Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,833 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,465 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 01:09 IST 3833 declared
The next results season has started: 111 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3465 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3403 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 4 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3833

Page 73 of 128

Aryan Share and Stock Brokers Ltd

542176 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.0%
  • Profit -79% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1634 bps YoY
  • 74% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +152%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -13.7%from loss 0.3-0.10.4
Operating profit +165.0%from loss 0.1-0.30.0
OPM % +1634 bps— 24.2%—7.9%
Other income -59.2%+120.2% 0.20.10.5
Net profit -78.2%from loss 0.3-0.51.2
PAT margin % —— 77.2%——
EPS (₹) -78.3%from loss 0.84-1.603.87

Quality of profit

Core 26%Other income & one-offs 74%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +152.0% · reported profit -78.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr: 120% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.5₹0.3 -38.3% below
Net profit₹1.2₹0.3 -79.3% below
AI read of the filing Aryan Share & Stock Brokers Q1 PAT Drops 78% YoY to ₹25.32 Lakhs Negative
  • Net Profit declined by 78.2% YoY to ₹25.32 lakhs from ₹116.08 lakhs.
  • Total Income decreased to ₹54.83 lakhs from ₹92.17 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Fair value gains of ₹28.01 lakhs accounted for 85.4% of the total revenue from operations.
Full analysis →

Asit C Mehta Financial Services Ltd

530723 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.3%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 830 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹6.6 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +0.0%-23.7% 11.214.711.2
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.03.4-0.9
OPM % +830 bps-2351 bps -0.2%23.4%-8.5%
Other income -25.2%+44.0% 1.20.81.5
Net profit? from loss+321.9% 4.91.1-2.4
PAT margin % +6459 bps+3535 bps 43.2%7.8%-21.4%
EPS (₹) from loss+374.2% 5.881.24-2.76

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business −₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹6.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹106 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.8₹11.2 +14.1% above
AI read of the filing ₹4.97 Cr Consolidated PBT in Q1 FY27; Aided by ₹6.59 Cr Mutual Fund Business Sale Positive
  • Consolidated Profit Before Tax reached ₹4.97 Cr compared to a loss of ₹2.44 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Completed slump sale of Mutual Fund Distribution business for a consideration of ₹6.59 Cr.
  • Consolidated revenue remained flat at ₹11.24 Cr YoY, with Stock Broking contributing ₹10.62 Cr.
Full analysis →

Saptarishi Agro Industries Ltd

519238 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+38.4%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -999% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 346 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +67.8%+46.8% 30.220.618.0
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.60.20.3
OPM % -346 bps-312 bps -1.9%1.2%1.6%
Other income —-87.4% 0.32.40.0
Net profit to lossto loss -1.31.70.1
PAT margin % -459 bps-1231 bps -4.3%8.1%0.3%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.380.490.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹19.4 Cr: -2185% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.7₹30.2 +39.6% above
Net profit₹0.0−₹1.3 -999.0% below
AI read of the filing Saptarishi Agro Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Re-appoints MD for 3-Year Term Neutral
  • Re-appointment of Mr. Rushabh Ravjibhai Patel as Managing Director for a 3-year term until August 10, 2029
  • 34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026, via video conferencing
  • Appointment of M/s. Jayanta & Associates as Internal Auditor for the Financial Year 2026-2027
Full analysis →

Jindal Drilling And Industries Limited

JINDRILL · Oil & Gas Exploration & Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,654 Cr
P/E
8.6
PEG
0.28
Since results
-10.3%
  • Profit -53% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 440 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.4%+4.7% 275263254
Operating profit -3.0%+32.9% 10478.0107
OPM % -440 bps+798 bps 37.6%29.7%42.0%
Other income -14.9%-59.9% 7.218.08.5
Net profit? -28.7%+4.8% 47.145.066.1
PAT margin % -890 bps+1 bps 17.1%17.1%26.0%
EPS (₹) -28.7%+3.9% 16.2715.6622.81

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹65.4 Cr: core business ₹63.5 Cr, other income ₹7.2 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹5.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -5.3% · reported profit -28.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹178 Cr: 85% of FY26 net profit of ₹210 Cr.

Borrowings ₹93.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹312₹275 -11.6% below
Net profit₹99.6₹47.1 -52.7% below
AI read of the filing JINDRILL Q1 FY27: Revenue up 8.4% YoY to ₹275 Cr; Consolidated PAT falls 28.7% on JV losses Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue increased to ₹275.39 Cr from ₹254.09 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Net Profit fell to ₹47.14 Cr from ₹66.11 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Share of profit/loss from Joint Ventures swung from a ₹9.66 Cr gain to a ₹5.28 Cr loss.
Full analysis →

RACL Geartech Limited

RACLGEAR · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,745 Cr
P/E
35.4
PEG
3.54
Since results
-0.4%
  • Profit -41% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 532 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +452%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +31.0%+0.3% 132132101
Operating profit +68.1%+10.1% 31.929.019.0
OPM % +532 bps+216 bps 24.1%22.0%18.8%
Other income -96.9%-95.0% 0.25.08.0
Net profit? +11.3%-25.8% 8.912.08.0
PAT margin % -120 bps-237 bps 6.7%9.1%7.9%
EPS (₹) +7.7%-28.0% 7.5510.487.01

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.8 Cr: core business ₹16.6 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +452.3% · reported profit +11.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹92.0 Cr: 190% of FY26 net profit of ₹48.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹236 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹119₹132 +11.4% above
Net profit₹15.1₹8.9 -41.0% below
AI read of the filing 5-Year CMD Re-appointment and ₹8.19 Cr Subsidiary Revenue Approved by RACL Geartech Neutral
  • Re-appointment of Mr. Gursharan Singh as CMD for a 5-year term from August 23, 2027, to August 22, 2032
  • German subsidiary RACL Geartech GmbH reported Q1 revenue of ₹8.19 cr
  • Subsidiary achieved a net profit of ₹3.11 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →

Gopal Snacks Limited

GOPAL · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹3,150 Cr
P/E
37.6
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
  • Profit +378% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 279 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +31.2%+3.0% 422410322
Operating profit +109.7%-1.7% 31.532.015.0
OPM % +279 bps-36 bps 7.4%7.8%4.7%
Other income -32.1%-96.8% 0.721.01.0
Net profit +328.2%-57.2% 12.830.03.0
PAT margin % +211 bps-428 bps 3.0%7.3%0.9%
EPS (₹) +415.0%-57.1% 1.032.400.20

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹18.6 Cr: core business ₹18.0 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +259.1% · reported profit +328.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹46.0 Cr: 62% of FY26 net profit of ₹74.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹154 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹314₹422 +34.5% above
Net profit₹2.7₹12.8 +377.6% above
AI read of the filing Gopal Snacks Q1 Revenue Grows 31% YoY to ₹422 Cr; CMD Re-appointed for 5 Years Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 31.1% YoY to ₹422.32 Cr from ₹322.17 Cr.
  • Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹12.85 Cr, a significant jump from ₹2.52 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • CMD Bipinbhai Hadvani re-appointed for a 5-year term effective October 01, 2026, to September 30, 2031.
Full analysis →

Glance Finance Ltd

531199 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+21.4%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +172.2%— 8.90.33.3
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 6.9——
Net profit —from loss 5.8-3.80.2
EPS (₹) —from loss 25.71-17.020.89

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹6.9 Cr.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹2.4₹8.9 +273.0% above
Net profit₹0.1₹5.8 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Rs 5.80 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; New Statutory Auditor Appointed Neutral
  • Net Profit of Rs 5.80 Cr for Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of Rs 3.84 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Total Income of Rs 8.93 Cr, with 77% (Rs 6.90 Cr) derived from fair value gains on investments.
  • Core Interest Income remains low at Rs 0.40 Cr for the quarter.
Full analysis →

TCI Industries Ltd

532262 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 2608 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.7%-69.9% 0.51.80.5
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -0.40.4-0.3
OPM % -2608 bps-10231 bps -79.1%23.2%-53.1%
Other income +104.7%+53.5% 0.10.00.0
Net profit loss widenedto loss -0.50.3-0.4
PAT margin % -1858 bps-11308 bps -96.1%16.9%-77.6%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -5.713.35-4.24

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.2 Cr: 52% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹11.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.8₹0.5 -32.9% below
AI read of the filing TCI Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30 June 2026
  • The board meeting concluded at 17:30 hours on 07 August 2026
  • Statutory auditors issued a Limited Review Report with no material misstatements noted
Full analysis →

DCM Nouvelle Limited

DCMNVL · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹318 Cr
P/E
11.5
PEG
—
Since results
+8.3%
  • Operating margin expanded 1080 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +13.8%+9.3% 287263253
Operating profit +211.9%+177.5% 48.917.615.7
OPM % +1080 bps+1031 bps 17.0%6.7%6.2%
Other income +112.2%+324.4% 1.70.40.8
Net profit? —+593.5% 27.54.01.6
PAT margin % +894 bps+807 bps 9.6%1.5%0.6%
EPS (₹) —+532.1% 14.982.370.85

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹38.1 Cr: core business ₹36.4 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹51.0 Cr: 3110% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹328 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹237₹287 +21.4% above
AI read of the filing Rs 28.53 Cr Q1 Profit: DCMNVL Reports 10x YoY PAT Growth; Revenue Up 13.8% Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit jumped to Rs 28.53 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 2.85 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased to Rs 287.43 Cr, up 13.8% YoY.
  • Chemicals segment revenue grew to Rs 3.98 Cr from Rs 1.88 Cr in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Oswal Greentech Limited

OSWALGREEN · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹489 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.7%
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 8491 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -76.5%-57.2% 4.711.020.0
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -3.8-5.01.0
OPM % -8491 bps-3446 bps -79.9%-45.5%5.0%
Other income +99.1%from loss 13.9-78.07.0
Net profit +20.3%from loss 8.4-83.07.0
EPS (₹) +26.9%from loss 0.33-3.240.26

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹9.3 Cr: core business −₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹13.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +20.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.8₹4.7 -72.0% below
Net profit₹10.5₹8.4 -19.8% below
AI read of the filing ₹8.42 Cr Q1 PAT for Oswal Greentech; Company Contests ₹375 Cr Arbitration Shortfall Watch
  • Net profit rose to ₹8.42 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹6.66 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Total segment revenue decreased to ₹18.65 Cr from ₹27.60 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Arbitration award of ₹97.17 Cr received against a total claim of ₹472.12 Cr regarding ICD interest disputes.
Full analysis →

Health X Platform Limited

HEALTHX · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹902 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.5%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.0%-11.1% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.5-0.2-0.3
Other income -95.0%-87.1% 0.00.10.3
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.5-0.1-0.1
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.16-0.05-0.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

AI read of the filing Health X Platform Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹51.43 Lakhs; Revenue Declines 17% YoY Negative
  • Standalone net loss widened significantly to ₹51.43 lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹10.95 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations decreased by 17.3% YoY to ₹8.00 lakhs.
  • Total expenses increased to ₹60.72 lakhs, primarily driven by 'Other Expenses' amounting to ₹50.30 lakhs.
Full analysis →

Godawari Power And Ispat limited

GPIL · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹13,483 Cr
P/E
16.7
PEG
—
Since results
-13.9%
  • Operating margin contracted 542 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +32.3%+8.7% 1,7501,6101,323
Operating profit +3.0%-24.0% 334439324
OPM % -542 bps-820 bps 19.1%27.3%24.5%
Other income +48.0%+113.7% 38.518.026.0
Net profit? +2.9%-20.6% 222280216
PAT margin % -362 bps-469 bps 12.7%17.4%16.3%
EPS (₹) +11.1%-13.9% 3.594.173.23

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹302 Cr: core business ₹263 Cr, other income ₹38.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -0.6% · reported profit +2.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,157 Cr: 144% of FY26 net profit of ₹801 Cr.

Borrowings ₹443 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,335₹1,750 +31.2% above
Net profit₹217₹222 +2.7% in line
AI read of the filing GPIL Q1 Revenue Grows 32% YoY to ₹1,750 Cr; 31.9 MW Power Capacity Commissioned Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased to ₹1,750.47 Cr from ₹1,323.25 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Commissioned 25 MW Solar Power plant on May 19, 2026, and 6.91 MW Waste Heat Recovery plant on June 23, 2026.
  • Invested ₹24.83 Cr in Godawari New Energy Private Limited for a Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) project.
Full analysis →

Afcons Infrastructure Limited

AFCONS · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹9,040 Cr
P/E
63.1
PEG
—
Since results
-10.4%
  • Profit -72% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 350 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.8%+2.2% 2,6712,6143,370
Operating profit -42.2%+484.8% 25143.0435
OPM % -350 bps+777 bps 9.4%1.6%12.9%
Other income +14.4%-65.8% 55.716348.7
Net profit? -77.9%from loss 30.3-89.0137
PAT margin % -294 bps+454 bps 1.1%-3.4%4.1%
EPS (₹) -78.1%from loss 0.82-2.403.74

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹50.6 Cr: core business −₹5.1 Cr, other income ₹55.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -77.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹127 Cr: -51% of FY26 net profit of ₹250 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,627 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3,263₹2,671 -18.1% below
Net profit₹107₹30.3 -71.6% below
AI read of the filing Afcons Q1 FY27: Operating Margins Recover to 7.75%, Debt-Equity Rises to 0.82 Neutral
  • Operating margin recovered to 7.75% from 0.26% in the sequential quarter (March 2026).
  • Debt-Equity ratio increased to 0.82 as of June 30, 2026, up from 0.65 in the previous quarter.
  • Total receivables including interest from a favorable arbitration award stand at  250.19 crore.
Full analysis →

Ceenik Exports India Ltd

531119 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.4%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.3-0.4-0.1
Other income from lossfrom loss 2.4-4.2-3.4
Net profit from lossfrom loss 1.3-4.9-3.8
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 3.35-12.16-9.45

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹31.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 1.35 Cr Net Profit: Ceenik Exports turns profitable in Q1 FY27 on derivative gains Positive
  • Net Profit of Rs 1.35 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to a net loss of Rs 3.80 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Derivative trading business generated a gain of Rs 1.89 Cr vs a loss of Rs 3.88 Cr in the year-ago period
  • Realty & Investment segment revenue stood at Rs 46.27 Lakhs, showing stable but small-scale operations
Full analysis →

Pix Transmissions Limited

PIXTRANS · Tyres & Rubber · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,465 Cr
P/E
18.7
PEG
1.04
Since results
+5.4%
  • Profit +96% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 764 bps YoY
  • 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +22.3%-12.7% 149171122
Operating profit +63.1%+47.3% 45.731.028.0
OPM % +764 bps+1246 bps 30.6%18.1%23.0%
Other income +95.9%+357.0% 27.46.014.0
Net profit? +88.4%+163.7% 52.720.028.0
PAT margin % +1239 bps+2365 bps 35.3%11.7%23.0%
EPS (₹) +89.3%+160.8% 38.7114.8420.45

Quality of profit

Core 59%Other income & one-offs 41%

Pre-tax profit ₹66.6 Cr: core business ₹39.2 Cr, other income ₹27.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +86.7% · reported profit +88.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹171 Cr: 160% of FY26 net profit of ₹107 Cr.

Borrowings ₹24.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹122₹149 +22.7% above
Net profit₹26.9₹52.7 +96.2% above
AI read of the filing 89% YoY PAT Growth to ₹52.75 Cr in Q1 FY27, Aided by Investment Gains Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 22.8% YoY to ₹149.25 Cr from ₹121.54 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT increased 89.3% YoY to ₹52.75 Cr, up from ₹27.86 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Other Income included a significant ₹25.29 Cr gain from FVTPL investment adjustments, compared to a loss in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

GDL Leasing & Finance Ltd

530855 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.5%
  • Profit -79% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +27.4%-5.5% 0.90.90.7
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.2——
Net profit -57.5%from loss 0.1-0.10.3
EPS (₹) -57.8%from loss 0.27-0.180.64

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.2 Cr.

Net profit -57.5% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹1.4₹0.9 -36.3% below
Net profit₹0.6₹0.1 -78.8% below
AI read of the filing GDL Leasing Q1 Net Profit Drops 58% YoY to ₹13.6 Lakh Amid High Impairment Costs Negative
  • Total Income from operations grew 26.6% YoY to ₹87.91 Lakh from ₹69.41 Lakh.
  • Net Profit declined 58% YoY to ₹13.60 Lakh, resulting in an EPS of ₹0.27.
  • Impairment of financial instruments surged to ₹34.44 Lakh compared to just ₹3.58 Lakh in June 2025.
Full analysis →

Ravinder Heights Limited

RVHL · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹234 Cr
P/E
4.9
PEG
0.05
Since results
-12.3%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -89.5%+34.0% 0.00.00.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -3.0-4.2-1.9
Other income +20.4%+38.3% 2.01.51.7
Net profit? loss widenedloss narrowed -1.7-2.9-0.5
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.28-0.48-0.08

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.8 Cr: core business −₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹36.0 Cr: 74% of FY26 net profit of ₹48.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹0.0 -94.7% below
AI read of the filing RVHL Reports Q1 FY27 Consolidated Net Loss of ₹0.52 Cr on Stagnant Revenue Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹35.28 Lakhs (₹0.35 Cr), identical to the previous year's quarter.
  • Consolidated net loss for the quarter was ₹51.97 Lakhs (₹0.52 Cr) against a loss of ₹50.97 Lakhs YoY.
  • Zero revenue was recognized from the ₹75 Cr collaboration agreement with Bestech India in this quarter.
Full analysis →

Viram Suvarn Ltd

540252 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.6%
  • Profit -45% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 6814 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -17.7%-18.3% 4.35.35.3
Operating profit to lossto loss -1.52.01.8
OPM % -6814 bps-7107 bps -33.9%37.2%34.3%
Other income —— 3.20.20.0
Net profit +2.1%+3.5% 1.41.41.4
PAT margin % +640 bps+698 bps 33.1%26.1%26.7%
EPS (₹) +8.3%+8.3% 0.130.120.12

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business −₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +2.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr: -290% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.4₹4.3 -19.9% below
Net profit₹2.6₹1.4 -44.6% below
AI read of the filing ₹1.44 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Core Revenue from Operations Declines 17.6% YoY Neutral
  • Revenue from operations decreased to ₹4.35 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹5.28 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Other Income surged to ₹3.17 Cr, accounting for 42.2% of the total revenue of ₹7.52 Cr.
  • Net Profit remained relatively flat at ₹1.44 Cr compared to ₹1.41 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →

Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited

DHARMAJ · Pesticides & Agrochemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹880 Cr
P/E
14.6
PEG
—
Since results
-1.9%
  • Profit +42% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 120 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.1%+63.6% 382234367
Operating profit +13.2%+440.5% 57.410.650.7
OPM % +120 bps+1047 bps 15.0%4.5%13.8%
Other income +46.6%-74.1% 1.14.40.8
Net profit? +16.9%+859.9% 38.14.032.6
PAT margin % +110 bps+827 bps 10.0%1.7%8.9%
EPS (₹) +17.0%+864.1% 11.281.179.64

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹51.0 Cr: core business ₹49.9 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +16.1% · reported profit +16.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹28.0 Cr: 51% of FY26 net profit of ₹54.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹132 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹409₹382 -6.6% below
Net profit₹26.9₹38.1 +41.9% above
AI read of the filing Dharmaj Q1 PAT Rises 17% YoY to ₹38.1 Cr; Revenue Up 4% to ₹382.4 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 4.1% YoY to ₹382.38 crore from ₹367.38 crore.
  • Net profit (PAT) grew 16.9% YoY to ₹38.11 crore compared to ₹32.59 crore in the previous year's quarter.
  • Finance costs declined to ₹2.68 crore from ₹3.12 crore in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Amba Enterprises Ltd

539196 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+5.8%
  • Profit +24% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.6%+0.1% 10110189.5
Operating profit +24.6%+5.5% 3.23.02.5
OPM % +30 bps+16 bps 3.1%3.0%2.8%
Other income +48.3%-69.2% 0.20.50.1
Net profit +38.4%+8.2% 2.32.11.7
PAT margin % +43 bps+17 bps 2.3%2.1%1.9%
EPS (₹) +38.3%+8.2% 1.841.701.33

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.1 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +31.2% · reported profit +38.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 98% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹104₹101 -3.0% in line
Net profit₹1.9₹2.3 +24.1% above
AI read of the filing Amba Enterprises Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Auditor Issues Clean Review Report Neutral
  • Board meeting held on August 7, 2026, to approve results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • The board meeting commenced at 03:00 PM and concluded at 4:50 PM
  • Statutory auditors Bilimoria Mehta & Co issued a clean review report under Regulation 33
Full analysis →

Olympia Industries Ltd

521105 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-23.0%
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +117%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +32.7%+36.3% 99.072.774.6
Operating profit +6.1%+19.3% 2.01.71.9
OPM % -51 bps-29 bps 2.0%2.3%2.5%
Other income -30.2%+14.7% 0.20.10.2
Net profit +55.2%+47.8% 0.60.40.4
PAT margin % +9 bps+5 bps 0.6%0.6%0.5%
EPS (₹) +56.1%+47.1% 1.030.700.66

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +117.3% · reported profit +55.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr: 1160% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹42.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹85.3₹99.0 +16.1% above
Net profit₹0.6₹0.6 +8.5% in line
AI read of the filing 55% YoY Profit Growth for Olympia Industries as Q1 Revenue Hits Rs 99.01 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 32.7% YoY to Rs 99.01 Cr from Rs 74.60 Cr.
  • Net profit grew 55.5% YoY to Rs 0.62 Cr compared to Rs 0.40 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Finance costs decreased by 17% YoY to Rs 1.09 Cr from Rs 1.31 Cr.
Full analysis →

Morgan Ventures Ltd

526237 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.6%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income -48.4%-77.5% 2.912.75.5
Net interest income to lossto loss -1.68.42.8
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— -3.2——

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹2.8−₹1.6 -155.7% below
AI read of the filing Morgan Ventures Re-appoints MD for 5-Year Term and Approves Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Re-appointment of Mr. Kuldeep Kumar Dhar as Managing Director for a 5-year term (2026-2031)
  • 39th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 2, 2026
  • Re-appointment of Independent Director Mr. Sanjiv Bansal for a second 5-year term
Full analysis →

Venmax Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd

531015 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-20.3%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -100% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 144 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +104.9%-37.1% 2.53.91.2
Operating profit +194.0%+488.0% 0.10.00.0
OPM % +144 bps+424 bps 4.7%0.5%3.3%
Other income —-99.7% 0.00.10.0
Net profit to lossto loss -0.00.10.0
PAT margin % -331 bps-280 bps -0.0%2.8%3.3%

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +190.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr: -5500% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.4₹2.5 +2.5% in line
Net profit₹0.1−₹0.0 -100.1% below
AI read of the filing Venmax Drugs Q1 Net Profit Up 200% YoY to ₹0.12 Cr; Forfeits ₹0.39 Cr in Share Warrants Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased 105% YoY to ₹2.48 Cr from ₹1.21 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net profit grew 200% YoY to ₹0.12 Cr compared to ₹0.04 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Forfeited 7,80,001 convertible share warrants due to non-payment of the ₹15 per warrant balance.
Full analysis →

Maharashtra Seamless Limited

MAHSEAMLES · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹7,996 Cr
P/E
10.8
PEG
—
Since results
+1.2%
  • Profit +24% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 204 bps YoY
  • 53% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -4.7%-14.7% 1,0911,2801,145
Operating profit +8.5%-21.9% 183234169
OPM % +204 bps-152 bps 16.8%18.3%14.7%
Other income +6.8%from loss 171-51.0160
Net profit? +15.7%+158.6% 266103230
PAT margin % +430 bps+1637 bps 24.4%8.0%20.1%
EPS (₹) +15.6%+159.2% 19.887.6717.19

Quality of profit

Core 47%Other income & one-offs 53%

Pre-tax profit ₹322 Cr: core business ₹152 Cr, other income ₹171 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.0% · reported profit +15.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹933 Cr: 133% of FY26 net profit of ₹701 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,016₹1,091 +7.4% above
Net profit₹216₹266 +23.5% above
AI read of the filing Maharashtra Seamless Q1 PAT Rises 15.7% YoY to ₹266 Cr; Revenue Dips 4.5% to ₹1,091 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit (Owners) increased 15.7% YoY to ₹266.40 Cr from ₹230.32 Cr.
  • Revenue from operations declined 4.5% YoY to ₹1,091.20 Cr compared to ₹1,142.86 Cr in Jun 2025.
  • Other Income contributed ₹174.42 Cr to the consolidated total income, a key driver for the profit beat.
Full analysis →

Howard Hotels Ltd

526761 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 1243 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -15.6%-39.2% 2.74.43.2
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -0.50.6-0.2
OPM % -1243 bps-3198 bps -17.5%14.5%-5.0%
Other income +99.5%-33.5% 0.10.10.0
Net profit loss widenedto loss -0.70.4-0.5
PAT margin % -1094 bps-3547 bps -25.7%9.8%-14.8%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.760.47-0.52

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 618% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.1₹2.7 -12.7% below
AI read of the filing Howard Hotels Schedules 37th AGM for Sept 4, 2026; Proposes Shifting Office to Uttar Pradesh Neutral
  • 37th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 11:30 A.M.
  • Proposal to shift Registered Office from Delhi to Uttar Pradesh approved by the Board.
  • Unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, were considered and approved.
Full analysis →

IRIS RegTech Solutions Limited

IRIS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹436 Cr
P/E
3.5
PEG
0.07
Since results
-17.8%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -397% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 511 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.7%-16.3% 32.839.229.9
Operating profit to lossto loss -1.75.40.0
OPM % -511 bps-1877 bps -5.1%13.7%0.0%
Other income +107.0%+1.7% 2.52.41.2
Net profit? to lossto loss -1.04.10.2
PAT margin % -372 bps-1356 bps -3.0%10.6%0.8%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.472.020.11

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹3.4 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹105 Cr: 83% of FY26 net profit of ₹127 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.3₹32.8 +1.4% in line
Net profit₹0.3−₹1.0 -396.7% below
AI read of the filing IRIS Reports 30% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Posts Net Loss of ₹0.97 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 30% YoY to ₹32.75 Cr.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose 42% YoY to ₹20.52 Cr, representing 62% of revenue.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹0.97 Cr compared to a profit of ₹0.22 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Hitachi Energy India Limited

POWERINDIA · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,28,235 Cr
P/E
111.6
PEG
0.91
Since results
-11.7%
  • Profit +11% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 410 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +163%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +68.6%-9.5% 2,4942,7541,479
Operating profit +134.5%-12.6% 364416155
OPM % +410 bps-53 bps 14.6%15.1%10.5%
Other income +13.2%+1.3% 57.757.051.0
Net profit +122.8%-10.9% 294330132
PAT margin % +287 bps-19 bps 11.8%12.0%8.9%
EPS (₹) +123.5%-11.0% 65.9974.1429.52

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹390 Cr: core business ₹332 Cr, other income ₹57.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +163.3% · reported profit +122.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,245 Cr: 126% of FY26 net profit of ₹987 Cr.

Borrowings ₹86.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,823₹2,494 +36.8% above
Net profit₹264₹294 +11.4% above
AI read of the filing 123.5% PAT Growth: Hitachi Energy Reports Record ₹32,222 Cr Order Backlog in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 68.6% YoY to ₹2,493.7 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 123.5% YoY to ₹294.2 crore from ₹131.6 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Order backlog reached a record high of ₹32,222.1 crore, ensuring multi-year revenue visibility.
Full analysis →

Arnold Holdings Ltd

537069 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+25.8%
  • Profit +94% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +58.6%+49.4% 71.147.644.8
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 4.7——
Net profit +9.3%from loss 3.5-2.53.2
EPS (₹) +337.0%from loss 5.90-1.041.35

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹4.7 Cr.

Net profit +9.3% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹38.3₹71.1 +85.7% above
Net profit₹1.8₹3.5 +93.6% above
AI read of the filing Arnold Holdings Q1 PAT at ₹3.51 Cr vs ₹2.48 Cr Loss (QoQ); Revenue jumps 58% YoY to ₹71.12 Cr Positive
  • Total Income of ₹71.12 Cr for the quarter represents ~42% of the total TTM revenue of ₹169 Cr.
  • Net Profit of ₹3.51 Cr marks a recovery from the ₹2.48 Cr loss reported in Q4 FY26.
  • Fee and Commission Income grew 42% YoY to ₹31.34 Cr from ₹22.05 Cr.
Full analysis →

Superior Industrial Enterprises Ltd

519234 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+5.9%
  • Profit +48% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 259 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.9%+102.2% 19.69.718.0
Operating profit -22.3%+22.9% 1.31.01.6
OPM % -259 bps-416 bps 6.4%10.6%9.0%
Other income +13.7%+13.7% 0.20.10.1
Net profit? -25.8%— 1.10.01.5
PAT margin % -270 bps+548 bps 5.8%0.3%8.5%
EPS (₹) -14.5%from loss 0.65-0.090.76

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -30.1% · reported profit -25.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.9 Cr: -53% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹19.9₹19.6 -1.5% in line
Net profit₹0.8₹1.1 +48.5% above
AI read of the filing Superior Industrial Enterprises Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
  • Board approved standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Statutory auditors issued a limited review report with an unmodified opinion
  • The board meeting commenced at 03:45 PM and concluded at 04:30 PM on August 8, 2026
Full analysis →

Galaxy Bearings Ltd

526073 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.3%
  • Profit +48% above its own trend
  • 74% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.6%-23.4% 15.920.816.9
Operating profit -7.0%-58.9% 1.84.41.9
OPM % -17 bps-980 bps 11.4%21.2%11.5%
Other income +14.5%from loss 2.9-2.22.6
Net profit +15.4%+176.6% 3.01.12.6
PAT margin % +340 bps+1355 bps 18.7%5.2%15.3%
EPS (₹) +15.5%+176.5% 9.403.408.14

Quality of profit

Core 26%Other income & one-offs 74%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.0 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹2.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.8% · reported profit +15.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹19.8 Cr: 598% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.1₹15.9 +31.3% above
Net profit₹2.0₹3.0 +47.9% above
AI read of the filing Galaxy Bearings Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Re-appoints Whole-Time Director for 5 Years Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Re-appointment of Mr. Bharatkumar Keshavji Ghodasara as Whole-Time Director for a 5-year term effective September 1, 2026.
  • 36th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 22, 2026, via video conferencing.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI