Summit Securities LimitedSUMMITSECCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,335.80
MCap ₹1,462 Cr · P/E 12.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹41 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+46.0% YoY
₹40 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+46.8% YoY
96.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+0.5% YoY
₹35 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+76.5% YoY
₹32.37
EPS · Jun 2026
+74.8% YoY

📝 Summit Securities Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Summit Securities Limited reported revenue of ₹41 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 46.0% from ₹28 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 271.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 76.5% year-on-year to ₹35 crore, from ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹32.37.

Operating profit stood at ₹40 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 96.9%, compared with 96.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Summit Securities Limited posted revenue of ₹181 crore, a growth of 30.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹105 crore (up 54.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹194 crore with a net profit of ₹120 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,335.80, SUMMITSEC has a market capitalisation of ₹1,462 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.2.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.30%, public shareholders 25.03% of Summit Securities Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,462 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,335.8
P/E ?
12.16below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
0.17
P/S ?
7.54
P/FCF ?
14.92
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,462 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.64
PEG ?
0.30
Earnings Yield ?
10.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹194 Cr
OPM ?
78.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹120 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹109.89
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
1.4%
ROA ?
1.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹41 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹35 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
46.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
76.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
42%
Sales growth (5y) ?
38%
Profit growth (3y) ?
41%
Profit growth (5y) ?
42%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.65%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-10.9%
Return 6 months ?
-22.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 7115318202110711028120221141 +46.0% +271.7%
Operating Profit 61152171920105-6-52711820-2640 +46.8% +252.5%
Other Income 00000-1400000000 — —
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 00000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 6115217196105-6-52711820-2640 +46.9% +252.5%
Net Profit 58381514375-5-5209117-2335 +76.5% +253.4%
EPS 4.657.6735.1513.4413.212.7068.93-4.46-4.2618.5283.1615.61-21.3232.37 +74.8% +251.8%
OPM % 85.7% 100.0% 98.1% 94.4% 95.0% 95.2% 98.1% -600.0% -50.0% 96.4% 98.3% 90.9% -236.4% 96.9% +0.5% +141.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹139 Cr ₹181 Cr ₹194 Cr +30.2%
Operating Profit ₹114 Cr ₹139 Cr ₹152 Cr +21.9%
OPM % 82.01% 76.80% 78.21% -6.4%
NPM % 48.92% 58.01% 62.04% +18.6%
Other Income ₹-14 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +100.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹114 Cr ₹139 Cr ₹152 Cr +21.9%
PBT ₹100 Cr ₹139 Cr ₹152 Cr +39.0%
Tax — — ₹4 Cr —
Net Profit ₹68 Cr ₹105 Cr ₹120 Cr +54.4%
EPS ₹62.91 ₹95.97 ₹109.82 +52.6%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111111 +0.0%
Reserves 5,0959,0159,8558,544 -13.3%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 5341,0511,5101,256 -16.8%
Total Liabilities 5,64010,07811,3779,811 -13.8%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 5,61210,07111,3609,807 -13.7%
Other Assets 286174 -76.5%
Total Assets 5,64010,07811,3779,811 -13.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 38367498 +32.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -43-57-77-99 -28.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 0000 —
Net Cash Flow -5-21-2-1 +50.0%
Free Cash Flow 38367498 +32.4%
CFO/OP 97%55%80%94% +17.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000 —
Working Capital Days -30-1511-0 -100.0%
ROCE % 1%1%1%2% +100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.64%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.65% +0.0%
FIIs 0.07%0.11%0.04%0.07%0.02% -71.4%
DIIs 0.30%0.43%0.45%0.46%0.30% -34.8%
Public 24.98%24.83%24.86%24.81%25.03% +0.9%
No. of Shareholders 53,98653,33554,63754,04653,281 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 SUMMITSEC Summit Securities ₹1,340.60 1,468 12.2 194 120 78.2% 62.0% 30.2% 54.4% 46.0% 76.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Summit Securities Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Summit Securities Limited reported revenue of ₹41 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 46.0% from ₹28 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 271.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Summit Securities Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 76.5% year-on-year to ₹35 crore, from ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹32.37.
What is SUMMITSEC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,335.80, SUMMITSEC has a market capitalisation of ₹1,462 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.2.
Who owns Summit Securities Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.30%, public shareholders 25.03% of Summit Securities Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI