Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,829 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 13 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 14 Oct 2026, 10:41 IST
3829 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 45 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.0%
median; 38% of 3400 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3829
Page 40 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹174 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -28.8%
Profit -97% below its own trend All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+42.1% -16.6%
112 134 78.7
Operating profit
-12.0% from loss
0.9 -6.2 1.0
OPM %
-50 bps +545 bps
0.8% -4.6% 1.3%
Other income
-3.3% -63.9%
1.1 3.1 1.1
Net profit?
-96.5% from loss
0.0 -2.5 0.5
PAT margin %
-67 bps +191 bps
0.0% -1.9% 0.7%
EPS (₹)
— loss narrowed
0.00 -0.01 0.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -96.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹80.5 ₹112
+39.1% above
Net profit ₹0.5 ₹0.0
-96.5% below
AI read of the filing ESSENTIA Q1 Revenue up 42% YoY to ₹111.9 Cr; Auditor flags ₹8.5 Cr investment valuation Negative
Revenue from operations increased 42% YoY to ₹111.91 Cr, driven by a surge in the Infrastructure segment. Net profit margin collapsed to near-zero (0.02%) with a standalone profit of only ₹2.04 lakhs on ₹111.91 Cr revenue. Auditors flagged ₹8.50 Cr of investments, including ₹7.50 Cr in Nakshatra Special Situation Fund, for which fair value evidence was unavailable.
Full analysis →
504380
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 21:23
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.6%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 291 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.4% +11.1%
120 108 101
Operating profit
+75.2% -15.2%
10.8 12.7 6.2
OPM %
+291 bps -278 bps
9.0% 11.8% 6.1%
Other income
-18.2% +80.6%
0.4 0.2 0.5
Net profit
from loss -41.6%
2.1 3.5 -3.0
PAT margin %
+466 bps -155 bps
1.7% 3.3% -2.9%
EPS (₹)
from loss -41.2%
1.14 1.94 -1.64
Quality of profit
Core 84% Other income & one-offs 16%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹56.0 Cr:
18065% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹86.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹88.5 ₹120
+35.5% above
AI read of the filing Flomic Global Logistics Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue at Rs 432 Cr Neutral
Board meeting concluded at 08:45 P.M. on August 12, 2026 Financial results cover the first quarter ended June 30, 2026 Company carries a debt of Rs 86 Cr against a net worth of Rs 47 Cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,645 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +32.0%
Operating margin expanded 1219 bps YoY 83% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -61%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+30.7% -25.6%
91.5 123 70.0
Operating profit
+132.1% -24.9%
25.5 34.0 11.0
OPM %
+1219 bps +26 bps
27.9% 27.6% 15.7%
Other income
+50.8% +578.4%
13.6 2.0 9.0
Net profit
-1.5% +7.5%
11.8 11.0 12.0
PAT margin %
-422 bps +398 bps
12.9% 8.9% 17.1%
EPS (₹)
-1.9% +6.9%
3.54 3.31 3.61
Quality of profit
Core 17% Other income & one-offs 83%
Pre-tax profit ₹16.3 Cr: core business ₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹13.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -60.7%
· reported profit -1.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹63.0 Cr:
147% of FY26 net profit of ₹43.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹375 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹105 ₹91.5
-12.6% below
Net profit ₹12.1 ₹11.8
-2.5% in line
AI read of the filing ₹91.48 Cr Revenue in Q1; PAT flat at ₹11.82 Cr amid 10x spike in Finance Costs Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 31.5% YoY to ₹91.48 Cr from ₹69.57 Cr. Real Estate segment revenue grew to ₹33.93 Cr, up from ₹10.17 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Finance costs surged by 955% YoY to ₹9.88 Cr compared to ₹0.94 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
532113
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 21:16
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.8%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+47.1% -4.2%
0.8 0.9 0.6
Net interest income
+73.9% -5.1%
0.6 0.7 0.4
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.2 — —
Net profit
-19.0% +413.0%
0.2 0.0 0.2
EPS (₹)
-17.2% +380.0%
0.24 0.05 0.29
Cost-to-income %
— —
66.7% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.2 Cr.
Net profit -19.0% YoY.
AI read of the filing Brijlaxmi Leasing Q1 PAT at ‡15.39 Lakhs; Auditor flags TDS non-compliance Watch
Revenue from operations increased to ‡82.40 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ‡56.49 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net Profit fell to ‡15.39 Lakhs compared to ‡18.71 Lakhs in the same period last year. Professional and Legal fees surged to ‡17.70 Lakhs, representing 21.5% of the quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →
538943
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 21:09
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.8%
Profit -54% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-40.2% -58.2%
5.6 13.4 9.3
Net interest income
— —
1.2 — —
Other income
— —
0.4 — —
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
1.2 — —
Net profit
-60.1% -83.5%
0.9 5.5 2.3
EPS (₹)
-60.0% -83.5%
0.62 3.76 1.55
Cost-to-income %
— —
22.9% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹1.2 Cr.
Net profit -60.1% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹2.0 ₹0.9
-53.7% below
AI read of the filing Sonal Mercantile Q1 Standalone PAT Drops 60% YoY to ₹0.91 Cr; Revenue Down 44% Negative
Standalone Interest Income fell to ₹5.20 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹9.34 Cr in Q1 FY26. Standalone PAT declined to ₹0.91 Cr compared to ₹2.29 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Debt-to-Equity ratio improved substantially to 2.41 from 5.28 a year ago.
Full analysis →
538647
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 21:06
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.6%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+137.8% +327.2%
7.8 1.8 3.3
Net interest income
+141.7% —
6.4 — 2.7
Other income
+0.0% —
0.0 — 0.0
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
5.7 — —
Provisions
— —
0.1 — —
Net profit
+208.4% from loss
4.1 -3.5 1.3
EPS (₹)
+207.9% from loss
5.48 -4.70 1.78
Cost-to-income %
— —
12.2% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹5.7 Cr; provisions ₹0.1 Cr.
Net profit +208.4% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹1.4 ₹6.4
+345.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 4.07 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Board Proposes Entry into Stressed Assets Positive
Net Profit grew 208% YoY to Rs 4.07 Cr from Rs 1.32 Cr in June 2025 Total Income increased 138% YoY to Rs 7.78 Cr from Rs 3.27 Cr Interest Income rose to Rs 3.82 Cr, up from Rs 2.10 Cr in the year-ago period
Full analysis →
544296
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 21:01
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit -39% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 2797 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +343%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 8% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+128.0% -23.2%
10.0 13.0 4.4
Operating profit
+308.2% +5.5%
6.3 6.0 1.6
OPM %
+2797 bps +1720 bps
63.4% 46.2% 35.4%
Other income
to loss to loss
-0.4 6.0 2.6
Net profit
+21.1% -61.8%
4.2 11.0 3.5
PAT margin %
-3715 bps -4254 bps
42.1% 84.6% 79.2%
EPS (₹)
+21.4% -60.4%
1.76 4.45 1.45
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹5.8 Cr: core business ₹6.2 Cr, other income −₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +342.6%
· reported profit +21.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
8% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹5.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹8.8 ₹10.0
+14.0% above
Net profit ₹6.9 ₹4.2
-39.5% below
AI read of the filing Nisus Finance Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Focus on Rs 2,350 Cr EPC Order Book Integration Neutral
Board approved un-audited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Company is managing an active EPC order book of Rs 2,350 Cr with a target to scale to Rs 5,000 Cr. AUM grew at a 94.39% CAGR over three years to reach Rs 1,572 Cr in FY25.
Full analysis →
532911
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 21:01
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -15.8%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -999% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 4057 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹6.5 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
6.1 0.1 0.2
Operating profit
+190.6% from loss
0.3 -0.0 0.1
OPM %
-4057 bps +1859 bps
5.3% -13.3% 45.8%
Other income
— -98.3%
0.0 0.2 0.0
Net profit?
to loss to loss
-6.3 0.1 0.1
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-2.40 0.01 0.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹6.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹6.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +325.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹72.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.1 ₹6.1
+999.0% above
Net profit ₹0.1 −₹6.3
-999.0% below
AI read of the filing Parle Industries Q1 FY27: Revenue jumps to Rs 6.05 Cr; Rs 6.50 Cr Inventory Write-down leads to Loss Negative
Revenue from operations increased to Rs 6.05 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 0.15 Cr in the preceding quarter. Recognized an exceptional loss of Rs 6.50 Cr due to writing down Infrastructure Division inventory to zero net realizable value. Reported a net loss of Rs 6.30 Cr for the quarter, reversing a profit of Rs 0.37 Cr in the March 2026 quarter.
Full analysis →
511714
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 21:01
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -7.8%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-26.6% -98.7%
2.9 218 4.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-11.9 -24.0 -47.0
Other income
+16.9% +183.9%
19.9 7.0 17.0
Net profit?
from loss from loss
3.3 -31.0 -36.0
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
1.69 -8.24 -14.90
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹3.6 Cr: core business −₹16.2 Cr, other income ₹19.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹23.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹271 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.3 ₹2.9
-11.9% below
AI read of the filing Nimbus Projects reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹13.32 Cr; Arista Luxe project potential at ₹2000 Cr Negative
Standalone Net Loss of ₹13.32 Cr for Q1 FY27 compared to a profit of ₹25.48 Cr in Q4 FY26. Estimated sales value for the 'IITL-Nimbus, The Arista Luxe' project is ₹2000 Cr, which is ~4.4x the current market cap. Total investment in the Arista Luxe project reached ₹414.62 Cr as of June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →
538401
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 21:00
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +10.3%
Profit -45% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 174 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 24% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-3.2% -15.3%
10.1 11.9 10.4
Operating profit
+6.7% -15.8%
1.9 2.2 1.8
OPM %
+174 bps -9 bps
18.6% 18.7% 16.9%
Other income
-2.0% -42.3%
0.5 0.9 0.5
Net profit?
+9.4% -28.8%
1.7 2.4 1.5
PAT margin %
+192 bps -313 bps
16.6% 19.7% 14.7%
EPS (₹)
+9.4% -28.6%
3.04 4.26 2.78
Quality of profit
Core 76% Other income & one-offs 24%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +8.6%
· reported profit +9.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.8 Cr:
24% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹14.1 ₹10.1
-28.6% below
Net profit ₹3.0 ₹1.7
-44.7% below
AI read of the filing Maestros Electronics to Increase Authorized Share Capital to ₹15 Cr; Q1 Results Approved Neutral
Proposed increase in Authorized Share Capital from ₹6,00,00,000 to ₹15,00,00,000. Subsidiary Carebridge Technologies reported Q1 revenue of ₹46.92 lakh. Subsidiary net profit for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, stood at ₹14.77 lakh.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹140 Cr
P/E 20.4
PEG —
Since results -68.1%
Profit -24% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 710 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +164%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+3.5% -81.8%
11.0 60.2 10.6
Operating profit
+73.8% -58.8%
1.9 4.7 1.1
OPM %
+710 bps +978 bps
17.5% 7.8% 10.4%
Other income
-65.1% +155.5%
0.2 0.1 0.4
Net profit?
+51.4% -67.5%
1.0 3.1 0.7
PAT margin %
+288 bps +400 bps
9.1% 5.1% 6.2%
EPS (₹)
+33.3% -68.0%
0.08 0.25 0.06
Quality of profit
Core 88% Other income & one-offs 12%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +163.7%
· reported profit +51.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹19.0 Cr:
-293% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹15.1 ₹11.0
-27.2% below
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹1.0
-24.3% below
AI read of the filing Atal Realtech Q1 PAT Grows 51% to ₹1.00 Cr; Fundraise Proposal Deferred Neutral
Net Profit increased to ₹1.00 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.66 Cr in Q1 FY26, a 51.4% growth. Revenue from operations grew marginally to ₹10.97 Cr compared to ₹10.60 Cr in the year-ago period. Works Contract segment EBITDA improved to ₹2.22 Cr from ₹1.34 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,488 Cr
P/E 0.4
PEG 0.02
Since results +582.7%
Exceptional items of ₹-15.2 Cr in the quarter FY26 operating cash flow was only 1% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.3% +0.3%
15.1 15.0 15.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-6.6 -32.0 -17.0
OPM %
— —
-43.9% — —
Other income
— from loss
0.2 -27.0 0.0
Net profit?
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-25.3 -69.0 -230
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss widened
-7.58 -3.27 -10.88
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹25.3 Cr: core business −₹10.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹15.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹42.0 Cr:
1% of FY26 net profit of ₹3,450 Cr.
Borrowings ₹98.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.3 ₹15.1
+61.4% above
AI read of the filing MBECL Approves Q1 Results; NCLT Mandates Rs 30 Cr Equity Buyback for Resolution Plan Watch
NCLT Kolkata Bench mandated a mandatory Rs 3,000 Lakhs (Rs 30 Cr) equity buyback obligation for Resolution Plan completion. Proposed appointment of M/s. Singhi & Co. as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term until the 68th AGM in 2031. 63rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026, via video conferencing.
Full analysis →
511754
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 20:49
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.1%
Profit -14% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+17.1% +1.0%
11.1 11.0 9.5
Net interest income
+7.7% -1.6%
9.1 9.3 8.5
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
6.4 — —
Net profit
+7.4% -4.3%
4.9 5.1 4.6
EPS (₹)
+7.4% -4.2%
1.59 1.66 1.48
Cost-to-income %
— —
29.8% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹6.4 Cr.
Net profit +7.4% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹9.6 ₹9.1
-5.0% in line
Net profit ₹5.7 ₹4.9
-14.1% below
AI read of the filing ₹4.91 Cr Q1 PAT for Shalibhadra Finance; Revenue up 17% YoY but Finance Costs Double Neutral
Total Revenue from operations increased 17.1% YoY to ₹11.09 Cr from ₹9.47 Cr. Net Profit grew 7.4% YoY to ₹4.91 Cr, though it declined 4.3% on a sequential (QoQ) basis. Finance costs nearly doubled YoY, rising from ₹0.99 Cr to ₹1.96 Cr, indicating higher borrowing costs.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,316 Cr
P/E 16.3
PEG 0.71
Since results +7.5%
30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.9% -5.9%
870 925 846
Operating profit
+7.7% -11.8%
92.7 105 86.0
OPM %
+48 bps -71 bps
10.6% 11.4% 10.2%
Other income
+76.6% +57.0%
14.1 9.0 8.0
Net profit?
+10.7% -13.6%
35.4 41.0 32.0
PAT margin %
+29 bps -36 bps
4.1% 4.4% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
+10.5% -13.8%
2.62 3.04 2.37
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹46.8 Cr: core business ₹32.7 Cr, other income ₹14.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +2.1%
· reported profit +10.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹202 Cr:
146% of FY26 net profit of ₹139 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,162 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹963 ₹870
-9.6% below
Net profit ₹37.3 ₹35.4
-5.0% in line
AI read of the filing Pennar Industries Q1 PAT Rises 10.8% YoY to ₹35.4 Cr; Revenue Up 2.9% Neutral
Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹870.42 Cr, a 2.9% increase over ₹845.67 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit (PAT) grew 10.8% YoY to ₹35.41 Cr, compared to ₹31.96 Cr in the same period last year. Custom Designed Building Solutions segment revenue rose significantly to ₹507.79 Cr from ₹411.87 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹8,418 Cr
P/E 32.8
PEG 1.26
Since results -9.2%
Operating margin contracted 120 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.3% +7.2%
536 500 524
Operating profit
-4.8% +3.2%
86.7 84.0 91.0
OPM %
-120 bps -64 bps
16.2% 16.8% 17.4%
Other income
+25.0% +11.1%
10.0 9.0 8.0
Net profit
-7.1% +4.5%
58.5 56.0 63.0
PAT margin %
-111 bps -29 bps
10.9% 11.2% 12.0%
EPS (₹)
-7.1% +4.7%
2.88 2.75 3.10
Quality of profit
Core 87% Other income & one-offs 13%
Pre-tax profit ₹78.7 Cr: core business ₹68.7 Cr, other income ₹10.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -9.6%
· reported profit -7.1%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Dec 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹581 ₹536
-7.7% below
Net profit ₹59.9 ₹58.5
-2.3% in line
AI read of the filing Vesuvius India Q2 Net Profit Dips 7% to ₹58.5 Cr Amid Rising Material Costs Neutral
Q2 Revenue from operations grew 2.3% YoY to ₹535.45 cr from ₹523.53 cr. Net Profit for the quarter fell to ₹58.51 cr compared to ₹63.00 cr in Q2 2025. Cost of materials consumed increased significantly to ₹260.76 cr from ₹202.39 cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹235 Cr
P/E 11.8
PEG —
Since results -3.8%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+17.1% +1.1%
11.1 11.0 9.5
Operating profit
— —
8.4 — —
OPM %
— —
75.8% — —
Net profit
+7.4% -4.3%
4.9 5.1 4.6
PAT margin %
-398 bps -249 bps
44.3% 46.8% 48.3%
EPS (₹)
+7.4% -4.2%
1.59 1.66 1.48
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.4 Cr: core business ₹6.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +7.4%
AI read of the filing Shalibhadra Finance Q1 Net Profit up 7.4% YoY to ₹4.91 Cr; Revenue grows 17% YoY Positive
Revenue from operations grew 17.1% YoY to ₹1,109 lakhs from ₹947 lakhs in the previous year's quarter. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹491 lakhs, representing a 7.4% growth over the ₹457 lakhs reported in Q1 FY26. Operating margins remained robust at 75.47%, reflecting efficient management of the retail finance book.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹818 Cr
P/E 30.6
PEG 3.40
Since results -1.7%
Profit -24% below its own trend All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-7.5% -52.7%
7.2 15.2 7.8
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-14.9 -26.2 -10.7
Other income
+27.5% +99.5%
36.4 18.2 28.6
Net profit?
+25.9% from loss
15.5 -4.2 12.3
EPS (₹)
+26.9% from loss
0.99 -0.27 0.78
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹20.7 Cr: core business −₹15.7 Cr, other income ₹36.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +25.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr:
-8% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.9 ₹7.2
+84.9% above
Net profit ₹20.5 ₹15.5
-24.2% below
AI read of the filing Oricon Enterprises Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Re-appoints Director for 5-Year Term Neutral
Board approved standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 56th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 29, 2026, via VC/OAVM Re-appointment of Independent Director Shravan Kumar Malani for a 5-year term until November 11, 2031
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹9,142 Cr
P/E 103.4
PEG —
Since results +9.9%
Profit +49% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 214 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +156%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.4% -5.3%
2,642 2,790 2,507
Operating profit
+34.8% +14.0%
259 227 192
OPM %
+214 bps +166 bps
9.8% 8.1% 7.7%
Other income
-42.4% -40.6%
19.0 32.0 33.0
Net profit?
+88.0% +26.1%
103 82.0 55.0
PAT margin %
+172 bps +97 bps
3.9% 2.9% 2.2%
EPS (₹)
+104.7% +22.9%
12.30 10.01 6.01
Quality of profit
Core 80% Other income & one-offs 20%
Pre-tax profit ₹157 Cr: core business ₹125 Cr, other income ₹19.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹13.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +155.5%
· reported profit +88.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹344 Cr:
860% of FY26 net profit of ₹40.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,473 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹5,014 ₹2,642
-47.3% below
Net profit ₹69.6 ₹103
+48.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹57.8 Cr Standalone PAT in Q1; Board Approves 70.26% Stake Acquisition in Subsidiary Neutral
Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹677.4 Cr, up from ₹531.2 Cr in the same quarter last year. Standalone PAT stood at ₹57.8 Cr, impacted by a foreign exchange loss of ₹5.7 Cr compared to a gain of ₹24.6 Cr in the previous quarter. Board approved acquiring 1,62,16,847 equity shares (70.26%) of Sudarshan Colorants India Limited to hold the stake directly.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹243 Cr
P/E 9.6
PEG —
Since results -5.8%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+37.1% -35.5%
92.3 143 67.3
Operating profit
+31.7% +0.2%
15.2 15.2 11.5
OPM %
-67 bps +586 bps
16.5% 10.6% 17.1%
Other income
+77.9% -52.7%
0.6 1.3 0.3
Net profit?
+40.4% +23.1%
7.1 5.8 5.0
PAT margin %
+18 bps +366 bps
7.7% 4.0% 7.5%
EPS (₹)
+2.6% +24.0%
1.19 0.96 1.16
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.9 Cr: core business ₹9.4 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +45.1%
· reported profit +40.4%
AI read of the filing 41% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Net Profit Rises to ₹7.16 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 41% YoY to ₹91.84 cr from ₹65.13 cr in the previous year's June quarter Net profit grew to ₹7.16 cr, a 41.5% increase over the ₹5.06 cr reported in June 2025 Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.20 from ₹1.16 in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,908 Cr
P/E 22.0
PEG 0.25
Since results +5.1%
Operating margin contracted 280 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 12% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+29.0% +13.9%
301 264 233
Operating profit
+17.3% +41.3%
84.8 60.0 72.3
OPM %
-280 bps +546 bps
28.2% 22.7% 31.0%
Other income
+129.7% -83.2%
3.9 23.0 1.7
Net profit?
+15.9% +0.1%
66.1 66.0 57.0
PAT margin %
-248 bps -302 bps
22.0% 25.0% 24.5%
EPS (₹)
+8.9% +1.3%
5.49 5.42 5.04
Quality of profit
Core 95% Other income & one-offs 5%
Pre-tax profit ₹80.7 Cr: core business ₹76.9 Cr, other income ₹3.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +12.4%
· reported profit +15.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹32.0 Cr:
12% of FY26 net profit of ₹259 Cr.
Borrowings ₹152 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹297 ₹301
+1.2% in line
Net profit ₹72.8 ₹66.1
-9.2% in line
AI read of the filing Balu Forge Q1 Net Profit up 16% to ₹66 Cr; Board approves USD 60M FCCB fundraise Watch
Consolidated Revenue grew 28.9% YoY to ₹300.71 cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹233.20 cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit increased 15.9% YoY to ₹66.09 cr, though EPS slightly declined to ₹5.49 from ₹6.35 in the preceding quarter. Board approved raising up to USD 60 million (~₹500 cr) through Foreign Currency Convertible Bonds (FCCBs) on a private placement basis.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹43,500 Cr
P/E 10.4
PEG 1.73
Since results +3.6%
Profit +45% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1782 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-53.2% -41.2%
5,554 9,442 11,880
Operating profit
+32.1% -17.7%
1,532 1,861 1,159
OPM %
+1782 bps +787 bps
27.6% 19.7% 9.8%
Other income
+8.3% +17.2%
234 200 217
Net profit?
+37.4% -17.4%
1,133 1,371 824
PAT margin %
+1345 bps +587 bps
20.4% 14.5% 6.9%
EPS (₹)
+34.6% -17.4%
7.55 9.14 5.61
Quality of profit
Core 84% Other income & one-offs 16%
Pre-tax profit ₹1,514 Cr: core business ₹1,280 Cr, other income ₹234 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +43.3%
· reported profit +37.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4,750 Cr:
123% of FY26 net profit of ₹3,871 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,341 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10,281 ₹5,554
-46.0% below
Net profit ₹779 ₹1,133
+45.4% above
AI read of the filing Petronet LNG Q1 FY27 Results: Board Approves Financials; Rs 661 Cr 'Use or Pay' Dues in Focus Neutral
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Gross 'Use or Pay' (UoP) dues as of June 30, 2026, are reported at Rs 661.03 crore. A provision of Rs 348.86 crore (approx. 53% of gross dues) has been made for potential non-recovery of UoP dues.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹6,980 Cr
P/E 33.3
PEG —
Since results -7.6%
Operating margin expanded 193 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-54.2% -1.1%
588 595 1,283
Operating profit
-47.4% +164.4%
88.0 33.3 167
OPM %
+193 bps +938 bps
15.0% 5.6% 13.0%
Other income
-18.1% -66.1%
12.4 36.8 15.2
Net profit?
-47.6% from loss
61.9 -19.8 118
PAT margin %
+132 bps +1386 bps
10.5% -3.3% 9.2%
EPS (₹)
-47.7% from loss
12.50 -4.00 23.90
Quality of profit
Core 85% Other income & one-offs 15%
Pre-tax profit ₹83.9 Cr: core business ₹71.4 Cr, other income ₹12.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -50.6%
· reported profit -47.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹363 Cr:
136% of FY26 net profit of ₹266 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹642 ₹588
-8.4% below
Net profit ₹66.8 ₹61.9
-7.4% in line
AI read of the filing SKF India Q1 FY27: PAT Recovers to ₹61.8 Cr; Revenue Grows 27% YoY in Continuing Operations Positive
Revenue from continuing operations increased 27.1% YoY to ₹587.8 Cr from ₹462.5 Cr. Net profit for the quarter reached ₹61.8 Cr, recovering from a net loss of ₹20.2 Cr in Q4 FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS) for continuing operations rose to ₹12.5, up from ₹9.5 in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹40.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.0%
Operating margin contracted 102 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+3.3% -12.7%
2.9 3.3 2.8
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.3 -0.5 -0.3
OPM %
-102 bps +258 bps
-11.1% -13.6% -10.0%
Other income
+39.3% -36.1%
0.4 0.6 0.3
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-1.8 -1.1 -1.8
PAT margin %
+52 bps -3116 bps
-63.3% -32.1% -63.8%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.06 -0.07 -0.12
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹48.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.8 ₹2.9
+3.2% in line
AI read of the filing Sri Havisha Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹1.82 Cr; Board Approves Sweat Equity for CMD Negative
Net loss for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹1.82 crore, slightly wider than the ₹1.78 crore loss in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations increased to ₹2.88 crore from ₹2.79 crore in the year-ago quarter. Board approved sweat equity issuance to CMD Mr. Venkat Manohar Dontamsetti, capped at <5% of paid-up capital.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹168 Cr
P/E 51.1
PEG 1.42
Since results +19.8%
Operating margin expanded 1550 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+55.5% -27.7%
10.3 14.3 6.7
Operating profit
from loss -85.8%
1.0 7.2 -0.4
OPM %
+1550 bps -4027 bps
9.8% 50.1% -5.7%
Other income
+31.0% -14.9%
0.4 0.4 0.3
Net profit
loss narrowed to loss
-0.2 4.5 -0.9
PAT margin %
+1171 bps -3320 bps
-1.8% 31.4% -13.5%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed to loss
-0.18 4.30 -0.87
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr:
466% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹12.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹7.3 ₹10.3
+41.1% above
AI read of the filing SecMark Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹0.19 Cr; Board Approves Amalgamation of Two Entities Negative
Revenue from operations increased 55.5% YoY to ₹10.35 cr from ₹6.65 cr in Jun-25. Reported a net loss of ₹0.19 cr for Q1 FY27, compared to a profit of ₹4.49 cr in Q4 FY26. Software support service expenses surged to ₹3.50 cr, accounting for 33.8% of quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →
504959
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 20:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -6.1%
Profit +61% above its own trend Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +19%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-7.0% +13.0%
52.8 46.7 56.8
Operating profit
+7.2% +47.0%
3.9 2.7 3.6
OPM %
+98 bps +171 bps
7.4% 5.7% 6.4%
Other income
-62.3% -8.3%
0.7 0.7 1.8
Net profit
-17.2% +47.7%
2.5 1.7 3.0
PAT margin %
-57 bps +109 bps
4.6% 3.6% 5.2%
EPS (₹)
-17.1% +47.8%
11.75 7.95 14.18
Quality of profit
Core 80% Other income & one-offs 20%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +19.4%
· reported profit -17.2%
Cash & debt
Borrowings nil at Dec 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹52.4 ₹52.8
+0.8% in line
Net profit ₹1.5 ₹2.5
+60.6% above
AI read of the filing Stovec Industries Q2 PAT Declines 17% YoY to ₹2.45 Cr; Parent CEO Joins Board Negative
Quarterly revenue from operations decreased to ₹52.75 Cr from ₹56.75 Cr in the year-ago period. Net profit for Q2 2026 stood at ₹2.45 Cr, representing a 17% YoY contraction. H1 2026 PAT dropped to ₹4.12 Cr compared to ₹5.64 Cr in H1 2025, a 27% decrease.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹7,739 Cr
P/E 429.5
PEG 6.05
Since results -5.5%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -999% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 289 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+26.5% -4.6%
2,353 2,467 1,861
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-49.0 143 15.0
OPM %
-289 bps -788 bps
-2.1% 5.8% 0.8%
Other income
-49.7% -16.1%
5.0 6.0 10.0
Net profit?
to loss to loss
-47.0 96.0 8.0
PAT margin %
-243 bps -589 bps
-2.0% 3.9% 0.4%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-0.78 2.47 0.31
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹76.7 Cr: core business −₹81.8 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,820 Cr:
2493% of FY26 net profit of ₹73.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹493 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,137 ₹2,353
+10.1% above
Net profit ₹5.1 −₹47.0
-999.0% below
AI read of the filing Religare Q1 FY27 Standalone Loss Widens to ₹9.62 Cr; Arjun Lamba Re-designated as MD Neutral
Standalone net loss widened to ₹9.62 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of ₹6.15 Cr in Q1 FY26. Employee benefit expenses increased significantly to ₹9.27 Cr from ₹3.31 Cr in the year-ago period. Total standalone income rose to ₹4.38 Cr, up from ₹3.10 Cr YoY, driven by higher interest and broking-related income.
Full analysis →
543828
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 20:14
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +16.3%
Operating margin expanded 153 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+20.3% -21.1%
174 221 145
Operating profit
+44.5% -20.5%
15.9 20.0 11.0
OPM %
+153 bps +7 bps
9.1% 9.0% 7.6%
Other income
+22.0% -69.5%
1.2 4.0 1.0
Net profit?
+46.4% -46.8%
5.9 11.0 4.0
PAT margin %
+60 bps -162 bps
3.4% 5.0% 2.8%
EPS (₹)
+35.3% -48.9%
0.23 0.45 0.17
Quality of profit
Core 84% Other income & one-offs 16%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.5 Cr: core business ₹6.3 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +57.1%
· reported profit +46.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr:
-9% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹285 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹204 ₹174
-14.5% below
Net profit ₹5.3 ₹5.9
+9.8% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Up 62% YoY to ₹6.04 Cr; USD 10M FCCB Allotted for Expansion Positive
Consolidated revenue increased 20% YoY to ₹174.42 Cr from ₹145.26 Cr. Standalone PAT grew 62% YoY to ₹6.04 Cr, though down from ₹9.54 Cr in the previous quarter. Allotted USD 10 million (~₹83 Cr) in 8% senior unsecured FCCBs due 2029 at a conversion price of ₹30.19.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹280 Cr
P/E 72.2
PEG —
Since results +0.7%
Profit +346% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 305 bps YoY 78% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-62.8% -4.5%
58.3 61.0 157
Operating profit
from loss from loss
1.7 -4.2 -0.2
OPM %
+305 bps +976 bps
2.9% -6.8% -0.1%
Other income
+41.3% +217.8%
3.7 1.2 2.6
Net profit
+122.8% from loss
3.6 -2.3 1.6
PAT margin %
+513 bps +999 bps
6.2% -3.8% 1.0%
EPS (₹)
— from loss
0.09 -0.06 0.05
No EPS growth against Jun 2025: 1:10 bonus in Feb 2026.
Quality of profit
Core 22% Other income & one-offs 78%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +122.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
53% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹18.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹78.3 ₹58.3
-25.6% below
Net profit ₹0.8 ₹3.6
+345.5% above
AI read of the filing Axita Cotton Q1 PAT rises to ₹3.59 Cr despite 63% revenue drop; Statutory Auditor resigns Watch
Revenue from operations fell 62.8% YoY to ₹58.28 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹156.70 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net Profit increased to ₹3.59 Cr for the quarter, up from ₹1.33 Cr in the corresponding previous year quarter Statutory Auditor M/s. P K N & Co. resigned effective August 12, 2026, replaced by M/s DTA & Associates
Full analysis →
540829
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 20:09
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +81.5%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-83.8% -82.0%
0.7 4.0 4.4
Operating profit
-84.7% from loss
0.1 -1.4 0.4
OPM %
-51 bps +4400 bps
9.2% -34.8% 9.8%
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
-88.2% from loss
0.0 -2.2 0.4
PAT margin %
-260 bps +6234 bps
6.9% -55.4% 9.5%
EPS (₹)
-100.0% loss narrowed
0.00 -0.07 0.01
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -84.3%
· reported profit -88.2%
AI read of the filing 84% Revenue Drop in Q1 FY27; Auditor Issues Qualified Opinion on Receivables Negative
Revenue from operations decreased sharply to ‡71.35 lakh from ‡440.71 lakh in Q1 FY26. Net profit for the quarter stood at ‡4.94 lakh, an 88% decline compared to ‡41.64 lakh YoY. Total expenses fell to ‡64.76 lakh from ‡399.07 lakh, reflecting a significant reduction in trading activity.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹182 Cr
P/E 18.7
PEG —
Since results -17.5%
Profit +18% above its own trend 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +18%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.3% +7.7%
140 130 125
Operating profit
+0.4% +4.0%
10.5 10.1 10.5
OPM %
-82 bps -27 bps
7.5% 7.8% 8.4%
Other income
-72.9% -10.4%
1.4 1.6 5.3
Net profit?
-41.0% +1.3%
3.7 3.7 6.4
PAT margin %
-238 bps -17 bps
2.7% 2.9% 5.1%
EPS (₹)
-34.9% -8.9%
0.41 0.45 0.63
Quality of profit
Core 72% Other income & one-offs 28%
Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹3.6 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +17.8%
· reported profit -41.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr:
-57% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹232 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹117 ₹140
+19.8% above
Net profit ₹3.2 ₹3.7
+17.9% above
AI read of the filing BALAJEE Approves Q1 Results; 2 Senior Management Personnel Resign Neutral
Approval of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Resignation of 2 Senior Management Personnel: Mr. Manoj Jaiswal (Head of HR) and Mr. Roshan Choudhary (Head of ERP) 25th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026, via Video Conferencing
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter,
before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit
attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's
Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that
attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two
are the same.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 14 Oct 2026, 10:41 IST