Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC LimitedTIRUPATICorporate

Packaging Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹277.90
MCap ₹282 Cr · P/E 93.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹107 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+3.0% YoY
₹7 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-46.3% YoY
6.5%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-48.0% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-86.2% YoY
₹1.04
EPS · Mar 2026
-85.5% YoY

📝 Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited reported revenue of ₹107 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 3.0% from ₹104 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 86.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.04.

Operating profit stood at ₹7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.5%, compared with 12.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹201 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹277.90, TIRUPATI has a market capitalisation of ₹282 crore and a trailing P/E of about 93.8.

Within the Packaging industry, it is the 18th-largest of the 80 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 66.15%, public shareholders 33.84% of Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹282 Cr
Current Price ?
₹277.9
P/E ?
93.84above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
2.96
P/S ?
1.40
P/FCF ?
-40.22
Enterprise Value ?
₹387 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
29.73
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹201 Cr
OPM ?
6.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.96
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
3.2%
ROA ?
1.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹107 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
3.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-86.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
5%
Sales growth (5y) ?
12%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-32%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-10%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹105 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.11
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
66.15%
Change in promoter holding ?
2.30%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-45.5%
Return 6 months ?
-34.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5249688711197791338610410494107 +3.0% —
Operating Profit 2456679148121367 -46.3% —
Other Income 0000000011231 -58.6% —
Interest 1111121133444 +0.9% —
Depreciation 1011011121112 +37.1% —
Profit Before Tax 124444712591032 -80.0% —
Net Profit 1234346837721 -86.2% —
EPS 0.641.983.263.553.363.715.543.523.296.997.171.781.04 -85.5% —
OPM % 3.8% 8.2% 8.0% 7.2% 5.7% 7.2% 10.9% 10.8% 9.8% 11.5% 12.5% 6.4% 6.5% -48.0% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 53678285 +3.7%
Borrowings 497490105 +16.7%
Other Liabilities 681611 -31.2%
Total Liabilities 118159198210 +6.1%
Fixed Assets 16404041 +2.5%
CWIP 18000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 85119158169 +7.0%
Total Assets 118159198210 +6.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 9-11-7-3 +57.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -7-9-1-3 -200.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -42096 -33.3%
Net Cash Flow -2-000 —
Free Cash Flow 2-20-10-7 +30.0%
CFO/OP 68%-36%-11%4% +136.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 32718567 -21.2%
Inventory Days 123173173190 +9.8%
Days Payable 272615 -42.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 153237233242 +3.9%
Working Capital Days 82103114122 +7.0%
ROCE % 13%17%15%7% -53.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.85%66.15%66.15%66.15% +0.0%
Public 36.15%33.85%33.85%33.84% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 243549617706 +14.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Packaging · top 25 of 80 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INOXINDIA INOX India ₹2,091.40 19,016 74.5 1,618 255 21.2% 15.8% 21.5% 14.1% 9.1% -4.8%
2 GRWRHITECH Garware Hi-Tech ₹6,834.50 15,878 46.9 2,120 338 20.5% 15.9% 0.5% 2.1% 9.0% 38.8%
3 EPL EPL ₹233.90 7,492 20.5 3,992 367 20.1% 9.2% -5.3% 1.0% 17.6% -10.7%
4 AGI AGI Greenpac ₹751.00 4,859 13.4 2,763 363 22.7% 13.1% 5.4% 9.2% 14.2% 12.1%
5 UFLEX UFLEX ₹632.65 4,568 6.7 16,866 686 13.6% 4.1% 2.4% 126.8% 37.6% 584.0%
6 TCPLPACK TCPL Packaging ₹4,394.80 3,991 34.6 1,879 116 16.3% 6.2% 2.3% -31.4% 16.1% 79.3%
7 POLYPLEX Polyplex ₹1,028.80 3,230 22.5 7,601 272 7.8% 3.6% 2.9% -88.5% 29.6% 386.0%
8 XPROINDIA Xpro India ₹1,288.90 3,025 92.5 534 33 9.4% 6.1% -5.7% -48.7% 20.4% 239.1%
9 COSMOFIRST COSMO FIRST ₹878.05 2,279 14.7 3,639 156 10.6% 4.3% 25.7% 17.4% 36.9% 37.0%
10 MOLDTKPAC Mold-Tek Packaging ₹655.25 2,177 — — — — — — — — —
11 HUHTAMAKI Huhtamaki India ₹244.85 1,849 13.6 2,611 137 8.6% 5.2% -1.9% 32.6% 22.6% 74.9%
12 COMSYN Commercial Syn ₹294.75 1,189 38.8 405 30 15.8% 7.5% 11.3% 53.7% 19.7% 74.4%
13 EKC Everest Kanto ₹98.75 1,108 7.5 1,470 147 13.8% 10.0% -1.9% 50.4% -15.2% 246.6%
14 DVL Dhunseri Ventures ₹275.20 964 5.0 444 191 -11.9% 43.0% -33.1% -38.9% 45.0% 145.1%
15 ESTER Ester Industries ₹86.24 899 — 1,469 -2 8.4% -0.1% 7.3% -300.5% 27.8% 360.2%
16 ORICONENT Oricon Enterprises ₹52.40 828 30.8 45 27 -120.6% 59.8% -68.7% -83.0% -7.5% 25.9%
17 515147 Haldyn Glass ₹132.79 811 24.1 487 30 13.9% 6.1% 21.5% 31.7% 20.6% 90.0%
18 TIRUPATI Shree Tirupati ₹748.00 758 239.7 201 3 6.5% 1.5% — — 3.0% -86.2%
19 KANPRPLA Kanpur Plastipack ₹246.50 603 13.1 741 45 9.1% 6.1% 16.9% 226.5% 13.8% 104.0%
20 HITECHCORP Hitech ₹331.95 570 32.5 701 18 11.0% 2.5% 14.1% 69.9% 36.8% 49.7%
21 SHREERAMA Shree Rama ₹42.38 566 22.7 265 25 16.2% 9.6% 15.3% -51.8% 45.5% 9.7%
22 PYRAMID Pyramid Technoplast ₹153.00 564 17.9 739 32 8.5% 4.3% 15.2% 4.1% 35.7% 30.6%
23 512453 Shri Jagdamba ₹876.95 560 16.2 457 47 12.9% 10.4% -13.5% -14.0% 28.6% 46.7%
24 NAHARPOLY Nahar Poly ₹221.94 546 7.5 668 72 14.1% 10.8% 5.8% 66.5% -18.7% -35.9%
25 TPLPLASTEH TPL Plastech ₹67.37 526 17.5 457 30 10.9% 6.6% 21.0% 23.2% 37.6% 19.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited reported revenue of ₹107 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 3.0% from ₹104 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 86.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.04.
What is TIRUPATI's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹277.90, TIRUPATI has a market capitalisation of ₹282 crore and a trailing P/E of about 93.8.
Who owns Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 66.15%, public shareholders 33.84% of Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI