Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 02:07 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

1059 matching results 1059

Page 17 of 36

Cybele Industries Ltd

531472 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-25.2%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 8416 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +82.0%+51.6% 9.16.05.0
Operating profit from loss-62.1% 0.41.0-4.0
OPM % +8416 bps-1250 bps 4.2%16.7%-80.0%
Other income -98.6%-99.2% 0.119.010.0
Net profit? to lossto loss -0.318.06.0
PAT margin % —— -2.9%——
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.2017.305.22

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹15.0 Cr: -45% of FY26 net profit of ₹33.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹26.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.4₹9.1 -3.0% in line
AI read of the filing Cybele Industries Q1 Revenue Grows 125% YoY to ₹8.78 Cr; Approves Material RPTs Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased 125% YoY to ₹8.78 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Total income fell 35% YoY to ₹8.92 Cr due to other income dropping from ₹9.87 Cr to ₹0.14 Cr.
  • Inventory levels rose to ₹9.65 Cr as of June 2026, up from ₹8.32 Cr in March 2026.
Full analysis →

MMTC Limited

MMTC · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹8,205 Cr
P/E
18.3
PEG
—
Since results
-15.8%
  • Profit +18% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -32.0%-32.0% 0.71.01.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -20.2-113-23.0
Other income +86.5%-35.6% 14522678.0
Net profit? +136.9%-17.3% 10412644.0
EPS (₹) +130.0%-17.9% 0.690.840.30

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹135 Cr: core business −₹20.9 Cr, other income ₹145 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹10.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +136.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹605 Cr: -156% of FY26 net profit of ₹387 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.8₹0.7 -9.3% below
Net profit₹88.0₹104 +18.5% above
AI read of the filing Rs 93.7 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Auditor Qualifies Rs 82.8 Cr Provision Shortfall Watch
  • Net Profit rose to Rs 93.73 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to Rs 36.67 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Revenue from operations remains minimal at Rs 0.68 Cr, down from Rs 1.36 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Auditors flagged a Rs 82.82 Cr understatement of provisions related to the Anglo Coal litigation.
Full analysis →

Shree Rajiv Lochan Oil Extraction Ltd

530295 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+7.6%
  • Profit -29% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.1
Other income -17.0%+149.0% 0.10.00.1
Net profit -64.5%+42.0% 0.00.00.0
EPS (₹) -70.0%+50.0% 0.030.020.10

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -64.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.7 Cr: 2100% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹0.0₹0.0 -29.0% below
AI read of the filing Shree Rajiv Lochan Oil Reports ₹1.42 Lacs Q1 Profit on Zero Operating Revenue Neutral
  • Revenue from operations remained at ₹0.00 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Net profit fell to ₹1.42 Lacs compared to ₹3.61 Lacs in the previous year's quarter
  • Auditor issued a qualified conclusion regarding unquoted investments worth ₹1,32,87,000
Full analysis →

Dam Capital Advisors Limited

DAMCAPITAL · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,008 Cr
P/E
13.9
PEG
0.13
Since results
-6.5%
  • Profit +30% above its own trend
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -55%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.2%+2.0% 29.929.330.9
Operating profit -1.3%-1.5% 6.06.06.0
OPM % +38 bps-71 bps 19.9%20.6%19.5%
Other income +266.7%— 0.10.00.0
Net profit? -34.8%-40.0% 0.10.20.2
PAT margin % -24 bps-35 bps 0.5%0.9%0.7%
EPS (₹) -33.3%-50.0% 0.020.040.03

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -55.0% · reported profit -34.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹37.0 Cr: 51% of FY26 net profit of ₹72.7 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.4₹29.9 +39.4% above
Net profit₹0.1₹0.1 +30.4% above
AI read of the filing DAM Capital Appoints Dhvanil Dharia as Whole Time Director; Q1 FY27 Results Approved Neutral
  • Appointment of Mr. Dhvanil Sanjiv Dharia as Whole Time Director for a 5-year term until August 10, 2031
  • Completion of tenure for Independent Director Mr. Natarajan Srinivasan effective August 18, 2026
  • Foreign subsidiary DAM Capital (USA) Inc. reported Q1 revenue of Rs 0.47 Cr and PAT of Rs 0.04 Cr
Full analysis →

Beekay Steel Industries Ltd

539018 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.7%
  • Profit +83% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 447 bps YoY
  • 51% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +364%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +32.4%+10.5% 375339283
Operating profit +125.5%+69.2% 40.624.018.0
OPM % +447 bps+375 bps 10.8%7.1%6.4%
Other income -22.7%from loss 24.0-20.031.0
Net profit? +22.1%from loss 37.8-20.031.0
PAT margin % -85 bps+1600 bps 10.1%-5.9%11.0%
EPS (₹) +22.2%from loss 19.96-10.5416.34

Quality of profit

Core 49%Other income & one-offs 51%

Pre-tax profit ₹47.2 Cr: core business ₹23.2 Cr, other income ₹24.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +364.0% · reported profit +22.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹146 Cr: 395% of FY26 net profit of ₹37.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹332 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹313₹375 +19.7% above
Net profit₹20.7₹37.8 +83.1% above
AI read of the filing Beekay Steel Q1 FY27: PAT Jumps 22% YoY to ₹38.3 Cr; Revenue Up 32% to ₹374.7 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹374.71 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹282.84 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit reached ₹38.30 Cr, reversing a substantial loss of ₹17.54 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹20.06 from ₹16.41 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Vikran Engineering Limited

VIKRAN · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,436 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-24.4%
  • Operating margin contracted 626 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -11.0%-78.1% 142647159
Operating profit -50.2%-87.8% 11.392.222.6
OPM % -626 bps-627 bps 8.0%14.2%14.2%
Other income —+49.9% 10.26.80.7
Net profit? -29.4%-92.9% 4.056.05.7
PAT margin % -73 bps-583 bps 2.8%8.6%3.5%
EPS (₹) -51.6%-93.1% 0.152.170.31

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹5.4 Cr: core business −₹4.8 Cr, other income ₹10.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -29.4%

AI read of the filing ₹400 Cr Corporate Guarantees and New Debt Issuance Approved for Solar EPC Expansion Neutral
  • Board approved corporate guarantees up to ₹400 Cr for NOPL Solar Project and Vikran MP Solar Private Limited.
  • Approval granted for the issuance of Commercial Papers and Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) to raise capital.
  • The guarantees act as performance security for EPC contractual obligations in the solar sector.
Full analysis →

Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd

530197 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 700 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +116.6%+176.9% 36.813.317.0
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -0.8-5.60.8
OPM % -700 bps+3970 bps -2.2%-41.9%4.8%
Other income +919.5%-39.8% 4.26.90.4
Net profit? +172.5%+336.0% 3.10.71.1
PAT margin % +170 bps+303 bps 8.3%5.3%6.6%
EPS (₹) +338.6%from loss 3.86-0.140.88

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹3.2 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹4.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +172.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹42.0 Cr: -1342% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹34.0₹36.8 +8.3% above
AI read of the filing Fundviser Capital Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Proposes New Auditor with 67-Year Track Record Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Proposed new auditor M.A. SHAH & Co. has over 67 years of experience since its 1957 establishment
  • Outgoing auditor J M T & Associates completed the regulatory limit of 2 consecutive 5-year terms
Full analysis →

Credo Brands Marketing Limited

MUFTI · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹449 Cr
P/E
10.4
PEG
—
Since results
-17.6%
  • Profit -43% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 462 bps YoY
  • 67% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -85%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.4%-22.7% 125162120
Operating profit -14.3%-36.7% 26.642.031.0
OPM % -462 bps-471 bps 21.2%25.9%25.8%
Other income +4.8%-47.6% 2.14.02.0
Net profit -61.9%-84.8% 2.315.06.0
PAT margin % -318 bps-744 bps 1.8%9.3%5.0%
EPS (₹) -63.5%-85.0% 0.352.330.96

Quality of profit

Core 33%Other income & one-offs 67%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.1 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -85.0% · reported profit -61.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹132 Cr: 281% of FY26 net profit of ₹47.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹228 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹114₹125 +9.5% above
Net profit₹4.0₹2.3 -42.8% below
AI read of the filing 63.7% PAT drop in Q1 FY27 to ₹2.29 Cr despite 4.4% Revenue growth Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 4.4% YoY to ₹125.27 cr from ₹119.94 cr
  • Net Profit after tax plummeted 63.7% YoY to ₹2.29 cr from ₹6.30 cr
  • Other expenses surged 19.8% to ₹41.18 cr, likely reflecting higher marketing and brand investments
Full analysis →

Calcom Vision Ltd

517236 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.7%
  • Operating margin contracted 245 bps YoY
  • 32% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +33.3%-11.7% 60.168.045.1
Operating profit -5.6%+13.5% 3.63.13.8
OPM % -245 bps+132 bps 6.0%4.6%8.4%
Other income -30.2%-33.4% 0.10.20.2
Net profit? -83.1%from loss 0.1-0.20.6
PAT margin % -122 bps+54 bps 0.2%-0.4%1.4%
EPS (₹) -80.0%from loss 0.09-0.060.45

Quality of profit

Core 68%Other income & one-offs 32%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -58.1% · reported profit -83.1%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹64.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹60.9₹60.1 -1.4% in line
AI read of the filing Calcom Vision Q1 Revenue Grows 33.8% YoY to ₹60.33 Cr; PAT Declines to ₹0.46 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 33.8% YoY to ₹60.33 Cr from ₹45.08 Cr.
  • Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) decreased 33.8% YoY to ₹46.28 Lakhs from ₹69.93 Lakhs.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose significantly by 41.6% YoY to ₹7.63 Cr.
Full analysis →

Advance Lifestyles Ltd

521048 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.6%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 15.20.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.1
OPM % —— -0.8%——
Other income +206.0%-44.9% 2.74.90.9
Net profit —-52.2% 1.94.10.1
PAT margin % —— 12.8%——
EPS (₹) —-52.1% 3.126.520.19

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹69.0 Cr: -1541% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹41.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹0.1₹1.9 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing ₹35.12 Cr Related Party Loan Highlighted in Qualified Audit Report for Q1 FY27 Negative
  • Auditor flagged an unsecured interest-free loan of ₹3,511.90 lakhs (₹35.12 Cr) from a related party.
  • Outstanding liabilities of ₹758.88 lakhs (₹7.59 Cr) involve parties under CIRP or non-traceable entities.
  • Potential contravention of Section 186(7) of the Companies Act regarding interest-free loans granted by the company.
Full analysis →

Ashiana Housing Limited

ASHIANA · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,765 Cr
P/E
31.6
PEG
0.50
Since results
-1.8%
  • Profit -50% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 291 bps YoY
  • 76% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -56%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -63.3%-66.7% 107323293
Operating profit -37.2%-62.3% 7.520.012.0
OPM % +291 bps+82 bps 7.0%6.2%4.1%
Other income +23.1%+2.6% 12.312.010.0
Net profit? +0.8%-37.6% 13.121.013.0
PAT margin % +777 bps+570 bps 12.2%6.5%4.4%
EPS (₹) +7.1%-34.9% 1.362.091.27

Quality of profit

Core 24%Other income & one-offs 76%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.3 Cr: core business ₹4.0 Cr, other income ₹12.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -55.8% · reported profit +0.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹342 Cr: 287% of FY26 net profit of ₹119 Cr.

Borrowings ₹323 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹586₹107 -81.7% below
Net profit₹26.0₹13.1 -49.6% below
AI read of the filing Ashiana Housing Q1 Net Profit at ₹13.16 Cr; Board approves ₹50 Cr NCD fundraise Neutral
  • Standalone Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹13.16 Cr, nearly identical to ₹13.19 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations dropped to ₹83.48 Cr from ₹273.00 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
  • Board approved a fundraise of up to ₹50 Cr via Unsecured Non-Convertible Debentures on a private placement basis.
Full analysis →

Avance Technologies Ltd

512149 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.2%
  • Profit +23% above its own trend
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +52%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +63.9%+95.6% 60.631.037.0
Operating profit +52.7%from loss 1.5-1.01.0
OPM % -19 bps+574 bps 2.5%-3.2%2.7%
Other income -5.8%-91.4% 0.911.01.0
Net profit? +23.3%-75.3% 2.510.02.0
PAT margin % -134 bps-2819 bps 4.1%32.3%5.4%

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +52.4% · reported profit +23.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹137 Cr: -1054% of FY26 net profit of ₹13.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹164 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.8₹60.6 +90.7% above
Net profit₹2.0₹2.5 +23.3% above
AI read of the filing Avance Technologies Q1 Consolidated Revenue up 62% YoY to ₹60.65 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations reached ₹60.65 Cr vs ₹37.42 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter
  • Consolidated Net Profit stood at ₹2.47 Cr, a 52% increase from ₹1.62 Cr YoY
  • Total Consolidated Expenses were ₹59.12 Cr, representing 95.9% of total income
Full analysis →

Lorenzini Apparels Limited

LAL · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹150 Cr
P/E
26.9
PEG
1.35
Since results
-0.1%
  • Profit +350% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 519 bps YoY
  • 68% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +81.6%-35.2% 16.725.89.2
Operating profit +268.6%-58.8% 1.74.20.5
OPM % +519 bps-587 bps 10.2%16.1%5.0%
Other income -4.6%from loss 2.1-2.32.1
Net profit +124.9%+149.2% 2.20.91.0
PAT margin % +250 bps+961 bps 13.0%3.4%10.5%
EPS (₹) +116.7%+160.0% 0.130.050.06

Quality of profit

Core 32%Other income & one-offs 68%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +124.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹14.0 Cr: -322% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.5₹16.7 +59.1% above
Net profit₹0.5₹2.2 +349.7% above
AI read of the filing LAL Q1 PAT Jumps 125% YoY to ₹2.17 Cr; Statutory Auditor Resigns Watch
  • Revenue from operations increased 81.6% YoY to ₹1,669.17 Lakhs in Q1 FY27.
  • Net Profit (PAT) surged 124.9% YoY to ₹216.77 Lakhs compared to ₹96.40 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Total Income for the quarter stood at ₹1,874.23 Lakhs, including other income of ₹205.06 Lakhs.
Full analysis →

Take Solutions Limited

TAKE · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹186 Cr
P/E
14.5
PEG
0.54
Since results
-45.4%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-44.0% 30.454.20.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.3-0.8-0.4
OPM % —+64 bps -0.9%-1.5%—
Other income from loss-74.4% 1.35.2-0.3
Net profit? from loss-75.6% 1.14.4-0.9
PAT margin % —-455 bps 3.5%8.0%—
EPS (₹) from loss-75.9% 0.070.29-0.06

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -37% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing ₹30.37 Cr Revenue: TAKE Limited Returns to Profitability in Q1 FY27 with Strategic Pivot Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations surged to ₹30.37 Cr from ₹0.00 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit turned positive at ₹1.06 Cr against a loss of ₹0.91 Cr in the prior year period
  • Finance costs reduced by 99.62% YoY to ₹0.07 Lakhs, reflecting a debt-free capital structure
Full analysis →

Amrutanjan Health Care Limited

AMRUTANJAN · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,450 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.0%
  • Profit -47% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 245 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-2.0 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.5%-31.4% 10315094.0
Operating profit -22.0%-76.0% 6.226.08.0
OPM % -245 bps-1127 bps 6.1%17.3%8.5%
Other income -4.6%from loss 3.8-3.04.0
Net profit -45.4%-72.7% 4.416.08.0
PAT margin % -427 bps-643 bps 4.2%10.7%8.5%
EPS (₹) -47.4%-73.0% 1.515.602.87

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.1 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -28.6% · reported profit -45.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹36.0 Cr: 63% of FY26 net profit of ₹57.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹105₹103 -1.8% in line
Net profit₹8.3₹4.4 -47.1% below
AI read of the filing Amrutanjan Q1 PAT Rises 46% to ₹4.37 Cr; Women's Hygiene Segment Grows 27% YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 9.5% YoY to ₹102.97 Cr from ₹94.05 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 46.6% YoY to ₹4.37 Cr despite a ₹2.03 Cr exceptional item.
  • Women's Hygiene segment revenue rose to ₹36.36 Cr, now contributing ~35% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited

BIOFILCHEM · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹49.0 Cr
P/E
102.5
PEG
1.44
Since results
-7.5%
  • Profit -98% below its own trend
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +92.1%+63.1% 12.47.66.4
Operating profit —-67.3% 0.10.40.0
OPM % +98 bps-454 bps 1.1%5.7%0.2%
Other income -97.8%-43.1% 0.10.12.8
Net profit -95.5%-48.0% 0.10.22.4
PAT margin % -3660 bps-189 bps 0.9%2.8%37.5%
EPS (₹) -95.3%-46.2% 0.070.131.48

Quality of profit

Core 53%Other income & one-offs 47%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -95.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.6 Cr: -22% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.4₹12.4 +130.2% above
Net profit₹4.8₹0.1 -97.7% below
AI read of the filing 92% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27 Driven by Trading; Pharma Segment Reports Loss Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 92% YoY to ₹12.35 cr, representing ~44% of TTM revenue in a single quarter.
  • Net Profit fell sharply to ₹0.11 cr from ₹2.41 cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Chemical division revenue grew 481% YoY to ₹9.22 cr, though it contributed only ₹0.15 cr to segment results.
Full analysis →

Alufluoride Ltd

524634 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+11.2%
  • Profit -36% below its own trend
  • 71% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -77%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -39.3%-48.5% 26.651.643.8
Operating profit -36.7%-53.6% 4.59.87.2
OPM % +70 bps-186 bps 17.1%19.0%16.4%
Other income +595.5%from loss 2.4-0.50.3
Net profit? -11.4%-41.2% 2.74.73.1
PAT margin % +325 bps+129 bps 10.3%9.1%7.1%
EPS (₹) -11.4%-41.2% 3.515.973.96

Quality of profit

Core 29%Other income & one-offs 71%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -76.7% · reported profit -11.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹47.0 Cr: 187% of FY26 net profit of ₹25.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹45.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹49.5₹26.6 -46.3% below
Net profit₹4.3₹2.7 -35.6% below
AI read of the filing Alufluoride Q1 Revenue Drops 39% YoY to ₹25.97 Cr Amid Raw Material Supply Disruption Negative
  • Revenue from operations declined 39.5% YoY to ₹25.97 Cr from ₹42.93 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net profit stood at ₹2.88 Cr, down 9.4% from ₹3.18 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
  • Cost of materials consumed fell to ₹14.14 Cr from ₹20.87 Cr, reflecting lower production volumes.
Full analysis →

Walchandnagar Industries Limited

WALCHANNAG · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,420 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1288 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +83.8%-2.4% 90.893.049.4
Operating profit from loss+76.9% 7.34.2-2.4
OPM % +1288 bps+362 bps 8.1%4.5%-4.8%
Other income +53.9%-35.9% 7.010.94.5
Net profit from loss-59.9% 1.22.9-10.4
PAT margin % +2232 bps-186 bps 1.3%3.2%-21.0%
EPS (₹) from loss-60.5% 0.170.43-1.53

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹5.8 Cr, other income ₹7.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹219 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹52.7₹90.8 +72.3% above
AI read of the filing Walchandnagar Q1 Results: Turnaround to ₹1.18 Cr Profit; Revenue Surges 84% YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 83.8% YoY to ₹90.83 Cr from ₹49.43 Cr.
  • Net Profit turned positive at ₹1.18 Cr vs a loss of ₹10.39 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Heavy Engineering segment revenue grew 66.6% YoY to ₹70.11 Cr.
Full analysis →

Gujarat Industries Power Company Limited

GIPCL · Power Generation & Utilities · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,597 Cr
P/E
5.2
PEG
0.18
Since results
+1.6%
  • Profit +141% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1807 bps YoY
  • 53% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +65%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +34.4%+16.7% 499428372
Operating profit +114.5%+23.9% 242195113
OPM % +1807 bps+284 bps 48.4%45.6%30.3%
Other income +480.7%+166.7% 11242.019.3
Net profit +174.8%-51.7% 15832757.5
PAT margin % +1616 bps-4478 bps 31.6%76.4%15.5%
EPS (₹) +174.9%-51.7% 10.1721.063.70

Quality of profit

Core 47%Other income & one-offs 53%

Pre-tax profit ₹211 Cr: core business ₹99.2 Cr, other income ₹112 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +65.2% · reported profit +174.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹649 Cr: 161% of FY26 net profit of ₹403 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,594 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹451₹499 +10.6% above
Net profit₹65.4₹158 +141.3% above
AI read of the filing GIPCL Q1 PAT jumps 175% to ₹158 Cr; awards ₹239 Cr BESS contract to Bondada Engineering Positive
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 rose 174.7% YoY to ₹157.90 Cr from ₹57.47 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from operations increased 34.4% YoY to ₹499.28 Cr
  • Awarded a ₹239.25 Cr contract for a Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Bondada Engineering
Full analysis →

Sai Parenterals Limited

SAIPARENT · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,227 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.1%
  • Operating margin contracted 103 bps YoY
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +629%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +435.1%-9.8% 17919833.4
Operating profit +396.2%-9.5% 23.526.04.7
OPM % -103 bps+3 bps 13.2%13.1%14.2%
Other income +219.7%+24.7% 3.73.01.2
Net profit? +458.0%-39.1% 7.913.01.4
PAT margin % +18 bps-213 bps 4.4%6.6%4.3%
EPS (₹) +244.2%-39.9% 1.792.980.52

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.8 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +628.8% · reported profit +458.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹93.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹333 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 101.8 Cr IPO Fund Reallocation for 60% Stakes in Saicriti Pharma and Prathyak Labs Positive
  • Reallocated Rs 83.83 crore from IPO proceeds to acquire 60% of Saicriti Pharma, replacing the original plan to upgrade Units I and II.
  • Acquiring 60% of Prathyak Laboratories for Rs 18.02 crore to gain an R&D platform with 124 products in development.
  • Australian subsidiary Noumed Pharmaceuticals Pty Ltd reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 103.7 crore with a net loss of Rs 8.95 crore.
Full analysis →

Active Infrastructures Limited

ACTIVEINFR · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026
Sales -63.2% 21.458.0
Operating profit -73.4% 1.97.0
OPM % -335 bps 8.7%12.1%
Other income -73.6% 0.83.0
Net profit? -50.4% 2.04.0
PAT margin % +240 bps 9.3%6.9%
EPS (₹) -64.9% 1.223.48

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

AI read of the filing Active Infrastructures Q1 PAT at ₹1.99 Cr; ₹10 Cr Investment in Subsidiary Approved Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations reached ₹2,136.63 lakhs (₹21.37 cr) for Q1 FY27.
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at ₹198.55 lakhs (₹1.99 cr) with an EPS of ₹1.22.
  • Approved a ₹1,000 lakh (₹10 cr) investment in subsidiary Stargate Ventures LLP through FY 2028-29.
Full analysis →

Sri KPR Industries Ltd

514442 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+43.0%
  • Profit +107% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1230 bps YoY
  • 66% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -30%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 48% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.3%+55.1% 3.32.12.8
Operating profit -10.2%from loss 1.2-0.21.3
OPM % -1230 bps+4700 bps 36.3%-10.7%48.6%
Other income +158.0%-20.4% 0.70.90.3
Net profit? +43.2%+225.9% 0.90.30.7
PAT margin % +455 bps+1491 bps 28.5%13.6%23.9%
EPS (₹) +42.4%+235.7% 0.470.140.33

Quality of profit

Core 34%Other income & one-offs 66%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -29.7% · reported profit +43.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 48% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.1₹3.3 +8.6% above
Net profit₹0.5₹0.9 +107.4% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Consolidated Revenue up 33% to ₹4.07 Cr; Standalone turns profitable Positive
  • Consolidated revenue increased 33% YoY to ₹4.07 Cr from ₹3.06 Cr
  • Consolidated Profit Before Tax rose 33% YoY to ₹1.14 Cr from ₹0.86 Cr
  • Standalone Wind Power revenue more than doubled YoY to ₹80.68 lakhs from ₹35.09 lakhs
Full analysis →

Popular Vehicles and Services Limited

PVSL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹657 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -85.6%+7.7% 1,8901,75413,109
Operating profit -82.6%+9.0% 57.953.1332
OPM % +53 bps+4 bps 3.1%3.0%2.5%
Other income -73.3%+193.4% 13.54.650.6
Net profit? from lossfrom loss 1.4-5.0-87.6
PAT margin % +74 bps+36 bps 0.1%-0.3%-0.7%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.19-0.70-1.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹11.7 Cr, other income ₹13.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹100 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,406 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16,954₹1,890 -88.9% below
AI read of the filing PVSL Q1 FY27: Standalone Revenue Grows to ₹921.7 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹6.58 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from operations reached ₹921.69 Cr in Q1 FY27, up from ₹536.42 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone Net Loss narrowed to ₹6.58 Cr from a loss of ₹15.09 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Other income included a ₹5.41 Cr gain from remeasuring lease liabilities for 5 arrangements in Telangana.
Full analysis →

Bafna Pharmaceuticals Limited

BAFNAPH · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,009 Cr
P/E
129.6
PEG
—
Since results
+55.7%
  • Profit -99% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1133 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -23.2%-37.1% 26.642.234.6
Operating profit -82.6%-75.2% 0.93.55.1
OPM % -1133 bps-509 bps 3.3%8.4%14.6%
Other income +218.5%+8.6% 1.91.80.6
Net profit -97.8%-97.3% 0.12.83.4
PAT margin % -951 bps-623 bps 0.3%6.5%9.8%
EPS (₹) -97.9%-97.4% 0.031.161.43

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -97.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr: 135% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹36.7₹26.6 -27.6% below
Net profit₹6.6₹0.1 -98.9% below
AI read of the filing 97.8% Profit Drop: Bafna Pharma Q1 Net Profit Falls to ₹7.51 Lakhs; Revenue Down 23% Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell to ₹26.58 crore in Q1 FY27 from ₹34.62 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter collapsed to ₹7.51 lakhs, down from ₹3.39 crore in the previous year's quarter.
  • Total expenses of ₹28.42 crore were nearly equal to the total income of ₹28.49 crore, leading to razor-thin margins.
Full analysis →

AKI India Limited

AKI · Footwear & Leather · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹62.0 Cr
P/E
20.7
PEG
1.15
Since results
+39.0%
  • Profit +32% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 368 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +64.5%-20.6% 29.036.617.7
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-1.4-0.7
OPM % +368 bps+374 bps -0.1%-3.9%-3.8%
Other income -9.0%-50.4% 1.83.62.0
Net profit? +104.3%-32.8% 0.50.80.2
PAT margin % +34 bps-32 bps 1.8%2.1%1.4%
EPS (₹) +150.0%-28.6% 0.050.070.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +104.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹16.0 Cr: -588% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹23.4₹29.0 +24.0% above
Net profit₹0.4₹0.5 +31.6% above
AI read of the filing AKI India Q1 Consolidated Revenue Grows 64% YoY to ₹29.04 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue increased 64.4% YoY to ₹29.04 Cr from ₹17.66 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT grew to ₹0.51 Cr compared to ₹0.23 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • UK subsidiary AKI UK Limited reported a quarterly revenue of GBP 256,868.67.
Full analysis →

Pacific Industries Ltd

523483 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.3%
  • Profit +264% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 230 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +28.7%+65.9% 63.938.549.7
Operating profit -15.1%+32.3% 2.82.13.4
OPM % -230 bps-113 bps 4.4%5.6%6.7%
Other income +83.8%+38.6% 2.51.81.4
Net profit? +81.8%+356.9% 1.70.40.9
PAT margin % +77 bps+168 bps 2.6%1.0%1.9%
EPS (₹) +81.5%+353.7% 2.450.541.35

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +81.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr: 350% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹59.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.8₹63.9 +101.2% above
Net profit₹0.5₹1.7 +263.5% above
AI read of the filing Pacific Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Ongoing Tax Appeals and IEPF Reclaims Noted Neutral
  • Board meeting for result approval concluded in 30 minutes on August 11, 2026.
  • Consolidated results include three wholly-owned subsidiaries: Gist Minerals, Gaze Fashiontrade, and US-based Taanj Quartz INC.
  • Ongoing legal appeals filed before ITAT/CIT against demands raised following a February 2023 Income Tax search.
Full analysis →

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited

SUPREME · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹115 Cr
P/E
161.3
PEG
—
Since results
-33.2%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-1.6% 2.22.30.2
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.7-1.1
OPM % —+2660 bps -5.7%-32.3%—
Other income -41.7%-4.7% 0.80.81.3
Net profit? +542.6%from loss 0.4-0.10.1
PAT margin % -1981 bps+2094 bps 17.2%-3.8%37.0%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +542.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.4 Cr: -617% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹2.2 +999.0% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.4 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.38 Cr PAT: Supreme Holdings Turns Profitable in Q1 FY27 with 14x Revenue Growth YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations reached Rs 2.22 Cr, up from Rs 0.16 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (after minority interest) stood at Rs 0.38 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 0.08 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Total expenses were contained at Rs 2.45 Cr, with construction costs making up Rs 1.55 Cr.
Full analysis →

Mega Nirman and Industries Ltd

539767 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+30.0%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 3297 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +269.2%-28.6% 2.43.40.7
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -0.30.6-0.3
OPM % +3297 bps-3074 bps -13.2%17.6%-46.2%
Other income +246.4%+277.9% 0.40.10.1
Net profit from loss-89.0% 0.00.3-0.2
PAT margin % +2888 bps-655 bps 1.2%7.7%-27.7%
EPS (₹) from loss-90.0% 0.010.10-0.54

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.8 Cr: 506% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.0₹2.4 +142.4% above
AI read of the filing MNIL Q1 Results: Net Profit at ₹2.85 Lakhs; Revenue Surges 269% YoY to ₹2.40 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹2.40 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.65 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit turned positive at ₹2.85 lakhs versus a loss of ₹18.38 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Total expenses rose to ₹2.78 Cr, primarily driven by stock-in-trade purchases of ₹2.27 Cr.
Full analysis →

Shilchar Technologies Limited

SHILCTECH · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹4,424 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.6%
  • Profit -61% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1632 bps YoY
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -15.3%-11.4% 135152159
Operating profit -57.6%-31.1% 22.132.052.0
OPM % -1632 bps-467 bps 16.4%21.1%32.7%
Other income +79.4%+2.5% 7.27.04.0
Net profit -49.1%-25.5% 20.928.041.0
PAT margin % -1029 bps-292 bps 15.5%18.4%25.8%
EPS (₹) -49.7%-26.5% 18.2424.8236.27

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹28.1 Cr: core business ₹20.9 Cr, other income ₹7.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -59.0% · reported profit -49.1%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹192₹135 -30.0% below
Net profit₹53.6₹20.9 -61.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Results Approved: Shilchar Technologies Targets 14,000 MVA Capacity by 2027 Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Ongoing capacity expansion to 14,000 MVA from current 7,500 MVA by April 2027
  • Targeting 90-95% capacity utilization for the FY26 period
Full analysis →

Vashu Bhagnani Industries Ltd

532011 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.0%
  • Profit -81% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 5945 bps YoY
  • 83% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -93%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +72.7%+9.1% 2.52.31.5
Operating profit -86.8%from loss 0.1-5.10.9
OPM % -5945 bps— 4.9%—64.4%
Other income +535.6%-88.3% 0.32.70.1
Net profit? -61.8%from loss 0.4-2.30.9
PAT margin % -5014 bps— 14.2%—64.4%
EPS (₹) -64.7%from loss 0.06-0.360.17

Quality of profit

Core 18%Other income & one-offs 82%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -92.6% · reported profit -61.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.3 Cr: 362% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.6₹2.5 +54.6% above
Net profit₹1.9₹0.4 -80.9% below
AI read of the filing Vashu Bhagnani Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
  • Board meeting concluded at 5:00 PM on August 11, 2026, to approve Q1 FY27 results.
  • Unaudited financial results cover both Standalone and Consolidated operations for the period ending June 30, 2026.
  • Company maintains a high promoter holding of 74.48% as of June 2026.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI