Signatureglobal (India) LimitedSIGNATURECorporate

Real Estate Real Estate - Development Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹729.85
MCap ₹10,268 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹457 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-7.1% YoY
₹-29 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-149.1% YoY
-6.3%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-152.5% YoY
₹43 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-17.6% YoY
₹3.07
EPS · Mar 2026
-17.3% YoY

📝 Signatureglobal (India) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Signatureglobal (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹457 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 7.1% from ₹492 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 52.8% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 17.6% year-on-year to ₹43 crore, from ₹52 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.07.

Operating profit stood at ₹-29 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -6.3%, compared with 12.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Signatureglobal (India) Limited posted revenue of ₹1,380 crore, a decline of 24.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹17 crore (down 73.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,380 crore with a net profit of ₹17 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹729.85, SIGNATURE has a market capitalisation of ₹10,268 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Real Estate - Development industry, it is the 9th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 69.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.47%, public shareholders 15.54% of Signatureglobal (India) Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 69.63% to 69.54% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹10,268 Cr
Current Price ?
₹729.9
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
25.60
P/B ?
10.55
P/S ?
7.44
P/FCF ?
-40.91
Enterprise Value ?
₹13,543 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-280.60
PEG ?
n/m
Earnings Yield ?
-0.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,380 Cr
OPM ?
-3.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹17 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.17
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
1.7%
ROA ?
0.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹457 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹43 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-7.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-17.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
42%
Profit growth (3y) ?
20%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3,275 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
3.37
Interest Coverage ?
-0.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.54%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.9%
Return 6 months ?
-8.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 485174197217261222453658492365259299457 -7.1% +52.8%
Operating Profit 345-85-11-11-5355926-38-7-29 -149.1% -314.3%
Other Income 122024363435384248375268166 +246.2% +144.1%
Interest 21172414193342443940447377 +98.0% +5.5%
Depreciation 5455555565566 +7.3% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 194-1222-2-13-15286218-36-1855 -12.0% +405.6%
Net Profit 03-11219-13-4285213-27-1343 -17.6% +430.8%
EPS 0.020.23-0.881.530.63-0.95-0.291.983.710.93-1.89-0.963.07 -17.3% +419.8%
OPM % 7.0% 2.9% -3.9% 2.3% -4.2% -5.0% -1.2% 5.3% 12.0% 7.2% -14.8% -2.3% -6.3% -152.5% -173.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,825 Cr ₹1,380 Cr ₹1,380 Cr -24.4%
Operating Profit ₹78 Cr ₹-48 Cr ₹-48 Cr -162.1%
OPM % 4.26% -3.50% -3.50% -182.2%
NPM % 3.43% 1.20% 1.20% -65.0%
Other Income ₹163 Cr ₹323 Cr ₹323 Cr +98.4%
Depreciation ₹21 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹23 Cr +8.8%
Interest ₹157 Cr ₹234 Cr ₹234 Cr +48.7%
EBIT ₹57 Cr ₹-71 Cr ₹-71 Cr -225.1%
PBT ₹62 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr -69.2%
Tax ₹-0 Cr ₹-4 Cr ₹-4 Cr -1673.1%
Net Profit ₹63 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr -73.6%
EPS ₹4.45 ₹1.15 ₹1.15 -74.2%
Material Cost ₹1,429 Cr ₹436 Cr ₹436 Cr -69.5%
Employee Cost ₹136 Cr ₹109 Cr ₹109 Cr -19.7%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12141414 +0.0%
Reserves 270853915959 +4.8%
Borrowings 6081,1931,6373,275 +100.1%
Other Liabilities 1,1981,6002,7794,426 +59.3%
Total Liabilities 2,0883,6605,3458,674 +62.3%
Fixed Assets 1229010778 -27.1%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 156274309309 +0.0%
Other Assets 1,8093,2974,9308,287 +68.1%
Total Assets 2,0883,6605,3458,674 +62.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 37-462-96-246 -156.2%
Cash from Investing Activity 158-52130-299 -1096.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -721,0602151,357 +531.2%
Net Cash Flow 12378148812 +448.6%
Free Cash Flow 25-473-115-251 -118.3%
CFO/OP -150%6,628%-105%500% +576.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 729181138 +70.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 729181138 +70.4%
Working Capital Days 41387201259 +28.9%
ROCE % 2%6%9%6% -33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.54% -0.1%
FIIs 10.60%10.58%10.12%9.53%9.45% -0.8%
DIIs 5.25%5.52%5.17%5.41%5.47% +1.1%
Public 14.54%14.28%15.09%15.44%15.54% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 21,54022,50621,03721,32022,303 +4.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Real Estate - Development · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 DLF DLF ₹636.90 157,653 — — — — — 2.5% 50.5% -23.3% 28.4%
2 LODHA Lodha Developers ₹1,116.90 111,603 27.0 18,182 4,129 32.2% 22.7% 21.0% 24.0% 43.1% 103.4%
3 OBEROIRLTY Oberoi Realty ₹1,725.40 62,736 47.3 6,214 1,326 57.6% 21.3% 12.9% 12.7% -6.1% —
4 GODREJPROP Godrej Properties ₹1,748.00 52,654 32.9 5,203 1,591 -10.7% 30.6% 4.2% 32.5% 16.5% -41.6%
5 BRIGADE Brigade Enterprises ₹642.05 20,941 27.6 5,532 784 23.7% 14.2% 12.3% 6.5% -12.9% 37.3%
6 ANANTRAJ Anant Raj ₹574.85 20,688 45.9 2,283 450 26.0% 19.7% 8.9% 14.6% 6.6% 18.5%
7 HORIZONIND Horizon Industrial ₹55.79 16,084 — — — — — — — 55.5% 80.0%
8 SOBHA Sobha ₹1,219.80 13,046 56.6 5,617 231 6.9% 4.1% 28.5% 104.2% 50.0% 263.2%
9 SIGNATURE Signatureglobal (India) ₹756.00 10,636 10.2 2,281 1,043 -5.5% 45.7% 3.9% 981.4% -36.2% -148.0%
10 PRANAV Pranav Constructions ₹98.60 — — — — — — — — 15.9% 43.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Signatureglobal (India) Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Signatureglobal (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹457 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 7.1% from ₹492 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 52.8% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Signatureglobal (India) Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 17.6% year-on-year to ₹43 crore, from ₹52 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.07.
What is SIGNATURE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹729.85, SIGNATURE has a market capitalisation of ₹10,268 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Signatureglobal (India) Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 69.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.45%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 5.47%, public shareholders 15.54% of Signatureglobal (India) Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI