Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 07:56 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827

Page 38 of 128

KIOCL Limited

KIOCL · Mining & Minerals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹22,897 Cr
P/E
594.9
PEG
20.51
Since results
-4.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 2905 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +73.8%-28.2% 15822090.9
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -26.632.0-41.7
OPM % +2905 bps-3137 bps -16.8%14.5%-45.9%
Other income +30.9%-37.6% 22.436.017.1
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -15.553.0-37.8
PAT margin % +3176 bps-3389 bps -9.8%24.1%-41.6%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.250.88-0.62

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹15.9 Cr: core business −₹38.4 Cr, other income ₹22.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹79.0 Cr: 488% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹192 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹80.8₹158 +95.6% above
AI read of the filing KIOCL Q1 Results: Revenue Grows 74% YoY to ₹158 Cr, Net Loss Narrows to ₹15.5 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased 73.7% YoY to ₹158.01 cr from ₹90.94 cr.
  • Net loss narrowed by 59% YoY to ₹15.48 cr compared to a loss of ₹37.79 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Pellet Plant segment reported a loss of ₹10.79 cr on a segment revenue of ₹157.52 cr.
Full analysis →

Diana Tea Company Ltd

530959 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.6%
  • Profit +66% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1046 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +322%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +30.7%+243.5% 26.27.620.0
Operating profit +140.7%from loss 6.0-9.42.5
OPM % +1046 bps— 22.9%—12.4%
Other income +66.3%+78.6% 1.00.50.6
Net profit +232.4%from loss 5.5-9.71.7
PAT margin % +1279 bps— 21.1%—8.3%
EPS (₹) +231.5%from loss 3.68-6.441.11

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.5 Cr: core business ₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +321.9% · reported profit +232.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.9 Cr: 335% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.1₹26.2 +0.4% in line
Net profit₹3.3₹5.5 +66.2% above
AI read of the filing Rs 11 Cr Fundraise via Warrants and Proposed Rs 100 Cr Asset Mortgage Limit Watch
  • Fundraise of Rs 11.00 crore via 4,074,075 equity convertible warrants at Rs 27 each.
  • Proposed enhancement of limits for sale or mortgage of assets up to Rs 100 crore.
  • Proposed threshold for loans and investments under Section 186 increased to Rs 100 crore.
Full analysis →

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd

533108 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.4%
  • Operating margin expanded 1582 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.7%-23.9% 6.18.05.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.3-11.0-1.0
OPM % +1582 bps— -4.2%—-20.0%
Other income -40.2%-40.2% 0.61.01.0
Net profit? —from loss 3.6-10.00.0
PAT margin % +5955 bps— 59.5%—0.0%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹3.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.0₹6.1 -39.1% below
AI read of the filing Bhilwara Technical Textiles Q1 FY27: Associate Profit Contribution of ₹3.38 Cr Neutral
  • Associate company BMD Private Limited contributed ₹3.38 Cr to consolidated net profit for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Share of other comprehensive income from the associate stood at ₹51.53 lakhs for the same period.
  • Re-appointment of Shri Shekhar Agarwal as MD & CEO for a 3-year term effective from April 1, 2027, to March 31, 2030.
Full analysis →

Brawn Biotech Ltd

530207 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+12.8%
  • Operating margin contracted 235 bps YoY
  • 90% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -89%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 12% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.8%+207.0% 6.12.05.8
Operating profit -74.5%from loss 0.0-0.50.2
OPM % -235 bps+2651 bps 0.8%-25.8%3.1%
Other income +53.9%-23.1% 0.10.20.1
Net profit -35.7%-73.4% 0.20.60.2
PAT margin % -160 bps-2675 bps 2.5%29.3%4.1%
EPS (₹) -35.0%-73.1% 0.521.930.80

Quality of profit

Core 10%Other income & one-offs 90%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -89.5% · reported profit -35.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr: 12% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.4₹6.1 -17.8% below
AI read of the filing Brawn Biotech Q1 Revenue Drops 85% YoY to ₹0.83 Cr; Net Profit at ₹0.16 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations plummeted to ₹0.83 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹5.80 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.16 Cr, a decline from ₹0.24 Cr YoY.
  • Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) decreased to ₹0.52 from ₹0.80 in the corresponding quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited

ABREL · Paper · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹11,227 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-26.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 186 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.7%+128.6% 18982.6146
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -55.3-166-39.9
OPM % -186 bps— -29.3%—-27.4%
Other income +42.4%-86.9% 16.912911.8
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -34.65.4-47.3
PAT margin % +1418 bps-2484 bps -18.3%6.5%-32.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -3.480.97-4.13

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹40.4 Cr: core business −₹98.5 Cr, other income ₹16.9 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹41.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹747 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5,636 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹72.8₹189 +159.5% above
AI read of the filing ABREL Reports ₹34.59 Cr Consolidated Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Approves 0.74% ESOP Scheme Neutral
  • Consolidated net loss widened to ₹34.59 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹27.08 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone net profit stood at ₹63.48 Cr, including ₹32.37 Cr from discontinued operations.
  • Approved ABREL ESOP Scheme 2026 for up to 8,29,000 shares, representing 0.74% of paid-up capital.
Full analysis →

Kaira Can Company Ltd

504840 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.4%
  • Profit +82% above its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.8%+35.1% 86.764.273.0
Operating profit +39.2%+156.1% 3.51.42.5
OPM % +59 bps+191 bps 4.0%2.1%3.5%
Other income -70.6%-54.3% 0.00.10.1
Net profit +45.7%+200.2% 1.50.51.0
PAT margin % +32 bps+95 bps 1.7%0.8%1.4%
EPS (₹) +45.7%+200.4% 16.285.4211.17

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +60.8% · reported profit +45.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -56% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹76.6₹86.7 +13.2% above
Net profit₹0.8₹1.5 +82.1% above
AI read of the filing Kaira Can Q1 Results: Net Profit Jumps 45% YoY to ₹1.50 Cr; Revenue Up 19% Positive
  • Total Income from Operations rose to ₹86.73 Cr from ₹72.98 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Net Profit for the period stood at ₹1.50 Cr, a 45.6% increase over ₹1.03 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved significantly to ₹16.28 from ₹11.21 YoY.
Full analysis →

Nidhi Granites Ltd

512103 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-20.6%
  • Profit -35% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1105 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.1%-4.9% 15.816.719.8
Operating profit +34.1%+20.0% 4.33.63.2
OPM % +1105 bps+568 bps 27.4%21.7%16.3%
Other income +182.3%+182.3% 0.20.10.1
Net profit? +29.3%+49.3% 2.91.92.2
PAT margin % +698 bps+664 bps 18.3%11.6%11.3%
EPS (₹) +29.3%+49.6% 3.622.422.80

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.9 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +22.7% · reported profit +29.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.8 Cr: 76% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹27.2₹15.8 -41.8% below
Net profit₹4.5₹2.9 -35.4% below
AI read of the filing Nidhi Granites Q1 FY27: Consolidated PAT rises 29% to ₹2.89 Cr despite 20% revenue dip Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit grew 29% YoY to ₹2.89 Cr from ₹2.24 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations declined 20% YoY to ₹15.84 Cr
  • Financial Technology segment revenue increased to ₹5.08 Cr from ₹4.66 Cr YoY
Full analysis →

Alan Scott Enterprises Ltd

539115 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-28.6%
  • Operating margin contracted 718 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.4%+13.5% 9.18.09.2
Operating profit -64.9%from loss 0.4-0.81.0
OPM % -718 bps+1343 bps 4.0%-9.5%11.1%
Other income —-84.4% 0.10.30.0
Net profit? loss widenedloss narrowed -0.8-1.9-0.4
PAT margin % -520 bps+1373 bps -9.3%-23.0%-4.1%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.67-2.24-0.42

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.9₹9.1 -16.2% below
AI read of the filing Alan Scott Enterprises Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 12 Subsidiaries Included in Consolidation Neutral
  • Board meeting held on August 13, 2026, concluded within 75 minutes (11:30 AM to 12:45 PM).
  • Consolidated results encompass 12 subsidiary entities including Alan Scott Automation & Robotics and Alan Scott Omnis Ai.
  • Company reported a TTM net loss of ‹ 4 Cr prior to this announcement.
Full analysis →

Sangal Papers Ltd

516096 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+8.5%
  • Profit +106% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 418 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +269%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.5%+52.3% 55.936.747.6
Operating profit +135.4%+113.8% 4.72.22.0
OPM % +418 bps+240 bps 8.3%5.9%4.2%
Other income +61.1%+5.0% 0.20.20.1
Net profit +235.0%+191.3% 2.70.90.8
PAT margin % +311 bps+229 bps 4.8%2.5%1.7%
EPS (₹) +235.0%+191.2% 20.507.046.12

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹3.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +269.3% · reported profit +235.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 464% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹31.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹49.0₹55.9 +14.1% above
Net profit₹1.3₹2.7 +106.0% above
AI read of the filing Sangal Papers Q1 PAT Jumps 235% YoY to ₹2.68 Cr; Board Approves Salary Hikes Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 17.5% YoY to ₹55.91 Cr from ₹47.57 Cr.
  • Net profit increased 235% YoY to ₹2.68 Cr, representing ~11.6% of the current market cap in a single quarter.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹20.50, compared to ₹6.15 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

SIL Investments Limited

SILINV · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹484 Cr
P/E
9.6
PEG
0.96
Since results
+7.7%
  • Profit +77% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1039 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +87.4%from loss 23.6-5.612.6
Operating profit +111.6%from loss 21.4-8.910.1
OPM % +1039 bps— 90.7%—80.3%
Other income -81.8%-9.1% 0.20.21.1
Net profit? +150.8%from loss 20.5-9.58.2
PAT margin % +2206 bps— 87.2%—65.2%
EPS (₹) +155.6%from loss 19.09-8.597.47

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.8 Cr: core business ₹20.6 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +119.7% · reported profit +150.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹48.0 Cr: 126% of FY26 net profit of ₹38.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.3₹23.6 +53.9% above
Net profit₹11.6₹20.5 +76.6% above
AI read of the filing SILINV Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Jumps 150% YoY to ₹20.54 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased 150.8% YoY to ₹20.54 Cr compared to ₹8.19 Cr in June 2025.
  • Standalone EPS rose to ₹11.77 from ₹4.54 in the same quarter last year.
  • Net gain on fair value changes (Standalone) contributed ₹10.69 Cr to total income, up from ₹4.88 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Sarthak Metals Limited

SMLT · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹104 Cr
P/E
21.4
PEG
—
Since results
+10.7%
  • 67% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -28%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.5%-10.9% 55.262.046.2
Operating profit -11.7%-38.1% 1.62.51.8
OPM % -99 bps-123 bps 2.8%4.0%3.8%
Other income +124.6%+114.3% 1.40.70.6
Net profit +25.4%-10.8% 1.31.51.1
PAT margin % +11 bps+0 bps 2.4%2.4%2.3%
EPS (₹) +26.0%-11.0% 0.971.090.77

Quality of profit

Core 33%Other income & one-offs 67%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -28.4% · reported profit +25.4%

AI read of the filing SMLT Q1 Results: PAT up 25% YoY to ₹1.33 Cr; Revenue grows 19% to ₹55.2 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 19.4% YoY to ₹55.21 Cr from ₹46.22 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit increased to ₹1.33 Cr, a 25.3% growth compared to ₹1.06 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.97 from ₹0.77 YoY.
Full analysis →

G. K. P. Printing & Packaging Ltd

542666 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+22.1%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -590% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 490 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +13.1%+13.3% 7.06.26.2
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.00.50.3
OPM % -490 bps-732 bps -0.1%7.3%4.8%
Other income -4.3%-36.2% 0.10.10.1
Net profit to lossto loss -0.20.00.1
PAT margin % -408 bps-344 bps -2.8%0.6%1.3%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.090.020.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.9 Cr: 371% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.6₹7.0 +25.1% above
Net profit₹0.0−₹0.2 -590.0% below
AI read of the filing G. K. P. Printing Reports Q1 Loss of ₹19.6 Lakhs as Raw Material Costs Surge Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 13% YoY to ₹702.38 lakhs from ₹621.47 lakhs.
  • Net loss of ₹19.60 lakhs recorded against a net profit of ₹7.57 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Cost of materials consumed surged to ₹370.12 lakhs, representing 52.7% of revenue.
Full analysis →

Rane Holdings Limited

RANEHOLDIN · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,132 Cr
P/E
16.8
PEG
2.09
Since results
-17.1%
  • Profit -58% below its own trend
  • 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +5%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.3%-1.4% 1,5871,6091,341
Operating profit +5.0%-15.0% 107126102
OPM % -85 bps-108 bps 6.8%7.8%7.6%
Other income -69.7%-73.0% 10.037.033.0
Net profit? -15.3%-45.1% 48.388.057.0
PAT margin % -121 bps-243 bps 3.0%5.5%4.3%
EPS (₹) -26.4%-49.6% 26.1751.9435.57

Quality of profit

Core 54%Other income & one-offs 46%

Pre-tax profit ₹60.6 Cr: core business ₹32.5 Cr, other income ₹10.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹18.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +4.8% · reported profit -15.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹280 Cr: 206% of FY26 net profit of ₹136 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,021 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,853₹1,587 -14.4% below
Net profit₹114₹48.3 -57.7% below
AI read of the filing Rane Holdings Q1 FY27: Revenue Grows 18% to ₹1,587 Cr, PAT Declines 16% to ₹48 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 18.3% YoY to ₹1,586.88 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) decreased 16% YoY to ₹48.27 Cr.
  • Cost of materials consumed rose to ₹1,051.84 Cr, representing 66.3% of revenue.
Full analysis →

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Limited

SHREERAMA · Packaging · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹561 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+9.5%
  • Profit +86% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 339 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +31%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +45.5%+28.9% 80.562.555.3
Operating profit +21.0%+51.6% 13.58.911.1
OPM % -339 bps+250 bps 16.7%14.2%20.1%
Other income -84.5%+71.3% 0.20.11.5
Net profit? +9.7%+71.0% 8.14.77.3
PAT margin % -326 bps+246 bps 10.0%7.6%13.3%
EPS (₹) +9.4%+75.8% 0.580.330.53

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.2 Cr: core business ₹11.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +30.8% · reported profit +9.7%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹60.5₹80.5 +33.0% above
Net profit₹4.3₹8.1 +86.2% above
AI read of the filing 71% Sequential Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Rs 7.67 Cr Preference Share Redemption Extended Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 45.5% YoY to Rs 80.52 Cr from Rs 55.35 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Net profit increased 71% quarter-on-quarter to Rs 8.06 Cr, up from Rs 4.72 Cr in March 2026.
  • Redemption of 7,66,666 preference shares worth Rs 7.67 Cr extended by 5 years, preserving immediate cash reserves.
Full analysis →

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Limited

BAJAJHIND · Sugar · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹5,045 Cr
P/E
43.6
PEG
0.97
Since results
+18.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 849 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -9.8%-32.5% 1,1261,6691,248
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -120373-26.9
OPM % -849 bps-3299 bps -10.6%22.3%-2.2%
Other income -32.3%from loss 2.3-3.03.4
Net profit? loss widenedto loss -185391-174
PAT margin % -247 bps-3983 bps -16.4%23.4%-13.9%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.231.65-1.40

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹185 Cr: core business −₹187 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹230 Cr: 182% of FY26 net profit of ₹126 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,545 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,207₹1,126 -6.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 177 Cr Q1 Loss: Bajaj Hindusthan Revenue Declines 10% YoY as Distillery Sales Slump Negative
  • Standalone revenue from operations decreased to Rs 1,116.30 crore from Rs 1,242.10 crore YoY.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 177.05 crore, slightly higher than the Rs 168.57 crore loss in Q1 FY26.
  • Distillery segment revenue saw a major drop to Rs 111.58 crore from Rs 208.44 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →

CESC Limited

CESC · Power Generation & Utilities · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹18,064 Cr
P/E
12.6
PEG
2.11
Since results
-16.1%
  • Profit -52% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 302 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +30%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -42.2%-26.6% 3,0054,0965,202
Operating profit -31.7%-20.6% 590743864
OPM % +302 bps+149 bps 19.6%18.1%16.6%
Other income -86.8%-92.3% 41.0531311
Net profit? -45.5%-52.1% 220459404
PAT margin % -45 bps-388 bps 7.3%11.2%7.8%
EPS (₹) -43.2%-49.8% 1.663.312.92

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹297 Cr: core business ₹256 Cr, other income ₹41.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +29.9% · reported profit -45.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4,057 Cr: 252% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,612 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21,671 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5,708₹3,005 -47.4% below
Net profit₹459₹220 -52.0% below

PBM Polytex Ltd

514087 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+7.7%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1093 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -16.4%-19.0% 38.848.046.5
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 3.2-1.6-1.2
OPM % +1093 bps+1160 bps 8.3%-3.3%-2.6%
Other income +8.9%-53.2% 0.40.90.4
Net profit? from lossfrom loss 2.0-1.4-1.5
PAT margin % +819 bps+788 bps 5.0%-2.9%-3.2%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 2.84-1.99-2.14

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹42.6₹38.8 -8.9% below
AI read of the filing Rs 1.95 Cr Net Profit: PBM Polytex Reports Turnaround in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Net Profit of Rs 1.95 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of Rs 1.47 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Total Income increased to Rs 51.35 Cr from Rs 46.84 Cr in the year-ago quarter
  • Basic EPS improved to Rs 2.84 for the quarter from a negative Rs 2.14 YoY
Full analysis →

Jtekt India Limited

JTEKTINDIA · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹3,105 Cr
P/E
43.6
PEG
—
Since results
-19.7%
  • Profit -44% below its own trend
  • 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +26.9%-8.0% 718780566
Operating profit +23.2%-46.2% 38.271.031.0
OPM % -16 bps-378 bps 5.3%9.1%5.5%
Other income -56.3%+96.7% 3.92.09.0
Net profit -43.4%-77.0% 6.227.011.0
PAT margin % -108 bps-259 bps 0.9%3.5%1.9%
EPS (₹) -43.6%-77.8% 0.220.990.39

Quality of profit

Core 54%Other income & one-offs 46%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.6 Cr: core business ₹4.7 Cr, other income ₹3.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -21.9% · reported profit -43.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹99.0 Cr: 130% of FY26 net profit of ₹76.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹340 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹624₹718 +15.1% above
Net profit₹11.2₹6.2 -44.2% below
AI read of the filing JTEKT India Q1 Revenue Up 27% YoY to ₹718 Cr; Net Profit Drops 42% to ₹6.22 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 26.8% YoY to ₹717.98 Cr from ₹566.02 Cr.
  • Net profit after tax fell 42.5% YoY to ₹6.22 Cr, down from ₹10.82 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose significantly to ₹80.93 Cr compared to ₹66.91 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Dharani Finance Ltd

511451 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-19.6%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income —— 37.30.30.4
Net profit —— 7.80.10.2
EPS (₹) +459.4%+588.5% 1.790.260.32

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹0.3₹37.3 +999.0% above
Net profit₹0.1₹7.8 +999.0% above

Adhata Global Ltd

531286 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 3240 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -76.1%+316.7% 0.50.12.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.2-0.4-0.1
OPM % -3240 bps— -37.7%—-5.3%
Other income from loss-13.0% 0.00.0-0.0
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.2-0.8-0.2
PAT margin % -3455 bps— -42.7%—-8.1%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.45-1.59-0.36

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.0₹0.5 -52.2% below
AI read of the filing Adhata Global Q1 Revenue at ‡50 Lakhs; Net Loss Narrows to ‡21.34 Lakhs Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 76.1% YoY to ‡50.00 Lakhs from ‡209.36 Lakhs.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at ‡21.34 Lakhs, slightly higher than the ‡16.89 Lakhs loss in Q1 FY26.
  • Total financial indebtedness reported at ‡2.03 Cr as of June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →

Mahamaya Steel Industries Limited

MAHASTEEL · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,825 Cr
P/E
182.7
PEG
7.94
Since results
+11.7%
  • Profit -34% below its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +79%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.3%+1.7% 268263207
Operating profit +18.1%-26.4% 5.87.84.9
OPM % -20 bps-82 bps 2.2%3.0%2.4%
Other income +63.4%-90.3% 0.11.20.1
Net profit? +22.6%-47.7% 2.14.11.7
PAT margin % -4 bps-75 bps 0.8%1.5%0.8%
EPS (₹) +22.6%-47.6% 1.302.481.06

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.9 Cr: core business ₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +79.0% · reported profit +22.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 83% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹231₹268 +15.6% above
Net profit₹3.2₹2.1 -34.3% below
AI read of the filing Mahamaya Steel Q1 FY27 Revenue up 29% YoY to ₹267.63 Cr; PAT at ₹2.13 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew 29.2% YoY to ₹267.63 Cr compared to ₹207.05 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased 22.4% YoY to ₹2.13 Cr from ₹1.74 Cr
  • Cost of materials consumed stood at ₹211.29 Cr, representing 78.9% of total revenue
Full analysis →

Rajapalayam Mills Ltd

532503 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 225 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-1.0 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.2%-2.9% 261269189
Operating profit +63.8%+25.6% 37.730.023.0
OPM % +225 bps+327 bps 14.4%11.2%12.2%
Other income +69.0%-15.5% 5.16.03.0
Net profit? +119.4%-41.5% 17.630.08.0
PAT margin % +249 bps-443 bps 6.7%11.2%4.2%
EPS (₹) +116.5%-40.6% 19.0732.118.81

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹5.1 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +119.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹66.0 Cr: 57% of FY26 net profit of ₹115 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,146 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹200₹261 +30.8% above
AI read of the filing Rajapalayam Mills Q1 Consolidated PAT Rises 116% YoY to ₹17.55 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue increased 38.6% YoY to ₹266.35 Cr from ₹192.14 Cr
  • Consolidated Net Profit grew 116% YoY to ₹17.55 Cr from ₹8.12 Cr
  • Standalone operations turned around to a profit of ₹1.12 Cr from a loss of ₹12.24 Cr YoY
Full analysis →

TVS Srichakra Limited

TVSSRICHAK · Tyres & Rubber · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,290 Cr
P/E
35.7
PEG
—
Since results
+11.1%
  • Profit +37% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 171 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +30.3%+8.8% 1,068981819
Operating profit +68.4%-7.1% 80.887.048.0
OPM % +171 bps-130 bps 7.6%8.9%5.9%
Other income -28.9%+42.1% 14.210.020.0
Net profit? +165.2%-5.5% 34.036.012.8
PAT margin % +162 bps-48 bps 3.2%3.7%1.6%
EPS (₹) +164.1%-5.7% 44.4347.1316.82

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹45.2 Cr: core business ₹32.0 Cr, other income ₹14.2 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +165.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹297 Cr: 418% of FY26 net profit of ₹71.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹767 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹919₹1,068 +16.2% above
Net profit₹24.8₹34.0 +37.2% above
AI read of the filing TVS Srichakra Q1 Standalone PAT Jumps 61% YoY to ₹29.22 Cr; Revenue Up 31% Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations increased to ₹997.36 Cr, up 30.9% from ₹761.74 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit after tax rose to ₹29.22 Cr, a 61.3% increase compared to ₹18.12 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Recognized a ₹7.21 Cr receivable (net) following a U.S. Supreme Court ruling invalidating certain tariffs.
Full analysis →

Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited

WEALTH · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹944 Cr
P/E
29.1
PEG
0.71
Since results
-5.1%
  • Profit -11% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2308 bps YoY
  • 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -59%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -42.7%-15.7% 14.317.025.0
Operating profit -57.7%-22.5% 9.312.022.0
OPM % -2308 bps-567 bps 64.9%70.6%88.0%
Other income —+133.0% 4.72.00.0
Net profit? -34.9%+4.2% 10.410.016.0
PAT margin % +875 bps+1393 bps 72.8%58.8%64.0%
EPS (₹) -35.3%-1.8% 9.699.8714.98

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.7 Cr: core business ₹9.1 Cr, other income ₹4.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -58.7% · reported profit -34.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹75.0 Cr: 197% of FY26 net profit of ₹38.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.2₹14.3 -45.4% below
Net profit₹11.7₹10.4 -11.2% below
AI read of the filing Wealth First Q1 FY27: Net Profit Declines 34.7% YoY to ₹10.42 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations fell 42.3% YoY to ₹14.32 cr from ₹24.81 cr
  • Consolidated Net Profit decreased 34.7% YoY to ₹10.42 cr from ₹15.96 cr
  • Total expenses increased by 54.4% YoY to ₹5.25 cr, with employee benefits rising to ₹2.94 cr
Full analysis →

Sab Events & Governance Now Media Limited

SABEVENTS · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 3150 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.7%-23.1% 0.50.60.4
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.2-0.1-0.0
OPM % -3150 bps-1753 bps -41.3%-23.7%-9.8%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.2-0.2-0.2
PAT margin % +1699 bps-1273 bps -41.5%-28.8%-58.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.18-0.16-0.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.6₹0.5 -27.1% below
AI read of the filing SABEVENTS Q1 Loss at ₹18.85 Lakhs; NCLT Approves Resolution Plan Watch
  • NCLT Mumbai Bench approved the Resolution Plan on July 10, 2026, initiating capital restructuring.
  • Current liabilities are 4.04 times current assets, leading to a 'Going Concern' warning from auditors.
  • Auditors flagged ₹253.76 Lakhs in unrecorded interest expenses, which understates current liabilities.
Full analysis →

TCM Ltd

524156 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+9.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 4104 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +52.0%-0.8% 4.94.93.2
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.0-1.2-2.0
OPM % +4104 bps+356 bps -20.0%-23.6%-61.1%
Other income -4.2%-72.6% 0.10.20.1
Net profit? loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.6-1.6-2.4
PAT margin % +4039 bps+31 bps -32.8%-33.1%-73.2%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -2.14-2.21-3.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.6 Cr: core business −₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.4₹4.9 +102.5% above
AI read of the filing TCM Ltd Q1 Results: Revenue Grows 52% YoY to ₹4.88 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹1.60 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue increased 52% YoY to ₹4.88 Cr from ₹3.21 Cr.
  • Net loss narrowed by 32% YoY to ₹1.60 Cr compared to a loss of ₹2.35 Cr in June 2025.
  • Manufacturing segment revenue grew to ₹3.09 Cr, though it remains loss-making at the segment result level (-₹0.20 Cr standalone).
Full analysis →

Mehta Securities Ltd

511738 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.5%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.10.1
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -0.10.0-0.1
Other income —— 0.10.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.00.0-0.1
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.030.13-0.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.0 -100.0% below
AI read of the filing Mehta Securities Q1 FY27: Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.95 Lakhs as Income Grows 55% YoY Neutral
  • Total Income grew 54.8% YoY to ₹8.42 lakhs from ₹5.44 lakhs.
  • Net Loss narrowed to ₹0.95 lakhs compared to a loss of ₹6.55 lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Employee benefit expenses stood at ₹3.53 lakhs, accounting for 42% of the total income.
Full analysis →

Vishal Bearings Ltd

539398 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+12.0%
  • Operating margin expanded 538 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.9%-3.0% 22.723.422.2
Operating profit +186.7%-60.0% 1.94.70.7
OPM % +538 bps-1189 bps 8.4%20.2%3.0%
Other income -86.7%-64.6% 0.00.10.2
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.81.6-1.7
PAT margin % +393 bps-1061 bps -3.6%7.0%-7.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.451.52-1.55

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹13.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹59.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.7₹22.7 -0.1% in line
AI read of the filing Vishal Bearings Q1 Results: Net Loss of ₹0.81 Cr on Stagnant Revenue of ₹22.65 Cr Negative
  • Net Loss of ₹0.81 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs a profit of ₹1.64 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹22.65 Cr, a slight 3% decline on a sequential (QoQ) basis.
  • Finance costs remained significant at ₹1.03 Cr, accounting for 4.5% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

Sharda Ispat Ltd

513548 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.7%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 235 bps YoY
  • 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +155.8%+5.9% 71.267.227.8
Operating profit +951.8%-62.3% 2.25.90.2
OPM % +235 bps-562 bps 3.1%8.7%0.8%
Other income -25.8%-4.0% 0.70.81.0
Net profit +483.9%-62.4% 1.64.30.3
PAT margin % +129 bps-418 bps 2.3%6.5%1.0%
EPS (₹) +485.5%-62.4% 3.228.570.55

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +483.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -16% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹32.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹23.4₹71.2 +204.0% above
Net profit₹0.1₹1.6 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Sharda Ispat Q1 FY27: Revenue Jumps 156% YoY to ₹71.15 Cr; Net Profit at ₹1.64 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 155.8% YoY to ₹71.15 cr, nearly matching the high base of the previous quarter.
  • Net profit increased nearly six-fold YoY to ₹1.64 cr from ₹0.28 cr.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter rose to ₹3.22 from ₹0.56 YoY.
Full analysis →

Golechha Global Finance Ltd

531360 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 247 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -70.9%+49.1% 3.32.211.4
Operating profit -62.2%from loss 0.4-0.50.9
OPM % +247 bps+3417 bps 10.7%-23.4%8.3%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -48.9%from loss 0.4-0.40.7
PAT margin % +471 bps+2852 bps 11.0%-17.6%6.2%
EPS (₹) -48.8%from loss 0.66-0.711.29

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -62.2% · reported profit -48.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.7₹3.3 -41.7% below
AI read of the filing Golechha Global Finance Approves Q1 FY27 Results and 35th AGM Notice Neutral
  • Board meeting conducted on August 13, 2026, lasting 60 minutes from 11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
  • Approval of the 35th Annual General Meeting (AGM) notice for shareholders
  • FY26 annual revenue reported at Rs 18.98 Cr, representing a ~33% decline from the previous year
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI