Borrowings 3211113 -72.7%
Other Liabilities 125513 +160.0%
Total Liabilities 74100115134 +16.5%
Fixed Assets 38464846 -4.2%
CWIP 1000 —
Investments 0131414 +0.0%
Other Assets 34405373 +37.7%
Total Assets 74100115134 +16.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -8821-3 -114.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -3-22-4-3 +25.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 1115-7-3 +57.1%
Net Cash Flow 1210-9 -190.0%
Free Cash Flow -12-116-3 -118.8%
CFO/OP -42%61%121%15% -87.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROCE % 23%24%22%23% +4.5%
Debtor Days 759211185 -23.4%
Inventory Days 11813336240 +566.7%
Days Payable 46202415 -37.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 147205124311 +150.8%
Working Capital Days 135144124226 +82.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.34%70.34%70.34%70.34% +0.0%
FIIs 1.82%0.88%0.45%0.45% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 27.84%28.78%29.21%29.21% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,154979859837 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 SHRITECH Shri Techtex ₹69.85 174 9.0 84 19 28.1% 22.7% — — 10.0% 85.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shri Techtex Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Shri Techtex Limited reported revenue of ₹47 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 10.0% from ₹43 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Shri Techtex Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 85.0% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.31.
What is SHRITECH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹62.00, SHRITECH has a market capitalisation of ₹155 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.1.
Who owns Shri Techtex Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 70.34%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 29.21% of Shri Techtex Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI