UFLEX LimitedUFLEXCorporate

Packaging Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹618.45
MCap ₹4,466 Cr · P/E 6.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹5,366 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+37.6% YoY
₹889 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+94.3% YoY
16.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+41.9% YoY
₹423 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+584.0% YoY
₹58.62
EPS · Jun 2026
+630.0% YoY

📝 UFLEX Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

UFLEX Limited reported revenue of ₹5,366 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 37.6% from ₹3,901 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 32.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 584.0% year-on-year to ₹423 crore, from ₹62 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹58.62.

Operating profit stood at ₹889 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.6%, compared with 11.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, UFLEX Limited posted revenue of ₹15,401 crore, a growth of 2.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹324 crore (up 126.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹16,866 crore with a net profit of ₹686 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹618.45, UFLEX has a market capitalisation of ₹4,466 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.5.

Within the Packaging industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 80 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 44.58%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.67%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.59%, public shareholders 45.16% of UFLEX Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,466 Cr
Current Price ?
₹618.5
P/E ?
6.51below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
0.55
P/S ?
0.26
P/FCF ?
-4.25
Enterprise Value ?
₹14,618 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.35
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
10.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.49%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹16,866 Cr
OPM ?
13.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹686 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹94.97
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
8.4%
ROA ?
3.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹5,366 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹423 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
37.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
584.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
12%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-17%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹10,152 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.25
Interest Coverage ?
1.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
44.58%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
40.9%
Return 6 months ?
52.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3,4833,3803,2583,3693,3093,4263,6543,8333,7353,8143,9013,8323,6124,0565,366 +37.6% +32.3%
Operating Profit 264370284386332366408392454410457390439584889 +94.3% +52.2%
Other Income 14-522020-6470-149-73651322129213531 +46.2% -11.1%
Interest 133130135132140128162178174184199188193197216 +8.8% +9.8%
Depreciation 144166160164166165173173172176187189202209213 +14.1% +1.9%
Profit Before Tax -8322-373110-39-247-76-31173182934152213490 +426.0% +130.3%
Net Profit -851-41663-67-271-98-65137169623036196423 +584.0% +116.0%
EPS -11.830.12-57.638.77-9.31-37.52-13.63-8.9518.9523.348.033.735.0127.1558.62 +630.0% +115.9%
OPM % 7.6% 10.9% 8.7% 11.5% 10.0% 10.7% 11.2% 10.2% 12.2% 10.7% 11.7% 10.2% 12.1% 14.4% 16.6% +41.9% +15.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹15,036 Cr ₹15,401 Cr ₹16,866 Cr +2.4%
Operating Profit ₹1,664 Cr ₹1,870 Cr ₹2,301 Cr +12.4%
OPM % 11.07% 12.14% 13.64% +9.7%
NPM % 0.95% 2.11% 4.07% +122.1%
Other Income ₹-25 Cr ₹106 Cr ₹116 Cr +524.3%
Depreciation ₹694 Cr ₹788 Cr ₹814 Cr +13.5%
Interest ₹698 Cr ₹777 Cr ₹794 Cr +11.3%
EBIT ₹970 Cr ₹1,082 Cr ₹1,487 Cr +11.6%
PBT ₹248 Cr ₹399 Cr ₹797 Cr +61.0%
Tax — ₹56 Cr ₹93 Cr —
Net Profit ₹143 Cr ₹324 Cr ₹686 Cr +126.8%
EPS ₹19.71 ₹43.92 ₹94.51 +122.8%
Material Cost — ₹6,689 Cr ₹7,407 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹1,157 Cr ₹1,252 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹-26 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +148.5%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 72727272 +0.0%
Reserves 7,4337,1537,3248,050 +9.9%
Borrowings 5,7046,9478,35310,152 +21.5%
Other Liabilities 3,2293,1763,6873,897 +5.7%
Total Liabilities 16,43817,34819,43722,171 +14.1%
Fixed Assets 7,7868,2238,7399,790 +12.0%
CWIP 4665387252,169 +199.2%
Investments 191170145116 -20.0%
Other Assets 7,9948,4169,82810,096 +2.7%
Total Assets 16,43817,34819,43722,171 +14.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1,3838251,135992 -12.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -1,172-1,619-1,732-2,015 -16.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 292776678941 +38.8%
Net Cash Flow 503-1880-82 -202.5%
Free Cash Flow 105-809-591-1,050 -77.7%
CFO/OP 95%72%76%59% -22.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 80949192 +1.1%
Inventory Days 918410097 -3.0%
Days Payable 85909099 +10.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 878810189 -11.9%
Working Capital Days 41362012 -40.0%
ROCE % 10%6%8%7% -12.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58% +0.0%
FIIs 7.62%7.75%8.97%9.20%9.67% +5.1%
DIIs 0.52%0.52%0.52%0.52%0.59% +13.5%
Public 47.30%47.16%45.92%45.70%45.16% -1.2%
No. of Shareholders 44,97244,37243,32442,76744,045 +3.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Packaging · top 25 of 80 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INOXINDIA INOX India ₹2,091.40 19,016 74.5 1,618 255 21.2% 15.8% 21.5% 14.1% 9.1% -4.8%
2 GRWRHITECH Garware Hi-Tech ₹6,834.50 15,878 46.9 2,120 338 20.5% 15.9% 0.5% 2.1% 9.0% 38.8%
3 EPL EPL ₹233.90 7,492 20.5 3,992 367 20.1% 9.2% -5.3% 1.0% 17.6% -10.7%
4 AGI AGI Greenpac ₹751.00 4,859 13.4 2,763 363 22.7% 13.1% 5.4% 9.2% 14.2% 12.1%
5 UFLEX UFLEX ₹632.65 4,568 6.7 16,866 686 13.6% 4.1% 2.4% 126.8% 37.6% 584.0%
6 TCPLPACK TCPL Packaging ₹4,394.80 3,991 34.6 1,879 116 16.3% 6.2% 2.3% -31.4% 16.1% 79.3%
7 POLYPLEX Polyplex ₹1,028.80 3,230 22.5 7,601 272 7.8% 3.6% 2.9% -88.5% 29.6% 386.0%
8 XPROINDIA Xpro India ₹1,288.90 3,025 92.5 534 33 9.4% 6.1% -5.7% -48.7% 20.4% 239.1%
9 COSMOFIRST COSMO FIRST ₹878.05 2,279 14.7 3,639 156 10.6% 4.3% 25.7% 17.4% 36.9% 37.0%
10 MOLDTKPAC Mold-Tek Packaging ₹655.25 2,177 — — — — — — — — —
11 HUHTAMAKI Huhtamaki India ₹244.85 1,849 13.6 2,611 137 8.6% 5.2% -1.9% 32.6% 22.6% 74.9%
12 COMSYN Commercial Syn ₹294.75 1,189 38.8 405 30 15.8% 7.5% 11.3% 53.7% 19.7% 74.4%
13 EKC Everest Kanto ₹98.75 1,108 7.5 1,470 147 13.8% 10.0% -1.9% 50.4% -15.2% 246.6%
14 DVL Dhunseri Ventures ₹275.20 964 5.0 444 191 -11.9% 43.0% -33.1% -38.9% 45.0% 145.1%
15 ESTER Ester Industries ₹86.24 899 — 1,469 -2 8.4% -0.1% 7.3% -300.5% 27.8% 360.2%
16 ORICONENT Oricon Enterprises ₹52.40 828 30.8 45 27 -120.6% 59.8% -68.7% -83.0% -7.5% 25.9%
17 515147 Haldyn Glass ₹132.79 811 24.1 487 30 13.9% 6.1% 21.5% 31.7% 20.6% 90.0%
18 TIRUPATI Shree Tirupati ₹748.00 758 239.7 201 3 6.5% 1.5% — — 3.0% -86.2%
19 KANPRPLA Kanpur Plastipack ₹246.50 603 13.1 741 45 9.1% 6.1% 16.9% 226.5% 13.8% 104.0%
20 HITECHCORP Hitech ₹331.95 570 32.5 701 18 11.0% 2.5% 14.1% 69.9% 36.8% 49.7%
21 SHREERAMA Shree Rama ₹42.38 566 22.7 265 25 16.2% 9.6% 15.3% -51.8% 45.5% 9.7%
22 PYRAMID Pyramid Technoplast ₹153.00 564 17.9 739 32 8.5% 4.3% 15.2% 4.1% 35.7% 30.6%
23 512453 Shri Jagdamba ₹876.95 560 16.2 457 47 12.9% 10.4% -13.5% -14.0% 28.6% 46.7%
24 NAHARPOLY Nahar Poly ₹221.94 546 7.5 668 72 14.1% 10.8% 5.8% 66.5% -18.7% -35.9%
25 TPLPLASTEH TPL Plastech ₹67.37 526 17.5 457 30 10.9% 6.6% 21.0% 23.2% 37.6% 19.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was UFLEX Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
UFLEX Limited reported revenue of ₹5,366 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 37.6% from ₹3,901 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 32.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was UFLEX Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 584.0% year-on-year to ₹423 crore, from ₹62 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹58.62.
What is UFLEX's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹618.45, UFLEX has a market capitalisation of ₹4,466 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.5.
Who owns UFLEX Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 44.58%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.67%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.59%, public shareholders 45.16% of UFLEX Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI