Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 13 Oct 2026, 06:49 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827
Page 31 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
526977
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:02
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -36.9%
Profit +94% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 833 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-2.0% +5.8%
2.0 1.9 2.0
Operating profit
-16.3% -21.7%
1.0 1.2 1.2
OPM %
-833 bps -1715 bps
48.8% 66.0% 57.1%
Other income
— +8.9%
0.2 0.2 0.0
Net profit
+55.0% +3.3%
0.0 0.0 0.0
PAT margin %
+57 bps -4 bps
1.6% 1.6% 1.0%
EPS (₹)
+40.0% +0.0%
0.07 0.07 0.05
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit +55.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.7 Cr:
464% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹25.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.7 ₹2.0
+15.6% above
Net profit ₹0.0 ₹0.0
+93.8% above
AI read of the filing Crimson Metal Q1 PAT Up 38% YoY to ₹3.10 Lakhs; Revenue Stagnant at ₹1.99 Cr Neutral
Net profit increased by 38.4% YoY to ₹3.10 lakhs from ₹2.24 lakhs in June 2025. Revenue from operations stood at ₹198.88 lakhs, a marginal decline from ₹202.65 lakhs YoY. Finance costs remained high at ₹55.56 lakhs, accounting for 27.9% of the quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →
531797
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:00
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.5%
Profit -58% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 108 bps YoY 52% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -42%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-20.3% -46.1%
2.2 4.0 2.7
Operating profit
-35.8% from loss
0.1 -0.0 0.1
OPM %
-108 bps +471 bps
4.5% -0.2% 5.5%
Other income
+45.7% -45.4%
0.1 0.2 0.1
Net profit
-16.1% +14.5%
0.1 0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+29 bps +309 bps
5.8% 2.7% 5.5%
Quality of profit
Core 48% Other income & one-offs 52%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -42.1%
· reported profit -16.1%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹0.8 Cr at Sep 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.5 ₹2.2
-37.9% below
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.1
-58.0% below
AI read of the filing Scan Projects Q1 Net Profit Falls 18.5% YoY to ₹12.59 Lacs; Merger with Chanderpur Pending Negative
Revenue from operations decreased to ₹215.98 Lacs in Q1 FY27 from ₹271.22 Lacs in Q1 FY26. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹12.59 Lacs, down from ₹15.45 Lacs YoY. Earnings Per Share (EPS) declined to ₹0.44 from ₹0.54 in the corresponding quarter last year.
Full analysis →
507836
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 17:00
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.3%
Operating margin expanded 1890 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+46.5% +0.7%
32.2 32.0 22.0
Operating profit
+93.4% +4.7%
25.1 24.0 13.0
OPM %
+1890 bps +299 bps
78.0% 75.0% 59.1%
Other income
+57.2% +57.2%
3.1 2.0 2.0
Net profit?
loss narrowed loss widened
-19.4 -15.0 -21.0
PAT margin %
+3523 bps -1335 bps
-60.2% -46.9% -95.5%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss widened
-14.82 -11.71 -15.98
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹19.4 Cr: core business −₹22.6 Cr, other income ₹3.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹65.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,508 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹44.0 ₹32.2
-26.7% below
AI read of the filing Mac Charles India Repays ₹50 Cr NCDs; Extends ICD Tenure by 5 Years Neutral
Repaid ₹500 million (₹50 crore) of Non-Convertible Debentures during the June 2026 quarter Total financial indebtedness reported at ₹10,704.58 million (₹1,070.46 crore) as of June 30, 2026 Extended the tenure of existing Inter Corporate Deposit agreements with a group entity by 5 years
Full analysis →
542670
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.5%
Profit -51% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 223 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-17.6% -60.1%
16.3 40.8 19.8
Operating profit
-1.1% -48.2%
2.2 4.2 2.2
OPM %
+223 bps +307 bps
13.4% 10.4% 11.2%
Net profit?
-3.0% -58.5%
1.3 3.1 1.3
PAT margin %
+118 bps +30 bps
7.8% 7.5% 6.6%
EPS (₹)
+0.0% -58.3%
0.05 0.12 0.05
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +2.7%
· reported profit -3.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr:
172% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹26.5 ₹16.3
-38.6% below
Net profit ₹2.6 ₹1.3
-51.5% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue drops 17.6% YoY to ₹16.27 Cr; Lithium-ion plant target March 2027 Negative
Revenue from operations fell 17.6% YoY to ₹16.27 Cr from ₹19.75 Cr. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹1.31 Cr, a slight decrease from ₹1.37 Cr in June 2025. Management confirmed manufacturing activities at factory premises are currently 'minimal/negligible'.
Full analysis →
539669
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -23.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
— -64.7%
0.2 0.6 0.0
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.1 — —
Net profit
from loss -65.6%
0.1 0.2 -0.1
EPS (₹)
— -100.0%
0.00 0.01 0.00
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr.
AI read of the filing RGF Capital Markets Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹5.50 Lakhs, Turnaround from YoY Loss Positive
Net Profit of ₹5.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 compared to a net loss of ₹6.80 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations increased to ₹20.14 Lakhs from nil in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Interest income contributed 100% of the total revenue for the quarter at ₹20.14 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
526747
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:58
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.8%
Profit +208% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 914 bps YoY 99% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+53.5% +37.6%
126 91.3 81.8
Operating profit
from loss -54.7%
3.2 7.0 -5.4
OPM %
+914 bps -515 bps
2.5% 7.7% -6.6%
Other income
-7.3% from loss
18.5 -9.7 19.9
Net profit
+54.2% from loss
14.3 -9.7 9.3
PAT margin %
+5 bps +2208 bps
11.4% -10.7% 11.4%
EPS (₹)
+54.3% from loss
12.16 -8.25 7.88
Quality of profit
Core 1% Other income & one-offs 99%
Pre-tax profit ₹18.7 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹18.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +54.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹110 Cr.
Borrowings ₹142 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹56.2 ₹126
+123.6% above
Net profit ₹4.7 ₹14.3
+208.5% above
AI read of the filing PG Foils Ltd Approves Q1 FY27 Un-Audited Financial Results Neutral
Board approved un-audited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Meeting commenced at 04:00 PM and concluded at 04:30 PM on August 13, 2026 Company maintains an installed manufacturing capacity of 11,700 MTPA
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹39.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -17.4%
Profit +14% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 2352 bps YoY 77% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+4.7% +264.1%
3.2 0.9 3.1
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.7 -2.4 -0.1
OPM %
+2352 bps —
20.6% — -2.9%
Other income
-74.7% -79.4%
0.4 1.9 1.5
Net profit
-27.8% from loss
0.4 -0.8 0.6
PAT margin %
-618 bps +10693 bps
13.8% -93.2% 19.9%
EPS (₹)
-28.3% from loss
0.38 -0.71 0.53
Quality of profit
Core 23% Other income & one-offs 77%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit -27.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.9 Cr:
182% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.5 ₹3.2
-9.8% below
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.4
+14.1% above
M Cap ₹3,107 Cr
P/E 30.3
PEG 1.16
Since results -16.6%
Operating margin expanded 845 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.3% +9.6%
96.4 88.0 91.6
Operating profit
+32.1% +90.9%
40.1 21.0 30.3
OPM %
+845 bps +1770 bps
41.6% 23.9% 33.1%
Other income
+60.7% -22.2%
3.1 4.0 1.9
Net profit?
+37.6% +2.0%
27.5 27.0 20.0
PAT margin %
+671 bps -213 bps
28.6% 30.7% 21.8%
EPS (₹)
+34.3% +2.8%
2.20 2.14 adj. 1.64
EPS restated for the ₹5 to ₹1 split of Oct 2025: Jun 2025 ₹8.19 to ₹1.64.
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹33.4 Cr: core business ₹30.3 Cr, other income ₹3.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +35.5%
· reported profit +37.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹32.0 Cr:
-34% of FY26 net profit of ₹95.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹186 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹98.5 ₹96.4
-2.1% in line
Net profit ₹27.6 ₹27.5
-0.2% in line
AI read of the filing AGI Infra Q1 FY27 PAT Grows 37.6% YoY to ₹27.54 Cr; Full QIP Proceeds Utilized Positive
Net Profit increased 37.6% YoY to ₹27.54 Cr from ₹20.01 Cr in Q1 FY26 Revenue from operations grew 5.3% YoY to ₹96.44 Cr, representing ~27% of TTM revenue Fully utilized ₹75 Cr QIP proceeds, with ₹56 Cr spent on construction of ongoing projects
Full analysis →
531672
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:56
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +14.6%
Operating margin expanded 1106 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.2% -6.2%
0.3 0.3 0.3
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.0 -0.0 -0.1
OPM %
+1106 bps -202 bps
-12.0% -10.0% -23.1%
Other income
-22.0% +12.2%
0.2 0.2 0.2
Net profit
-47.7% —
0.0 0.0 0.0
PAT margin %
-596 bps +558 bps
5.6% 0.0% 11.5%
EPS (₹)
-57.1% —
0.03 0.00 0.07
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -47.7%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹1.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.2 ₹0.3
+33.4% above
Net profit ₹0.0 ₹0.0
+4.7% in line
AI read of the filing Inani Securities Q1 PAT Drops 51% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs; Core Revenue Up 8% to Rs 28.13 Lakhs Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 8% YoY to Rs 28.13 Lakhs from Rs 26.05 Lakhs. Net Profit fell 50.8% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs, down from Rs 3.19 Lakhs in June 2025. Other Income contributed Rs 17.95 Lakhs, representing nearly 39% of total revenue.
Full analysis →
519532
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:55
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.1%
Profit -83% below its own trend All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-22.0% -57.3%
10.7 25.0 13.7
Operating profit
-54.6% +24.9%
0.1 0.1 0.2
OPM %
-67 bps +61 bps
0.9% 0.3% 1.6%
Other income
-48.9% from loss
0.2 -0.0 0.5
Net profit?
-84.2% from loss
0.0 -0.4 0.3
PAT margin %
-163 bps +185 bps
0.4% -1.4% 2.0%
EPS (₹)
-81.8% from loss
0.02 -0.14 0.11
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -84.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹12.9 Cr:
2270% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹14.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹14.7 ₹10.7
-27.3% below
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.0
-83.4% below
AI read of the filing Rs 10.70 Cr Revenue in Q1; Net Profit Drops 84% YoY to Rs 4.42 Lakhs Negative
Consolidated Revenue from operations fell 22% YoY to Rs 10.70 Cr from Rs 13.71 Cr. Consolidated Net Profit plummeted 84% YoY to Rs 4.42 Lakhs from Rs 28.20 Lakhs. Auditor flagged Rs 158.35 Lakhs (Rs 1.58 Cr) in debtors outstanding for >3 years without provision.
Full analysis →
543499
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:55
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.6%
Operating margin expanded 353 bps YoY 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +363%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+1.2% -28.8%
3.1 4.4 3.1
Operating profit
+159.1% +807.0%
0.2 0.0 0.1
OPM %
+353 bps +534 bps
5.8% 0.5% 2.3%
Other income
-34.9% -62.8%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit
+43.1% +138.5%
0.1 0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+134 bps +321 bps
4.6% 1.4% 3.2%
EPS (₹)
— —
0.01 0.00 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 73% Other income & one-offs 27%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +362.7%
· reported profit +43.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.1 Cr:
404% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Achyut Healthcare Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue at Rs 9 Cr Neutral
Board meeting concluded in 40 minutes (16:00 to 16:40) on August 13, 2026 Company operates exclusively in the Pharmaceuticals Business segment TTM revenue stands at Rs 9 Cr against a market capitalization of Rs 106 Cr
Full analysis →
535566
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:55
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +8.2%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+27.7% +4.6%
12.5 12.0 9.8
Net interest income
+20.5% -19.5%
3.1 3.8 2.5
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
2.7 — —
Net profit
+21.3% +9.0%
2.0 1.9 1.7
EPS (₹)
+21.3% +8.7%
1.88 1.73 1.55
Cost-to-income %
— —
11.3% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹2.7 Cr.
Net profit +21.3% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹3.2 ₹3.1
-3.1% in line
Net profit ₹2.0 ₹2.0
+0.9% in line
AI read of the filing KIFS Financial Services Q1 FY27: Net Profit Grows 21% YoY to ₹2.04 Cr Positive
Total revenue from operations grew to ₹12.53 Cr, up from ₹9.81 Cr in June 2025. Net profit for the quarter reached ₹2.04 Cr, a 21% increase over the ₹1.68 Cr reported in the same quarter last year. Finance costs rose significantly to ₹9.47 Cr, accounting for 75.6% of the total revenue from operations.
Full analysis →
527005
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:54
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +3.1%
Profit -43% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 251 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-8.3% -8.8%
4.9 5.4 5.3
Operating profit
+2.3% -27.2%
1.2 1.6 1.2
OPM %
+251 bps -612 bps
24.2% 30.4% 21.7%
Other income
+34.0% -46.4%
0.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit?
+14.5% -31.9%
0.8 1.1 0.7
PAT margin %
+308 bps -523 bps
15.4% 20.7% 12.4%
EPS (₹)
+10.4% -31.8%
2.02 2.96 1.83
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +13.3%
· reported profit +14.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.9 Cr:
93% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹6.5 ₹4.9
-25.1% below
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹0.8
-42.7% below
AI read of the filing Shree Pacetronix Q1 PAT up 13.4% YoY to ₹0.76 Cr; Revenue dips 8.2% Neutral
Revenue from operations decreased 8.2% YoY to ₹4.90 Cr from ₹5.34 Cr in Jun 2025. Net Profit (PAT) increased 13.4% YoY to ₹0.76 Cr, up from ₹0.67 Cr in the year-ago period. Finance costs saw a sharp reduction of 78.7% YoY, falling to ₹2.42 Lakhs from ₹11.38 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹252 Cr
P/E 23.5
PEG —
Since results +7.5%
Profit +108% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 457 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +347%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+38.1% -19.1%
90.2 112 65.4
Operating profit
+189.7% +12.2%
7.9 7.0 2.7
OPM %
+457 bps +243 bps
8.7% 6.3% 4.2%
Other income
-40.3% +8.0%
0.1 0.1 0.2
Net profit
+316.5% +15.0%
4.5 3.9 1.1
PAT margin %
+333 bps +148 bps
5.0% 3.5% 1.7%
EPS (₹)
+312.0% +15.7%
1.03 0.89 0.25
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.0 Cr: core business ₹5.9 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +346.8%
· reported profit +316.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr:
55% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹32.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹94.8 ₹90.2
-4.8% in line
Net profit ₹2.2 ₹4.5
+108.2% above
AI read of the filing Plaza Wires Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Re-appoints CMD and Board for 5-Year Terms Neutral
Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Re-appointed Mr. Sanjay Gupta as CMD for a 5-year term effective March 10, 2027 Re-appointed 3 Whole Time Directors and 4 Independent Directors for 5-year terms starting March 2027
Full analysis →
531163
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:53
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.7%
Profit +351% above its own trend Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +217%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+251.5% -0.3%
10.0 10.1 2.9
Operating profit
+226.7% +66.6%
0.8 0.5 0.3
OPM %
-64 bps +340 bps
8.5% 5.1% 9.1%
Other income
+255.0% +18.3%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit?
+128.5% -40.1%
0.3 0.4 0.1
PAT margin %
-135 bps -167 bps
2.5% 4.2% 3.9%
EPS (₹)
+130.0% -41.0%
0.23 0.39 0.10
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +216.7%
· reported profit +128.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
185% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹9.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4.1 ₹10.0
+142.6% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.3
+351.3% above
AI read of the filing Kemistar Q1 FY27: Consolidated Revenue Grows 251% YoY to ₹10.02 Cr; Standalone Loss Reported Neutral
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 251% YoY to ₹10.02 Cr. Consolidated net profit rose 127% YoY to ₹25.14 lakhs from ₹11.16 lakhs. Standalone operations reported a net loss of ₹5.74 lakhs compared to a profit of ₹0.75 lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →
523874
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:52
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -21.6%
Profit -19% below its own trend Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-3.6% +6.0%
63.4 59.8 65.8
Operating profit
-8.2% +7.2%
4.5 4.2 4.9
OPM %
-35 bps +8 bps
7.0% 7.0% 7.4%
Other income
+54.8% -40.7%
0.3 0.5 0.2
Net profit
+6.5% +82.8%
1.4 0.7 1.3
PAT margin %
+20 bps +90 bps
2.1% 1.2% 1.9%
EPS (₹)
+7.0% +84.0%
0.92 0.50 0.86
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -23.2%
· reported profit +6.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr:
-193% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹48.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹58.3 ₹63.4
+8.9% above
Net profit ₹1.7 ₹1.4
-19.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Rises 6.7% YoY to ₹1.35 Cr; Revenue at ₹63.45 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations reached ₹6,344.50 lakhs (₹63.45 Cr), up 6.0% QoQ from ₹5,983.30 lakhs but down 3.6% YoY from ₹6,582.17 lakhs Net profit after tax grew to ₹135.30 lakhs (₹1.35 Cr) vs ₹126.81 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹74.16 lakhs in Q4 FY26 Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹0.92 for the quarter against ₹0.86 in Q1 FY26 and ₹0.50 in Q4 FY26
Full analysis →
540181
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:51
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -28.4%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-17.4% +24.5%
0.9 0.7 1.1
Net interest income
-31.0% +75.2%
0.5 0.3 0.7
Other income
+52.0% -24.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
-1.2 — —
Provisions
— —
0.0 — —
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-1.3 -1.4 -1.0
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-1.14 -1.22 -0.86
Cost-to-income %
— —
364.7% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit −₹1.2 Cr; provisions ₹0.0 Cr.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹1.0 ₹0.5
-53.7% below
AI read of the filing Salem Erode Investments Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Board Meeting Concludes Neutral
Board meeting held on August 13, 2026, commenced at 02:00 p.m. and concluded at 04:25 p.m. Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, were approved. Company reported a TTM net loss of Rs 5 Cr against a TTM revenue of only Rs 4 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹905 Cr
P/E 7.7
PEG 0.09
Since results -21.3%
Profit -23% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 514 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+37.8% -56.0%
196 446 142
Operating profit
+87.2% -48.4%
38.2 74.0 20.4
OPM %
+514 bps +288 bps
19.5% 16.6% 14.3%
Other income
-42.1% -81.5%
0.9 5.0 1.6
Net profit?
+54.6% -63.5%
19.7 54.0 12.7
PAT margin %
+109 bps -206 bps
10.0% 12.1% 9.0%
EPS (₹)
+54.5% -63.6%
8.59 23.58 5.56
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹24.3 Cr: core business ₹23.4 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +40.5%
· reported profit +54.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹92.0 Cr:
83% of FY26 net profit of ₹111 Cr.
Borrowings ₹135 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹285 ₹196
-31.1% below
Net profit ₹25.5 ₹19.7
-22.7% below
AI read of the filing SRM Q1 FY27 PAT Surges 55% YoY to ₹19.7 Cr; Revenue Grows 38% to ₹196 Cr Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 37.8% YoY to ₹196.26 crore from ₹142.40 crore. Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) grew 54.6% YoY to ₹19.71 crore compared to ₹12.75 crore. Consolidated EPS for the quarter rose to ₹8.59, up from ₹5.56 in the corresponding quarter last year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹232 Cr
P/E 21.7
PEG —
Since results -11.4%
Profit +241% above its own trend 99% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -94%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-11.3% -53.4%
333 715 376
Operating profit
-69.5% -91.2%
0.7 7.8 2.2
OPM %
-39 bps -89 bps
0.2% 1.1% 0.6%
Other income
+241.4% +132.7%
3.2 1.4 0.9
Net profit?
+70.5% -56.8%
2.8 6.5 1.7
PAT margin %
+41 bps -7 bps
0.8% 0.9% 0.4%
EPS (₹)
+100.0% -50.0%
0.02 0.04 0.01
Quality of profit
Core 2% Other income & one-offs 98%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -93.8%
· reported profit +70.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹269 Cr:
2828% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹284 ₹333
+17.5% above
Net profit ₹0.8 ₹2.8
+241.1% above
AI read of the filing Sakuma Exports Q1 PAT Rises 70% YoY to ₹2.82 Cr Despite 11% Revenue Decline Neutral
Consolidated Net Profit grew 70.6% YoY to ₹2.82 Cr compared to ₹1.65 Cr in June 2025. Consolidated Revenue from operations declined 11.3% YoY to ₹333.32 Cr from ₹375.67 Cr. Finance costs decreased by 83.7% YoY to ₹0.13 Cr from ₹0.80 Cr.
Full analysis →
539506
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:49
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -7.8%
Profit +131% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+74.6% -26.5%
1.6 2.2 0.9
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.7 — —
Net profit
+15.4% from loss
0.6 -3.0 0.5
EPS (₹)
+0.0% from loss
0.02 -0.15 0.02
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.7 Cr.
Net profit +15.4% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹1.4 ₹1.6
+15.2% above
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.6
+130.7% above
AI read of the filing Adcon Capital Q1 Results: ₹0.55 Cr Net Profit, Turnaround from Previous Quarter's Loss Positive
Revenue from operations increased 74.4% YoY to ₹1.62 Cr compared to ₹0.93 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit reached ₹0.55 Cr, reversing a heavy loss of ₹2.98 Cr in the March 2026 quarter Total Comprehensive Income for the quarter stood at ₹75.53 Lakhs
Full analysis →
530119
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:49
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.2%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 1132 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.3% +66.5%
31.4 18.9 26.6
Operating profit
from loss +63.5%
2.8 1.7 -0.6
OPM %
+1132 bps -17 bps
8.9% 9.1% -2.4%
Other income
-35.3% -54.7%
0.0 0.1 0.1
Net profit
from loss +89.7%
2.1 1.1 -1.2
PAT margin %
+1126 bps +82 bps
6.7% 5.9% -4.6%
EPS (₹)
from loss +89.9%
5.62 2.96 -3.23
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹14.0 Cr:
-1228% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹36.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹22.3 ₹31.4
+40.9% above
AI read of the filing Natraj Proteins Q1 FY27: Turnaround with ₹2.10 Cr Net Profit vs ₹1.21 Cr Loss YoY Positive
Net Profit turned positive at ₹2.10 Cr for Q1 FY27 against a loss of ₹1.21 Cr in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations decreased by 24% YoY to ₹20.18 Cr from ₹26.56 Cr. Cost of materials consumed dropped significantly to ₹8.36 Cr from ₹22.26 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹8,203 Cr
P/E 12.6
PEG 0.07
Since results -3.3%
Profit -28% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 212 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+44.8% -11.2%
1,365 1,537 942
Operating profit
+30.3% -2.7%
260 267 199
OPM %
-212 bps +166 bps
19.0% 17.4% 21.2%
Other income
+96.0% +76.7%
42.4 24.0 21.6
Net profit?
+43.2% +14.3%
197 172 137
PAT margin %
-16 bps +322 bps
14.4% 11.2% 14.6%
EPS (₹)
+43.1% +25.8%
7.11 5.65 4.97
Quality of profit
Core 82% Other income & one-offs 18%
Pre-tax profit ₹233 Cr: core business ₹190 Cr, other income ₹42.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +24.9%
· reported profit +43.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹203 Cr:
-34% of FY26 net profit of ₹593 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,302 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,885 ₹1,365
-27.6% below
Net profit ₹275 ₹197
-28.4% below
AI read of the filing ₹1,365 Cr Revenue in Q1; Executable Order Book Stands at ₹24,020 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue increased 44.8% YoY to ₹1,364.88 Cr from ₹942.42 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Consolidated Net Profit grew 43.2% YoY to ₹196.64 Cr compared to ₹137.32 Cr in Q1 FY26. Total executable order book as of June 30, 2026, stands at ₹24,020 Cr (excluding taxes).
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹206 Cr
P/E 12.8
PEG 1.61
Since results -2.7%
Profit -29% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-7.1% -15.3%
249 294 268
Operating profit
-6.5% -8.7%
16.6 18.2 17.8
OPM %
+4 bps +48 bps
6.7% 6.2% 6.6%
Other income
-13.7% -27.9%
1.0 1.4 1.2
Net profit?
-23.9% -37.2%
3.3 5.3 4.3
PAT margin %
-29 bps -46 bps
1.3% 1.8% 1.6%
EPS (₹)
-24.5% -30.2%
1.11 1.59 1.47
Quality of profit
Core 80% Other income & one-offs 20%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.9 Cr: core business ₹3.9 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -24.1%
· reported profit -23.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr:
140% of FY26 net profit of ₹17.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹276 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹308 ₹249
-19.0% below
Net profit ₹4.7 ₹3.3
-29.4% below
AI read of the filing ₹3.25 Cr PAT: Maheshwari Logistics Q1 FY27 Net Profit Declines 25.8% YoY Negative
Revenue from operations fell 8.4% YoY to ₹234.85 Cr from ₹256.31 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit (PAT) decreased 25.8% YoY to ₹3.25 Cr compared to ₹4.38 Cr in the same quarter last year. Kraft Paper segment PBIT dropped to ₹3.94 Cr from ₹9.60 Cr YoY, a 58.9% decline.
Full analysis →
514165
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:49
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.7%
Operating margin expanded 125 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+24.4% +44.5%
107 74.0 86.0
Operating profit
— from loss
1.3 -6.0 0.0
OPM %
+125 bps +936 bps
1.2% -8.1% 0.0%
Other income
+17.6% +17.6%
2.4 2.0 2.0
Net profit?
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-1.7 -11.0 -5.0
PAT margin %
+425 bps +1330 bps
-1.6% -14.9% -5.8%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.12 -0.84 -0.35
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.7 Cr: core business −₹4.0 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹30.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹231 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹78.2 ₹107
+36.8% above
AI read of the filing Rs 1.67 Cr Net Loss: Indian Acrylics Narrows Losses as Q1 Revenue Jumps 56% YoY Watch
Revenue from operations increased 56.6% YoY to Rs 74.30 Cr from Rs 47.43 Cr. Net loss narrowed significantly to Rs 1.67 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 4.72 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Fibre segment EBIT improved to Rs 6.12 Cr from Rs 2.01 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
519500
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:48
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.2%
Operating margin contracted 169 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-0.4% -0.4%
0.2 0.2 0.2
Operating profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.0 -0.0 -0.0
OPM %
-169 bps -169 bps
-11.7% -10.0% -10.0%
Other income
— -64.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.0 -0.0 -0.0
PAT margin %
-34 bps -534 bps
-10.3% -5.0% -10.0%
EPS (₹)
— —
-0.01 -0.01 -0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.2 ₹0.2
-0.4% in line
AI read of the filing BKV Industries Q1 FY27: Revenue Stagnant at ₹19.93 Lakhs, Net Loss of ₹2.06 Lakhs Neutral
Revenue from operations was ₹19.93 lakhs, identical to the ₹19.93 lakhs reported in June 2025. Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹2.06 lakhs versus a loss of ₹2.02 lakhs in the year-ago period. Employee benefit expenses reached ₹12.33 lakhs, accounting for 60.7% of the total income.
Full analysis →
544308
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:46
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin contracted 5629 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-32.3% -31.4%
1.6 2.3 2.3
Operating profit
loss widened loss widened
-1.1 -0.3 -0.3
OPM %
-5629 bps -5615 bps
-67.4% -11.3% -11.1%
Other income
+10.7% +3.8%
0.2 0.2 0.1
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.8 -0.3 -0.2
PAT margin %
-4156 bps -3757 bps
-49.3% -11.7% -7.7%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.06 -0.20 -0.16
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹4.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.3 ₹1.6
-51.8% below
AI read of the filing Hilltone Software Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹0.78 Cr as Revenue Declines 32% YoY Negative
Revenue from operations declined 32.2% YoY to ₹1.58 Cr from ₹2.34 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net loss widened significantly to ₹0.78 Cr from a loss of ₹0.18 Cr in the year-ago period. Engineering division revenue fell to zero in Q1 FY27, down from ₹0.40 Cr in the preceding March quarter.
Full analysis →
532359
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:46
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.1%
Profit +81% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 1100 bps YoY 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -49%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+92.6% +4.1%
0.4 0.4 0.2
Operating profit
-48.7% from loss
0.0 -0.0 0.0
OPM %
-1100 bps +1210 bps
4.0% -8.1% 15.0%
Other income
— -85.0%
0.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit
-9.5% -63.8%
0.0 0.1 0.0
PAT margin %
-530 bps -882 bps
4.7% 13.5% 10.0%
EPS (₹)
— -66.0%
0.00 0.01 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 63% Other income & one-offs 37%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -48.7%
· reported profit -9.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.7 Cr:
-778% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.4 ₹0.4
-3.7% in line
Net profit ₹0.0 ₹0.0
+81.0% above
AI read of the filing Rs 38.53 Lakhs Q1 Revenue: Hit Kit Global Reports 93% YoY Revenue Growth but Lower Profit Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 93.6% YoY to Rs 38.53 Lakhs from Rs 19.90 Lakhs. Net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 1.81 Lakhs, a decline from Rs 2.23 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Purchase of stock-in-trade surged to Rs 29.18 Lakhs, representing 75% of operational revenue.
Full analysis →
531441
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:46
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-7.5% -59.6%
0.3 0.7 0.3
Net interest income
-35.9% —
0.1 — 0.1
Other income
+20.0% —
0.0 — 0.0
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
-0.0 — —
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-0.0 0.4 -0.0
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-0.07 0.77 -0.02
Cost-to-income %
— —
140.8% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit −₹0.0 Cr.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹0.2 ₹0.1
-67.9% below
AI read of the filing Lyons Corporate Market Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹3.33 Lakhs as Revenue Drops 59% QoQ Negative
Total Income for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹28.67 Lakhs, a 59.3% decline from ₹70.52 Lakhs in the previous quarter. Net Loss of ₹3.33 Lakhs recorded for the quarter compared to a profit of ₹35.67 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. Other Income plummeted to ₹2.40 Lakhs from ₹44.80 Lakhs in the preceding quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,760 Cr
P/E 27.3
PEG 0.51
Since results -9.6%
Profit +95% above its own trend 98% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+26.8% +3.6%
425 410 335
Operating profit
+27.8% +6.8%
162 152 127
OPM %
+28 bps +112 bps
38.2% 37.1% 37.9%
Other income
+33.1% +26.1%
24.0 19.0 18.0
Net profit?
+139.6% +4.2%
24.0 23.0 10.0
PAT margin %
+265 bps +3 bps
5.6% 5.6% 3.0%
EPS (₹)
+139.3% +3.1%
3.35 3.25 1.40
Quality of profit
Core 2% Other income & one-offs 98%
Pre-tax profit ₹24.4 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹24.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +139.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹616 Cr:
1219% of FY26 net profit of ₹50.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,501 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹412 ₹425
+3.0% in line
Net profit ₹12.3 ₹24.0
+95.0% above
AI read of the filing Awfis Q1 FY27 Results: Net Profit Surges 152% YoY to ₹22.58 Cr; Revenue Up 20% YoY Positive
Revenue from operations grew 20.2% YoY to ₹330.16 Cr in Q1 FY27 Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹22.58 Cr, a 152.6% increase from ₹8.94 Cr in June 2025 Basic EPS improved significantly to ₹3.15 from ₹1.26 in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
501421
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 16:45
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -19.7%
Profit +999% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 289 bps YoY 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+30.0% +9.6%
73.6 67.1 56.6
Operating profit
+194.8% from loss
3.8 -2.7 1.3
OPM %
+289 bps +924 bps
5.2% -4.1% 2.3%
Other income
+68.9% +27.3%
0.9 0.7 0.5
Net profit?
— from loss
2.8 -4.2 0.0
PAT margin %
+378 bps +1015 bps
3.8% -6.3% 0.1%
EPS (₹)
— from loss
4.49 -6.76 0.05
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr:
3810% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹67.2 ₹73.6
+9.5% above
Net profit ₹0.0 ₹2.8
+999.0% above
AI read of the filing TechNVision Q1 Results: Consolidated PAT Jumps to ₹2.82 Cr; Revenue Up 30% YoY Positive
Consolidated Revenue increased 30% YoY to ₹73.58 Cr from ₹56.62 Cr. Net Profit turned around to ₹2.82 Cr from a loss of ₹4.24 Cr in the previous quarter. Overseas revenue stood at ₹73.38 Cr, accounting for 99.7% of total operations.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter,
before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit
attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's
Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that
attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two
are the same.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026, 06:49 IST