Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 06:49 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827

Page 33 of 128

Mask Investments Limited

MASKINVEST · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹44.0 Cr
P/E
514.7
PEG
—
Since results
-2.2%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -25.3%-84.0% 0.00.10.0
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.00.1-0.0
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.00.1-0.0
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.080.20-0.13

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr: 329% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹0.0 -0.4% in line
AI read of the filing Mask Investments Q1 FY27 Results: EPS at Rs 0.1; 34th AGM Scheduled for Sept 21 Neutral
  • Reported Basic and Diluted EPS of Rs 0.1 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • 34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 a.m.
  • Company maintains a low debt-to-equity ratio with total debt of only Rs 1 Cr against a net worth of Rs 61 Cr
Full analysis →

Tomorrow Technologies Global Innovations Ltd

512018 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.3%
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -95.6%+24.0% 0.00.00.3
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -0.1-0.80.0
Net profit? +80.3%from loss 0.2-0.80.1
EPS (₹) +40.0%from loss 0.01-0.070.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +80.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.0 -91.1% below
AI read of the filing June 30 2026 Quarter Results Approved by Tomorrow Technologies; No Fund Deviation Neutral
  • Board meeting held on 13-08-2026 concluded at 04:00 PM.
  • Approved standalone Un-Audited Financial Results for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
  • Confirmed Regulation 32 Statement of Deviation is not applicable for the quarter ended 30-06-2026.
Full analysis →

Omkar Pharmachem Ltd

532167 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-50.1%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -160% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 3924 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -35.7%+0.0% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.00.00.0
OPM % -3924 bps-3289 bps -10.7%22.2%28.6%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit to lossto loss -0.00.00.0
PAT margin % -3254 bps-3333 bps -11.1%22.2%21.4%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.010.020.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr: 177% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.1 -28.0% below
Net profit₹0.0−₹0.0 -160.0% below
AI read of the filing Omkar Pharmachem Reports Rs 1.00 Lakh Net Loss in Q1 FY27 on Zero Core Revenue Negative
  • Net Loss of Rs 1.00 Lakh for Q1 FY27 compared to a profit of Rs 2.66 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Zero revenue from core operations (Net Sales) reported for the quarter
  • Other Operating Income declined by 33.3% YoY to Rs 9.00 Lakhs from Rs 13.50 Lakhs
Full analysis →

TTI Enterprise Ltd

538597 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.8%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income -14.4%+78.8% 0.60.30.7
Net interest income -24.1%+74.6% 0.50.30.7
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.3——
Net profit -24.3%from loss 0.3-2.30.4
EPS (₹) -23.5%from loss 0.13-0.910.17
Cost-to-income % —— 39.3%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.3 Cr.

Net profit -24.3% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹0.7₹0.5 -21.3% below
Net profit₹0.3₹0.3 +4.0% in line
AI read of the filing TTI Enterprise Q1 Net Profit at ₹31.80 Lakh, down 24.7% YoY Negative
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹31.80 Lakh compared to ₹42.25 Lakh in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from operations decreased by 14.6% YoY to ₹60.80 Lakh
  • Finance costs increased significantly to ₹8.42 Lakh from ₹2.18 Lakh in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →

First Custodian Fund India Ltd

511122 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.9%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income from loss-81.2% 0.00.1-0.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— -0.1——
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.2
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.76-0.33-1.40

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit −₹0.1 Cr.

AI read of the filing First Custodian Fund Q1 Net Loss narrows to ₹11.33 Lacs; Revenue remains marginal at ₹2.44 Lacs Negative
  • Net Loss narrowed to ₹11.33 Lacs from ₹20.52 Lacs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Total Income stood at ₹2.44 Lacs, including ₹1.63 Lacs from other operating income.
  • Employee benefit expenses reduced to ₹4.29 Lacs from ₹5.37 Lacs in June 2025.
Full analysis →

Ceeta Industries Ltd

514171 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.3%
  • Profit +198% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 680 bps YoY
  • 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +119%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -19.6%+19.7% 4.73.95.9
Operating profit +39.8%+128.7% 0.80.30.5
OPM % +680 bps+763 bps 16.0%8.4%9.2%
Other income -6.3%-10.1% 0.20.20.2
Net profit +48.9%+188.6% 0.50.20.3
PAT margin % +451 bps+573 bps 9.8%4.1%5.3%
EPS (₹) +52.4%+190.9% 0.320.110.21

Quality of profit

Core 64%Other income & one-offs 36%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +119.3% · reported profit +48.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.4 Cr: 241% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.4₹4.7 -12.4% below
Net profit₹0.2₹0.5 +197.9% above
AI read of the filing 48% YoY PAT Growth to ₹0.46 Cr in Q1 FY27 Despite 20% Revenue Decline Positive
  • Net Profit increased to ₹46.17 lakhs from ₹31.00 lakhs in the same quarter last year.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹471.73 lakhs, down from ₹587.14 lakhs YoY.
  • Raw material consumption costs dropped significantly to ₹202.40 lakhs from ₹272.80 lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →

Dynamic Portfolio Management & Services Ltd

530779 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.3%
  • Profit -31% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +64.9%+72.0% 0.40.20.2
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.2——
Net profit +37.4%-55.4% 0.20.40.1
EPS (₹) +40.0%-56.2% 0.140.320.10

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.2 Cr.

Net profit +37.4% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹0.3₹0.4 +41.3% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.2 -31.3% below
AI read of the filing Dynamic Portfolio Q1 PAT Up 39.5% YoY to ₹16.49 Lakhs; Borrowings Surge to ₹2.52 Cr Positive
  • Total income from operations rose 30.3% YoY to ₹31.44 Lakhs from ₹24.12 Lakhs.
  • Net profit after tax increased 39.5% YoY to ₹16.49 Lakhs compared to ₹11.82 Lakhs.
  • Borrowings surged by 236% in three months, reaching ₹252.50 Lakhs from ₹75.00 Lakhs.
Full analysis →

Beryl Securities Ltd

531582 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.9%
  • Profit +57% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +122.2%+14.6% 1.81.60.8
Net interest income +103.0%+21.8% 1.41.20.7
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.5——
Net profit +151.2%+135.5% 0.40.20.1
EPS (₹) +151.6%+136.4% 0.780.330.31
Cost-to-income % —— 60.9%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.5 Cr.

Net profit +151.2% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹1.3₹1.4 +8.9% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.4 +57.5% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.38 Cr Net Profit: Beryl Securities Reports 159% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Total Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at Rs 1.80 Cr, representing approximately 42% of the total revenue earned in the entire previous financial year (FY26).
  • Net Profit increased by 159% YoY to Rs 37.68 Lakhs compared to Rs 14.55 Lakhs in June 2025.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to Rs 0.78 for the quarter, compared to Rs 0.33 in the preceding quarter and Rs 0.30 YoY.
Full analysis →

Weizmann Limited

WEIZMANIND · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹110 Cr
P/E
17.9
PEG
1.63
Since results
-9.3%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.8%-1.9% 31.732.430.0
Operating profit +2.0%+67.4% 3.52.13.4
OPM % -41 bps+452 bps 10.9%6.4%11.3%
Other income +212.4%+20.9% 0.10.10.0
Net profit? +18.0%+294.2% 1.40.41.2
PAT margin % +46 bps+336 bps 4.5%1.1%4.0%
EPS (₹) +17.9%+300.0% 0.920.230.78

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +5.4% · reported profit +18.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr: 355% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.0₹31.7 -1.0% in line
Net profit₹1.4₹1.4 -1.1% in line
AI read of the filing Weizmann Ltd Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 18% YoY to ₹1.42 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased 18.3% YoY to ₹1.42 Cr from ₹1.20 Cr.
  • Revenue from operations grew 5.8% YoY to ₹31.74 Cr compared to ₹29.99 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Finance costs decreased by 47% YoY to ₹11.28 lakhs from ₹21.43 lakhs.
Full analysis →

Sigachi Industries Limited

SIGACHI · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,084 Cr
P/E
41.2
PEG
—
Since results
+2.0%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 518 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.4%-0.5% 121122128
Operating profit -31.5%+0.6% 16.516.424.1
OPM % -518 bps+15 bps 13.6%13.5%18.8%
Other income -74.6%+377.6% 1.00.23.9
Net profit? from loss+6.5% 8.17.7-101
PAT margin % +8545 bps+44 bps 6.7%6.3%-78.7%
EPS (₹) from loss-10.0% 0.180.20-2.63

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.1 Cr: core business ₹9.1 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -43.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹139 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹118₹121 +3.0% in line
AI read of the filing Sigachi Q1 Net Profit at ₹8.14 Cr; ₹22.88 Cr Forfeited as 3.5 Cr Warrants Lapse Neutral
  • Consolidated Net Profit of ₹8.14 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of ₹100.97 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Forfeiture of ₹22.88 Cr representing the 25% upfront consideration for 3,50,57,990 lapsed warrants.
  • Promoter-linked entities, including Amit Raj Sinha (HUF), were among those who allowed warrants to lapse.
Full analysis →

Kundan Minerals and Metals Limited

KUNDANMM · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026
Sales -88.5% 0.87.0
Operating profit loss widened -6.9-1.2
Other income -5.8% 1.31.4
Net profit loss widened -4.2-0.1
EPS (₹) loss widened -0.69-0.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹5.6 Cr: core business −₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

AI read of the filing Kundan Minerals Reports ₹4.18 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Appoints New Independent Director Negative
  • Net loss of ₹418.34 lakhs in Q1 FY27 compared to a profit of ₹97.75 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Other expenses increased significantly to ₹705.98 lakhs from ₹14.90 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹80.70 lakhs, up from zero in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Full analysis →

Visagar Polytex Limited

VIVIDHA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹15.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +106.2%— 0.20.00.1
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.2-0.2-0.4
OPM % —— -92.2%——
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.4-0.4-0.6
EPS (₹) loss narrowed— -0.01-0.01-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 22.68 Lakhs Revenue: Visagar Polytex Reports Narrowed Loss in Q1 FY27 Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew to Rs 22.68 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from Rs 10.85 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Net loss for the quarter narrowed to Rs 20.56 Lakhs compared to a loss of Rs 45.00 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
  • Finance costs increased significantly by 151% to Rs 21.34 Lakhs from Rs 8.48 Lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →

Welspun Living Limited

WELSPUNLIV · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹21,493 Cr
P/E
74.9
PEG
18.74
Since results
+41.8%
  • Profit +265% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 153 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +23.6%+14.8% 2,7952,4352,261
Operating profit +42.7%+28.9% 321249225
OPM % +153 bps+126 bps 11.5%10.2%10.0%
Other income +12.8%+104.4% 32.716.029.0
Net profit? +82.7%+53.2% 16310689.0
PAT margin % +188 bps+146 bps 5.8%4.4%3.9%
EPS (₹) +85.7%+56.5% 1.691.080.91

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹220 Cr: core business ₹186 Cr, other income ₹32.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +96.1% · reported profit +82.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,175 Cr: 551% of FY26 net profit of ₹213 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,315 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,035₹2,795 +37.4% above
Net profit₹44.5₹163 +265.4% above
AI read of the filing 23.5% Revenue Growth: Welspun Living Reports Strong Q1 FY27 with ₹161 Cr PAT Positive
  • Consolidated revenue grew 23.5% YoY to ₹2,828 crore, representing ~30% of TTM revenue in a single quarter.
  • PAT increased 1.8x YoY to ₹161 crore compared to ₹89 crore in the same quarter last year.
  • EBITDA margin improved by 140 bps YoY and 170 bps sequentially to reach 12.5%.
Full analysis →

Neeraj Paper Marketing Ltd

539409 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-16.0%
  • Profit +178% above its own trend
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +15%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.4%+10.6% 46.842.347.9
Operating profit -24.4%+12.1% 0.30.30.4
OPM % -20 bps+1 bps 0.7%0.7%0.9%
Other income +414.0%-57.2% 0.10.20.0
Net profit +78.4%-23.5% 0.20.20.1
PAT margin % +16 bps-15 bps 0.3%0.5%0.2%
EPS (₹) +87.5%-21.1% 0.150.190.08

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.8% · reported profit +78.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 1569% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹42.2₹46.8 +10.7% above
Net profit₹0.1₹0.2 +177.6% above
AI read of the filing 81% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 to ₹0.16 Cr Despite Marginal Revenue Decline Neutral
  • Net Profit rose 81% YoY to ₹0.16 Cr from ₹0.09 Cr in June 2025.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹46.75 Cr, representing approximately 28% of TTM revenue.
  • Finance costs decreased by 47% YoY to ₹0.13 Cr from ₹0.24 Cr.
Full analysis →

Manomay Tex India Limited

MANOMAY · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹432 Cr
P/E
21.4
PEG
1.43
Since results
+9.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 239 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.5%-3.2% 198204164
Operating profit -2.7%-9.8% 19.821.920.3
OPM % -239 bps-74 bps 10.0%10.7%12.4%
Other income -55.5%-88.5% 0.10.90.2
Net profit +11.3%-1.0% 5.05.04.4
PAT margin % -21 bps+6 bps 2.5%2.5%2.7%
EPS (₹) +11.4%-1.1% 2.742.772.46

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.6 Cr: core business ₹6.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.3% · reported profit +11.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹26.0 Cr: 132% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹348 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹164₹198 +20.2% above
Net profit₹4.5₹5.0 +9.5% in line
AI read of the filing 11% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Rises 20.5% YoY to ₹197.5 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 20.5% YoY to ₹197.51 Cr from ₹163.94 Cr.
  • Net profit increased 11.2% YoY to ₹4.95 Cr compared to ₹4.45 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Finance costs decreased by 17.8% YoY to ₹6.20 Cr, improving interest coverage.
Full analysis →

Pansari Developers Limited

PANSARI · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹465 Cr
P/E
23.6
PEG
0.20
Since results
-15.7%
  • Profit -52% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 587 bps YoY
  • 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -33%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -17.4%+7.9% 14.613.617.7
Operating profit -32.7%from loss 3.8-0.35.6
OPM % -587 bps+2835 bps 25.9%-2.4%31.8%
Other income +112.9%-81.4% 2.513.41.2
Net profit? -3.8%-51.7% 4.08.24.1
PAT margin % +385 bps-3357 bps 27.2%60.8%23.3%
EPS (₹) -3.8%-51.8% 2.284.732.37

Quality of profit

Core 52%Other income & one-offs 48%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.2 Cr: core business ₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -33.4% · reported profit -3.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr: -45% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹100 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.0₹14.6 -52.7% below
Net profit₹8.3₹4.0 -51.9% below
AI read of the filing Pansari Developers Q1 Net Profit at ₹3.98 Cr; Statutory Auditor Resigns Over Fee Dispute Watch
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹14.65 crore, a 17.4% decrease from ₹17.74 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter was ₹3.98 crore, down from ₹4.14 crore YoY but significantly lower than the ₹8.25 crore reported in the preceding quarter.
  • Total income of ₹17.14 crore was bolstered by 'Other Income' of ₹2.49 crore.
Full analysis →

City Pulse Multiventures Ltd

542727 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-68.6%
  • Profit -69% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2840 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 36% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.8%-58.7% 1.12.71.1
Operating profit -36.0%-72.1% 0.62.10.9
OPM % -2840 bps-2542 bps 53.2%78.6%81.6%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? -38.9%-74.0% 0.31.30.6
PAT margin % -1823 bps-1758 bps 30.0%47.6%48.2%
EPS (₹) -38.5%-62.8% 0.320.860.52

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -38.7% · reported profit -38.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.3 Cr: 36% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.3₹1.1 -50.9% below
Net profit₹1.1₹0.3 -69.5% below
AI read of the filing City Pulse Multiventures Q1 Net Profit Drops 38.5% YoY to ₹33.59 Lacs Negative
  • Consolidated Net Profit fell to ₹33.59 Lacs in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹54.58 Lacs in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹1.12 Cr, down from ₹1.14 Cr in the same quarter last year
  • Other expenses surged significantly to ₹42.06 Lacs from ₹11.87 Lacs YoY
Full analysis →

RDB Rasayans Ltd

533608 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.4%
  • Operating margin expanded 595 bps YoY
  • 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.1%+6.6% 31.930.028.0
Operating profit +44.8%+305.5% 9.02.26.2
OPM % +595 bps+2069 bps 28.1%7.4%22.1%
Other income +23.0%+5.7% 6.96.55.6
Net profit +35.3%+91.4% 11.66.18.6
PAT margin % +570 bps+1609 bps 36.3%20.2%30.6%
EPS (₹) +35.3%+91.5% 6.553.424.84

Quality of profit

Core 56%Other income & one-offs 44%

Pre-tax profit ₹15.5 Cr: core business ₹8.6 Cr, other income ₹6.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +47.6% · reported profit +35.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹21.0 Cr: -62% of FY26 net profit of ₹34.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹27.5₹31.9 +16.1% above
Net profit₹11.2₹11.6 +3.9% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 11.60 Cr PAT (up 35% YoY); RDB Rasayans Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew to Rs 37.93 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 27.99 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (PAT) rose to Rs 11.60 Cr, a significant jump from Rs 8.57 Cr YoY and Rs 6.06 Cr QoQ.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at Rs 6.52, compared to Rs 4.84 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Peeti Securities Ltd

531352 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 459 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +700%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -19.1%-35.3% 4.67.05.6
Operating profit +398.6%+256.1% 0.20.10.1
OPM % +459 bps+448 bps 5.5%1.0%0.9%
Other income +389.0%-2.2% 0.00.10.0
Net profit +445.5%+142.4% 0.20.10.0
PAT margin % +408 bps+352 bps 4.8%1.3%0.7%
EPS (₹) +427.3%+141.7% 0.580.240.11

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +699.7% · reported profit +445.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr: 88% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.6₹4.6 -18.3% below
AI read of the filing 405% YoY PAT Growth to ₹0.22 Cr Despite 19% Revenue Decline in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Net Profit surged 405% YoY to ₹21.82 Lakhs from ₹4.32 Lakhs.
  • Revenue from operations decreased 19.1% YoY to ₹4.55 Cr from ₹5.63 Cr.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.58 from ₹0.12 in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Sarthak Industries Ltd

531930 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.6%
  • Profit -67% below its own trend
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +6%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +39.7%-15.2% 82.397.158.9
Operating profit +20.2%from loss 1.1-1.00.9
OPM % -22 bps+239 bps 1.4%-1.0%1.6%
Other income +26.7%-93.8% 0.23.10.1
Net profit -55.3%-68.1% 0.51.61.1
PAT margin % -131 bps-103 bps 0.6%1.6%1.9%
EPS (₹) -55.3%-68.0% 0.551.721.23

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.4% · reported profit -55.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr: -630% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹104₹82.3 -20.6% below
Net profit₹1.6₹0.5 -67.3% below
AI read of the filing Rs 0.51 Cr PAT in Q1; Revenue up 40% YoY but Profit drops 62% on thin margins Negative
  • Total Revenue increased 39.6% YoY to Rs 82.50 cr from Rs 59.08 cr in the previous year's quarter
  • Net Profit declined 62.5% YoY to Rs 0.51 cr compared to Rs 1.36 cr in Q1 FY26
  • Trading segment contributed Rs 80.50 cr to total revenue with a thin PBIT margin of 1.8%
Full analysis →

Binayak Tex Processors Ltd

523054 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.0%
  • Profit +25% above its own trend
  • 70% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.6%-14.3% 53.762.646.8
Operating profit +9.5%+5.0% 2.62.52.4
OPM % -23 bps+89 bps 4.8%3.9%5.1%
Other income +6.3%from loss 0.4-0.80.3
Net profit +150.2%from loss 0.4-0.90.1
PAT margin % +38 bps+222 bps 0.7%-1.5%0.3%
EPS (₹) +150.2%from loss 5.28-13.362.11

Quality of profit

Core 30%Other income & one-offs 70%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +150.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹18.0 Cr: 909% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹52.2₹53.7 +2.8% in line
Net profit₹0.3₹0.4 +25.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.38 Cr PAT: Binayak Tex Processors Returns to Profit in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 15.4% YoY to Rs 54.05 Cr from Rs 46.84 Cr.
  • Net profit turned positive at Rs 0.38 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 0.95 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • Total expenses for the quarter stood at Rs 53.52 Cr, representing 99% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

GS Auto International Ltd

513059 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+28.8%
  • Profit +34% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 214 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.7%-15.4% 35.541.937.6
Operating profit +23.4%-5.0% 3.23.42.6
OPM % +214 bps+99 bps 9.1%8.1%6.9%
Other income +90.3%-42.9% 0.10.10.0
Net profit +108.5%-8.5% 1.31.40.6
PAT margin % +196 bps+27 bps 3.6%3.3%1.6%
EPS (₹) +221.4%+40.6% 0.450.320.14

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +98.6% · reported profit +108.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 235% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹25.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹39.1₹35.5 -9.3% below
Net profit₹0.9₹1.3 +34.3% above
AI read of the filing GS Auto Q1 Results: Net Profit Jumps 108% YoY to ₹1.27 Cr Despite 5.7% Revenue Dip Positive
  • Net Profit increased 108.9% YoY to ₹1.27 Cr from ₹0.61 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Revenue from operations fell 5.7% YoY to ₹35.47 Cr and 15.4% sequentially from ₹41.94 Cr.
  • Total expenses decreased to ₹34.10 Cr from ₹36.94 Cr YoY, aiding margin expansion.
Full analysis →

Ace Men Engg Works Ltd

539661 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.3%
₹ CrQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026
Sales -53.1% 4.08.5
Operating profit +41.7% 0.30.2
OPM % +569 bps 8.5%2.8%
Other income +80.0% 0.10.0
Net profit? +75.4% 0.20.1
PAT margin % +386 bps 5.3%1.4%
EPS (₹) -77.8% 0.020.09

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 3.99 Cr Consolidated Revenue in Q1 FY27; Standalone Operations Remain at Zero Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations stood at Rs 399.37 lakhs for Q1 FY27.
  • Consolidated net profit for the quarter was Rs 21.05 lakhs, compared to Rs 11.55 lakhs in the preceding quarter (Mar 2026).
  • Standalone revenue from operations remained at Rs 0.00, consistent with the previous financial year.
Full analysis →

3B BlackBio Dx Ltd

532067 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.0%
  • Profit -39% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2777 bps YoY
  • 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +50.7%-5.5% 33.535.422.2
Operating profit -28.0%+0.4% 8.58.511.8
OPM % -2777 bps+149 bps 25.4%24.0%53.2%
Other income +42.2%-39.5% 6.110.24.3
Net profit? -29.0%-8.5% 9.09.812.7
PAT margin % -3010 bps-88 bps 26.8%27.7%56.9%
EPS (₹) -28.6%-5.9% 10.4811.1414.67

Quality of profit

Core 54%Other income & one-offs 46%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.2 Cr: core business ₹7.1 Cr, other income ₹6.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -38.7% · reported profit -29.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹52.0 Cr: 87% of FY26 net profit of ₹59.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.4₹33.5 +10.1% above
Net profit₹14.8₹9.0 -39.3% below
AI read of the filing 50.6% Revenue growth for 3B BlackBio Dx in Q1; Consolidated PAT falls 29% to ₹8.98 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 50.6% YoY to ₹33.49 Cr from ₹22.23 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT fell 29% YoY to ₹8.98 Cr compared to ₹12.64 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Employee benefit expenses surged to ₹8.55 Cr from ₹1.77 Cr YoY, reflecting expansion and integration costs.
Full analysis →

UP Hotels Ltd

509960 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.7%
  • Profit -17% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 602 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -47%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.2%-41.3% 29.951.029.0
Operating profit -32.8%-81.3% 3.418.05.0
OPM % -602 bps-2407 bps 11.2%35.3%17.2%
Other income +0.6%+0.6% 2.02.02.0
Net profit -10.0%-80.7% 2.714.03.0
PAT margin % -133 bps-1843 bps 9.0%27.5%10.3%
EPS (₹) -17.2%-81.2% 5.0026.616.04

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.6 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -46.8% · reported profit -10.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹76.0 Cr: 238% of FY26 net profit of ₹32.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.1₹29.9 -0.6% in line
Net profit₹3.3₹2.7 -16.9% below
AI read of the filing UP Hotels Q1 Net Profit Falls 17% to ₹2.70 Cr Despite Marginal Revenue Growth Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 3.7% YoY to ₹29.94 Cr from ₹28.86 Cr.
  • Net profit for the quarter fell 17.2% YoY to ₹2.70 Cr compared to ₹3.26 Cr.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹9.38 Cr from ₹8.50 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Rita Finance and Leasing Ltd

543256 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.5%
  • Profit -65% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +19.3%+16.1% 0.40.40.4
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.2——
Net profit -30.9%+26.7% 0.20.10.2
EPS (₹) -31.8%+25.0% 0.150.120.22

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.2 Cr.

Net profit -30.9% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹0.5₹0.4 -7.9% below
Net profit₹0.4₹0.2 -65.5% below
AI read of the filing Rita Finance Q1 PAT Drops 31.5% YoY to ₹15.20 Lakhs Despite Revenue Growth Negative
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹15.20 Lakhs, a 31.5% decrease compared to ₹22.20 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Interest Income increased to ₹42.61 Lakhs, up 16.2% from ₹36.66 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Total Expenses surged by 249% YoY to ₹24.64 Lakhs, primarily impacting profitability.
Full analysis →

Rajnandini Metal Limited

RAJMET · Mining & Minerals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
40.9
PEG
—
Since results
-7.0%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 390 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -29.7%-8.0% 52.056.573.9
Operating profit from loss-55.7% 1.02.4-1.4
OPM % +390 bps-216 bps 2.0%4.2%-1.9%
Other income +22.2%+450.0% 0.70.10.5
Net profit from loss-65.5% 0.41.1-2.0
PAT margin % +344 bps-125 bps 0.8%2.0%-2.7%
EPS (₹) from loss-75.0% 0.010.04-0.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹22.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹36.9₹52.0 +40.6% above
AI read of the filing RAJMET Q1 Results: Rs 0.39 Cr Profit; Auditor Qualifies Report on Rs 301 Cr Tax Demands Watch
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at Rs 0.39 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 1.99 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Total Income for the quarter was Rs 51.97 Cr, a decline of 33.8% from Rs 78.54 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • GST Authorities have raised a demand of Rs 290.70 Cr (including interest and penalty) alleging ineligible input tax credit.
Full analysis →

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited

TIIL · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,049 Cr
P/E
17.3
PEG
8.67
Since results
-7.6%
  • Profit +46% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 441 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +96%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.2%+13.1% 805712633
Operating profit +59.0%+27.8% 178139112
OPM % +441 bps+254 bps 22.1%19.5%17.7%
Other income +4.2%+188.5% 40.414.038.8
Net profit? +67.3%+76.6% 13878.082.3
PAT margin % +410 bps+616 bps 17.1%11.0%13.0%
EPS (₹) +68.4%+75.7% 58.9733.5635.02

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹175 Cr: core business ₹135 Cr, other income ₹40.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +95.6% · reported profit +67.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹243 Cr: 83% of FY26 net profit of ₹294 Cr.

Borrowings ₹819 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹648₹805 +24.2% above
Net profit₹94.1₹138 +46.4% above
AI read of the filing TIIL Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 45% YoY to ₹86 Cr; Revenue Up 27% to ₹805 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 27.2% YoY to ₹804.97 Cr from ₹632.85 Cr.
  • Net Profit after tax increased 45.1% YoY to ₹85.99 Cr compared to ₹59.26 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Drum Closures division delivered a high EBIT of ₹77.78 Cr on revenue of ₹175.71 Cr.
Full analysis →

Ramgopal Polytex Ltd

514223 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-24.8%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +54.0%+68.0% 0.40.20.2
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.2-0.3-0.9
OPM % —— -54.2%——
Other income -2.3%+36.8% 0.20.10.2
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.0-0.1-0.7
PAT margin % —+5552 bps 1.0%-54.5%—
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.00-0.08-0.47

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.2₹0.4 +104.1% above
AI read of the filing Ramgopal Polytex Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹0.36 Lakhs, Turning Around from YoY Loss Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹36.96 Lakhs from ₹23.50 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Net profit turned positive at ₹0.36 Lakhs compared to a loss of ₹68.02 Lakhs in June 2025.
  • Provision for GST credits significantly decreased by 98.5% to ₹1.05 Lakhs from ₹70.00 Lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd

523840 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.3%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -130% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 641 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.3%+8.3% 35.933.232.6
Operating profit -63.7%-70.0% 1.13.83.1
OPM % -641 bps-819 bps 3.1%11.3%9.5%
Other income +1.9%-82.5% 0.10.60.1
Net profit to lossto loss -0.80.51.3
PAT margin % -623 bps-375 bps -2.2%1.6%4.1%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.350.230.59

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 642% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹31.7₹35.9 +13.5% above
Net profit₹2.6−₹0.8 -129.7% below
AI read of the filing Innovative Tech Pack Reports ₹0.78 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Revenue Up 10% YoY Negative
  • Net loss of ₹78.37 lakhs compared to a profit of ₹131.83 lakhs in the year-ago period.
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹35.95 crore from ₹32.58 crore YoY.
  • Cost of materials consumed rose significantly to ₹27.35 crore from ₹21.37 crore YoY.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI