Home › Quarterly results › Packaging
Packaging: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)
26 companies have declared Packaging Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Aug 2026.
Across the 25 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +28.4% and net profit +241.6% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 476 bps to 14.8%.
76% of companies grew net profit; 3 turned a loss into a profit; 28% beat their own profit trend and 22% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
Packaging Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+28.4%
YoY, 25 companies combined; median +21.9%
Net profit growth
+241.6%
YoY combined; median +28.2%
Operating margin
14.8%
+476 bps YoY
Grew profit
76%
3 turnarounds, 0 into loss
Vs own profit trend
28% / 22%
above / below, 50% in line
Price since results
-2.4%
median; 41% of 22 stocks up
Other-income heavy
7
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Latest Packaging Q1 FY27 results 26
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹603 Cr
P/E 34.3
PEG —
Since results +5.6%
Operating margin contracted 223 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+36.8% +35.9%
226 166 165
Operating profit
+12.3% +7.7%
23.0 21.4 20.5
OPM %
-223 bps -267 bps
10.2% 12.9% 12.4%
Other income
+225.0% -54.3%
1.3 2.9 0.4
Net profit
+49.7% -20.0%
7.1 8.9 4.7
PAT margin %
+27 bps -221 bps
3.2% 5.4% 2.9%
EPS (₹)
+50.0% -19.9%
4.14 5.17 2.76
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.3 Cr: core business ₹7.9 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +29.7%
· reported profit +49.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹44.0 Cr:
290% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹137 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹188 ₹226
+20.1% above
Net profit ₹7.1 ₹7.1
-0.2% in line
AI read of the filing Hitech Corp Q1 PAT Up 81.7% YoY to ₹6.18 Cr; Revenue Climbs 38.0% to ₹210.84 Cr Positive
Standalone revenue from operations surged 37.96% YoY to ₹21,083.64 lakhs (₹210.84 Cr) vs ₹15,282.06 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit jumped 81.73% YoY to ₹618.13 lakhs (₹6.18 Cr) compared to ₹340.14 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹3.60 per share for the quarter vs ₹1.98 in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,489 Cr
P/E 6.5
PEG —
Since results +29.9%
Profit +861% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 483 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+37.6% +32.3%
5,366 4,056 3,901
Operating profit
+94.3% +52.2%
889 584 457
OPM %
+483 bps +216 bps
16.6% 14.4% 11.7%
Other income
+46.2% -11.1%
31.1 35.0 21.3
Net profit
+584.0% +116.0%
423 196 61.9
PAT margin %
+630 bps +306 bps
7.9% 4.8% 1.6%
EPS (₹)
+630.0% +115.9%
58.62 27.15 8.03
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹490 Cr: core business ₹459 Cr, other income ₹31.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +538.4%
· reported profit +584.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹992 Cr:
306% of FY26 net profit of ₹324 Cr.
Borrowings ₹10,152 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4,024 ₹5,366
+33.4% above
Net profit ₹44.1 ₹423
+860.9% above
AI read of the filing UFLEX Reports Q1 Standalone Revenue of ₹2,344.25 Cr; Contests ₹500.68 Cr Tax Demand Neutral
Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹2,344.25 Cr, up 13.9% YoY from ₹2,058.01 Cr in Q1 FY26 Standalone profit before tax and exceptional items came in at ₹84.09 Cr vs ₹77.46 Cr in Q1 FY26 Income Tax demand of ₹500.68 Cr across AY 2020-21 to 2023-24 is currently pending before the ITAT
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹11.0 Cr
P/E 9.8
PEG —
Since results -4.1%
Operating margin contracted 1879 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+709.9% +32.6%
40.4 30.5 5.0
Operating profit
-41.8% from loss
0.6 -0.3 1.0
OPM %
-1879 bps +257 bps
1.5% -1.1% 20.2%
Other income
— -100.0%
0.0 0.3 0.0
Net profit
-20.2% from loss
0.6 -0.1 0.7
PAT margin %
-1247 bps +163 bps
1.4% -0.3% 13.8%
EPS (₹)
+0.0% from loss
0.04 -0.01 0.04
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -20.6%
· reported profit -20.2%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹11.2 Cr at Sep 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.0 ₹40.4
+304.9% above
AI read of the filing ₹40.41 Cr Revenue: Antarctica Ltd Returns to Profit in Q1 FY27 Amid Commodity Trading Pivot Positive
Revenue from operations increased to ₹40.41 Cr, a 32.6% jump over the preceding quarter. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.55 Cr, reversing a loss of ₹0.08 Cr in Q4 FY26. Purchase of stock in trade reached ₹39.81 Cr, representing 98.5% of the total revenue base.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹133 Cr
P/E 8.0
PEG 0.40
Since results +69.6%
Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.1 -0.1 -0.2
Other income
loss narrowed —
0.0 0.0 -0.2
Net profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.2 -0.1 -0.3
EPS (₹)
— —
-0.01 0.00 -0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr:
-6% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹11.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Rs 80 Cr Fundraise via Warrants Approved; Q1 Revenue Remains at Zero Watch
Proposed preferential issue of 35,87,44,394 warrants to raise up to Rs 80 crore at Rs 2.23 per warrant. Revenue from operations for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was Rs 0.00. Accumulated losses have reached Rs 12,450.55 lakhs (Rs 124.5 crore) as of June 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹568 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +10.4%
Profit +86% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 339 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +31%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+45.5% +28.9%
80.5 62.5 55.3
Operating profit
+21.0% +51.6%
13.5 8.9 11.1
OPM %
-339 bps +250 bps
16.7% 14.2% 20.1%
Other income
-84.5% +71.3%
0.2 0.1 1.5
Net profit
+9.7% +71.0%
8.1 4.7 7.3
PAT margin %
-326 bps +246 bps
10.0% 7.6% 13.3%
EPS (₹)
+9.4% +75.8%
0.58 0.33 0.53
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.2 Cr: core business ₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +30.8%
· reported profit +9.7%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹60.5 ₹80.5
+33.0% above
Net profit ₹4.3 ₹8.1
+86.2% above
AI read of the filing 71% Sequential Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Rs 7.67 Cr Preference Share Redemption Extended Positive
Revenue from operations grew 45.5% YoY to Rs 80.52 Cr from Rs 55.35 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit increased 71% quarter-on-quarter to Rs 8.06 Cr, up from Rs 4.72 Cr in March 2026. Redemption of 7,66,666 preference shares worth Rs 7.67 Cr extended by 5 years, preserving immediate cash reserves.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹807 Cr
P/E 30.2
PEG 3.35
Since results -2.3%
Profit -24% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 7037 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-7.5% -52.7%
7.2 15.2 7.8
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-14.9 -26.2 -10.7
OPM %
-7037 bps -3564 bps
-207.8% -172.1% -137.4%
Other income
+27.5% +99.5%
36.4 18.2 28.6
Net profit
+25.9% from loss
15.5 -4.2 12.3
PAT margin %
+5720 bps +24295 bps
215.4% -27.5% 158.2%
EPS (₹)
+26.9% from loss
0.99 -0.27 0.78
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹20.7 Cr: core business −₹15.7 Cr, other income ₹36.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +25.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr:
-8% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.9 ₹7.2
+84.9% above
Net profit ₹20.5 ₹15.5
-24.2% below
AI read of the filing Oricon Enterprises Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Re-appoints Director for 5-Year Term Neutral
Board approved standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 56th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 29, 2026, via VC/OAVM Re-appointment of Independent Director Shravan Kumar Malani for a 5-year term until November 11, 2031
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹193 Cr
P/E 19.9
PEG —
Since results -11.7%
Profit +18% above its own trend 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +18%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.3% +7.7%
140 130 125
Operating profit
+0.4% +4.0%
10.5 10.1 10.5
OPM %
-82 bps -27 bps
7.5% 7.8% 8.4%
Other income
-72.9% -10.4%
1.4 1.6 5.3
Net profit
-41.0% +1.3%
3.7 3.7 6.4
PAT margin %
-238 bps -17 bps
2.7% 2.9% 5.1%
EPS (₹)
-34.9% -8.9%
0.41 0.45 0.63
Quality of profit
Core 72% Other income & one-offs 28%
Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹3.6 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +17.8%
· reported profit -41.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr:
-57% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹232 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹117 ₹140
+19.8% above
Net profit ₹3.2 ₹3.7
+17.9% above
AI read of the filing BALAJEE Approves Q1 Results; 2 Senior Management Personnel Resign Neutral
Approval of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Resignation of 2 Senior Management Personnel: Mr. Manoj Jaiswal (Head of HR) and Mr. Roshan Choudhary (Head of ERP) 25th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026, via Video Conferencing
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹94.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.7%
Operating margin expanded 566 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +701%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+40.8% +23.7%
122 98.6 86.7
Operating profit
+125.5% +141.8%
18.4 7.6 8.2
OPM %
+566 bps +736 bps
15.1% 7.7% 9.4%
Other income
-28.0% -5.6%
0.4 0.5 0.6
Net profit
+504.2% +624.1%
9.1 1.3 1.5
PAT margin %
+574 bps +620 bps
7.5% 1.3% 1.7%
EPS (₹)
+502.5% +621.2%
4.76 0.66 0.79
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹12.2 Cr: core business ₹11.8 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +701.1%
· reported profit +504.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹33.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹78.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing ₹9.33 Cr Net Profit: AMD Industries reports 40.7% Revenue growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
Net Profit increased by over 1,700% YoY to ₹9.33 Cr from ₹0.51 Cr Net Revenue from operations grew 40.7% YoY to ₹121.99 Cr from ₹86.67 Cr Finance costs reduced by 11.1% YoY to ₹2.32 Cr from ₹2.61 Cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,143 Cr
P/E 11.5
PEG —
Since results -18.0%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 1319 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+29.6% +20.5%
2,254 1,871 1,739
Operating profit
from loss +236.9%
296 88.0 -0.6
OPM %
+1319 bps +845 bps
13.2% 4.7% -0.0%
Other income
-14.5% -58.9%
25.5 62.0 29.8
Net profit
from loss +350.2%
171 38.0 -59.8
PAT margin %
+1103 bps +556 bps
7.6% 2.0% -3.4%
EPS (₹)
from loss +267.1%
29.00 7.90 -6.15
Quality of profit
Core 88% Other income & one-offs 12%
Pre-tax profit ₹211 Cr: core business ₹185 Cr, other income ₹25.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹537 Cr:
1300% of FY26 net profit of ₹41.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹935 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,794 ₹2,254
+25.6% above
AI read of the filing Rs 12.48 Cr Q1 PAT; Polyplex Discloses Rs 378 Cr Arbitration Claim and Rs 62.10 Cr Acquisition Watch
Standalone revenue from operations grew 12.1% YoY to Rs 439.53 cr in Q1 FY27. Standalone net profit declined 43.5% YoY to Rs 12.48 cr, with EPS dropping to Rs 3.98 from Rs 7.04. Completed 51% stake acquisition in Polyplex DigiPrint Private Limited for Rs 62.10 cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹80.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.5%
Operating margin contracted 359 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-18.0% -33.4%
21.5 32.3 26.2
Operating profit
to loss to loss
-0.2 2.0 0.7
OPM %
-359 bps -711 bps
-0.9% 6.2% 2.7%
Other income
+10.2% +11.4%
1.0 0.9 0.9
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-1.3 0.3 -0.8
PAT margin %
-281 bps -675 bps
-5.8% 0.9% -3.0%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-1.25 0.30 -0.79
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.7 Cr: core business −₹2.7 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹24.5 ₹21.5
-12.0% below
AI read of the filing Orient Press Re-appoints Key Directors for 3 Years; Approves Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
Re-appointment of Managing Director Ramvilas Maheshwari and two other directors for 3-year terms starting Oct/Nov 2026 Appointment of M/s. Bhanwarlal Gurjar & Co. as Cost Auditors for the 2026-27 financial year TTM Revenue stands at Rs 128 Cr, reflecting a decline from FY24 levels of Rs 170.52 Cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹973 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.1%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 541 bps YoY 40% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+27.8% +25.7%
432 344 338
Operating profit
+141.7% +18.0%
49.6 42.0 20.5
OPM %
+541 bps -74 bps
11.5% 12.2% 6.1%
Other income
+13.4% +648.3%
9.8 1.3 8.6
Net profit
from loss +136.6%
18.6 7.9 -7.2
PAT margin %
+642 bps +202 bps
4.3% 2.3% -2.1%
EPS (₹)
from loss +127.2%
1.84 0.81 -0.74
Quality of profit
Core 60% Other income & one-offs 40%
Pre-tax profit ₹23.5 Cr: core business ₹14.2 Cr, other income ₹9.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹89.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹729 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹363 ₹432
+19.1% above
AI read of the filing Ester Industries Allots Rs 106 Cr via Warrants at 51% Premium; Reports Q1 FY27 Results Positive
Allotted 67,08,851 equity shares at Rs 158 per share, totaling Rs 105.99 Cr via warrant conversion Specialty Polymers segment profit rose to Rs 23.53 Cr in Q1 FY27 from a loss of Rs 3.81 Cr YoY Polyester chips and film segment contributed Rs 13.33 Cr to segment results for the quarter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,882 Cr
P/E 33.5
PEG 11.18
Since results +34.1%
Profit +162% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.1% +8.6%
493 454 425
Operating profit
+18.4% +24.6%
85.9 69.0 72.6
OPM %
+34 bps +223 bps
17.4% 15.2% 17.1%
Other income
-15.2% -78.2%
2.0 9.0 2.3
Net profit
+79.3% +81.9%
40.0 22.0 22.3
PAT margin %
+286 bps +327 bps
8.1% 4.8% 5.3%
EPS (₹)
+79.3% +84.2%
43.96 23.87 24.52
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹52.7 Cr: core business ₹50.7 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +91.1%
· reported profit +79.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹290 Cr:
296% of FY26 net profit of ₹98.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹634 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹434 ₹493
+13.7% above
Net profit ₹15.3 ₹40.0
+162.3% above
AI read of the filing TCPLPACK Q1 PAT Jumps 79% to ₹40 Cr; Announces ₹125 Cr Entry into Li-ion Battery Films Positive
Consolidated Net Profit surged 79.2% YoY to ₹40.01 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹22.32 Cr in Q1 FY26. Finance costs decreased by 53.5% to ₹12.28 Cr from ₹26.44 Cr in the year-ago period. Announced ₹125 Cr investment in a new subsidiary for lithium-ion battery separator films, representing ~17% of current Net Worth.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹550 Cr
P/E 17.4
PEG —
Since results -13.0%
Profit +29% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 118 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+35.7% +14.1%
222 195 164
Operating profit
+55.9% +1.3%
20.3 20.0 13.0
OPM %
+118 bps -115 bps
9.1% 10.3% 7.9%
Other income
+2.2% +2.2%
1.0 1.0 1.0
Net profit
+30.6% +4.5%
10.4 10.0 8.0
PAT margin %
-18 bps -43 bps
4.7% 5.1% 4.9%
EPS (₹)
+32.6% +4.8%
2.85 2.72 2.15
Quality of profit
Core 93% Other income & one-offs 7%
Pre-tax profit ₹14.0 Cr: core business ₹12.9 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +29.4%
· reported profit +30.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹41.0 Cr:
-141% of FY26 net profit of ₹29.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹184 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹193 ₹222
+15.5% above
Net profit ₹8.1 ₹10.4
+28.9% above
AI read of the filing 32% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue up 36% to ₹222.49 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 35.8% YoY to ₹222.49 Cr from ₹163.81 Cr. Net profit grew 32.1% YoY to ₹10.45 Cr compared to ₹7.91 Cr in the year-ago period. Finance costs rose sharply by 178% to ₹3.51 Cr from ₹1.26 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,053 Cr
P/E 34.6
PEG 0.72
Since results +18.4%
Operating margin expanded 208 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.2% +8.1%
108 100 89.4
Operating profit
+43.4% +29.1%
14.5 11.3 10.1
OPM %
+208 bps +219 bps
13.4% 11.2% 11.3%
Other income
+118.7% -39.2%
1.3 2.2 0.6
Net profit
+91.3% +36.2%
9.7 7.1 5.1
PAT margin %
+328 bps +184 bps
8.9% 7.1% 5.7%
EPS (₹)
+89.0% +36.4%
2.40 1.76 1.27
Quality of profit
Core 88% Other income & one-offs 12%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.4 Cr: core business ₹10.0 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +82.9%
· reported profit +91.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹32.0 Cr:
119% of FY26 net profit of ₹27.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹113 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹103 ₹108
+5.6% above
Net profit ₹10.1 ₹9.7
-4.3% in line
AI read of the filing 61% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Techtex Unit Commences Commercial Production Positive
Consolidated Revenue grew 20.6% YoY to ₹109.13 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) increased 60.9% YoY to ₹8.93 Cr from ₹5.55 Cr in Q1 FY26 Techtex Unit expansion successfully commenced commercial production on July 22, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹546 Cr
P/E 7.6
PEG 0.35
Since results -19.3%
Profit -65% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 464 bps YoY 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -69%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-18.7% -4.8%
160 168 197
Operating profit
-45.4% -51.1%
15.2 31.0 27.8
OPM %
-464 bps -897 bps
9.5% 18.5% 14.1%
Other income
+52.5% +15.9%
4.6 4.0 3.0
Net profit
-35.9% -41.6%
11.7 20.0 18.2
PAT margin %
-196 bps -460 bps
7.3% 11.9% 9.3%
EPS (₹)
-36.0% -43.0%
4.75 8.34 7.42
Quality of profit
Core 54% Other income & one-offs 46%
Pre-tax profit ₹10.1 Cr: core business ₹5.4 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -68.8%
· reported profit -35.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹50.0 Cr:
64% of FY26 net profit of ₹78.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹206 ₹160
-22.4% below
Net profit ₹33.7 ₹11.7
-65.3% below
AI read of the filing Nahar Poly Films Q1 Net Profit Drops 36% YoY to ₹11.68 Cr Amid Revenue Contraction Negative
Revenue from operations decreased by 18.7% YoY to ₹159.92 Cr from ₹196.75 Cr. Consolidated Net Profit fell 35.9% YoY to ₹11.68 Cr compared to ₹18.24 Cr in Q1 FY26. Standalone Profit Before Tax (PBT) saw a sharp decline of 50.7% YoY, falling to ₹10.08 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹523 Cr
P/E 17.4
PEG 0.72
Since results -16.6%
Operating margin contracted 200 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+37.6% +9.0%
124 114 90.4
Operating profit
+12.8% -12.2%
11.3 12.9 10.0
OPM %
-200 bps -220 bps
9.1% 11.3% 11.1%
Other income
+8.3% -67.5%
0.0 0.1 0.0
Net profit
+19.2% -19.0%
6.5 8.1 5.5
PAT margin %
-81 bps -181 bps
5.2% 7.1% 6.1%
EPS (₹)
+20.0% -18.4%
0.84 1.03 0.70
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.5 Cr: core business ₹8.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +16.7%
· reported profit +19.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹46.0 Cr:
158% of FY26 net profit of ₹29.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹110 ₹124
+13.6% above
Net profit ₹6.8 ₹6.5
-3.8% in line
AI read of the filing 19.6% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; ₹500 Cr Related Party Limit Proposed Positive
Revenue from operations increased 37.6% YoY to ₹124.38 Cr from ₹90.40 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net Profit (PAT) rose 19.6% YoY to ₹6.54 Cr, though it declined 18.7% on a sequential (QoQ) basis. Proposed a ₹500 Cr limit for related party transactions with Time Technoplast Ltd for FY 2027-28.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹18,702 Cr
P/E 73.3
PEG 3.86
Since results +7.3%
Profit -17% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 189 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 45% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+9.1% -19.5%
371 461 340
Operating profit
-0.2% -19.8%
75.9 94.7 76.0
OPM %
-189 bps -9 bps
20.5% 20.5% 22.4%
Other income
-16.9% -25.9%
10.8 14.6 13.0
Net profit
-4.8% -22.8%
58.1 75.2 61.0
PAT margin %
-228 bps -67 bps
15.7% 16.3% 17.9%
EPS (₹)
-4.9% -22.8%
6.40 8.29 6.73
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹75.6 Cr: core business ₹64.8 Cr, other income ₹10.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -3.3%
· reported profit -4.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹117 Cr:
45% of FY26 net profit of ₹258 Cr.
Borrowings ₹81.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹411 ₹371
-9.7% below
Net profit ₹70.4 ₹58.1
-17.5% below
AI read of the filing INOX India Q1 FY27: Record ₹532 Cr Order Inflow; Order Book Hits ₹1,686 Cr Positive
Highest-ever quarterly order inflow of ₹532 Cr achieved in Q1 FY27 Record total order book of ₹1,686 Cr, which is ~106% of TTM revenue Export order book stands at ₹1,140 Cr, reflecting strong global engineering acceptance
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,570 Cr
P/E 78.8
PEG —
Since results -30.5%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 1082 bps YoY 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+20.4% +30.2%
174 134 145
Operating profit
from loss -1.0%
15.8 16.0 -2.5
OPM %
+1082 bps -286 bps
9.1% 11.9% -1.7%
Other income
+16.0% -42.9%
4.0 7.0 3.4
Net profit
from loss -41.3%
7.6 13.0 -5.5
PAT margin %
+816 bps -533 bps
4.4% 9.7% -3.8%
EPS (₹)
from loss -38.9%
3.38 5.53 -2.46
Quality of profit
Core 66% Other income & one-offs 34%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.6 Cr: core business ₹7.6 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹20.0 Cr:
103% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹325 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹138 ₹174
+26.1% above
AI read of the filing Xpro India Q1 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 127% YoY to ₹9.79 Cr on 20% Revenue Growth Positive
Standalone Revenue from operations increased 20.4% YoY to ₹174.42 Cr from ₹144.90 Cr. Standalone Net Profit grew 127.7% YoY to ₹9.79 Cr, with EPS rising to ₹4.17 from ₹1.93. Consolidated PBT turned around to a profit of ₹11.56 Cr vs a loss of ₹3.75 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,985 Cr
P/E 13.8
PEG —
Since results +10.7%
Operating margin expanded 161 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +43%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.2% +5.8%
785 742 688
Operating profit
+23.1% +14.3%
175 153 142
OPM %
+161 bps +167 bps
22.3% 20.6% 20.7%
Other income
-73.3% -83.2%
9.0 53.3 33.5
Net profit
+11.8% -13.9%
99.3 115 88.8
PAT margin %
-27 bps -289 bps
12.7% 15.5% 12.9%
EPS (₹)
+11.9% -13.9%
15.36 17.83 13.73
Quality of profit
Core 93% Other income & one-offs 7%
Pre-tax profit ₹129 Cr: core business ₹120 Cr, other income ₹9.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +42.7%
· reported profit +11.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹571 Cr:
162% of FY26 net profit of ₹352 Cr.
Borrowings ₹241 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹690 ₹785
+13.7% above
Net profit ₹93.7 ₹99.3
+6.1% in line
AI read of the filing AGI Greenpac Q1 Net Profit Rises 11.8% to ₹99.35 Cr; Appoints New Joint MD Positive
Revenue from operations increased 14.2% YoY to ₹785.27 Cr from ₹687.66 Cr. Net profit grew 11.8% YoY to ₹99.35 Cr compared to ₹88.85 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Power and fuel expenses rose significantly by 25.5% YoY to ₹173.43 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹585 Cr
P/E 13.0
PEG 0.13
Since results +7.7%
Operating margin expanded 125 bps YoY 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +74%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.8% +13.7%
204 180 179
Operating profit
+33.9% -15.1%
17.1 20.2 12.8
OPM %
+125 bps -285 bps
8.4% 11.2% 7.1%
Other income
+68.0% -15.0%
4.6 5.4 2.7
Net profit
+104.0% -22.0%
11.7 15.0 5.7
PAT margin %
+253 bps -262 bps
5.7% 8.3% 3.2%
EPS (₹)
+88.0% -24.8%
4.68 6.22 2.49
Quality of profit
Core 71% Other income & one-offs 29%
Pre-tax profit ₹16.0 Cr: core business ₹11.4 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +73.7%
· reported profit +104.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹51.0 Cr:
130% of FY26 net profit of ₹39.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹112 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹205 ₹204
-0.2% in line
Net profit ₹11.5 ₹11.7
+2.0% in line
AI read of the filing 93% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Consolidated Revenue up 14.4% to ₹208.9 Cr Positive
Consolidated Net Profit surged 93% YoY to ₹11.68 Cr from ₹6.05 Cr. Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 14.4% YoY to ₹208.93 Cr. Trading division revenue grew 51.3% YoY to ₹54.71 Cr from ₹36.15 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,084 Cr
P/E 14.3
PEG —
Since results -10.5%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+24.9% +26.2%
300 238 241
Operating profit
+19.4% +16.4%
55.9 48.0 46.8
OPM %
-86 bps -158 bps
18.6% 20.2% 19.4%
Other income
-2.6% —
0.6 0.0 0.6
Net profit
+14.2% +21.8%
25.6 21.0 22.4
PAT margin %
-80 bps -31 bps
8.5% 8.8% 9.3%
EPS (₹)
+14.2% +24.0%
7.70 6.21 6.74
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹34.2 Cr: core business ₹33.6 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +17.5%
· reported profit +14.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹125 Cr:
173% of FY26 net profit of ₹72.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹215 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹273 ₹300
+10.0% above
Net profit ₹26.7 ₹25.6
-4.2% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 300.45 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; EBITDA per kg hits record Rs 46.68 Positive
Quarterly revenue crossed Rs 300 Cr for the first time, reaching Rs 300.45 Cr (up 24.9% YoY). EBITDA per kg reached a historical high of Rs 46.68 due to improved capacity utilization. Pharma segment volume grew by 38.75% YoY, with plans to enter Ophthalmic-Packs and medical devices.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,701 Cr
P/E 12.4
PEG 0.37
Since results -9.2%
Operating margin expanded 299 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +113%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.6% +22.4%
750 613 612
Operating profit
+74.7% +87.9%
75.1 40.0 43.0
OPM %
+299 bps +349 bps
10.0% 6.5% 7.0%
Other income
-81.4% -94.1%
1.3 22.0 7.0
Net profit
+74.9% +68.2%
43.7 26.0 25.0
PAT margin %
+175 bps +159 bps
5.8% 4.2% 4.1%
EPS (₹)
+75.5% +70.8%
5.79 3.39 3.30
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹58.8 Cr: core business ₹57.5 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +112.9%
· reported profit +74.9%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹144 Cr at Dec 2025.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹601 ₹750
+24.8% above
Net profit ₹43.8 ₹43.7
-0.0% in line
AI read of the filing 75% PAT Growth: Huhtamaki India Reports Strong Q2 2026 Results with 23% Revenue Surge Positive
Q2 2026 Revenue from operations grew 22.5% YoY to Rs 750.02 Cr. Net Profit for the quarter jumped 75.3% YoY to Rs 43.73 Cr compared to Rs 24.94 Cr in Q2 2025. EBIT before exceptional items increased 71.8% YoY to Rs 62.2 Cr in Q2 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹244 Cr
P/E 12.6
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +7.7%
82.0 76.1 —
Operating profit
— +7.1%
9.7 9.0 —
OPM %
— -7 bps
11.8% 11.9% —
Other income
— +520.0%
0.3 0.1 —
Net profit
— +15.1%
5.2 4.6 —
PAT margin %
— +41 bps
6.4% 6.0% —
EPS (₹)
— +21.0%
2.65 2.19 —
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹7.7 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
M Cap ₹179 Cr
P/E 175.8
PEG —
Profit -95% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 101 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-4.9% -17.1%
28.2 34.1 29.7
Operating profit
+35.2% —
1.0 0.1 0.7
OPM %
+101 bps +322 bps
3.4% 0.2% 2.4%
Other income
-53.7% -51.8%
0.7 1.4 1.5
Net profit
-90.1% from loss
0.1 -0.9 0.8
PAT margin %
-244 bps +284 bps
0.3% -2.6% 2.7%
EPS (₹)
-90.3% from loss
0.03 -0.35 0.31
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -90.1%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹31.3 ₹28.2
-9.7% below
Net profit ₹1.6 ₹0.1
-95.1% below
M Cap ₹162 Cr
P/E 18.6
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.2% -1.0%
116 117 104
Operating profit
+9.3% -2.4%
10.5 10.8 9.6
OPM %
-16 bps -13 bps
9.1% 9.2% 9.2%
Other income
+80.3% +0.0%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit
+54.0% -6.2%
2.3 2.4 1.5
PAT margin %
+55 bps -11 bps
2.0% 2.1% 1.4%
EPS (₹)
+54.5% -5.6%
1.19 1.26 0.77
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹2.9 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +42.9%
· reported profit +54.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr:
114% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹176 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹114 ₹116
+2.0% in line
Net profit ₹2.4 ₹2.3
-6.9% in line
M Cap ₹137 Cr
P/E 6.7
PEG 0.40
Operating margin expanded 171 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +110%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+24.7% +12.3%
103 91.6 82.5
Operating profit
+42.1% -0.2%
14.4 14.4 10.2
OPM %
+171 bps -176 bps
14.0% 15.8% 12.3%
Other income
+8.9% +68.0%
2.1 1.2 1.9
Net profit
+77.8% +13.8%
7.3 6.4 4.1
PAT margin %
+211 bps +9 bps
7.1% 7.0% 4.9%
EPS (₹)
+78.2% +14.0%
0.98 0.86 0.55
Quality of profit
Core 78% Other income & one-offs 22%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.4 Cr: core business ₹7.3 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +109.6%
· reported profit +77.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr:
110% of FY26 net profit of ₹17.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹123 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹82.6 ₹103
+24.6% above
Net profit ₹7.1 ₹7.3
+1.7% in line
Standouts so far
Among companies with a market cap of ₹1,000 Cr or more, so a tiny base does not top the list. Price reaction: last close against the close before the filing.
Reporting in the next three days
HCL Technologies (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Mon 12 Oct), RBL Bank (Mon 12 Oct), Swan Defence (Mon 12 Oct), Gujarat State (Mon 12 Oct), Swaraj Engines (Mon 12 Oct), Plastiblends India (Mon 12 Oct), UMIYA BUILDCON (Mon 12 Oct), Alkali Metals (Mon 12 Oct), Gradiente Infotainment (Mon 12 Oct), Agri-Tech (India) (Mon 12 Oct), Abhishek Integrations (Mon 12 Oct), Rudra Ecovation (Mon 12 Oct), Newtrac Foods (Mon 12 Oct), Inani Securities (Mon 12 Oct), Neil Industries (Mon 12 Oct), Adroit Industries (Mon 12 Oct), TYPHOON (Mon 12 Oct), UNIVARTS (Mon 12 Oct), VERONICAPRO (Mon 12 Oct), ICICI Prudential (Tue 13 Oct), Tata Elxsi (Tue 13 Oct), Transformers And Rectifiers (Tue 13 Oct), Anand Rathi (Tue 13 Oct) and 87 more.
Full results calendar →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 12:14 IST