Vindhya Telelinks LimitedVINDHYATELCorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹2,860.20
MCap ₹3,390 Cr · P/E 56.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹716 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-20.6% YoY
₹85 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+42.8% YoY
11.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+78.8% YoY
₹28 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+34.5% YoY
₹23.71
EPS · Jun 2026
+34.4% YoY

📝 Vindhya Telelinks Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Vindhya Telelinks Limited reported revenue of ₹716 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 20.6% from ₹902 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 28.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 34.5% year-on-year to ₹28 crore, from ₹21 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹23.71.

Operating profit stood at ₹85 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.8%, compared with 6.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vindhya Telelinks Limited posted revenue of ₹3,566 crore, a decline of 12.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹53 crore (down 54.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3,380 crore with a net profit of ₹60 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2,860.20, VINDHYATEL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,390 crore and a trailing P/E of about 56.4.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 43.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.28%, public shareholders 46.15% of Vindhya Telelinks Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,390 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2,860.2
P/E ?
56.36above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.42
P/S ?
1.00
P/FCF ?
-15.69
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,789 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.61
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.56%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3,380 Cr
OPM ?
7.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹60 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹50.75
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
4.3%
ROA ?
1.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹716 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹28 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-20.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
34.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-30%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,399 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.00
Interest Coverage ?
1.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
43.54%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
58.3%
Return 6 months ?
108.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 6381,3758518621,0841,2908339531,0371,2319029497111,005716 -20.6% -28.8%
Operating Profit 6412871606888495665885971177185 +42.8% +19.4%
Other Income 1258-2821232511122 -66.2% -16.1%
Interest 162620221724182426333137394142 +34.0% +1.3%
Depreciation 555676666655567 +39.6% +19.7%
Profit Before Tax 449951414866273936512840-262638 +33.8% +45.3%
Net Profit 337438323649203127382132-202028 +34.5% +40.5%
EPS 27.7762.1031.9327.0630.3141.5316.5725.9722.7132.1917.6426.76-16.5916.7523.71 +34.4% +41.6%
OPM % 10.0% 9.3% 8.3% 7.0% 6.3% 6.8% 5.9% 5.9% 6.3% 7.1% 6.6% 7.5% 2.4% 7.1% 11.8% +78.8% +66.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹4,054 Cr ₹3,566 Cr ₹3,380 Cr -12.0%
Operating Profit ₹259 Cr ₹219 Cr ₹244 Cr -15.4%
OPM % 6.38% 6.13% 7.22% -3.9%
NPM % 2.85% 1.48% 1.78% -48.1%
Other Income ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹15 Cr +0.9%
Depreciation ₹23 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹23 Cr -10.4%
Interest ₹102 Cr ₹148 Cr ₹159 Cr +45.6%
EBIT ₹235 Cr ₹198 Cr ₹221 Cr -15.9%
PBT ₹152 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹78 Cr -55.1%
Tax ₹36 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹12 Cr -74.4%
Net Profit ₹115 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹60 Cr -54.2%
EPS ₹97.44 ₹44.56 ₹50.63 -54.3%
Material Cost ₹3,459 Cr ₹2,219 Cr ₹1,923 Cr -35.9%
Employee Cost ₹182 Cr ₹159 Cr ₹156 Cr -12.9%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121212 +0.0%
Reserves 1,1251,3151,3671,389 +1.6%
Borrowings 6684931,1321,399 +23.6%
Other Liabilities 1,2921,4981,5681,792 +14.3%
Total Liabilities 3,0963,3174,0794,592 +12.6%
Fixed Assets 108158133154 +15.8%
CWIP 24115 +400.0%
Investments 204265214197 -7.9%
Other Assets 2,7602,8933,7314,236 +13.5%
Total Assets 3,0963,3174,0794,592 +12.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 34441-590-168 +71.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -30-415-22 -540.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 28-284528112 -78.8%
Net Cash Flow 32116-57-78 -36.8%
Free Cash Flow -0392-607-216 +64.4%
CFO/OP 33%161%-218%-56% +74.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 12983152213 +40.1%
Inventory Days 9072,000685153 -77.7%
Days Payable 8411,320655139 -78.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 196763182227 +24.7%
Working Capital Days 1368798125 +27.6%
ROCE % 16%16%12%8% -33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 43.55%43.55%43.55%43.55%43.54% -0.0%
FIIs 1.50%1.46%1.49%1.33%2.03% +52.6%
DIIs 8.27%8.27%8.26%8.26%8.28% +0.2%
Public 46.69%46.73%46.72%46.89%46.15% -1.6%
No. of Shareholders 23,66523,79823,77523,49621,119 -10.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 VINDHYATEL Vindhya Telelinks ₹2,864.00 3,394 14.3 3,404 237 7.2% 7.0% -11.4% 8.3% -20.8% 29.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vindhya Telelinks Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Vindhya Telelinks Limited reported revenue of ₹716 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 20.6% from ₹902 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 28.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Vindhya Telelinks Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 34.5% year-on-year to ₹28 crore, from ₹21 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹23.71.
What is VINDHYATEL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2,860.20, VINDHYATEL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,390 crore and a trailing P/E of about 56.4.
Who owns Vindhya Telelinks Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 43.54%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.28%, public shareholders 46.15% of Vindhya Telelinks Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI