Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 06:49 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827

Page 34 of 128

Salora International Ltd

500370 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.2%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1684 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -87.7%-69.6% 3.411.127.5
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.7-0.8-1.1
OPM % -1684 bps-1413 bps -20.9%-6.7%-4.0%
Other income -99.3%from loss 0.0-1.91.6
Net profit to lossloss narrowed -1.0-2.90.0
PAT margin % -2949 bps-353 bps -29.3%-25.8%0.1%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -1.13-3.260.05

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.7₹3.4 -75.4% below
AI read of the filing Rs 3.38 Cr Revenue: Salora International Reports 87% YoY Revenue Drop in Q1 FY27 Negative
  • Revenue from operations collapsed to Rs 3.38 crore, down 87.6% from Rs 27.41 crore in June 2025.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 0.99 crore versus a profit of Rs 0.04 crore in the year-ago period.
  • GST registration in Delhi was suspended for 63 days during the quarter, severely impacting turnover.
Full analysis →

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited

MADHAV · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹29.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 162 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.5%-14.4% 7.99.28.0
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-1.2-0.0
OPM % +162 bps+1436 bps 1.4%-13.0%-0.2%
Other income -30.0%-88.3% 0.54.60.8
Net profit? loss widenedto loss -0.81.5-0.2
PAT margin % -781 bps-2618 bps -10.1%16.1%-2.2%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.2 Cr: 1366% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.5₹7.9 -6.9% below
AI read of the filing Madhav Marbles Q1 Results: Auditor Issues Qualified Opinion on ₹21.8 Cr Exposure Negative
  • Statutory auditors issued a qualified opinion on ₹21.81 Cr of exposure to subsidiaries/associates without impairment testing.
  • Board approved an unsecured loan of up to ₹6 Cr from promoters Madhav and Riddhima Doshi to meet liquidity needs.
  • Equity investment of OMR 400,000 in JV Madhav Surfaces FZC LLC is under execution for working capital.
Full analysis →

Endurance Technologies Limited

ENDURANCE · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹34,063 Cr
P/E
35.1
PEG
1.30
Since results
-18.6%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +30.0%+5.6% 4,3154,0863,319
Operating profit +20.7%-5.7% 536568444
OPM % -96 bps-148 bps 12.4%13.9%13.4%
Other income -6.3%+11.3% 33.430.035.6
Net profit? +8.0%-11.4% 245276226
PAT margin % -115 bps-109 bps 5.7%6.8%6.8%
EPS (₹) +8.0%-11.6% 17.3819.6516.09

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹330 Cr: core business ₹297 Cr, other income ₹33.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +11.6% · reported profit +8.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,851 Cr: 195% of FY26 net profit of ₹951 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,327 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,135₹4,315 +4.3% in line
Net profit₹254₹245 -3.8% in line
AI read of the filing 30% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Consolidated PAT at ₹244.5 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 30% YoY to ₹4,314.89 cr
  • Standalone revenue (primarily India) grew 36.3% YoY to ₹3,182.71 cr
  • Consolidated PAT rose 8% YoY to ₹244.52 cr, with EPS at ₹17.38
Full analysis →

Aartech Solonics Limited

AARTECH · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹148 Cr
P/E
30.4
PEG
0.69
Since results
-8.5%
  • Profit +304% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1413 bps YoY
  • 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +68.0%-58.3% 7.317.54.3
Operating profit from loss-38.4% 0.91.4-0.1
OPM % +1413 bps+396 bps 12.3%8.3%-1.9%
Other income +17.4%+215.5% 1.60.51.4
Net profit? +145.2%+154.5% 1.60.60.6
PAT margin % +671 bps+1782 bps 21.3%3.5%14.6%
EPS (₹) +145.0%+133.3% 0.490.210.20

Quality of profit

Core 25%Other income & one-offs 75%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +145.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.8 Cr: -19% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.3₹7.3 +68.1% above
Net profit₹0.4₹1.6 +303.8% above
AI read of the filing 64% PAT Growth: Aartech Solonics Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹1.20 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 68.3% YoY to ₹7.29 Cr from ₹4.33 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit rose 63.8% YoY to ₹1.20 Cr compared to ₹0.73 Cr in the previous year's quarter
  • Total income for the quarter stood at ₹8.95 Cr, including other income of ₹1.66 Cr
Full analysis →

Robust Hotels Limited

RHL · Hotels & Resorts · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹278 Cr
P/E
10.4
PEG
—
Since results
-6.0%
  • Profit -24% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 227 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +139%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.8%-16.0% 33.940.333.2
Operating profit +9.5%-21.0% 10.913.810.0
OPM % +227 bps-205 bps 32.2%34.3%30.0%
Other income +0.9%+19.9% 4.53.84.5
Net profit +51.9%-21.0% 6.17.84.0
PAT margin % +596 bps-116 bps 18.1%19.2%12.1%
EPS (₹) +51.9%-21.0% 3.544.482.33

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.1 Cr: core business ₹3.6 Cr, other income ₹4.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +139.3% · reported profit +51.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹46.0 Cr: 186% of FY26 net profit of ₹24.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹152 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹38.7₹33.9 -12.6% below
Net profit₹8.1₹6.1 -24.1% below
AI read of the filing 52% YoY PAT Growth to ₹6.12 Cr in Q1 FY27; ₹41.16 Cr Revaluation Gain Recorded Positive
  • Net Profit after tax surged 51.8% YoY to ₹6.12 Cr from ₹4.03 Cr in Jun 2025.
  • Finance costs decreased by 22% to ₹3.17 Cr from ₹4.06 Cr, indicating improved debt management.
  • Recorded a significant non-cash revaluation gain of ₹41.16 Cr on shares of Asian Hotels (West) Limited.
Full analysis →

Kanani Industries Limited

KANANIIND · Gems & Jewellery · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹26.0 Cr
P/E
11.5
PEG
1.92
Since results
-13.2%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -113% below its own trend
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -23.2%+398.0% 64.312.983.7
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.00.50.3
OPM % -40 bps-361 bps -0.0%3.6%0.4%
Other income loss narrowed— 0.00.0-0.0
Net profit? to lossto loss -0.00.60.3
PAT margin % -39 bps-432 bps -0.1%4.3%0.3%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.000.030.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹95.7₹64.3 -32.8% below
Net profit₹0.3−₹0.0 -112.8% below
AI read of the filing Rs 64.29 Cr Consolidated Revenue in Q1 FY27; Standalone Revenue Hits Zero Negative
  • Consolidated revenue decreased 23.2% YoY to Rs 64.29 Cr from Rs 83.69 Cr.
  • Standalone revenue for the quarter was Rs 0.00, down from Rs 10.20 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated net loss of Rs 3.85 Lakhs vs a profit of Rs 28.32 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →

Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited

TMPV · Passenger Cars & Utility Vehicles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,04,760 Cr
P/E
1.3
PEG
—
Since results
-18.6%
  • Operating margin contracted 286 bps YoY
  • 71% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.3%-9.1% 95,7991,05,44787,677
Operating profit -24.3%-45.1% 6,17611,2598,162
OPM % -286 bps-423 bps 6.4%10.7%9.3%
Other income +54.9%-39.9% 1,1291,877729
Net profit? -78.5%-85.4% 8595,8784,003
PAT margin % -367 bps-468 bps 0.9%5.6%4.6%
EPS (₹) -80.3%-86.6% 2.1015.7010.66

Quality of profit

Core 29%Other income & one-offs 71%

Pre-tax profit ₹1,574 Cr: core business ₹461 Cr, other income ₹1,129 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹16.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -80.6% · reported profit -78.5%

AI read of the filing ₹95.8K Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Tata PV Grows 65% Amid JLR Supply Headwinds Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue grew 9.3% YoY to ₹95,799 Cr, driven by domestic outperformance.
  • Domestic PV revenue surged 64.8% to ₹17,930 Cr, with EV penetration reaching 19%.
  • JLR wholesale volumes declined 9.2% YoY due to a supplier fire and planned Jaguar model wind-downs.
Full analysis →

Premier Explosives Limited

PREMEXPLN · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,689 Cr
P/E
109.7
PEG
1.22
Since results
+4.4%
  • Profit -90% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 895 bps YoY
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -27.8%+15.0% 10389.2142
Operating profit -71.8%from loss 5.9-0.420.9
OPM % -895 bps+616 bps 5.7%-0.4%14.7%
Other income -5.9%-86.1% 1.812.81.9
Net profit? -79.9%-53.3% 3.16.615.3
PAT margin % -778 bps-438 bps 3.0%7.4%10.8%
EPS (₹) -80.1%-53.3% 0.571.222.86

Quality of profit

Core 57%Other income & one-offs 43%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.2 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -85.9% · reported profit -79.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -2% of FY26 net profit of ₹45.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹32.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹142₹103 -28.0% below
Net profit₹29.5₹3.1 -89.6% below
AI read of the filing 80% PAT Drop: Premier Explosives Q1 FY26 Net Profit Falls to ₹3.03 Cr; Revenue Down 28% YoY Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased 27.8% YoY to ₹102.56 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit plummeted 80.2% YoY to ₹3.03 Cr compared to ₹15.32 Cr in Q1 FY25.
  • Raw material costs as a percentage of revenue rose sharply to 76.3% from 49.9% YoY.
Full analysis →

Nagpur Power & Industries Ltd

532362 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.4%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1759 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.6%-47.2% 17.132.515.6
Operating profit to lossto loss -2.52.40.4
OPM % -1759 bps-2229 bps -14.8%7.5%2.7%
Other income +255.3%from loss 3.3-0.70.9
Net profit? to lossloss narrowed -0.2-2.00.4
PAT margin % -345 bps+517 bps -1.0%-6.1%2.5%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -0.13-1.520.30

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹3.5 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹23.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.2₹17.1 -19.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Consolidated Loss of ₹0.16 Cr on Revenue of ₹17.14 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue increased 9.6% YoY to ₹17.14 Cr from ₹15.64 Cr.
  • Consolidated net loss of ₹0.16 Cr against a profit of ₹0.39 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Electrical Division reported a segment loss of ₹1.32 Cr on revenue of ₹10.95 Cr.
Full analysis →

EL CID Investments Ltd

503681 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.9%
  • Profit +28% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.2%from loss 73.4-64.092.0
Operating profit -20.4%from loss 72.5-66.091.0
OPM % -15 bps— 98.8%—98.9%
Other income —— 0.40.00.0
Net profit? -18.9%from loss 57.6-41.071.0
PAT margin % +127 bps+1438 bps 78.4%64.1%77.2%
EPS (₹) -18.5%from loss 2878.34-2061.003531.00

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹72.5 Cr: core business ₹72.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -20.7% · reported profit -18.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹70.0 Cr: 64% of FY26 net profit of ₹109 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹59.9₹73.4 +22.5% above
Net profit₹45.0₹57.6 +28.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 57.57 Cr Consolidated Net Profit in Q1 FY27, down 18.5% YoY Negative
  • Consolidated Net Profit decreased 18.5% YoY to Rs 57.57 Cr from Rs 70.62 Cr
  • Consolidated Total Income fell to Rs 73.39 Cr compared to Rs 91.97 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Standalone Net Profit saw a sharp 55% decline to Rs 31.78 Cr from Rs 70.62 Cr YoY
Full analysis →

Avanti Feeds Limited

AVANTIFEED · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹9,626 Cr
P/E
16.4
PEG
0.51
Since results
-17.6%
  • Profit -50% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 776 bps YoY
  • 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.3%+29.4% 1,9001,4681,606
Operating profit -50.6%-35.8% 106165214
OPM % -776 bps-567 bps 5.6%11.2%13.3%
Other income +29.8%+87.8% 65.735.050.6
Net profit? -37.4%-16.3% 116139186
PAT margin % -544 bps-335 bps 6.1%9.5%11.6%
EPS (₹) -42.1%-17.4% 7.589.1813.09

Quality of profit

Core 58%Other income & one-offs 42%

Pre-tax profit ₹157 Cr: core business ₹91.0 Cr, other income ₹65.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -53.9% · reported profit -37.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹505 Cr: 77% of FY26 net profit of ₹657 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,708₹1,900 +11.2% above
Net profit₹233₹116 -50.1% below
AI read of the filing ₹103 Cr Net Profit: Avanti Feeds Q1 Revenue Grows 18% YoY but Profits Drop 42% on Cost Pressures Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 18.3% YoY to ₹1,899.86 Cr
  • Net profit attributable to owners declined 42% YoY to ₹103.30 Cr from ₹178.29 Cr
  • Cost of materials consumed surged 38.9% YoY to ₹1,541.48 Cr, outpacing revenue growth
Full analysis →

Uniroyal Marine Exports Ltd

526113 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.5%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -907% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 4977 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -29.8%-77.3% 3.214.14.6
Operating profit to lossto loss -1.50.20.1
OPM % -4977 bps-4784 bps -46.7%1.1%3.1%
Other income +60.3%+505.4% 0.50.10.3
Net profit to lossto loss -1.20.00.1
PAT margin % -4128 bps-3807 bps -38.0%0.1%3.3%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -1.880.020.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.5 Cr: -174% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.4₹3.2 -40.5% below
Net profit₹0.2−₹1.2 -906.9% below
AI read of the filing ₹1.22 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Company Flags Going Concern Uncertainty Negative
  • Net loss of ₹121.60 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, vs a profit of ₹15.15 Lakhs YoY.
  • Revenue from operations declined to ₹320.04 Lakhs from ₹456.36 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
  • Recognized a significant provision of ₹78.68 Lakhs for workforce restructuring and employee settlements.
Full analysis →

Best Eastern Hotels Ltd

508664 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 414 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.3%+82.1% 1.91.11.8
Operating profit +34.3%from loss 0.4-0.30.3
OPM % +414 bps+5220 bps 21.4%-30.8%17.2%
Other income +130.0%+53.3% 0.00.00.0
Net profit +195.5%from loss 0.3-0.50.1
PAT margin % +961 bps+6563 bps 15.2%-50.5%5.6%
EPS (₹) +200.0%from loss 0.18-0.320.06

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +53.8% · reported profit +195.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.6₹1.9 +22.3% above
AI read of the filing Best Eastern Hotels Q1 FY27: Net Profit Rises 183% YoY to ₹29.55 Lakhs Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹194.87 Lakhs from ₹180.31 Lakhs YoY.
  • Net profit surged 183% YoY to ₹29.55 Lakhs from ₹10.44 Lakhs.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.18 from ₹0.06 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

HMA Agro Industries Limited

HMAAGRO · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,201 Cr
P/E
5.6
PEG
0.51
Since results
+9.5%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +88.0%+33.6% 2,1101,5791,123
Operating profit +75.1%from loss 9.3-6.25.3
OPM % -3 bps+83 bps 0.4%-0.4%0.5%
Other income +533.9%+94.9% 71.836.811.3
Net profit? —+513.8% 50.58.20.6
PAT margin % +234 bps+187 bps 2.4%0.5%0.1%
EPS (₹) —+531.2% 1.010.160.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹62.5 Cr: core business −₹9.3 Cr, other income ₹71.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹85.0 Cr: -51% of FY26 net profit of ₹165 Cr.

Borrowings ₹850 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,620₹2,110 +30.3% above
Net profit₹0.7₹50.5 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing HMA Agro approves Q1 FY27 results and ₹115 Cr enhancement in Export Packing Credit limits Positive
  • Enhancement of Export Packing Credit (EPC) limits by ₹115 Crore with Canara Bank.
  • Total EPC limit increased from ₹70 Crore to ₹185 Crore to support export growth.
  • The ₹115 Crore enhancement represents approximately 10.5% of the company's current market capitalization of ₹1099 Crore.
Full analysis →

Talbros Engineering Ltd

538987 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.0%
  • Profit -19% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.8%-9.4% 130144122
Operating profit +8.1%-21.4% 13.917.712.8
OPM % +14 bps-162 bps 10.7%12.3%10.5%
Other income -5.7%-42.2% 0.71.30.8
Net profit +12.6%-34.2% 6.39.65.6
PAT margin % +25 bps-181 bps 4.8%6.6%4.6%
EPS (₹) +12.6%-34.2% 12.3718.8110.99

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.2 Cr: core business ₹7.5 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +8.5% · reported profit +12.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹45.0 Cr: 154% of FY26 net profit of ₹29.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹148 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹146₹130 -10.7% below
Net profit₹7.7₹6.3 -18.7% below
AI read of the filing Sept 23 Set as Record Date for Dividend; Talbros Engineering Approves Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Record date for dividend and AGM e-voting fixed for September 23, 2026
  • 40th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:30 a.m.
  • Board approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →

Balurghat Technologies Ltd

520127 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.2%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 407 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +7.7%-5.5% 30.131.827.9
Operating profit from loss-81.6% 1.05.4-0.2
OPM % +407 bps-1372 bps 3.3%17.0%-0.8%
Other income +8.2%-11.5% 0.10.10.1
Net profit from loss-93.2% 0.34.6-0.7
PAT margin % +344 bps-1345 bps 1.0%14.5%-2.4%
EPS (₹) from loss-92.9% 0.182.53-0.37

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -741% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹38.8₹30.1 -22.5% below
AI read of the filing Balurghat Tech Q1 Profit at Rs 0.31 Cr; Massive Rs 57.84 Cr Legal Claim Remains a Key Risk Watch
  • Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at Rs 30.07 Cr, up from Rs 27.92 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit turned positive at Rs 0.31 Cr against a loss of Rs 0.67 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Pending litigation with IDBI Bank involves a massive claim of Rs 57.84 Cr currently in the Karnataka High Court.
Full analysis →

Ashiana Agro Industries Ltd

519174 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 864 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -34.2%-46.2% 0.10.20.2
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.0-0.0-0.1
OPM % -864 bps-3743 bps -42.0%-4.5%-33.3%
Other income -32.4%-15.5% 0.00.00.1
Net profit loss widenedto loss -0.00.0-0.0
PAT margin % -787 bps-2252 bps -13.4%9.1%-5.6%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.030.04-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -200% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.2₹0.1 -42.7% below
AI read of the filing Ashiana Agro Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹1.59 Lakhs as Revenue Drops 32% YoY Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased to ₹11.84 Lakhs from ₹17.56 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
  • Net loss widened to ₹1.59 Lakhs compared to a loss of ₹0.53 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Total income for the quarter stood at ₹15.22 Lakhs, down 31.6% from ₹22.27 Lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →

NDA Securities Ltd

511535 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.7%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -999% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 4853 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -23.1%-78.6% 1.15.21.5
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.40.40.2
OPM % -4853 bps-4253 bps -34.1%8.4%14.4%
Other income —-4.3% 0.10.10.0
Net profit? to lossto loss -0.70.50.1
PAT margin % -6644 bps-6843 bps -58.9%9.5%7.5%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -1.110.840.18

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.1₹1.1 +2.7% in line
Net profit₹0.1−₹0.7 -999.0% below
AI read of the filing NDA Securities Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
  • Board meeting concluded within 60 minutes (02:30 PM to 03:30 PM) on August 13, 2026
  • Results approved for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 (Q1 FY27)
  • Company reported a TTM revenue of Rs 9 Cr prior to this filing
Full analysis →

Titan Biotech Ltd

524717 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.0%
  • Profit +12% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 231 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.2%+21.2% 59.248.846.5
Operating profit +42.9%+28.6% 12.59.78.7
OPM % +231 bps+122 bps 21.1%19.9%18.8%
Other income +151.8%-14.1% 1.82.10.7
Net profit? +58.3%+61.3% 10.96.76.9
PAT margin % +360 bps+457 bps 18.3%13.8%14.8%
EPS (₹) +58.4%+61.3% 2.631.631.66

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.7 Cr: core business ₹10.9 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +47.8% · reported profit +58.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹30.0 Cr: 100% of FY26 net profit of ₹29.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹64.0₹59.2 -7.5% below
Net profit₹9.7₹10.9 +12.2% above
AI read of the filing Titan Biotech Q1 Results: Consolidated PAT Jumps 58% YoY to ₹10.86 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased 58.3% YoY to ₹10.86 Cr from ₹6.86 Cr in June 2025
  • Total Income from operations grew 29.1% YoY to ₹60.98 Cr
  • Consolidated Basic EPS rose to ₹2.63 from ₹1.66 in the year-ago period
Full analysis →

Rekvina Laboratories Ltd

526075 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+61.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-7.2% 0.70.70.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.0
OPM % —-969 bps -18.0%-8.3%—
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.0
PAT margin % —-969 bps -18.0%-8.3%—
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.20-0.05-0.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rekvina Laboratories Q1 Net Loss Widens to ₹12.05 Lacs; Revenue at ₹66.85 Lacs Negative
  • Revenue from operations reached ₹66.85 Lacs in Q1 FY27, compared to zero revenue in the same quarter last year.
  • Net loss widened to ₹12.05 Lacs from ₹6.05 Lacs in the preceding quarter (QoQ).
  • Total expenses for the quarter were ₹78.90 Lacs, which exceeded the total income of ₹66.85 Lacs.
Full analysis →

MFL India Ltd

526622 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+24.3%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1927 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.7%-27.6% 13.218.214.0
Operating profit from loss+16.4% 0.60.5-2.1
OPM % +1927 bps+167 bps 4.4%2.7%-14.9%
Other income —-99.2% 0.00.10.0
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.2-0.4-2.6
PAT margin % +1992 bps+369 bps 1.5%-2.2%-18.4%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.01-0.01-0.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.2 Cr: -76% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹24.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹17.4₹13.2 -24.0% below
AI read of the filing MFL India Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Statutory auditors issued a Limited Review Report for the reporting period
  • The board meeting was conducted in a 30-minute window from 03:00 PM to 03:30 PM
Full analysis →

Coastal Roadways Ltd

520131 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
  • Profit +16% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 130 bps YoY
  • 84% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -51%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.7%+1.2% 10.610.510.3
Operating profit -17.4%-45.2% 0.61.00.7
OPM % -130 bps-454 bps 5.4%9.9%6.7%
Other income +37.1%from loss 1.0-0.70.7
Net profit +9.3%— 0.90.00.9
PAT margin % +53 bps+846 bps 8.8%0.4%8.3%
EPS (₹) +9.7%— 2.270.102.07

Quality of profit

Core 16%Other income & one-offs 84%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -51.4% · reported profit +9.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.4 Cr: 156% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.3₹10.6 +2.8% in line
Net profit₹0.8₹0.9 +15.7% above
AI read of the filing Rs 0.29 Cr PAT: Coastal Roadways Reports 66% YoY Profit Decline in Q1 FY27 Negative
  • Revenue from operations grew slightly to Rs 10.63 Cr from Rs 10.35 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit fell sharply to Rs 0.29 Cr compared to Rs 0.86 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Other Income included a Rs 0.87 Cr unrealized gain on fair valuation of mutual fund investments.
Full analysis →

Creative Eye Limited

CREATIVEYE · Media & Entertainment · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹12.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-28.5% 0.30.40.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.2-0.7
OPM % —+1655 bps -28.7%-45.2%—
Other income -15.5%-35.6% 0.10.20.2
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.7
PAT margin % —-91 bps -34.2%-33.3%—
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.05-0.07-0.35

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Creative Eye Q1 Results: Revenue at ‡30.06 Lakhs; Net Loss Narrows to ‡10.29 Lakhs Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased to ‡30.06 Lakhs from nil in the year-ago quarter.
  • Net loss narrowed by 85.5% YoY to ‡10.29 Lakhs from ‡71.23 Lakhs.
  • Finance costs remained high at ‡13.90 Lakhs, reflecting the burden of the company's ‡7 Cr debt.
Full analysis →

Autoline Industries Limited

AUTOIND · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹365 Cr
P/E
9.1
PEG
0.08
Since results
-22.3%
  • Profit +84% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 171 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 26% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +74.7%-8.1% 265289152
Operating profit +41.2%-31.5% 19.228.013.6
OPM % -171 bps-247 bps 7.2%9.7%8.9%
Other income -11.0%-94.2% 1.118.01.2
Net profit? +268.6%-93.7% 1.930.00.5
PAT margin % +37 bps-967 bps 0.7%10.4%0.3%
EPS (₹) +241.7%-93.9% 0.416.700.12

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +268.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr: 26% of FY26 net profit of ₹38.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹325 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹186₹265 +42.8% above
Net profit₹1.0₹1.9 +84.3% above
AI read of the filing 75% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; MD & CEO Re-appointed for 5 Years Neutral
  • Revenue from operations surged 74.7% YoY to ₹265.47 Cr, representing ~32% of FY26 TTM revenue in a single quarter.
  • Auditors flagged ₹5.96 Cr in MAT credit as unlikely to be recovered, suggesting profits and retained earnings are currently overstated.
  • Company faces a US court judgment liability of USD 10.38 Lakhs (~₹9.81 Cr), with ₹5.37 Cr currently treated as a contingent liability.
Full analysis →

Hi-Klass Trading and Investment Ltd

542332 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 19861 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 10.40.60.2
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 10.3-2.9-0.2
OPM % +19861 bps— 98.6%—-100.0%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit from lossfrom loss 8.5-2.3-0.3
PAT margin % —— 81.5%——
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 2.81-0.77-0.18

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.2 Cr: core business ₹10.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹10.4 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Hi-Klass Trading to Enter Distressed Loan Business; Appoints New CFO and Proposes Name Change Positive
  • Approved entry into distressed retail loan portfolio acquisition business via agreement with Ringo Fincap
  • Proposed name change to Nicoindia Finance & Investment Limited, subject to shareholder and regulatory approval
  • Appointed Bhawana Jha as CFO, effective August 13, 2026, replacing Deepak Jhunjhunwala
Full analysis →

JSL Industries Ltd

504080 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.5%
  • Profit +78% above its own trend
  • 77% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.1%-16.0% 14.517.312.2
Operating profit +15.9%-57.2% 0.61.30.5
OPM % -11 bps-369 bps 3.8%7.5%3.9%
Other income -2.8%-10.4% 0.50.50.5
Net profit +7.0%-64.0% 0.41.20.4
PAT margin % -33 bps-393 bps 2.9%6.9%3.3%
EPS (₹) +7.0%-64.0% 3.6510.143.41

Quality of profit

Core 23%Other income & one-offs 77%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +7.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.5 Cr: 259% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.6₹14.5 +15.7% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.4 +78.4% above
AI read of the filing JSL Industries Board Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
  • Board meeting to approve results was conducted within 25 minutes on August 13, 2026
  • Company is executing a pending order book worth Rs 23.04 Cr
  • Promoter holding marginally decreased to 40.58% as of June 2026
Full analysis →

AXISCADES Technologies Limited

AXISCADES · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹8,647 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+32.9%
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +42.2%+27.0% 347273244
Other income -63.6%+310.1% 3.90.910.6

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -1% of FY26 net profit of ₹72.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹388 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹271₹347 +28.1% above
AI read of the filing AXISCADES Q1: Continuing Revenue up 94% YoY; Progresses USD 152.35M Aerospace Divestment Watch
  • Revenue from continuing operations increased 94.2% YoY to ₹183.35 Cr from ₹94.43 Cr.
  • Divestment of Aerospace services for USD 152.35 million (~₹1,280 Cr) is underway, representing ~110% of TTM revenue.
  • Incurred ₹19.83 Cr in transaction-related advisory and professional fees during the quarter.
Full analysis →

Solid Stone Company Ltd

513699 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+7.1%
  • Profit +46% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 168 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -11.3%-44.5% 5.09.15.7
Operating profit -0.9%-46.1% 0.81.50.8
OPM % +168 bps-48 bps 16.0%16.4%14.3%
Other income +52.0%-69.6% 0.00.10.0
Net profit? +2.0%-86.4% 0.00.30.0
PAT margin % +11 bps-250 bps 0.8%3.3%0.7%
EPS (₹) +14.3%-85.7% 0.080.560.07

Quality of profit

Core 76%Other income & one-offs 24%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +17.0% · reported profit +2.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.2 Cr: 1032% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.8₹5.0 -13.6% below
Net profit₹0.0₹0.0 +45.7% above
AI read of the filing Solid Stone Q1 Revenue falls 11% YoY to Rs 5.03 Cr; Net Profit marginal at Rs 0.04 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased to Rs 5.03 crore from Rs 5.67 crore in the year-ago quarter.
  • Consolidated Net Profit stood at Rs 4.08 lakhs (approx Rs 0.04 crore) for the quarter ended June 2026.
  • Finance costs remained high at Rs 43.61 lakhs, representing a significant portion of operating profit.
Full analysis →

Panasonic Carbon India Company Ltd

508941 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-11.8%
  • Profit -32% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1129 bps YoY
  • 57% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -54%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -30.1%+9.0% 11.110.215.9
Operating profit -52.9%-19.5% 2.63.25.5
OPM % -1129 bps-829 bps 23.3%31.6%34.6%
Other income +4.3%+3.6% 3.33.13.1
Net profit -32.4%-6.6% 4.34.66.3
PAT margin % -132 bps-644 bps 38.3%44.8%39.7%
EPS (₹) -32.4%-6.6% 8.879.5013.12

Quality of profit

Core 43%Other income & one-offs 57%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.7 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -54.1% · reported profit -32.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 52% of FY26 net profit of ₹21.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.5₹11.1 -28.2% below
Net profit₹6.3₹4.3 -32.0% below
AI read of the filing 32% YoY PAT Decline in Q1 FY27 as Revenue Drops to ₹11.10 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 30.1% YoY to ₹11.10 Cr from ₹15.88 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit (PAT) decreased 32.4% YoY to ₹4.26 Cr compared to ₹6.30 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter dropped to ₹8.87 from ₹13.12 YoY.
Full analysis →

Satani Bearings Ltd

505703 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.1%
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-65.8% 5.616.40.0
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.20.2-0.3
OPM % —-521 bps -3.7%1.5%—
Other income —-100.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.20.2-0.3
PAT margin % —-503 bps -3.8%1.3%—
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.110.10-0.26

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹17.8 Cr: -29600% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Satani Bearings Q1 Results: Revenue at ₹5.61 Cr, Swings to Net Loss of ₹21 Lakhs Negative
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹561.49 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net loss for the period was ₹21.07 Lakhs against a profit of ₹20.58 Lakhs in the preceding quarter.
  • Purchase of stock-in-trade accounted for 92% of total expenses at ₹536.64 Lakhs.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI