Unihealth Hospitals LimitedUNIHEALTHCorporate

Healthcare Latest results: Mar 2026 6 quarters of data
₹576.80
MCap ₹906 Cr · P/E 19.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹65 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+104.6% YoY
₹22 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+109.2% YoY
33.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+2.1% YoY
₹17 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+71.5% YoY
₹6.83
EPS · Mar 2026
+6.1% YoY

📝 Unihealth Hospitals Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Unihealth Hospitals Limited reported revenue of ₹65 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 104.6% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 71.5% year-on-year to ₹17 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.83.

Operating profit stood at ₹22 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 33.8%, compared with 33.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹132 crore with a net profit of ₹46 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹576.80, UNIHEALTH has a market capitalisation of ₹906 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.7.

Within the Healthcare industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 22 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.48%, public shareholders 29.99% of Unihealth Hospitals Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 69.14% to 69.53% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹906 Cr
Current Price ?
₹576.8
P/E ?
19.69below ind
Industry P/E ?
34.70
P/B ?
6.56
P/S ?
6.86
P/FCF ?
-34.83
Enterprise Value ?
₹944 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.47
PEG ?
0.39
Earnings Yield ?
4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹132 Cr
OPM ?
40.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹46 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹29.30
ROCE ?
27.0%
ROE ?
33.3%
ROA ?
18.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹65 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹17 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
104.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
71.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
44%
Sales growth (5y) ?
38%
Profit growth (3y) ?
50%
Profit growth (5y) ?
39%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹38 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.53%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.60%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-18.2%
Return 6 months ?
18.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 222724326765 +104.6% —
Operating Profit 7108113222 +109.2% —
Other Income 111132 +43.8% —
Interest 221111 +87.7% —
Depreciation 111146 +350.3% —
Profit Before Tax 587103017 +69.3% —
Net Profit 465102917 +71.5% —
EPS —3.943.396.449.756.83 +6.1% —
OPM % 31.8% 39.3% 33.5% 33.1% 47.8% 33.8% +2.1% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1151516 +6.7%
Reserves 267088122 +38.6%
Borrowings 39151338 +192.3%
Other Liabilities 12101579 +426.7%
Total Liabilities 78110132254 +92.4%
Fixed Assets 37364084 +110.0%
CWIP 00510 +100.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 417487160 +83.9%
Total Assets 78110132254 +92.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 15-36 +300.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -50-8-24 -200.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 321-316 +633.3%
Net Cash Flow -027-14-2 +85.7%
Free Cash Flow -12-13-26 -100.0%
CFO/OP 22%41%-6%16% +366.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 228251328341 +4.0%
Inventory Days 98886496 +50.0%
Days Payable 1371048662 -27.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 188235306376 +22.9%
Working Capital Days 141203270321 +18.9%
ROCE % 22%20%17%27% +58.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.93%68.93%69.14%69.53% +0.6%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 0.02%0.23%0.75%0.48% -36.0%
Public 31.05%30.83%30.11%29.99% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 9849851,0581,162 +9.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Healthcare · 22 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VIJAYA Vijaya Diagnostic ₹1,507.80 15,530 82.7 857 187 42.3% 21.8% 19.5% 20.2% 22.8% 37.3%
2 METROPOLIS Metropolis Healthcare ₹596.30 12,370 61.1 1,710 203 24.7% 11.9% 23.6% 31.4% 16.6% 25.7%
3 HCG Healthcare Global ₹704.05 10,512 390.9 2,626 33 18.2% 1.3% 14.6% -53.3% 13.1% 175.3%
4 YATHARTH Yatharth Hospital ₹988.90 9,528 54.1 1,200 171 23.6% 14.3% 36.2% 31.6% 47.6% 16.2%
5 JLHL Jupiter Life ₹277.85 9,109 9.7 1,557 187 22.1% 12.0% 20.9% -6.7% 18.2% -14.5%
6 THYROCARE Thyrocare Technologies ₹555.45 8,841 50.0 876 176 32.1% 20.1% 20.8% 79.4% 24.3% 33.2%
7 KOVAI Kovai Medical ₹6,260.50 6,850 26.7 1,644 256 27.9% 15.6% 15.7% 16.7% 15.3% 20.6%
8 INDRAMEDCO Indraprastha Medical ₹363.20 3,330 17.7 1,524 188 18.0% 12.4% 9.3% 13.7% 11.3% 9.5%
9 KRSNAA Krsnaa Diagnostics ₹543.40 1,763 18.1 816 98 26.8% 12.0% 7.8% 31.0% 22.1% -19.3%
10 SURAKSHA Suraksha Diagnostic ₹311.85 1,624 45.3 325 35 31.4% 10.8% 23.1% 1.4% 20.7% 40.0%
11 SHALBY Shalby ₹132.15 1,418 38.0 1,176 37 12.1% 3.2% 5.0% 1683.0% 11.7% 36.7%
12 GPTHEALTH GPT Healthcare ₹157.90 1,296 27.4 491 48 18.5% 9.8% 15.1% -21.9% 17.8% 62.5%
13 LAXMIDENTL Laxmi Dental ₹196.21 1,080 35.0 287 31 16.2% 10.9% 16.0% -10.1% 13.2% 28.9%
14 NEPHROCARE Nephro Care ₹234.80 387 — — — — — — — 68.4% 347.7%
15 LOTUSEYE Lotus Eye ₹114.50 243 n/m 57 0 8.5% 0.3% 8.4% -89.1% 26.2% 13.0%
16 UNIHEALTH Unihealth Hospitals ₹121.00 190 6.5 132 46 40.9% 34.8% — — 104.6% 71.5%
17 MADHAVBAUG Vaidya Sane ₹148.00 156 19.1 147 8 11.4% 5.6% — — 116.1% 94.3%
18 MHHL Mohini Health ₹57.05 104 — 145 -17 -1.4% -11.7% — — -6.6% -1400.0%
19 MAITREYA Maitreya Medicare ₹120.65 82 — 45 -2 -1.0% -5.5% — — -5.2% -1720.0%
20 AATMAJ Aatmaj Healthcare ₹26.75 60 83.6 24 1 9.7% 2.9% — — 22.5% -39.4%
21 NIDAN Nidan Laborator. ₹33.00 46 30.6 26 2 19.0% 5.9% — — -11.2% -92.0%
22 ARTEMISMED Artemis Medicare ₹315.00 — 48.0 1,081 103 17.4% 9.6% 15.4% 25.9% 16.3% 30.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Unihealth Hospitals Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Unihealth Hospitals Limited reported revenue of ₹65 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 104.6% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Unihealth Hospitals Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 71.5% year-on-year to ₹17 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.83.
What is UNIHEALTH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹576.80, UNIHEALTH has a market capitalisation of ₹906 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.7.
Who owns Unihealth Hospitals Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.48%, public shareholders 29.99% of Unihealth Hospitals Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI