Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 05:59 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827

Page 32 of 128

Dynamic Industries Ltd

524818 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+10.4%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.4%+24.2% 21.517.322.3
Operating profit -7.3%+31.6% 1.81.41.9
OPM % -34 bps+47 bps 8.3%7.8%8.7%
Other income —+0.0% 0.30.30.0
Net profit -6.3%+19.4% 0.70.60.8
PAT margin % -11 bps-14 bps 3.4%3.6%3.5%
EPS (₹) -6.5%+19.0% 2.442.052.61

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.5% · reported profit -6.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.4 Cr: 350% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.0₹21.5 +2.2% in line
Net profit₹0.7₹0.7 +1.2% in line
AI read of the filing Dynamic Industries Q1 FY27: PAT at ₹0.74 Cr, Revenue Recovers 24% QoQ Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹21.52 cr, contributing approximately 30% of the total FY26 annual revenue.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) increased by 18.2% YoY to ₹1.28 cr despite lower top-line growth.
  • Net Profit for the quarter was ₹0.74 cr, representing a 40.6% achievement against the full-year FY26 PAT of ₹1.82 cr.
Full analysis →

M K Proteins Limited

MKPL · Edible Oils · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹147 Cr
P/E
31.4
PEG
—
Since results
-6.2%
  • Profit -46% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 261 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +0.2%-21.1% 115146115
Operating profit -54.4%+0.6% 2.52.55.5
OPM % -261 bps+47 bps 2.2%1.7%4.8%
Other income —-100.0% 0.00.10.0
Net profit -60.7%+21.3% 1.41.13.5
PAT margin % -186 bps+42 bps 1.2%0.8%3.1%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -60.7% · reported profit -60.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr: 73% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹176₹115 -34.7% below
Net profit₹2.6₹1.4 -46.4% below
AI read of the filing MKPL Q1 FY27 Net Profit Drops 60.7% YoY to ₹1.38 Cr Amid Margin Contraction Negative
  • Revenue from operations remained stagnant at ₹115.16 Cr vs ₹114.95 Cr YoY.
  • Net Profit fell significantly to ₹1.38 Cr from ₹3.51 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Total expenses rose to 98.4% of revenue in Q1 FY27, up from 95.9% in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Dangee Dums Limited

DANGEE · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹48.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+8.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 204 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.2%-2.2% 6.97.06.1
Operating profit -1.8%+53.5% 1.00.61.0
OPM % -204 bps+517 bps 14.3%9.1%16.3%
Other income +121.8%+140.2% 0.30.10.1
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.5-1.1-0.5
PAT margin % +77 bps+782 bps -7.2%-15.0%-8.0%
EPS (₹) —loss narrowed -0.03-0.07-0.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.5₹6.9 +5.6% above
AI read of the filing Dangee Dums Reports Q1 FY27 EPS of ₹-0.03; Appoints New Secretarial Auditor Neutral
  • Reported a negative EPS of ₹-0.03 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Re-appointed Independent Director Suchit Kandarp Amin for a 5-year term effective August 13, 2026.
  • Appointed M/s. Nisarg Sharma & Associates as Secretarial Auditor for a 5-year period (FY 2026-27 to 2030-31).
Full analysis →

Minal Industries Ltd

522235 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+147.7%
  • Profit +223% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 818 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +224%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +30.6%-13.6% 13.115.210.0
Operating profit +175.5%+129.1% 2.00.90.7
OPM % +818 bps+969 bps 15.5%5.9%7.4%
Other income +117.4%-67.1% 0.41.20.2
Net profit? +248.6%+45.4% 2.41.60.7
PAT margin % +1130 bps+734 bps 18.1%10.7%6.8%

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +224.3% · reported profit +248.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.4 Cr: 1237% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.2₹13.1 +59.1% above
Net profit₹0.7₹2.4 +222.7% above
AI read of the filing Minal Industries Q1 Net Loss of ₹33.01 Lakhs; Auditor Issues Going Concern Warning Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 96.6% YoY to ₹19.26 lakhs from ₹566.12 lakhs.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹33.01 lakhs vs a profit of ₹37.92 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Accumulated losses reached ₹2,250.60 lakhs, prompting a material uncertainty warning from auditors.
Full analysis →

Abate As Industries Ltd

531658 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 854 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +29%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 49% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -44.4%-32.8% 22.833.941.1
Operating profit +33.5%+7.7% 3.33.12.5
OPM % +854 bps+549 bps 14.6%9.1%6.1%
Other income -46.4%-48.4% 0.30.50.5
Net profit? -0.3%-23.4% 2.22.92.2
PAT margin % +435 bps+120 bps 9.8%8.6%5.5%
EPS (₹) —-57.9% 0.080.190.14

No EPS growth against Jun 2025: 1:1 bonus in Jul 2025.

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +29.2% · reported profit -0.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.0 Cr: 49% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Abate As Industries Proposes Major MoA Expansion into Multi-Specialty Healthcare Positive
  • Proposed alteration of MoA to include establishing super-specialty hospitals, pathology labs, and medical device trading
  • Re-appointment of Dr. Muhammed Swadique as Executive Director for a 5-year term ending August 13, 2031
  • 35th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM
Full analysis →

Tirupati Forge Limited

TIRUPATIFL · Castings & Forgings · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹852 Cr
P/E
139.6
PEG
—
Since results
+9.4%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.0%-9.1% 38.141.932.3
Operating profit +18.8%+13.3% 4.43.93.7
OPM % +8 bps+227 bps 11.5%9.2%11.4%
Other income -46.8%-70.8% 0.31.10.6
Net profit -13.6%-19.8% 1.21.51.4
PAT margin % -117 bps-43 bps 3.2%3.6%4.4%
EPS (₹) -16.7%-16.7% 0.100.120.12

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +3.9% · reported profit -13.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr: 254% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹42.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹44.5₹38.1 -14.3% below
Net profit₹1.2₹1.2 +1.0% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 38.10 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Net Profit Declines 13.6% YoY Amid Defense Pivot Watch
  • Revenue from operations increased 17.9% YoY to Rs 38.10 Cr from Rs 32.30 Cr.
  • Net profit fell to Rs 1.22 Cr from Rs 1.41 Cr YoY, reflecting a thin net margin of 3.2%.
  • Converted 25,60,000 warrants into equity shares during the quarter, with 8,50,000 warrants still outstanding.
Full analysis →

Thacker & Company Ltd

509945 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 372 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.2%-6.9% 1.21.31.2
Operating profit +2.1%-4.5% 1.01.11.0
OPM % +372 bps+221 bps 88.7%86.5%85.0%
Net profit? -3.6%+39.3% 6.14.46.3
EPS (₹) -3.7%+39.2% 56.0640.2758.20

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +5.7% · reported profit -3.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.2₹1.2 -2.0% in line
Net profit₹5.6₹6.1 +8.3% in line
AI read of the filing Thacker & Company Q1 Standalone PAT at ₹4.38 Cr; Associate Revenue Reaches ₹218.59 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 remained stable at ₹1.26 Cr, matching the March 2026 quarter performance.
  • Standalone net profit for the quarter was ₹4.38 Cr, representing a significant portion of the company's ₹19 Cr TTM PAT.
  • Associate company Pudumjee Paper Products reported substantial revenue of ₹218.59 Cr and PAT of ₹83.72 Cr.
Full analysis →

Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd

543953 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 152 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +45.0%+15.3% 586508404
Operating profit +87.3%+6.3% 39.337.021.0
OPM % +152 bps-57 bps 6.7%7.3%5.2%
Other income —-35.9% 0.61.00.0
Net profit +85.5%+7.0% 27.826.015.0
PAT margin % +104 bps-37 bps 4.8%5.1%3.7%
EPS (₹) +82.4%+7.9% 11.1610.346.12

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹37.1 Cr: core business ₹36.4 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +82.2% · reported profit +85.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹36.0 Cr: -40% of FY26 net profit of ₹90.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹110 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹510₹586 +14.9% above
Net profit₹30.0₹27.8 -7.2% in line
AI read of the filing Khazanchi Jewellers Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
  • Board meeting conducted on August 13, 2026, between 03:40 PM and 03:50 PM to approve Q1 results.
  • Company maintains a TTM revenue base of Rs 2,050 Cr with an operating margin of 6.1%.
  • Promoter holding remains stable at 74.51% as of the June 2026 quarter.
Full analysis →

21st Century Management Services Limited

21STCENMGM · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹46.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 2793 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +222.0%from loss 9.7-10.03.0
Operating profit +356.9%from loss 9.1-13.02.0
OPM % +2793 bps— 94.6%—66.7%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? +356.8%from loss 9.1-13.02.0
PAT margin % +2791 bps— 94.6%—66.7%
EPS (₹) +295.5%from loss 8.70-12.262.20

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.1 Cr: core business ₹9.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +356.8% · reported profit +356.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Results: 21st Century Management Services Approves Unaudited Financials Neutral
  • Board meeting conducted on August 13, 2026, between 4:00 PM and 4:30 PM to approve Q1 results.
  • Financials cover the quarter ended June 30, 2026, following a fiscal year (FY26) with a total comprehensive loss of Rs 14.30 Cr in H1 alone.
  • Public notice for the meeting was issued on August 4, 2026, in Trinity Mirror and Makkal Kural.
Full analysis →

Libord Finance Ltd

511593 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.1%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income -32.8%-8.0% 0.20.30.4
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— -0.5——
Net profit to lossloss widened -0.5-0.00.0
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -0.29-0.020.02

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit −₹0.5 Cr.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹0.3₹0.2 -25.7% below
AI read of the filing Libord Finance Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹46.28 Lakhs as Expenses Surge 108% Negative
  • Net Loss of ₹46.28 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs a profit of ₹3.02 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹22.67 Lakhs from ₹18.50 Lakhs YoY
  • Other Expenses surged by 917% YoY to ₹45.28 Lakhs, exceeding the total revenue for the quarter
Full analysis →

Artemis Electricals and Projects Limited

AEPL · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹368 Cr
P/E
42.4
PEG
—
Since results
-6.4%
  • Profit -36% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 223 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -17.6%-60.1% 16.340.819.8
Operating profit -1.2%-48.2% 2.24.22.2
OPM % +223 bps+307 bps 13.4%10.4%11.2%
Net profit? -3.1%-58.5% 1.33.11.3
PAT margin % +117 bps+30 bps 7.8%7.5%6.6%
EPS (₹) +0.0%-58.3% 0.050.120.05

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +2.4% · reported profit -3.1%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹39.5₹16.3 -58.8% below
Net profit₹2.0₹1.3 -36.3% below
AI read of the filing AEPL Q1 Net Profit Rs 1.27 Cr; Lithium-Ion Plant Commissioning Targeted for March 2027 Watch
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at Rs 16.27 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Consolidated Net Profit reached Rs 1.27 Cr, representing a ~21% contribution to the TTM PAT of Rs 9 Cr.
  • Management targets March 2027 for the commissioning of its Lithium-ion battery plant in Vasai.
Full analysis →

SPA Capital Services Ltd

542376 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.0%
  • Operating margin expanded 1063 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.6%-5.9% 10.310.910.7
Operating profit +263.4%+101.4% 1.50.70.4
OPM % +1063 bps+771 bps 14.5%6.8%3.8%
Other income —from loss 0.9-0.10.0

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.2 Cr: 862% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.6₹10.3 -18.0% below
AI read of the filing SPA Capital Q1 Net Profit at Rs 0.96 Cr; Auditor Flags Rs 3.14 Cr Profit Overstatement Negative
  • Total Income for Q1 FY27 reached Rs 11.21 Cr compared to Rs 10.69 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Reported Net Profit stood at Rs 0.96 Cr, up from Rs 0.19 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Auditor flagged Rs 3.14 Cr of loans as 'loss assets' under RBI guidelines that were not provided for, overstating profits by the same amount.
Full analysis →

Manipal Finance Corporation Ltd

507938 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+12.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +3.2%+3.2% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— -0.1——
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.1
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.08-0.02-0.12

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit −₹0.1 Cr.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹0.0₹0.1 +30.4% above
AI read of the filing Manipal Finance Q1 FY27: Net Loss of ₹0.066 Cr; Auditor Flags Going Concern Risk Negative
  • Net loss widened to ₹0.066 crore in Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of ₹0.01 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Total revenue from operations for the quarter stood at ₹0.04 crore, approximately 4% of TTM revenue.
  • Auditors issued a qualified conclusion due to majority of funds being blocked in NPAs and a negative net worth of ₹-7 crore.
Full analysis →

Metal Coatings India Ltd

531810 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.1%
  • Profit +58% above its own trend
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +88%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.2%+4.1% 38.236.835.0
Operating profit +58.4%+52.0% 0.70.50.5
OPM % +61 bps+61 bps 1.9%1.3%1.3%
Other income +12.3%from loss 0.4-0.10.4
Net profit +26.5%+493.4% 0.80.10.6
PAT margin % +28 bps+166 bps 2.0%0.4%1.7%
EPS (₹) +26.5%+483.3% 1.050.180.83

Quality of profit

Core 57%Other income & one-offs 43%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +88.1% · reported profit +26.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -42% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.5₹38.2 +17.7% above
Net profit₹0.5₹0.8 +57.6% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.77 Cr Net Profit: Metal Coatings India Reports 26% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 9.2% YoY to Rs 38.25 Cr from Rs 35.03 Cr.
  • Net profit rose 26.2% YoY to Rs 0.77 Cr compared to Rs 0.61 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to Rs 1.05 from Rs 0.83 YoY.
Full analysis →

Palred Technologies Limited

PALREDTEC · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹54.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-14.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 1740 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +63.8%+1.3% 22.121.813.5
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.6-1.2-2.7
OPM % +1740 bps+306 bps -2.7%-5.7%-20.1%
Other income -11.5%-47.8% 0.91.81.1
Net profit? loss narrowedloss widened -1.4-1.2-3.4
PAT margin % +1898 bps-55 bps -6.2%-5.6%-25.2%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.78-0.67-2.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹62.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹11.6₹22.1 +90.2% above
AI read of the filing ₹22.13 Cr Q1 Revenue: Palred Technologies Reports 64% YoY Growth, Losses Narrow Significantly Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 63.8% YoY to ₹22.13 Cr from ₹13.51 Cr.
  • Consolidated loss before tax narrowed by 63.4% to ₹1.16 Cr compared to ₹3.16 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Cost of materials consumed stood at ₹12.34 Cr, accounting for 55.7% of operational revenue.
Full analysis →

Praveg Ltd

531637 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.6%
  • Operating margin contracted 656 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +16.8%-37.5% 46.073.639.4
Operating profit -35.7%-83.1% 3.721.95.8
OPM % -656 bps-2177 bps 8.0%29.8%14.6%
Other income -56.6%from loss 0.2-0.50.5
Net profit? loss widenedloss widened -13.2-4.9-5.8
PAT margin % -1417 bps-2207 bps -28.8%-6.7%-14.6%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -5.06-1.91-2.35

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹13.2 Cr: core business −₹13.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹60.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹170 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹57.8₹46.0 -20.4% below
AI read of the filing Praveg Ltd Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 31st AGM Scheduled for September 25, 2026 Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited consolidated and standalone financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026
  • 31st Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on September 25, 2026, via video conferencing
  • Company maintains a debt of Rs 170 Cr against a net worth of Rs 449 Cr (D/E ratio of 0.38)
Full analysis →

Easun Capital Markets Ltd

542906 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+68.0%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +14.0%-60.9% 0.41.10.4
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.3——
Net profit from loss-2.1% 0.20.2-0.2
EPS (₹) from loss+0.0% 0.360.36-0.44

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.3 Cr.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹0.4₹0.4 -1.4% in line
AI read of the filing Easun Capital Markets Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹18.6 Lakhs, Turning Around from YoY Loss Positive
  • Net Profit of ₹18.60 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs a Net Loss of ₹23.37 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Total expenses decreased by 83% YoY to ₹12.60 Lakhs from ₹74.51 Lakhs
  • Revenue from operations grew 13.7% YoY to ₹42.07 Lakhs
Full analysis →

K S Oils Limited

KSOILS · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
₹ CrQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026
Sales +148.2% 16265.3
Operating profit +16.0% 3.73.2
OPM % -260 bps 2.3%4.9%
Other income -85.9% 0.64.0
Net profit to loss -5.84.9
PAT margin % -1109 bps -3.6%7.5%
EPS (₹) to loss -0.340.11

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹4.5 Cr: core business −₹5.1 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

AI read of the filing ₹162 Cr Revenue in Q1; K S Oils Reports ₹5.76 Cr Loss Post-Revival Watch
  • Revenue from operations surged to ₹162.00 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹65.31 cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Reported a Net Loss of ₹5.76 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Cost of materials consumed stood at ₹116.96 cr, accounting for 72.2% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

International Data Management Ltd

517044 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.0%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.1
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.1
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.33-0.18-0.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 0 Cr Revenue: International Data Management Reports Q1 FY27 Results; Net Worth at Rs -4 Cr Neutral
  • Board meeting for result approval concluded at 4:10 P.M. on August 13, 2026
  • Company reports a negative net worth of Rs -4 Cr as per latest financial context
  • TTM Revenue stands at Rs 0 Cr, indicating no active business operations
Full analysis →

Garbi Finvest Ltd

539492 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.4%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -194% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income -17.1%-14.2% 1.01.11.2
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— -1.0——
Net profit to lossloss narrowed -0.8-5.01.2
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.69-4.271.01

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit −₹1.0 Cr.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹1.0₹1.0 +1.9% in line
Net profit₹0.9−₹0.8 -193.5% below
AI read of the filing Garbi Finvest Q1 PAT drops to ₹0.05 Cr; Auditor flags internal control and revenue failures Negative
  • Net Profit declined by 95.6% YoY to ₹0.052 crore from ₹1.187 crore.
  • Total Income rose to ₹0.869 crore, a 66% increase compared to ₹0.522 crore in the year-ago period.
  • Auditor flagged non-compliance with Ind AS 109 due to the absence of an Expected Credit Loss (ECL) model.
Full analysis →

Ashoka Refineries Ltd

526983 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+5.0%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-19.0% 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.0-0.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.0-0.0
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.11-0.12-0.12

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Ashoka Refineries Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹3.13 Lakhs on Negligible Revenue Neutral
  • Revenue from operations was a nominal ₹0.01 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹3.13 Lakhs versus a loss of ₹3.78 Lakhs YoY.
  • Employee benefit expenses of ₹2.34 Lakhs represent the primary operational cost for the entity.
Full analysis →

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited

GOKUL · Edible Oils · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹377 Cr
P/E
18.2
PEG
—
Since results
-3.3%
  • Profit +28% above its own trend
  • 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +94%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.7%-3.7% 1,0171,056926
Operating profit +19.7%+380.6% 16.63.513.8
OPM % +14 bps+130 bps 1.6%0.3%1.5%
Other income +17.0%-75.5% 3.514.23.0
Net profit? +57.6%+4.0% 6.15.83.9
PAT margin % +18 bps+4 bps 0.6%0.6%0.4%
EPS (₹) +56.4%+3.4% 0.610.590.39

Quality of profit

Core 56%Other income & one-offs 44%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹4.5 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +93.6% · reported profit +57.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹34.0 Cr: 184% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹383 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,113₹1,017 -8.7% below
Net profit₹4.7₹6.1 +28.1% above
AI read of the filing Gokul Refoils Q1 Standalone Profit Rises to ₹1.35 Cr; Revenue Declines 86% YoY Neutral
  • Standalone Net Profit increased to ₹1.35 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.43 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations fell sharply to ₹21.64 Cr compared to ₹164.12 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Total Standalone Expenses decreased to ₹21.45 Cr from ₹164.92 Cr YoY, primarily due to lower purchase of stock-in-trade.
Full analysis →

Yamini Investments Company Ltd

511012 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.9%
  • Profit -70% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 103 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -88.6%-74.1% 0.41.43.2
Operating profit -87.1%from loss 0.0-0.40.3
OPM % +103 bps+4016 bps 9.4%-30.8%8.4%
Net profit -84.9%from loss 0.0-0.40.2
PAT margin % +169 bps+3213 bps 7.0%-25.2%5.3%
EPS (₹) —loss narrowed 0.00-0.010.00

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -84.9% · reported profit -84.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.2 Cr: 3247% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹11.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.3₹0.4 -84.1% below
Net profit₹0.1₹0.0 -69.8% below
AI read of the filing 88% Revenue Drop in Q1 FY27; Yamini Investments Reports Rs 2.57 Lakh Profit Negative
  • Revenue from operations collapsed to Rs 36.97 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from Rs 322.88 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit for the quarter decreased by 84.9% year-on-year to Rs 2.57 Lakhs
  • Total expenses were reduced to Rs 33.50 Lakhs from Rs 299.84 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter
Full analysis →

ABC India Ltd

520123 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.9%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.1%-8.6% 41.345.237.9
Operating profit -58.8%from loss 0.1-0.60.3
OPM % -48 bps+164 bps 0.3%-1.3%0.8%
Other income -0.2%-84.5% 0.53.30.5
Net profit +482.5%-94.8% 0.12.20.0
PAT margin % +23 bps-463 bps 0.3%4.9%0.1%
EPS (₹) +450.0%-94.6% 0.224.100.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +482.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr: 216% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.4₹41.3 +23.6% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.1 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing ABC India Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹0.12 Cr, Revenue up 9% YoY to ₹41.31 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew 9.1% YoY to ₹41.31 Cr from ₹37.88 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net Profit increased to ₹11.65 Lakhs compared to ₹1.60 Lakhs in the same period last year.
  • Freight & Services segment revenue stood at ₹22.23 Cr, contributing 53.8% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

JMD Ventures Ltd

511092 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-11.6%
  • Profit +159% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -32.8%-46.3% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.0
Other income +9.3%+9.3% 0.20.20.2
Net profit +29.6%from loss 0.2-0.10.1
EPS (₹) +20.0%from loss 0.06-0.030.05

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +29.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.1 -4.0% in line
Net profit₹0.1₹0.2 +159.1% above
AI read of the filing JMD Ventures Q1FY27 PAT at ₹18.14 Lakhs; Core Revenue Declines 31% YoY Neutral
  • Net Profit increased to ₹18.14 Lakhs in Q1FY27 from ₹14.31 Lakhs in Q1FY26.
  • Revenue from operations (Entertainment) declined 31.2% YoY to ₹8.06 Lakhs.
  • Finance & Investment segment contributed 74% of total income (₹22.95 Lakhs out of ₹31.01 Lakhs).
Full analysis →

Brady & Morris Engineering Company Ltd

505690 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 566 bps YoY
  • 59% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -74%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -12.0%-0.1% 17.417.519.8
Operating profit -59.0%-28.9% 0.91.22.1
OPM % -566 bps-200 bps 4.9%6.9%10.6%
Other income +38.6%-35.1% 0.60.90.4
Net profit -50.0%-43.8% 0.81.41.5
PAT margin % -335 bps-343 bps 4.4%7.8%7.8%
EPS (₹) -50.0%-43.8% 3.426.096.84

Quality of profit

Core 41%Other income & one-offs 59%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -73.9% · reported profit -50.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr: 54% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.1₹17.4 +8.6% above
Net profit₹0.8₹0.8 +0.0% in line
AI read of the filing ₹1.37 Cr PAT: Brady & Morris Q1 Profit Declines 11% YoY as Revenue Contracts 12% Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 12% YoY to ₹17.46 Cr compared to ₹19.84 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Net Profit (PAT) decreased 11% YoY to ₹1.37 Cr from ₹1.54 Cr.
  • Other income grew significantly to ₹0.94 Cr, up from ₹0.44 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited

DIACABS · Cables & Wires · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹22,709 Cr
P/E
115.2
PEG
—
Since results
+3.3%
  • Profit +45% above its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +128.6%-0.9% 690696302
Operating profit +148.9%-1.3% 77.078.030.9
OPM % +91 bps-5 bps 11.2%11.2%10.2%
Other income —+9.7% 7.77.00.2
Net profit? +190.7%-4.2% 58.461.020.1
PAT margin % +181 bps-29 bps 8.5%8.8%6.7%
EPS (₹) +192.1%-3.5% 1.111.150.38

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹58.7 Cr: core business ₹51.0 Cr, other income ₹7.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +156.0% · reported profit +190.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹80.0 Cr: -50% of FY26 net profit of ₹159 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,536 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹497₹690 +38.7% above
Net profit₹40.2₹58.4 +45.3% above
AI read of the filing DIACABS Q1 Results: Rs 380 Cr Depreciation Adjustment & Discharge from CBI/ED Matters Positive
  • Adjusted Rs 38,092.56 lacs (Rs 380.93 cr) against Capital Reserve to regularize depreciation shortfall from the 2018-2022 IBC period
  • Adjusted Rs 4,548.06 lacs (Rs 45.48 cr) against Retained Earnings for depreciation shortfall between 2022 and 2025
  • Subsidiary DICABS Nextgen Special Alloys reported quarterly revenue of Rs 34,543.77 lacs (Rs 345.44 cr)
Full analysis →

Supreme Power Equipment Limited

SUPREMEPWR · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹685 Cr
P/E
23.3
PEG
0.97
Since results
+45.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 380 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +33%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +26.2%-54.5% 48.210638.2
Operating profit +59.4%-53.6% 8.819.05.5
OPM % +380 bps+34 bps 18.3%17.9%14.5%
Other income -88.4%— 0.10.00.7
Net profit? +11.2%-55.0% 5.011.04.5
PAT margin % -138 bps-11 bps 10.3%10.4%11.7%
EPS (₹) +10.1%-55.6% 1.964.411.78

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.8 Cr: core business ₹6.7 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +32.5% · reported profit +11.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹26.0 Cr: 90% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹48.2₹48.2 +0.1% in line
Net profit₹5.3₹5.0 -6.6% in line
AI read of the filing 33.5% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Board Re-appoints MD for 3-Year Term Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 33.5% YoY to ₹51.06 cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Net profit for the quarter rose 10.1% YoY to ₹4.90 cr from ₹4.45 cr.
  • Re-appointment of MD Vee Rajmohan and WTD Vishwambran Nair for 3 years effective August 31, 2026.
Full analysis →

Shivam Autotech Limited

SHIVAMAUTO · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹239 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+5.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 173 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.4%+0.5% 11010991.0
Operating profit +58.4%-28.0% 7.911.05.0
OPM % +173 bps-286 bps 7.2%10.1%5.5%
Other income —— 0.60.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -21.0-27.0-18.0
PAT margin % +63 bps+562 bps -19.2%-24.8%-19.8%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -1.60-2.03-1.34

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹21.0 Cr: core business −₹21.6 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹403 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹81.5₹110 +34.5% above
AI read of the filing Shivam Autotech to Increase Authorized Share Capital to ₹55 Cr; Q1 Results Approved Neutral
  • Proposed increase in Authorized Share Capital from ₹44,00,00,000 to ₹55,00,00,000
  • Total equity shares to increase from 22 crore to 27.5 crore shares of ₹2 each
  • 21st Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026
Full analysis →

Gujarat Raffia Industries Limited

GUJRAFFIA · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹23.0 Cr
P/E
19.9
PEG
2.21
Since results
-0.7%
  • Profit -31% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.5%-65.2% 9.427.011.5
Operating profit -19.3%+20.0% 0.90.81.2
OPM % -10 bps+708 bps 10.0%2.9%10.1%
Other income +129.0%+14.5% 0.10.10.1
Net profit +38.2%+14.6% 0.50.40.3
PAT margin % +205 bps+349 bps 5.0%1.5%3.0%
EPS (₹) +38.1%+14.5% 0.870.760.63

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +25.8% · reported profit +38.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.9 Cr: 467% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹23.0₹9.4 -59.2% below
Net profit₹0.7₹0.5 -30.9% below
AI read of the filing Rs 0.47 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue drops 18.5% YoY to Rs 9.39 Cr Neutral
  • Net Profit grew 38.2% YoY to Rs 0.47 Cr from Rs 0.34 Cr in June 2025.
  • Revenue from operations declined 18.5% YoY to Rs 9.39 Cr and 65.2% sequentially from Rs 26.99 Cr.
  • Total expenses were curtailed by 20% YoY to Rs 8.90 Cr, down from Rs 11.12 Cr.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI