Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 22:46 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

1059 matching results 1059

Page 13 of 36

Shriram Properties Limited

SHRIRAMPPS · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,159 Cr
P/E
12.7
PEG
0.79
Since results
-18.5%
  • Profit -63% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1140 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-3.9 Cr in the quarter
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -7.4%-65.0% 224641242
Operating profit to lossto loss -4.970.022.4
OPM % -1140 bps-1309 bps -2.2%10.9%9.2%
Other income +94.2%+112.5% 46.822.024.1
Net profit -46.4%-86.0% 11.079.020.6
PAT margin % -357 bps-740 bps 4.9%12.3%8.5%
EPS (₹) -46.3%-85.9% 0.654.601.21

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹14.2 Cr: core business −₹28.7 Cr, other income ₹46.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹3.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -46.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹16.0 Cr: -16% of FY26 net profit of ₹101 Cr.

Borrowings ₹616 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹369₹224 -39.3% below
Net profit₹29.5₹11.0 -62.6% below
AI read of the filing Shriram Properties Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results and Schedules 5th Post-IPO AGM Neutral
  • Board meeting conducted on August 12, 2026, between 06:30 P.M. and 07:20 P.M.
  • Approval of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Announcement of the 5th Annual General Meeting (AGM) post-IPO to be held via VC/OAVM.
Full analysis →

Emrock Corporation Ltd

531676 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 982 bps YoY
  • 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +13%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +199.1%-52.3% 0.40.90.1
Operating profit +272.5%-36.1% 0.20.30.1
OPM % +982 bps+1259 bps 49.8%37.2%40.0%
Other income +399.2%-59.2% 0.20.50.0
Net profit +90.1%-53.6% 0.20.40.1
PAT margin % -2429 bps-124 bps 42.4%43.6%66.7%
EPS (₹) —-53.8% 0.120.26—

Quality of profit

Core 25%Other income & one-offs 75%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +12.7% · reported profit +90.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.1 Cr: 93% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹0.2₹0.2 -5.0% in line
AI read of the filing Emrock Corporation Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results; Detailed Figures Awaited Neutral
  • Board meeting held on August 12, 2026, concluded at 18:45 IST.
  • Approval of both standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Company is currently valued at a P/E of 540.0 with a market cap of Rs 616 Cr.
Full analysis →

Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd

524572 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 6257 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹4.2 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -38.1%-42.6% 4.17.26.7
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.7-0.3-5.4
OPM % +6257 bps-1333 bps -18.1%-4.7%-80.6%
Other income +20.8%+383.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit from lossfrom loss 1.9-1.1-5.3
PAT margin % +12454 bps+6059 bps 45.4%-15.2%-79.1%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.63-0.51-1.39

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹4.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹23.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.7₹4.1 -57.5% below
AI read of the filing Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Schedules 37th AGM Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Scheduled the 37th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held via Video Conferencing
  • The board meeting concluded within 78 minutes, starting at 04:57 P.M. and ending at 06:15 P.M.
Full analysis →

Ashish Polyplast Ltd

530429 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.1%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • 99% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -89%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.4%-15.4% 3.44.03.7
Operating profit -9.8%-1.6% 0.10.10.1
OPM % -5 bps+44 bps 3.2%2.7%3.2%
Other income +52.3%from loss 0.6-0.40.4
Net profit +75.8%from loss 0.7-0.30.4
PAT margin % +959 bps+2841 bps 20.0%-8.4%10.4%
EPS (₹) +75.7%from loss 2.02-1.001.15

Quality of profit

Core 1%Other income & one-offs 99%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -89.1% · reported profit +75.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.3 Cr: 223% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.6₹3.4 -4.0% in line
Net profit₹0.8₹0.7 -12.1% below
AI read of the filing Ashish Polyplast Q1 FY27: Rs 0.64 Cr Unrealised Gain from Mutual Funds Reported Positive
  • Recognised a net unrealised fair value gain of Rs 63.83 Lakhs on mutual fund investments for Q1 FY27.
  • The investment gain of Rs 0.64 Cr is approximately 491% of the total FY26 annual PAT of Rs 0.13 Cr.
  • Company operates in a single reportable segment: manufacturing and sale of PVC Pipes.
Full analysis →

Ashoka Metcast Limited

ASHOKAMET · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹37.0 Cr
P/E
2.8
PEG
0.06
Since results
+4.9%
  • Profit +70% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2761 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -25.3%-60.7% 4.110.35.5
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.72.40.5
OPM % -2761 bps-4135 bps -18.1%23.3%9.5%
Other income +306.1%+67.1% 4.62.81.1
Net profit +186.2%+45.7% 3.22.21.1
PAT margin % +5870 bps+5799 bps 79.4%21.4%20.7%
EPS (₹) +186.7%+44.9% 1.290.890.45

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +186.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹17.0 Cr: -157% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.0₹4.1 +2.6% in line
Net profit₹1.9₹3.2 +70.4% above
AI read of the filing Ashoka Metcast Q1 PBT Rises to ₹3.38 Cr; Board Approves ₹50 Cr Promoter Loan-to-Equity Conversion Watch
  • Consolidated Profit Before Tax increased to ₹3.38 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹1.13 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Board approved conversion of promoter loans up to ₹50 Cr into equity, exceeding the current market cap of ₹35 Cr
  • Consolidated revenue for the quarter ended June 2026 stood at ₹4.07 Cr compared to ₹5.45 Cr YoY
Full analysis →

Variman Global Enterprises Ltd

540570 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.9%
  • Profit -72% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 271 bps YoY
  • 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +29%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.4%-42.4% 25.544.332.0
Operating profit +20.5%+14.4% 2.01.81.7
OPM % +271 bps+396 bps 8.0%4.0%5.3%
Other income -68.0%+383.4% 0.50.11.7
Net profit -45.6%— 1.10.02.0
PAT margin % -195 bps+411 bps 4.2%0.1%6.1%
EPS (₹) -50.0%— 0.050.000.10

Quality of profit

Core 63%Other income & one-offs 37%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +29.4% · reported profit -45.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -30% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹34.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹39.1₹25.5 -34.7% below
Net profit₹3.8₹1.1 -72.1% below
AI read of the filing 50 Lakh ESOPs Granted at ₹1 and Re-appointment of Key Management Personnel Neutral
  • Grant of 50,00,000 ESOPs under the VGEL ESOS-2025 scheme at an exercise price of ₹1 per share
  • Re-appointment of Managing Director Sirish Dayata for a 3-year term effective October 1, 2026
  • Re-appointment of Whole-Time Directors Praveen Dyta and Raja Pantham for 3-year terms starting April 2027
Full analysis →

Shalby Limited

SHALBY · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,425 Cr
P/E
38.5
PEG
—
Since results
-15.5%
  • Profit -24% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 146 bps YoY
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -22%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.7%+15.4% 331287296
Operating profit +0.1%+43.4% 41.629.041.5
OPM % -146 bps+245 bps 12.6%10.1%14.0%
Other income +5.8%-7.3% 7.48.07.0
Net profit +36.7%-41.7% 10.518.07.7
PAT margin % +58 bps-310 bps 3.2%6.3%2.6%
EPS (₹) +38.0%-42.4% 0.981.700.71

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹19.7 Cr: core business ₹12.3 Cr, other income ₹7.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -21.5% · reported profit +36.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹34.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹595 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹316₹331 +4.9% in line
Net profit₹13.8₹10.5 -24.2% below
AI read of the filing Shalby Q1 Revenue Grows 11.7% YoY to ₹331 Cr; Appoints Shanay Shah as Whole-Time Director Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹331.22 Cr, up 11.7% YoY from ₹296.43 Cr.
  • Healthcare Services segment revenue grew to ₹288.81 Cr, contributing 87% of total revenue.
  • Manufacturing & Trading of Implants segment reported a loss of ₹11.48 Cr, widening from a ₹9.91 Cr loss in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Porwal Auto Components Ltd

532933 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.3%
  • Profit -18% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 137 bps YoY
  • 51% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -13%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.5%-3.3% 35.236.433.4
Operating profit -9.3%+159.3% 3.01.13.3
OPM % -137 bps+526 bps 8.4%3.1%9.8%
Other income +544.7%— 1.50.00.2
Net profit +55.4%— 3.00.11.9
PAT margin % +275 bps+825 bps 8.6%0.3%5.8%
EPS (₹) +56.2%— 2.000.071.28

Quality of profit

Core 49%Other income & one-offs 51%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -13.2% · reported profit +55.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr: 83% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.4₹35.2 +5.6% above
Net profit₹3.7₹3.0 -17.8% below
AI read of the filing ₹3.01 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Porwal Auto EPS Jumps to ₹2.00 from ₹0.07 QoQ Positive
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹35.23 Cr, up 5.5% from ₹33.40 Cr in Jun 2025.
  • Net Profit (PAT) increased to ₹3.01 Cr, a 55.4% growth compared to ₹1.94 Cr in Jun 2025.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose significantly to ₹2.00 from ₹0.07 in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Shreeji Translogistics Ltd

540738 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.0%
  • Profit +19% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 265 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 28% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.2%-0.5% 63.964.256.9
Operating profit +124.4%+26.5% 3.42.71.5
OPM % +265 bps+113 bps 5.3%4.2%2.7%
Other income -33.3%+15.8% 0.80.71.2
Net profit +110.2%+28.6% 1.61.20.7
PAT margin % +114 bps+55 bps 2.4%1.9%1.3%
EPS (₹) +100.0%+29.4% 0.220.170.11

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +110.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr: 28% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹40.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹60.5₹63.9 +5.5% above
Net profit₹1.3₹1.6 +19.2% above
AI read of the filing 150% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Rises 12% to ₹60.2 Cr Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 12.1% YoY to ₹60.20 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) jumped 150% YoY to ₹1.45 Cr from ₹0.58 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose to ₹2.25 Cr, a 311% increase over the ₹0.55 Cr reported YoY.
Full analysis →

Zodiac-JRD-MKJ Ltd

512587 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.5%
  • 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -11%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.3%+62.5% 12.98.012.8
Operating profit -6.3%+476.5% 1.50.31.6
OPM % -94 bps+831 bps 11.6%3.3%12.5%
Other income from loss-89.3% 0.43.6-0.3
Net profit +164.1%-67.0% 0.92.80.3
PAT margin % +440 bps-2799 bps 7.1%35.1%2.7%
EPS (₹) +137.5%-68.6% 0.762.420.32

Quality of profit

Core 59%Other income & one-offs 41%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -10.9% · reported profit +164.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.5 Cr: 63% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Bal Pharma Limited

BALPHARMA · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹156 Cr
P/E
21.5
PEG
0.61
Since results
+8.0%
  • Profit +630% above its own trend
  • 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +34.5%+5.4% 88.684.165.9
Operating profit +31.2%-24.9% 7.910.66.1
OPM % -23 bps-361 bps 9.0%12.6%9.2%
Other income -39.3%from loss 0.4-0.20.7
Net profit +445.7%-68.4% 1.13.60.2
PAT margin % +97 bps-300 bps 1.3%4.3%0.3%
EPS (₹) +446.2%-68.4% 0.712.250.13

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +445.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹30.0 Cr: 475% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹160 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹66.9₹88.6 +32.5% above
Net profit₹0.2₹1.1 +629.7% above
AI read of the filing Bal Pharma Q1 Profit Jumps 443% to ₹1.14 Cr; Approves ₹9 Cr Philippines JV & ₹8.4 Cr Warrants Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 34.5% YoY to ₹88.62 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹65.87 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit increased to ₹1.14 Cr from ₹0.21 Cr in the same quarter last year, a 443% jump.
  • Approved a ₹9 Cr investment (approx. 8.6% of net worth) for a 65% stake in a new Philippines-based JV for pharmaceutical distribution.
Full analysis →

Moneyboxx Finance Limited

MONEYBOXX · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹370 Cr
P/E
283.1
PEG
—
Since results
-11.7%
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -11.9%-17.6% 52.063.159.0
Operating profit —— 23.8——
OPM % —— 45.7%——
Other income +14.6%+3.1% 0.10.10.1
Net profit -13.8%-56.0% 0.20.50.2
PAT margin % -1 bps-35 bps 0.4%0.7%0.4%
EPS (₹) —-57.1% 0.030.070.04

No EPS growth against Jun 2025: 1:1 bonus in Dec 2025.

Quality of profit

Core 58%Other income & one-offs 42%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit -13.8%

AI read of the filing ₹1,200 Cr Fundraise Approved; Q1 FY27 Revenue Declines to ₹52.02 Cr Watch
  • Board approved a debt fundraise of up to ₹1,200 Cr through NCDs and Commercial Papers
  • Total Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹5,201.64 lakhs, a decline from ₹6,313.16 lakhs in the previous quarter
  • Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter was ₹20.70 lakhs, down from ₹46.97 lakhs in Q4 FY26
Full analysis →

NGL Fine-Chem Limited

NGLFINE · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,792 Cr
P/E
31.6
PEG
0.96
Since results
-14.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 620 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +211%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +33.6%-6.6% 139149104
Operating profit +112.2%+10.9% 23.321.011.0
OPM % +620 bps+264 bps 16.7%14.1%10.5%
Other income +16.9%+271.4% 7.42.06.4
Net profit +99.1%+41.5% 18.413.09.2
PAT margin % +435 bps+450 bps 13.2%8.7%8.9%
EPS (₹) +99.1%+36.4% 29.7821.8414.96

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹24.5 Cr: core business ₹17.0 Cr, other income ₹7.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +210.8% · reported profit +99.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹43.0 Cr: 90% of FY26 net profit of ₹47.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹108 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹142₹139 -1.7% in line
Net profit₹18.5₹18.4 -0.5% in line
AI read of the filing NGL Fine-Chem Q1 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 99% YoY to ₹18.40 Cr; EPS at ₹29.78 Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased by 99.1% YoY to ₹18.40 Cr from ₹9.24 Cr.
  • Consolidated Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹29.78 from ₹14.96 in June 2025.
  • Profit Before Tax (Consolidated) grew to ₹24.48 Cr, a 106.7% increase over the ₹11.84 Cr reported in the same period last year.
Full analysis →

Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills Limited

MFML · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹19.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.4%
  • Profit -99% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.1%-19.8% 30.838.433.5
Operating profit -2.9%+63.6% 2.71.62.8
OPM % +47 bps+447 bps 8.8%4.3%8.3%
Other income -62.4%-75.1% 0.41.40.9
Net profit -98.5%-97.5% 0.01.62.6
PAT margin % -760 bps-391 bps 0.1%4.0%7.7%
EPS (₹) -98.4%-97.3% 0.041.462.44

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -98.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹77.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹27.8₹30.8 +10.6% above
Net profit₹5.2₹0.0 -99.2% below
AI read of the filing MFML Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated Revenue at ₹30.81 Cr, Net Profit Drops to ₹0.04 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹30.81 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Standalone operations reported a net loss of ₹1.78 Cr on revenue of ₹13.88 Cr.
  • Wholly-owned subsidiary Mahalaxmi Exports Private Limited contributed ₹16.92 Cr to revenue and ₹1.81 Cr to net profit.
Full analysis →

Empower India Ltd

504351 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+8.2%
  • Operating margin expanded 629 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.5%-15.0% 37.444.027.0
Operating profit loss narrowed— -0.40.0-2.0
OPM % +629 bps-112 bps -1.1%0.0%-7.4%
Other income -4.3%-86.3% 1.914.02.0
Net profit —-89.3% 1.514.00.0
PAT margin % +400 bps-2782 bps 4.0%31.8%0.0%
EPS (₹) —-89.2% 0.010.120.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹49.0 Cr: -272% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹36.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹37.3₹37.4 +0.3% in line
AI read of the filing 780% YoY PAT Surge in Q1 FY27; Revenue Up 41% to ₹37.38 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 40.78% YoY to ₹3,738.40 Lakhs (₹37.38 Cr).
  • Consolidated PAT surged nearly 8.8x YoY to ₹149.44 Lakhs (₹1.49 Cr).
  • Standalone revenue stood at ₹2,209.19 Lakhs, representing approximately 59% of consolidated top-line.
Full analysis →

Punjab Communications Ltd

500346 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+10.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 4808 bps YoY
  • 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -12.6%-16.9% 5.87.06.7
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.8-2.3-2.3
OPM % +4808 bps+4679 bps 13.7%-33.0%-34.3%
Other income -20.1%-20.1% 2.12.72.7
Net profit +718.9%+855.3% 2.90.30.3
PAT margin % +4389 bps+4487 bps 49.1%4.3%5.2%
EPS (₹) +720.7%+852.0% 2.380.250.29

Quality of profit

Core 25%Other income & one-offs 75%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.9 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +718.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.7 Cr: -225% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.7₹5.8 -39.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 2.87 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Auditor Issues Qualified Conclusion on Inventory & Receivables Watch
  • Net Profit increased to Rs 2.87 Cr from Rs 0.35 Cr in the year-ago period
  • Revenue from operations fell 12.6% YoY to Rs 5.83 Cr from Rs 6.67 Cr
  • Other Income of Rs 2.14 Cr contributed approximately 27% of total revenue
Full analysis →

Mos Utility Limited

MOS · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹148 Cr
P/E
7.9
PEG
0.10
Since results
-46.0%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.5%-1.5% 151153160
Operating profit +20.9%-14.1% 6.67.65.4
OPM % +95 bps-64 bps 4.3%5.0%3.4%
Other income +32.5%+12.1% 1.61.41.2
Net profit +6.1%-11.2% 4.44.94.1
PAT margin % +31 bps-32 bps 2.9%3.2%2.6%
EPS (₹) +6.3%-5.6% 0.170.180.16

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.8 Cr: core business ₹4.2 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +9.6% · reported profit +6.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -22% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹71.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹170₹151 -11.0% below
Net profit₹5.2₹4.4 -15.5% below
AI read of the filing MOS Utility Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Grows 6% YoY to ₹4.36 Cr Despite Revenue Dip Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹151.09 Cr, down 5.5% from ₹159.84 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter was ₹4.36 Cr, a 6% increase over the ₹4.11 Cr reported in the year-ago period.
  • Fintech and Utility segment revenue contributed ₹148.09 Cr, accounting for 98% of the total consolidated top line.
Full analysis →

GKB Ophthalmics Ltd

533212 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.7%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 572 bps YoY
  • 32% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.3%+10.9% 33.029.832.3
Operating profit +238.3%-12.1% 2.73.10.8
OPM % +572 bps-215 bps 8.2%10.3%2.5%
Other income +245.4%from loss 0.7-0.70.2
Net profit from loss+64.9% 1.81.1-0.6
PAT margin % +757 bps+183 bps 5.6%3.8%-2.0%
EPS (₹) from loss+426.3% 2.000.38-2.02

Quality of profit

Core 68%Other income & one-offs 32%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -132% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹38.7₹33.0 -14.6% below
AI read of the filing GKB Ophthalmics Q1 Standalone Revenue at ₹6.40 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.50 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹6.40 Cr, down from ₹8.71 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone net loss narrowed to ₹0.50 Cr compared to a loss of ₹2.14 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Received ₹11.70 Cr cash inflow from the voluntary winding up of material subsidiary GSV Ophthalmics.
Full analysis →

Landmark Property Development Company Limited

LPDC · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
9.7
PEG
0.31
Since results
-3.3%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-78.6% 1.25.80.0
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.01.4-0.2
OPM % —-2748 bps -2.3%25.2%—
Other income —— 8.10.20.2
Net profit from loss+444.1% 7.01.3-0.0
EPS (₹) —+420.0% 0.520.100.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹8.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹8.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.7 Cr: 452% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing ₹6.96 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27 driven by ₹7.77 Cr provision reversal Positive
  • Net Profit of ₹6.96 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of ₹0.0068 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Reversal of ₹7.77 Cr in credit loss provisions following recovery of capital advances and loans from Saya Buildcon
  • Total income for the single quarter (₹8.16 Cr) exceeded the entire FY26 revenue of ₹7.35 Cr
Full analysis →

La Opala RG Limited

LAOPALA · Glass · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,686 Cr
P/E
18.1
PEG
—
Since results
-20.0%
  • 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.8%+4.9% 71.468.065.0
Operating profit +8.0%+3.7% 25.925.024.0
OPM % -59 bps-43 bps 36.3%36.8%36.9%
Other income -2.2%+356.3% 13.73.014.0
Net profit +4.8%+63.7% 26.216.025.0
PAT margin % -175 bps+1319 bps 36.7%23.5%38.5%
EPS (₹) +3.5%+61.6% 2.361.462.28

Quality of profit

Core 59%Other income & one-offs 41%

Pre-tax profit ₹33.4 Cr: core business ₹19.7 Cr, other income ₹13.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +9.3% · reported profit +4.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹68.0 Cr: 74% of FY26 net profit of ₹92.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹59.0₹71.4 +21.0% above
Net profit₹26.3₹26.2 -0.2% in line
AI read of the filing La Opala Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 3.3% YoY to ₹26.20 Cr; Revenue Up 9.3% Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹71.36 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹65.27 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹26.20 Cr, compared to ₹25.35 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Power and fuel expenses remained a major cost component at ₹15.56 Cr for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited.

FMGOETZE · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,540 Cr
P/E
14.2
PEG
0.65
Since results
-6.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 177 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.8%+7.6% 526489484
Operating profit -4.4%-17.7% 67.582.070.6
OPM % -177 bps-395 bps 12.8%16.8%14.6%
Other income +27.6%+56.1% 17.211.013.5
Net profit +0.4%-11.1% 45.351.045.2
PAT margin % -72 bps-182 bps 8.6%10.4%9.3%
EPS (₹) +0.5%-11.6% 7.818.837.77

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹61.2 Cr: core business ₹44.1 Cr, other income ₹17.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.3% · reported profit +0.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹321 Cr: 180% of FY26 net profit of ₹178 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹521₹526 +1.0% in line
Net profit₹50.1₹45.3 -9.6% in line
AI read of the filing FMGOETZE Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 9.3% YoY to ₹543 Cr; PAT Stagnant at ₹45.3 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 9.3% YoY to ₹543.43 Cr from ₹497.12 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit grew marginally by 0.4% YoY to ₹45.33 Cr.
  • Standalone cost of materials consumed surged to ₹237.17 Cr from ₹191.33 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →

Radiant Cash Management Services Limited

RADIANTCMS · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹359 Cr
P/E
13.1
PEG
—
Since results
-11.6%
  • Profit +61% above its own trend
  • 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.7%+4.9% 106101100
Operating profit -2.2%+9.3% 9.58.79.7
OPM % -71 bps+36 bps 8.9%8.6%9.7%
Other income +13.4%from loss 2.5-0.72.2
Net profit -9.5%+76.3% 5.23.05.8
PAT margin % -83 bps+200 bps 4.9%2.9%5.8%
EPS (₹) -13.0%+17.6% 0.600.510.69

Quality of profit

Core 64%Other income & one-offs 36%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.8 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -24.8% · reported profit -9.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹18.0 Cr: 64% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹194 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹99.1₹106 +6.7% above
Net profit₹3.2₹5.2 +61.3% above
AI read of the filing ₹105 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; PAT Declines 15.7% YoY to ₹8.04 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 6.8% YoY to ₹105.08 Cr from ₹98.41 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) fell 15.7% YoY to ₹8.04 Cr, impacted by rising operational costs.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose 13.9% YoY to ₹23.63 Cr, reflecting labor cost pressures.
Full analysis →

Dev Accelerator Limited

DEVX · Commercial & Business Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹394 Cr
P/E
38.6
PEG
—
Since results
+19.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 887 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.3%-9.3% 53.859.355.6
Operating profit +14.7%-6.8% 30.332.526.4
OPM % +887 bps+150 bps 56.3%54.8%47.4%
Other income +124.1%+0.6% 3.02.91.3
Net profit +974.5%-81.1% 1.58.00.1
PAT margin % +255 bps-1063 bps 2.8%13.4%0.3%
EPS (₹) +700.0%-81.8% 0.160.880.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business −₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +974.5%

AI read of the filing Dev Accelerator Q1 Results: Subsidiary Revenue at ₹13.85 Cr; ₹100 Cr NCD Provision Added to AoA Neutral
  • Subsidiary revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹13.85 crore with a net profit of ₹2.20 crore.
  • Board approved the issuance of up to 100,000 NCDs aggregating to ₹100 crore with a face value of ₹10,000 each.
  • Ratification of the 2023 ESOP scheme is proposed following the company's listing on September 17, 2025.
Full analysis →

Avio Smart Market Stack Limited

ASMS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹177 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-19.4%
  • Operating margin expanded 1523 bps YoY
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +35.5%-65.2% 12.034.48.8
Operating profit from loss-69.4% 0.72.3-0.8
OPM % +1523 bps-81 bps 5.9%6.7%-9.3%
Other income —+107.6% 0.90.40.0
Net profit +105.4%-55.6% 0.92.10.5
PAT margin % +263 bps+168 bps 7.7%6.0%5.1%
EPS (₹) +200.0%-57.1% 0.030.070.01

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +105.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing ₹1.51 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue Grows 35% YoY but Drops 65% QoQ Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹11.97 cr, representing approximately 11.5% of TTM revenue.
  • Net profit of ₹1.51 cr was supported by ₹1.28 cr in non-recurring tax-related gains (write-backs and interest).
  • Increased equity stake in associate company Shree Naganarasimha Private Limited to 40.96% from 25.76%.
Full analysis →

Indef Manufacturing Limited

BAJAJINDEF · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹636 Cr
P/E
27.2
PEG
—
Since results
-14.9%
  • Operating margin contracted 1221 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -13.2%-49.3% 34.568.039.7
Operating profit to lossto loss -1.09.23.7
OPM % -1221 bps-1632 bps -2.8%13.5%9.4%
Other income +65.5%from loss 8.8-4.65.3
Net profit -2.7%-19.3% 5.56.85.7
PAT margin % +173 bps+594 bps 16.0%10.0%14.2%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹6.3 Cr: core business −₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹8.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -2.7%

AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue drops 13% YoY to ₹34.46 Cr; Net Profit stable at ₹5.50 Cr via Other Income Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations fell 13.2% YoY to ₹34.46 Cr from ₹39.71 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit stood at ₹5.50 Cr, heavily supported by ₹8.77 Cr in Other Income.
  • Total Consolidated Expenses reached ₹36.95 Cr, resulting in an operating loss before other income.
Full analysis →

Bimetal Bearings Ltd

505681 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.7%
  • Operating margin contracted 209 bps YoY
  • 54% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -32%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.0%-15.6% 79.594.371.7
Operating profit -19.8%-41.7% 4.37.45.4
OPM % -209 bps-244 bps 5.4%7.9%7.5%
Other income -5.2%— 2.00.12.1
Net profit -7.1%+3.7% 3.93.84.2
PAT margin % -96 bps+92 bps 5.0%4.0%5.9%
EPS (₹) -7.0%+3.7% 10.309.9311.08

Quality of profit

Core 46%Other income & one-offs 54%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -32.1% · reported profit -7.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr: 136% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹86.4₹79.5 -8.0% below
Net profit₹4.4₹3.9 -9.8% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 79.53 Cr Revenue: Bimetal Bearings Reports 11% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27 Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 10.98% YoY to Rs 79.53 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT for the quarter was Rs 3.94 Cr, resulting in an EPS of Rs 10.30.
  • Cost of materials and components consumed rose to Rs 53.86 Cr, representing 67.7% of revenue compared to 57.8% in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals And Fertilizers Ltd

506808 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.5%
  • Profit -24% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1124 bps YoY
  • 50% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -75%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.0%-3.3% 80.783.476.2
Operating profit -42.6%-17.6% 10.713.018.7
OPM % -1124 bps-230 bps 13.3%15.6%24.5%
Other income —+193.9% 3.81.30.2
Net profit -31.8%-16.0% 6.78.09.9
PAT margin % -463 bps-127 bps 8.3%9.6%13.0%
EPS (₹) -32.1%-16.7% 0.550.660.81

Quality of profit

Core 50%Other income & one-offs 50%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -75.1% · reported profit -31.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹124 Cr: 339% of FY26 net profit of ₹36.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹120 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹81.0₹80.7 -0.4% in line
Net profit₹8.9₹6.7 -24.1% below
AI read of the filing Tuticorin Alkali Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 53rd AGM Scheduled for Sept 25, 2026 Neutral
  • Board approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 12, 2026.
  • 53rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM via video conferencing.
  • Board meeting duration was exactly 2 hours, commencing at 2:00 PM and concluding at 4:00 PM.
Full analysis →

Gini Silk Mills Ltd

531744 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.5%
  • Profit +732% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 390 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.0%-11.7% 9.010.29.1
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.20.40.2
OPM % -390 bps-590 bps -1.7%4.2%2.2%
Other income +58.4%— 1.30.10.8
Net profit +451.2%+235.5% 0.80.20.1
PAT margin % +700 bps+629 bps 8.5%2.2%1.5%
EPS (₹) +452.0%+236.6% 1.380.410.25

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +451.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.9 Cr: 118% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.9₹9.0 +2.1% in line
Net profit₹0.1₹0.8 +731.7% above
AI read of the filing ₹0.77 Cr Q1 PAT for Gini Silk Mills; Other Income Offsets Operating Loss Neutral
  • Net Profit increased 457% YoY to ₹77.17 Lakhs from ₹13.85 Lakhs in Jun 2025.
  • Revenue from operations declined 1% YoY to ₹904.77 Lakhs compared to ₹913.83 Lakhs.
  • Other Income surged to ₹134.67 Lakhs, accounting for 13% of total income.
Full analysis →

Pee Cee Cosma Sope Ltd

524136 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+26.2%
  • Profit +18% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 127 bps YoY
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +23.4%+13.7% 49.343.440.0
Operating profit +5.5%+15.7% 3.73.23.5
OPM % -127 bps+14 bps 7.5%7.4%8.8%
Other income +40.4%from loss 1.2-1.50.9
Net profit +11.8%+242.4% 3.30.92.9
PAT margin % -68 bps+441 bps 6.6%2.2%7.3%
EPS (₹) +11.8%+242.6% 12.303.5911.00

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business ₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.0% · reported profit +11.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr: 180% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.3 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹45.0₹49.3 +9.5% above
Net profit₹2.8₹3.3 +17.9% above
AI read of the filing Rs 3.25 Cr PAT: Pee Cee Cosma Sope Reports 12% YoY Profit Growth and Segment Diversification Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 23.3% YoY to Rs 49.28 Cr from Rs 39.95 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased to Rs 3.25 Cr, up 11.7% from Rs 2.91 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • New Nutraceutical Ingredients segment generated Rs 1.62 Cr in its first reported quarter.
Full analysis →

Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners Ltd

521216 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.5%
  • Profit -14% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 136 bps YoY
  • 83% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -68%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -7.6%+0.0% 73.673.679.7
Operating profit -57.0%+991.4% 0.90.12.0
OPM % -136 bps+108 bps 1.2%0.1%2.5%
Other income +65.4%+145.1% 2.71.11.6
Net profit -1.2%+306.6% 2.40.62.5
PAT margin % +21 bps+250 bps 3.3%0.8%3.1%
EPS (₹) -1.3%+306.5% 3.130.773.17

Quality of profit

Core 17%Other income & one-offs 83%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.2 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -67.8% · reported profit -1.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr: 233% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹130₹73.6 -43.3% below
Net profit₹2.8₹2.4 -14.3% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at ₹2.44 Cr; Revenue Declines 7.6% YoY to ₹73.60 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations decreased 7.6% YoY to ₹73.60 Cr from ₹79.65 Cr in Jun 2025.
  • Net Profit stood at ₹2.44 Cr, nearly identical to the ₹2.47 Cr reported in the year-ago period.
  • Other Income contributed ₹2.70 Cr to the total revenue of ₹76.30 Cr, significantly impacting the bottom line.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI