Tanla Platforms LimitedTANLACorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹559.65
MCap ₹7,390 Cr · P/E 13.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,226 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+17.8% YoY
₹201 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+22.7% YoY
16.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+3.8% YoY
₹142 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+20.1% YoY
₹10.77
EPS · Jun 2026
+22.1% YoY

📝 Tanla Platforms Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Tanla Platforms Limited reported revenue of ₹1,226 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 17.8% from ₹1,041 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 20.1% year-on-year to ₹142 crore, from ₹118 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.77.

Operating profit stood at ₹201 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.4%, compared with 15.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Tanla Platforms Limited posted revenue of ₹4,418 crore, a growth of 9.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹509 crore (up 0.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,603 crore with a net profit of ₹533 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹559.65, TANLA has a market capitalisation of ₹7,390 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.9.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.17%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.73%, public shareholders 44.58% of Tanla Platforms Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7,390 Cr
Current Price ?
₹559.6
P/E ?
13.87below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
2.97
P/S ?
1.61
P/FCF ?
15.49
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,443 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.78
PEG ?
3.47
Earnings Yield ?
8.5%
Dividend Yield ?
2.15%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,603 Cr
OPM ?
16.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹533 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹40.36
ROCE ?
26.0%
ROE ?
21.4%
ROA ?
14.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,226 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹142 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
17.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
20.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
8%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹53 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
137.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
46.17%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.68%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.3%
Return 6 months ?
14.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8339111,0091,0031,0061,0021,0011,0001,0241,0411,0781,1211,1781,226 +17.8% +4.1%
Operating Profit 166182197193160189175163163164177191192201 +22.7% +4.9%
Other Income 55652610109111298814 +17.4% +68.8%
Interest 01222221111111 -19.0% +70.3%
Depreciation 1516232323232325272730323333 +21.1% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 156170179173162174161147146147155165167181 +22.9% +8.8%
Net Profit 120135143140130141130119117118125131134142 +20.1% +5.8%
EPS 8.8810.0710.6010.429.6910.509.708.828.748.829.439.9510.1810.77 +22.1% +5.8%
OPM % 19.9% 20.0% 19.5% 19.2% 16.0% 18.8% 17.5% 16.3% 16.0% 15.8% 16.5% 17.0% 16.3% 16.4% +3.8% +0.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹4,028 Cr ₹4,418 Cr ₹4,603 Cr +9.7%
Operating Profit ₹691 Cr ₹724 Cr ₹761 Cr +4.8%
OPM % 17.15% 16.38% 16.53% -4.5%
NPM % 12.59% 11.53% 11.58% -8.4%
Other Income ₹40 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹39 Cr -7.4%
Depreciation ₹98 Cr ₹122 Cr ₹128 Cr +25.0%
Interest ₹6 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -26.5%
EBIT ₹593 Cr ₹602 Cr ₹633 Cr +1.4%
PBT ₹627 Cr ₹634 Cr ₹668 Cr +1.1%
Tax ₹120 Cr ₹125 Cr ₹135 Cr +4.4%
Net Profit ₹507 Cr ₹509 Cr ₹533 Cr +0.4%
EPS ₹37.76 ₹38.38 ₹40.33 +1.6%
Material Cost ₹2,253 Cr ₹2,451 Cr ₹2,572 Cr +8.8%
Employee Cost ₹216 Cr ₹267 Cr ₹280 Cr +24.1%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 13131313 +0.0%
Reserves 1,5041,9282,2552,475 +9.8%
Borrowings 83756453 -17.2%
Other Liabilities 8129921,0051,189 +18.3%
Total Liabilities 2,4133,0093,3383,730 +11.7%
Fixed Assets 484700739810 +9.6%
CWIP 64104900 -100.0%
Investments 0012025 -79.2%
Other Assets 1,8652,2052,3892,894 +21.1%
Total Assets 2,4133,0093,3383,730 +11.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 247590642574 -10.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -70-484-22048 +121.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -328-151-208-375 -80.3%
Net Cash Flow -151-44214247 +15.4%
Free Cash Flow 91434514477 -7.2%
CFO/OP 66%94%106%102% -3.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 62787682 +7.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 62787682 +7.9%
Working Capital Days 21343040 +33.3%
ROCE % 38%38%29%26% -10.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 45.49%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17% +0.0%
FIIs 7.31%9.06%8.34%7.60%8.08% +6.3%
DIIs 0.94%0.76%0.30%0.28%0.73% +160.7%
Public 46.02%43.55%44.73%45.48%44.58% -2.0%
Others 0.24%0.47%0.47%0.47%— —
No. of Shareholders 3,07,3772,77,8232,78,3652,73,7542,58,377 -5.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 BLSE BLS E-Services ₹313.55 2,842 49.5 1,118 69 6.7% 6.2% 145.5% 31.7% 35.3% 7.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Tanla Platforms Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Tanla Platforms Limited reported revenue of ₹1,226 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 17.8% from ₹1,041 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Tanla Platforms Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 20.1% year-on-year to ₹142 crore, from ₹118 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.77.
What is TANLA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹559.65, TANLA has a market capitalisation of ₹7,390 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.9.
Who owns Tanla Platforms Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.17%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.73%, public shareholders 44.58% of Tanla Platforms Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI