Suraksha Diagnostic LimitedSURAKSHACorporate

Healthcare Latest results: Jun 2026 12 quarters of data
₹306.70
MCap ₹1,597 Cr · P/E 43.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹84 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+19.6% YoY
₹29 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+21.3% YoY
34.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1.5% YoY
₹13 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+27.8% YoY
₹2.42
EPS · Jun 2026
+28.0% YoY

📝 Suraksha Diagnostic Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Suraksha Diagnostic Limited reported revenue of ₹84 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 19.6% from ₹70 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 27.8% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.42.

Operating profit stood at ₹29 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 34.4%, compared with 33.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Suraksha Diagnostic Limited posted revenue of ₹301 crore, a growth of 20.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹34 crore (up 1.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹314 crore with a net profit of ₹37 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹306.70, SURAKSHA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,597 crore and a trailing P/E of about 43.4.

Within the Healthcare industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 22 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 49.10%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 13.97%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 21.56%, public shareholders 15.37% of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,597 Cr
Current Price ?
₹306.7
P/E ?
43.41above ind
Industry P/E ?
34.70
P/B ?
6.41
P/S ?
5.08
P/FCF ?
53.24
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,725 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.27
PEG ?
0.74
Earnings Yield ?
3.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹314 Cr
OPM ?
31.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹37 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.06
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
14.8%
ROA ?
8.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹84 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
19.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
27.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
59%
Profit growth (5y) ?
33%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹128 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.51
Interest Coverage ?
4.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
49.10%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.21%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
18.4%
Return 6 months ?
8.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 605155606659647076767984 +19.6% +7.0%
Operating Profit 211620212418202424232429 +21.3% +21.5%
Other Income 110111111112 +42.7% +20.3%
Interest 222222233344 +38.0% -5.2%
Depreciation 8889999910101111 +15.8% -0.8%
Profit Before Tax 1171011148101313111116 +23.6% +53.7%
Net Profit 957811681098713 +27.8% +87.5%
EPS 125.3671.4599.131.932.021.221.541.891.801.561.292.42 +28.0% +87.6%
OPM % 35.1% 30.3% 36.0% 34.9% 35.7% 30.9% 30.9% 33.9% 31.4% 30.7% 30.3% 34.4% +1.5% +13.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹249 Cr ₹301 Cr ₹314 Cr +20.7%
Operating Profit ₹83 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹100 Cr +14.8%
OPM % 33.16% 31.53% 31.76% -4.9%
NPM % 13.42% 11.33% 11.70% -15.6%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr -0.7%
Depreciation ₹35 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹41 Cr +14.0%
Interest ₹8 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹13 Cr +47.2%
EBIT ₹48 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹59 Cr +15.3%
PBT ₹44 Cr ₹47 Cr ₹50 Cr +7.6%
Tax ₹8 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -19.0%
Net Profit ₹33 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹37 Cr +1.9%
EPS ₹6.71 ₹6.54 ₹7.07 -2.5%
Material Cost ₹22 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr -22.9%
Employee Cost ₹32 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹27 Cr -19.8%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 771010 +0.0%
Reserves 148172204239 +17.2%
Borrowings 999289128 +43.8%
Other Liabilities 29303072 +140.0%
Total Liabilities 282302333450 +35.1%
Fixed Assets 195211215285 +32.6%
CWIP 21635 +483.3%
Investments 0136 +100.0%
Other Assets 8488109123 +12.8%
Total Assets 282302333450 +35.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 45616380 +27.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -22-35-39-51 -30.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -24-26-24-28 -16.7%
Net Cash Flow -10-11 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow 32222830 +7.1%
CFO/OP 109%94%88%99% +12.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 9152230 +36.4%
Inventory Days 818910182 -18.8%
Days Payable 184192176196 +11.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle -95-88-53-84 -58.5%
Working Capital Days -48-36-14-23 -64.3%
ROCE % 9%17%18%17% -5.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 48.89%48.98%49.00%49.10%49.10%49.10% +0.0%
FIIs 13.95%13.73%13.46%13.46%13.47%13.97% +3.7%
DIIs 22.37%21.98%22.57%23.14%23.23%21.56% -7.2%
Public 14.79%15.30%14.98%14.31%14.21%15.37% +8.2%
No. of Shareholders 79,67075,30470,96367,10764,86660,792 -6.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Healthcare · 22 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VIJAYA Vijaya Diagnostic ₹1,507.80 15,530 82.7 857 187 42.3% 21.8% 19.5% 20.2% 22.8% 37.3%
2 METROPOLIS Metropolis Healthcare ₹596.30 12,370 61.1 1,710 203 24.7% 11.9% 23.6% 31.4% 16.6% 25.7%
3 HCG Healthcare Global ₹704.05 10,512 390.9 2,626 33 18.2% 1.3% 14.6% -53.3% 13.1% 175.3%
4 YATHARTH Yatharth Hospital ₹988.90 9,528 54.1 1,200 171 23.6% 14.3% 36.2% 31.6% 47.6% 16.2%
5 JLHL Jupiter Life ₹277.85 9,109 9.7 1,557 187 22.1% 12.0% 20.9% -6.7% 18.2% -14.5%
6 THYROCARE Thyrocare Technologies ₹555.45 8,841 50.0 876 176 32.1% 20.1% 20.8% 79.4% 24.3% 33.2%
7 KOVAI Kovai Medical ₹6,260.50 6,850 26.7 1,644 256 27.9% 15.6% 15.7% 16.7% 15.3% 20.6%
8 INDRAMEDCO Indraprastha Medical ₹363.20 3,330 17.7 1,524 188 18.0% 12.4% 9.3% 13.7% 11.3% 9.5%
9 KRSNAA Krsnaa Diagnostics ₹543.40 1,763 18.1 816 98 26.8% 12.0% 7.8% 31.0% 22.1% -19.3%
10 SURAKSHA Suraksha Diagnostic ₹311.85 1,624 45.3 325 35 31.4% 10.8% 23.1% 1.4% 20.7% 40.0%
11 SHALBY Shalby ₹132.15 1,418 38.0 1,176 37 12.1% 3.2% 5.0% 1683.0% 11.7% 36.7%
12 GPTHEALTH GPT Healthcare ₹157.90 1,296 27.4 491 48 18.5% 9.8% 15.1% -21.9% 17.8% 62.5%
13 LAXMIDENTL Laxmi Dental ₹196.21 1,080 35.0 287 31 16.2% 10.9% 16.0% -10.1% 13.2% 28.9%
14 NEPHROCARE Nephro Care ₹234.80 387 — — — — — — — 68.4% 347.7%
15 LOTUSEYE Lotus Eye ₹114.50 243 n/m 57 0 8.5% 0.3% 8.4% -89.1% 26.2% 13.0%
16 UNIHEALTH Unihealth Hospitals ₹121.00 190 6.5 132 46 40.9% 34.8% — — 104.6% 71.5%
17 MADHAVBAUG Vaidya Sane ₹148.00 156 19.1 147 8 11.4% 5.6% — — 116.1% 94.3%
18 MHHL Mohini Health ₹57.05 104 — 145 -17 -1.4% -11.7% — — -6.6% -1400.0%
19 MAITREYA Maitreya Medicare ₹120.65 82 — 45 -2 -1.0% -5.5% — — -5.2% -1720.0%
20 AATMAJ Aatmaj Healthcare ₹26.75 60 83.6 24 1 9.7% 2.9% — — 22.5% -39.4%
21 NIDAN Nidan Laborator. ₹33.00 46 30.6 26 2 19.0% 5.9% — — -11.2% -92.0%
22 ARTEMISMED Artemis Medicare ₹315.00 — 48.0 1,081 103 17.4% 9.6% 15.4% 25.9% 16.3% 30.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Suraksha Diagnostic Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Suraksha Diagnostic Limited reported revenue of ₹84 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 19.6% from ₹70 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Suraksha Diagnostic Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 27.8% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.42.
What is SURAKSHA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹306.70, SURAKSHA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,597 crore and a trailing P/E of about 43.4.
Who owns Suraksha Diagnostic Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 49.10%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 13.97%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 21.56%, public shareholders 15.37% of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI