Tarsons Products LimitedTARSONSCorporate

Medical Equipment & Supplies Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹331.20
MCap ₹1,762 Cr · P/E 89.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹86 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+20.9% YoY
₹24 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+8.7% YoY
28.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-9.9% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-81.0% YoY
₹0.13
EPS · Jun 2026
-80.6% YoY

📝 Tarsons Products Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Tarsons Products Limited reported revenue of ₹86 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 20.9% from ₹71 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 11.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 81.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.13.

Operating profit stood at ₹24 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 28.1%, compared with 31.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Tarsons Products Limited posted revenue of ₹333 crore, a growth of 6.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹23 crore (down 47.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹348 crore with a net profit of ₹20 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹331.20, TARSONS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,762 crore and a trailing P/E of about 89.2.

Within the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 13 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 47.30%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.55%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.61%, public shareholders 51.53% of Tarsons Products Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,762 Cr
Current Price ?
₹331.2
P/E ?
89.19above ind
Industry P/E ?
26.90
P/B ?
2.61
P/S ?
5.07
P/FCF ?
-125.87
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,036 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
18.18
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹348 Cr
OPM ?
32.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹20 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.71
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
2.9%
ROA ?
1.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹86 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
20.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-81.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-34%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-19%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹274 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.41
Interest Coverage ?
1.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.30%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
15.2%
Return 6 months ?
54.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8263666287658076937181849786 +20.9% -11.3%
Operating Profit 3921252334172328372226293324 +8.7% -25.8%
Other Income 223365112657887 +47.4% -11.6%
Interest 22134454544555 +27.1% +0.6%
Depreciation 8810101091216171820232725 +38.4% -8.0%
Profit Before Tax 31131714269181021591081 -80.7% -88.6%
Net Profit 231013101961381647751 -81.0% -87.5%
EPS 4.291.802.411.893.531.212.431.432.960.671.231.331.030.13 -80.6% -87.4%
OPM % 47.8% 34.0% 38.3% 37.0% 39.1% 26.3% 29.3% 36.7% 39.7% 31.2% 32.5% 34.7% 33.5% 28.1% -9.9% -16.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹314 Cr ₹333 Cr ₹348 Cr +6.0%
Operating Profit ₹105 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹112 Cr +4.4%
OPM % 33.55% 33.07% 32.21% -1.4%
NPM % 13.60% 6.80% 5.68% -50.0%
Other Income ₹24 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹30 Cr +16.2%
Depreciation ₹54 Cr ₹87 Cr ₹94 Cr +61.6%
Interest ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹21 Cr +10.8%
EBIT ₹51 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹18 Cr -55.6%
PBT ₹58 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹27 Cr -45.9%
Tax ₹15 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr -76.5%
Net Profit ₹43 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹20 Cr -47.0%
EPS ₹8.03 ₹4.26 ₹3.72 -46.9%
Material Cost ₹92 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹41 Cr -61.8%
Employee Cost ₹44 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹25 Cr -45.9%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111111 +0.0%
Reserves 559610642665 +3.6%
Borrowings 111257231274 +18.6%
Other Liabilities 4676107152 +42.1%
Total Liabilities 7269539911,102 +11.2%
Fixed Assets 225252460661 +43.7%
CWIP 119267233159 -31.8%
Investments 001344 +238.5%
Other Assets 382434285238 -16.5%
Total Assets 7269539911,102 +11.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 76105110112 +1.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -179-296-52-138 -165.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 85136-5425 +146.3%
Net Cash Flow -18-554-1 -125.0%
Free Cash Flow -113-79-42-14 +66.7%
CFO/OP 77%119%120%109% -9.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 85948685 -1.2%
Inventory Days 642528419387 -7.6%
Days Payable 54423648 +33.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 672580469423 -9.8%
Working Capital Days 166-2437-30 -181.1%
ROCE % 19%10%9%6% -33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 47.31%47.31%47.30%47.30%47.30%47.30% +0.0%
FIIs 9.14%5.82%2.46%0.87%0.16%0.55% +243.8%
DIIs 0.04%0.08%0.00%0.19%0.10%0.61% +510.0%
Public 43.50%46.79%50.23%51.65%52.44%51.53% -1.7%
No. of Shareholders 90,89188,96687,33684,09383,45380,867 -3.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Medical Equipment & Supplies · 13 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 FISCHER Fischer Medical ₹33.50 2,293 85.2 367 24 12.3% 6.7% 178.6% 2051.4% 249.4% -24.3%
2 TARSONS Tarsons Products ₹330.00 1,756 157.9 441 11 27.0% 2.5% -66.3% -81.4% 20.7% -181.0%
3 DENTALKART Vasa Denticity ₹563.10 977 80.0 299 12 4.4% 4.0% 16.7% -28.5% 12.9% -2.9%
4 543916 Hemant Surgical ₹193.85 544 13.9 231 18 10.4% 7.8% — — 187.9% 160.0%
5 543363 Prevest Denpro ₹616.50 456 32.8 75 23 35.7% 29.9% 13.6% 17.6% 23.7% 24.8%
6 QMSMEDI QMS Medical ₹185.89 359 52.7 162 7 13.1% 4.1% 5.1% -47.9% 23.7% -0.8%
7 NURECA Nureca ₹331.55 331 75.9 153 4 2.7% 2.8% 34.0% 146.7% 18.0% 277.2%
8 530427 Choksi Asia ₹65.64 122 7.2 47 5 14.5% 11.1% 61.1% 173.2% -22.5% -10.1%
9 527005 Shree Pacetronix ₹168.25 55 19.2 21 3 24.8% 15.3% 28.7% 324.3% -8.3% 14.5%
10 544143 Royal Sense ₹139.00 47 24.7 38 3 12.8% 8.0% — — 2.5% -5.4%
11 533212 GKB Ophthalmics ₹104.90 32 17.6 150 6 7.0% 3.7% 36.8% 142.7% 2.3% 388.5%
12 531380 Centenial Surgical ₹110.90 27 — 56 -1 10.7% -2.6% 0.6% -38.1% 18.6% 1937.8%
13 542765 Transpact Enterprises ₹325.00 4 140.1 0 0 63.2% 47.4% — — 12.5% -20.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Tarsons Products Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Tarsons Products Limited reported revenue of ₹86 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 20.9% from ₹71 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 11.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Tarsons Products Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 81.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.13.
What is TARSONS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹331.20, TARSONS has a market capitalisation of ₹1,762 crore and a trailing P/E of about 89.2.
Who owns Tarsons Products Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 47.30%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.55%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.61%, public shareholders 51.53% of Tarsons Products Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI