Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes LimitedSRIVASAVICorporate

Packaging Latest results: Mar 2026 3 quarters of data
₹88.40
MCap ₹125 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹57 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+14.0% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+25.0% YoY
8.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+10.0% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+50.0% YoY
₹2.19
EPS · Mar 2026
+24.4% YoY

📝 Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited reported revenue of ₹57 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 14.0% from ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 50.0% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.19.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.8%, compared with 8.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹88.40, SRIVASAVI has a market capitalisation of ₹125 crore.

Within the Packaging industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 80 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.57%, public shareholders 25.43% of Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 73.92% to 74.57% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹125 Cr
Current Price ?
₹88.4
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
2.67
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-7.83
Enterprise Value ?
₹144 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
15.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹57 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
14.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
50.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹19 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.40
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.57%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.36%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.9%
Return 6 months ?
49.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 505357 +14.0% —
Operating Profit 445 +25.0% —
Other Income 000 — —
Interest 000 — —
Depreciation 111 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 344 +33.3% —
Net Profit 233 +50.0% —
EPS 1.762.052.19 +24.4% —
OPM % 8.0% 7.5% 8.8% +10.0% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1414 +0.0%
Reserves 2633 +26.9%
Borrowings 119 +1800.0%
Other Liabilities 1619 +18.8%
Total Liabilities 5885 +46.6%
Fixed Assets 1520 +33.3%
CWIP 011 —
Investments 00 —
Other Assets 4354 +25.6%
Total Assets 5885 +46.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 20 -100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-17 -1600.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -117 +1800.0%
Net Cash Flow 0-0 —
Free Cash Flow -1-16 -1500.0%
CFO/OP 40%26% -35.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 9294 +2.2%
Inventory Days 8788 +1.1%
Days Payable 7575 +0.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 104107 +2.9%
Working Capital Days 9969 -30.3%
ROCE % —15% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.21%73.57%73.92%74.57% +0.9%
Public 26.79%26.43%26.08%25.43% -2.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,3761,2131,2391,197 -3.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Packaging · top 25 of 80 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INOXINDIA INOX India ₹2,091.40 19,016 74.5 1,618 255 21.2% 15.8% 21.5% 14.1% 9.1% -4.8%
2 GRWRHITECH Garware Hi-Tech ₹6,834.50 15,878 46.9 2,120 338 20.5% 15.9% 0.5% 2.1% 9.0% 38.8%
3 EPL EPL ₹233.90 7,492 20.5 3,992 367 20.1% 9.2% -5.3% 1.0% 17.6% -10.7%
4 AGI AGI Greenpac ₹751.00 4,859 13.4 2,763 363 22.7% 13.1% 5.4% 9.2% 14.2% 12.1%
5 UFLEX UFLEX ₹632.65 4,568 6.7 16,866 686 13.6% 4.1% 2.4% 126.8% 37.6% 584.0%
6 TCPLPACK TCPL Packaging ₹4,394.80 3,991 34.6 1,879 116 16.3% 6.2% 2.3% -31.4% 16.1% 79.3%
7 POLYPLEX Polyplex ₹1,028.80 3,230 22.5 7,601 272 7.8% 3.6% 2.9% -88.5% 29.6% 386.0%
8 XPROINDIA Xpro India ₹1,288.90 3,025 92.5 534 33 9.4% 6.1% -5.7% -48.7% 20.4% 239.1%
9 COSMOFIRST COSMO FIRST ₹878.05 2,279 14.7 3,639 156 10.6% 4.3% 25.7% 17.4% 36.9% 37.0%
10 MOLDTKPAC Mold-Tek Packaging ₹655.25 2,177 — — — — — — — — —
11 HUHTAMAKI Huhtamaki India ₹244.85 1,849 13.6 2,611 137 8.6% 5.2% -1.9% 32.6% 22.6% 74.9%
12 COMSYN Commercial Syn ₹294.75 1,189 38.8 405 30 15.8% 7.5% 11.3% 53.7% 19.7% 74.4%
13 EKC Everest Kanto ₹98.75 1,108 7.5 1,470 147 13.8% 10.0% -1.9% 50.4% -15.2% 246.6%
14 DVL Dhunseri Ventures ₹275.20 964 5.0 444 191 -11.9% 43.0% -33.1% -38.9% 45.0% 145.1%
15 ESTER Ester Industries ₹86.24 899 — 1,469 -2 8.4% -0.1% 7.3% -300.5% 27.8% 360.2%
16 ORICONENT Oricon Enterprises ₹52.40 828 30.8 45 27 -120.6% 59.8% -68.7% -83.0% -7.5% 25.9%
17 515147 Haldyn Glass ₹132.79 811 24.1 487 30 13.9% 6.1% 21.5% 31.7% 20.6% 90.0%
18 TIRUPATI Shree Tirupati ₹748.00 758 239.7 201 3 6.5% 1.5% — — 3.0% -86.2%
19 KANPRPLA Kanpur Plastipack ₹246.50 603 13.1 741 45 9.1% 6.1% 16.9% 226.5% 13.8% 104.0%
20 HITECHCORP Hitech ₹331.95 570 32.5 701 18 11.0% 2.5% 14.1% 69.9% 36.8% 49.7%
21 SHREERAMA Shree Rama ₹42.38 566 22.7 265 25 16.2% 9.6% 15.3% -51.8% 45.5% 9.7%
22 PYRAMID Pyramid Technoplast ₹153.00 564 17.9 739 32 8.5% 4.3% 15.2% 4.1% 35.7% 30.6%
23 512453 Shri Jagdamba ₹876.95 560 16.2 457 47 12.9% 10.4% -13.5% -14.0% 28.6% 46.7%
24 NAHARPOLY Nahar Poly ₹221.94 546 7.5 668 72 14.1% 10.8% 5.8% 66.5% -18.7% -35.9%
25 SRIVASAVI Srivasavi Adhes. ₹107.00 152 25.6 108 6 8.3% 5.6% — — 10.0% 50.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited reported revenue of ₹57 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 14.0% from ₹50 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 50.0% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.19.
What is SRIVASAVI's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹88.40, SRIVASAVI has a market capitalisation of ₹125 crore.
Who owns Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.57%, public shareholders 25.43% of Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI