Worth Peripherals LimitedWORTHPERICorporate

Packaging Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
₹168.89
MCap ₹266 Cr · P/E 13.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹56 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+7.1% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+57.7% YoY
10.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+47.1% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+49.5% YoY
₹3.51
EPS · Jun 2026
+49.4% YoY

📝 Worth Peripherals Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Worth Peripherals Limited reported revenue of ₹56 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.1% from ₹52 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 49.5% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.51.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.3%, compared with 7.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Worth Peripherals Limited posted revenue of ₹210 crore, a growth of 26.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹18 crore (up 32.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹213 crore with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹168.89, WORTHPERI has a market capitalisation of ₹266 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.7.

Within the Packaging industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 80 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 68.22%, public shareholders 31.78% of Worth Peripherals Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹266 Cr
Current Price ?
₹168.9
P/E ?
13.66below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
1.25
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.3%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹213 Cr
OPM ?
9.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹19 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.36
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹56 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
7.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
49.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
66.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.22%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
16.2%
Return 6 months ?
20.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 434868495253525256 +7.1% +7.1%
Operating Profit 347645556 +57.7% +16.5%
Other Income 011222233 +12.3% +1.3%
Interest 0000000-00 -20.0% +188.6%
Depreciation 112111111 -3.4% -3.5%
Profit Before Tax 146756667 +51.7% +13.3%
Net Profit 135545456 +49.5% +12.0%
EPS 0.58—2.603.362.352.942.773.143.51 +49.4% +11.8%
OPM % 6.3% 8.6% 10.5% 11.7% 7.0% 8.9% 8.8% 9.4% 10.3% +47.1% +9.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹165 Cr ₹210 Cr ₹213 Cr +26.7%
Operating Profit ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹20 Cr +4.7%
OPM % 10.32% 8.53% 9.36% -17.3%
NPM % 8.05% 8.42% 9.13% +4.6%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹10 Cr +92.8%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +20.9%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -58.1%
EBIT ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹15 Cr -0.3%
PBT ₹18 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹25 Cr +27.7%
Tax ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr -9.9%
Net Profit ₹13 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr +32.4%
EPS ₹5.96 ₹11.20 ₹12.36 +87.9%
Material Cost ₹120 Cr ₹112 Cr ₹151 Cr -6.8%
Employee Cost ₹11 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹16 Cr +11.1%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.22% —
Public 31.78% —
No. of Shareholders 5,815 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Packaging · top 25 of 80 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INOXINDIA INOX India ₹2,091.40 19,016 74.5 1,618 255 21.2% 15.8% 21.5% 14.1% 9.1% -4.8%
2 GRWRHITECH Garware Hi-Tech ₹6,834.50 15,878 46.9 2,120 338 20.5% 15.9% 0.5% 2.1% 9.0% 38.8%
3 EPL EPL ₹233.90 7,492 20.5 3,992 367 20.1% 9.2% -5.3% 1.0% 17.6% -10.7%
4 AGI AGI Greenpac ₹751.00 4,859 13.4 2,763 363 22.7% 13.1% 5.4% 9.2% 14.2% 12.1%
5 UFLEX UFLEX ₹632.65 4,568 6.7 16,866 686 13.6% 4.1% 2.4% 126.8% 37.6% 584.0%
6 TCPLPACK TCPL Packaging ₹4,394.80 3,991 34.6 1,879 116 16.3% 6.2% 2.3% -31.4% 16.1% 79.3%
7 POLYPLEX Polyplex ₹1,028.80 3,230 22.5 7,601 272 7.8% 3.6% 2.9% -88.5% 29.6% 386.0%
8 XPROINDIA Xpro India ₹1,288.90 3,025 92.5 534 33 9.4% 6.1% -5.7% -48.7% 20.4% 239.1%
9 COSMOFIRST COSMO FIRST ₹878.05 2,279 14.7 3,639 156 10.6% 4.3% 25.7% 17.4% 36.9% 37.0%
10 MOLDTKPAC Mold-Tek Packaging ₹655.25 2,177 — — — — — — — — —
11 HUHTAMAKI Huhtamaki India ₹244.85 1,849 13.6 2,611 137 8.6% 5.2% -1.9% 32.6% 22.6% 74.9%
12 COMSYN Commercial Syn ₹294.75 1,189 38.8 405 30 15.8% 7.5% 11.3% 53.7% 19.7% 74.4%
13 EKC Everest Kanto ₹98.75 1,108 7.5 1,470 147 13.8% 10.0% -1.9% 50.4% -15.2% 246.6%
14 DVL Dhunseri Ventures ₹275.20 964 5.0 444 191 -11.9% 43.0% -33.1% -38.9% 45.0% 145.1%
15 ESTER Ester Industries ₹86.24 899 — 1,469 -2 8.4% -0.1% 7.3% -300.5% 27.8% 360.2%
16 ORICONENT Oricon Enterprises ₹52.40 828 30.8 45 27 -120.6% 59.8% -68.7% -83.0% -7.5% 25.9%
17 515147 Haldyn Glass ₹132.79 811 24.1 487 30 13.9% 6.1% 21.5% 31.7% 20.6% 90.0%
18 TIRUPATI Shree Tirupati ₹748.00 758 239.7 201 3 6.5% 1.5% — — 3.0% -86.2%
19 KANPRPLA Kanpur Plastipack ₹246.50 603 13.1 741 45 9.1% 6.1% 16.9% 226.5% 13.8% 104.0%
20 HITECHCORP Hitech ₹331.95 570 32.5 701 18 11.0% 2.5% 14.1% 69.9% 36.8% 49.7%
21 SHREERAMA Shree Rama ₹42.38 566 22.7 265 25 16.2% 9.6% 15.3% -51.8% 45.5% 9.7%
22 PYRAMID Pyramid Technoplast ₹153.00 564 17.9 739 32 8.5% 4.3% 15.2% 4.1% 35.7% 30.6%
23 512453 Shri Jagdamba ₹876.95 560 16.2 457 47 12.9% 10.4% -13.5% -14.0% 28.6% 46.7%
24 NAHARPOLY Nahar Poly ₹221.94 546 7.5 668 72 14.1% 10.8% 5.8% 66.5% -18.7% -35.9%
25 WORTHPERI Worth Peripherals ₹144.99 228 14.9 311 19 11.5% 6.3% 64.3% 41.6% 7.6% 21.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Worth Peripherals Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Worth Peripherals Limited reported revenue of ₹56 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.1% from ₹52 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Worth Peripherals Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 49.5% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.51.
What is WORTHPERI's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹168.89, WORTHPERI has a market capitalisation of ₹266 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.7.
Who owns Worth Peripherals Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 68.22%, public shareholders 31.78% of Worth Peripherals Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI