Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,833 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,465 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 02:06 IST 3833 declared
The next results season has started: 111 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3465 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3403 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 4 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3833

Page 75 of 128

Intense Technologies Limited

INTENTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹192 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.3%
  • Profit +10% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 512 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.3%+7.6% 30.128.030.5
Operating profit -71.9%-79.5% 0.63.02.2
OPM % -512 bps-868 bps 2.0%10.7%7.2%
Other income -5.1%from loss 0.9-31.01.0
Net profit? -30.4%from loss 0.9-22.01.3
PAT margin % -121 bps+8146 bps 2.9%-78.6%4.1%
EPS (₹) -31.5%from loss 0.37-9.480.54

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -30.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹24.3₹30.1 +24.0% above
Net profit₹0.8₹0.9 +10.0% above
AI read of the filing INTENTECH Q1 FY27: Revenue Flat at ₹30.12 Cr; PBT Drops 64% YoY to ₹0.50 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations stood at ₹30.12 Cr, representing 24% of TTM revenue.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) declined sharply to ₹0.50 Cr from ₹1.40 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • IT Infrastructure costs increased significantly to ₹5.90 Cr compared to ₹3.81 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Omega Ag-Seeds Punjab Ltd

519479 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.6%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —+7.6% 4.44.10.0
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.2-0.0-0.0
OPM % —+446 bps 3.7%-0.7%—
Net profit from loss-49.0% 0.20.3-0.0
PAT margin % —-415 bps 3.7%7.9%—

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -37% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 4.37 Cr Revenue: Omega Ag-Seeds Reports Turnaround in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations reached Rs 4.37 Cr in Q1 FY27, a massive increase from zero in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 16.31 Lakhs, compared to a net loss of Rs 2.60 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
  • Purchases of stock-in-trade amounted to Rs 4.16 Cr, representing 95.2% of the total revenue for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Electrosteel Castings Limited

ELECTCAST · Castings & Forgings · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,718 Cr
P/E
39.2
PEG
—
Since results
+6.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 390 bps YoY
  • 57% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -68%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.5%-4.5% 1,4261,4931,558
Operating profit -41.2%+61.3% 100.062.0170
OPM % -390 bps+286 bps 7.0%4.2%10.9%
Other income +40.2%+6.1% 39.237.028.0
Net profit? -45.7%+202.3% 48.416.089.0
PAT margin % -232 bps+232 bps 3.4%1.1%5.7%
EPS (₹) -45.8%+200.0% 0.780.261.44

Quality of profit

Core 43%Other income & one-offs 57%

Pre-tax profit ₹68.7 Cr: core business ₹29.4 Cr, other income ₹39.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -68.4% · reported profit -45.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,147 Cr: 712% of FY26 net profit of ₹161 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,561 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,247₹1,426 +14.3% above
Net profit₹44.5₹48.4 +8.7% in line
AI read of the filing ELECTCAST Appoints New CFO; Expands into Vande Bharat & Railway Rubber Components Watch
  • Appointment of Rajesh Daga as CFO effective August 11, 2026, bringing over 30 years of internal experience.
  • Expansion into manufacturing rubber products for Indian Railways, including Vande Bharat metal-bonded components and LHB coach pads.
  • Rs 46.80 Cr in Industrial Promotion Assistance incentives remains outstanding and is currently under litigation with the West Bengal government.
Full analysis →

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited

IMAGICAA · Amusement Parks & Recreation · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,623 Cr
P/E
188.7
PEG
—
Since results
-9.3%
  • Profit +160% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 171 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.9%+93.3% 17891.9148
Operating profit +24.1%+197.4% 90.130.372.6
OPM % +171 bps+1776 bps 50.7%33.0%49.0%
Other income -18.1%+57.9% 2.71.73.3
Net profit? +29.9%— 57.60.444.3
PAT margin % +250 bps+3199 bps 32.4%0.4%29.9%
EPS (₹) +30.8%— 1.020.010.78

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹61.1 Cr: core business ₹58.0 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +35.9% · reported profit +29.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹110 Cr: 17285% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹343 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹146₹178 +21.4% above
Net profit₹22.2₹57.6 +159.9% above
AI read of the filing Rs 53.11 Cr PAT in Q1; Imagicaa Reports 18% Revenue Growth and Rs 50 Cr Gujarat Expansion Positive
  • Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 rose 18% YoY to Rs 162.06 Cr from Rs 137.30 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter reached Rs 53.11 Cr, up 22.9% from Rs 43.22 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Approved a new investment of Rs 50 Cr for a majority stake in Mehsana Next Parks (Shanku's Water Park) in Gujarat.
Full analysis →

Gratex Industries Ltd

526751 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.5%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +36.9%-1.9% 1.21.30.9
Operating profit +57.3%-14.2% 0.10.10.1
OPM % +98 bps-109 bps 7.6%8.7%6.6%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +114.0%+7.0% 0.00.00.0
PAT margin % +124 bps+28 bps 3.4%3.1%2.2%
EPS (₹) +100.0%+7.7% 0.140.130.07

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +85.7% · reported profit +114.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr: 67% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.9₹1.2 +33.8% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.0 +7.0% in line
AI read of the filing 121% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27 as Revenue Reaches Rs 1.75 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 91.8% YoY to Rs 1.75 Cr from Rs 0.91 Cr in Jun 2025
  • Net profit increased 121.7% YoY to Rs 0.04 Cr compared to Rs 0.02 Cr in the previous year
  • Quarterly EPS rose to Rs 0.14 from Rs 0.06 in the corresponding quarter
Full analysis →

Simmonds Marshall Ltd

507998 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+13.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 205 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +169%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.8%-2.1% 64.666.053.5
Operating profit +43.1%-10.2% 8.59.56.0
OPM % +205 bps-118 bps 13.2%14.4%11.1%
Other income -71.8%-21.4% 0.10.10.4
Net profit? +71.3%-13.4% 3.84.42.2
PAT margin % +175 bps-77 bps 5.9%6.7%4.2%
EPS (₹) +71.0%-13.6% 3.423.962.00

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.1 Cr: core business ₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +168.7% · reported profit +71.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹32.0 Cr: 216% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹67.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹62.5₹64.6 +3.4% in line
Net profit₹3.8₹3.8 +2.1% in line
AI read of the filing 66th AGM Scheduled for Sept 22; Simmonds Marshall Approves Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Board approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • 66th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 a.m.
  • Board meeting concluded within 2 hours, starting at 01:00 PM and ending at 03:00 PM
Full analysis →

Arihant Superstructures Limited

ARIHANTSUP · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹964 Cr
P/E
24.2
PEG
8.08
Since results
-16.6%
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 964 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.8%-27.3% 132181121
Operating profit -25.5%-8.1% 27.630.037.0
OPM % -964 bps+437 bps 20.9%16.6%30.6%
Other income -22.6%+54.7% 1.51.02.0
Net profit? —-18.5% 9.812.00.1
PAT margin % +738 bps+80 bps 7.4%6.6%0.1%
EPS (₹) -62.2%-49.5% 1.392.753.68

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.8 Cr: core business ₹11.3 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -40.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹71.0 Cr: -236% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹874 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹138₹132 -4.7% in line
Net profit₹0.1₹9.8 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Arihant Superstructures Q1 Consolidated PAT at ₹9.78 Cr; Standalone Revenue up 198% YoY Positive
  • Standalone revenue from operations increased 198% YoY to ₹22.24 Cr from ₹7.46 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT for the quarter stood at ₹9.78 Cr, representing approximately 32.6% of the FY26 TTM PAT.
  • Subsidiary Arihant Vatika Realty Pvt. Ltd. was the primary profit driver with a PAT of ₹7.36 Cr.
Full analysis →

Rama Petrochemicals Ltd

500358 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-20.4%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +418.0%+450.4% 0.90.20.2
Net interest income —— -0.8——
Other income —— 0.2——
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— -1.5——
Net profit? loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.5-1.9-1.7
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.02-1.46-1.48

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit −₹1.5 Cr.

AI read of the filing Rama Petrochemicals Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹1.54 Cr; Auditor Qualifies ₹1.85 Cr Asset Negative
  • Consolidated net loss of ₹1.54 Cr for Q1 FY27 vs ₹1.74 Cr loss in Q1 FY26
  • Total revenue increased to ₹88.06 Lacs from ₹17.12 Lacs in the same quarter last year
  • Finance costs of ₹1.53 Cr consumed 174% of the total revenue for the quarter
Full analysis →

Milkfood Ltd

507621 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.5%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 562 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.8%-54.6% 81.217974.0
Operating profit from loss+15.7% 3.53.0-1.0
OPM % +562 bps+260 bps 4.3%1.7%-1.4%
Other income -85.2%-98.7% 0.966.06.0
Net profit from loss-99.6% 0.251.0-1.0
PAT margin % +162 bps-2822 bps 0.3%28.5%-1.4%
EPS (₹) from loss-99.6% 0.0921.09-0.28

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹105 Cr: -244% of FY26 net profit of ₹43.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹110 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹62.7₹81.2 +29.4% above
AI read of the filing Milkfood Q1 Results: Revenue Up 10% to ₹81.22 Cr, Returns to Marginal Profit of ₹0.22 Cr Watch
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹8,122 lakhs (₹81.22 Cr) from ₹7,366 lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹22 lakhs (₹0.22 Cr) compared to a net loss of ₹69 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Other income includes a non-cash fair value gain of ₹80 lakhs from the reinstatement of biological assets (trees and plantation).
Full analysis →

Poly Medicure Limited

POLYMED · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹16,054 Cr
P/E
51.3
PEG
2.14
Since results
-7.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 251 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +30.3%-1.8% 525535403
Operating profit +17.9%+13.7% 125110106
OPM % -251 bps+325 bps 23.8%20.6%26.3%
Other income -19.9%+75.8% 33.419.041.7
Net profit? -8.4%+31.2% 85.365.093.1
PAT margin % -685 bps+408 bps 16.2%12.1%23.1%
EPS (₹) -7.6%+29.8% 8.496.549.19

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹117 Cr: core business ₹82.3 Cr, other income ₹33.4 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +3.0% · reported profit -8.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹246 Cr: 77% of FY26 net profit of ₹321 Cr.

Borrowings ₹354 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹458₹525 +14.8% above
Net profit₹87.9₹85.3 -3.0% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Results: Revenue Grows 30% YoY to ₹525 Cr; PAT Declines 8% to ₹85 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 30.3% YoY to ₹525.38 Cr from ₹403.21 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) decreased 8.4% YoY to ₹85.27 Cr compared to ₹93.08 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Employee benefit expenses surged 70.6% YoY to ₹126.90 Cr, impacting operating margins.
Full analysis →

AG Ventures Ltd

506579 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +870% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 7858 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.4%+3.1% 26.025.220.9
Operating profit +769.9%— 23.80.92.7
OPM % +7858 bps+8800 bps 91.7%3.7%13.1%
Other income +5.9%-25.5% 0.70.90.6
Net profit? +434.9%— 20.30.63.8
PAT margin % +5985 bps+7576 bps 78.0%2.2%18.1%
EPS (₹) +540.1%from loss 20.29-0.033.17

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹23.7 Cr: core business ₹23.0 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +434.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr: -80% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹29.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹20.7₹26.0 +25.5% above
Net profit₹2.1₹20.3 +869.9% above
AI read of the filing AG Ventures Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 458% to ₹21.18 Cr; CFO and CS Appointed Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit surged 458% YoY to ₹21.18 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹3.79 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Total Revenue increased 137% YoY to ₹48.06 Cr, which is approximately 45% of the TTM revenue of ₹107 Cr
  • Investments & Trading segment revenue grew significantly to ₹25.90 Cr from just ₹2.27 Cr in the year-ago period
Full analysis →

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited

PARAS · Aerospace & Defence · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹10,163 Cr
P/E
105.9
PEG
3.12
Since results
-4.2%
  • Operating margin expanded 139 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 28% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +37.3%-25.3% 12817193.2
Operating profit +45.4%-25.1% 31.942.621.9
OPM % +139 bps+8 bps 24.9%24.9%23.6%
Other income -18.5%-78.6% 1.99.12.4
Net profit? +45.3%-46.7% 20.738.914.3
PAT margin % +90 bps-648 bps 16.2%22.7%15.3%
EPS (₹) +42.5%-38.4% 2.634.27adj. 1.84

EPS restated for the ₹10 to ₹5 split of Jul 2025: Jun 2025 ₹3.69 to ₹1.84.

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹28.0 Cr: core business ₹26.1 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +52.2% · reported profit +45.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹25.0 Cr: 28% of FY26 net profit of ₹89.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹114₹128 +11.9% above
Net profit₹19.6₹20.7 +5.7% in line
AI read of the filing Paras Defence Q1 PAT Grows 50% YoY to ₹21.4 Cr; Divests Krasny Paras Stake Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹127.91 Cr, up from ₹93.19 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (PAT) increased to ₹21.41 Cr, a 50% growth compared to ₹14.27 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Optics and Optronic Systems segment revenue grew significantly to ₹68.90 Cr from ₹42.50 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Shricon Industries Ltd

508961 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-20.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • 97% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-26.2% 0.81.10.0
Operating profit from loss-84.8% 0.00.2-0.1
OPM % —-1687 bps 4.4%21.2%—
Other income +208.0%+15.5% 0.10.10.0
Net profit from loss-68.9% 0.10.2-0.1
PAT margin % —-1177 bps 8.6%20.4%—
EPS (₹) from loss-68.6% 0.581.85-0.40

Quality of profit

Core 3%Other income & one-offs 97%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.3 Cr: 68% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹0.8 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Shricon Industries Q1 FY27 PAT at ‹ 7.16 Lacs; Revenue Grows YoY to ‹ 83.41 Lacs Neutral
  • Revenue from operations surged to ‹ 83.41 Lacs from ‹ 2.37 Lacs in the year-ago period.
  • Net Profit for the quarter stood at ‹ 7.16 Lacs against a net loss of ‹ 4.74 Lacs in Q1 FY26.
  • Total Comprehensive Income reached ‹ 18.07 Lacs, supported by ‹ 10.91 Lacs in other comprehensive income items.
Full analysis →

Advait Energy Transitions Limited

ADVAIT · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,061 Cr
P/E
33.1
PEG
—
Since results
-18.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 221 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +89%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +51.4%-21.4% 179228118
Operating profit +80.2%-14.6% 24.829.013.7
OPM % +221 bps+110 bps 13.8%12.7%11.6%
Other income -37.7%-45.5% 1.63.02.6
Net profit? +65.8%-22.1% 14.819.08.9
PAT margin % +72 bps-8 bps 8.3%8.3%7.5%
EPS (₹) +64.3%-21.4% 12.7016.157.73

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.9 Cr: core business ₹19.3 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +89.0% · reported profit +65.8%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹237₹179 -24.3% below
Net profit₹15.4₹14.8 -3.7% in line
AI read of the filing Advait Energy Q1 FY27: PAT Rises 60% YoY to ₹14.30 Cr; Revenue Up 48% Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue increased 48% YoY to ₹179.27 Cr from ₹121.06 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Consolidated PAT grew 60% YoY to ₹14.30 Cr, representing a significant improvement in bottom-line performance.
  • Power Transitions Division revenue reached ₹127.22 Cr, maintaining its position as the primary business driver.
Full analysis →

Hindalco Industries Limited

HINDALCO · Aluminium · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,98,420 Cr
P/E
12.1
PEG
0.60
Since results
-13.0%
  • Profit +99% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 412 bps YoY
  • Exceptional items of ₹-2,299 Cr in the quarter
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +110%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +32.1%+8.6% 84,82578,13364,232
Operating profit +76.2%+39.1% 13,93210,0147,906
OPM % +412 bps+361 bps 16.4%12.8%12.3%
Other income +75.6%from loss 1,057-3,146602
Net profit? +75.1%+170.0% 7,0132,5974,004
PAT margin % +203 bps+494 bps 8.3%3.3%6.2%
EPS (₹) +75.2%+173.2% 31.5811.5618.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹9,393 Cr: core business ₹10,629 Cr, other income ₹1,057 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2,293 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +109.6% · reported profit +75.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10,250 Cr: 77% of FY26 net profit of ₹13,391 Cr.

Borrowings ₹99,161 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹73,039₹84,825 +16.1% above
Net profit₹3,526₹7,013 +98.9% above
AI read of the filing Hindalco Q1 Standalone PAT Surges 157% to ₹4,784 Cr; Novelis Records ₹2,299 Cr Fire Loss Watch
  • Standalone PAT increased by 157% YoY to ₹4,784 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Standalone Revenue from operations rose 25.7% YoY to ₹30,515 Cr compared to ₹24,264 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Recorded a ₹2,299 Cr (US$ 244 million) exceptional expense related to fire incidents at the Novelis Oswego plant
Full analysis →

Khadim India Limited

KHADIM · Footwear & Leather · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹220 Cr
P/E
79.7
PEG
—
Since results
+23.6%
  • Profit -25% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 282 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.7%-6.8% 77.883.695.7
Operating profit -36.5%-34.2% 7.811.912.3
OPM % -282 bps-417 bps 10.1%14.2%12.9%
Other income +131.2%+123.2% 5.82.62.5
Net profit? -38.6%-30.4% 0.50.80.8
PAT margin % -22 bps-23 bps 0.7%0.9%0.9%
EPS (₹) -39.1%-31.7% 0.280.410.46

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹5.1 Cr, other income ₹5.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -38.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹26.0 Cr: 841% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹249 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹72.9₹77.8 +6.8% above
Net profit₹0.7₹0.5 -24.5% below
AI read of the filing Khadim Q1 EPS Drops to ₹0.28; Board Approves ₹11.25 Cr Warrant Issuance Negative
  • EPS for Q1 FY27 fell to ₹0.28, a 39% decline compared to ₹0.46 in Q1 FY26.
  • Approved issuance of 1,022,727 convertible warrants at ₹110 per share, totaling ₹11.25 crore.
  • The warrant issue price of ₹110 represents a premium over the current market price of ₹96.
Full analysis →

Advait Energy Transitions Ltd

543230 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 195 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +93%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +51.9%-21.4% 179228118
Operating profit +77.0%-14.6% 24.829.014.0
OPM % +195 bps+110 bps 13.8%12.7%11.9%
Other income -45.5%-45.5% 1.63.03.0
Net profit? +64.5%-22.1% 14.819.09.0
PAT margin % +63 bps-8 bps 8.3%8.3%7.6%
EPS (₹) +64.3%-21.4% 12.7016.157.73

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.9 Cr: core business ₹19.3 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +92.9% · reported profit +64.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr: -18% of FY26 net profit of ₹55.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹95.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹236₹179 -24.0% below
Net profit₹15.8₹14.8 -6.0% in line
AI read of the filing Advait Energy Q1 FY27 PAT up 60% YoY to ₹14.30 Cr; Revenue grows 48% to ₹179.27 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 48.1% YoY to ₹179.27 Cr from ₹121.06 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT (after share of JV) grew 60.1% YoY to ₹14.30 Cr compared to ₹8.93 Cr in the previous year.
  • New & Renewable Energy (NRE) segment assets surged to ₹239.07 Cr from ₹141.74 Cr in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Rossell India Limited

ROSSELLIND · Tea & Coffee · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹193 Cr
P/E
17.8
PEG
—
Since results
-7.0%
  • Profit -51% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 671 bps YoY
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -15.6%+116.4% 36.817.043.6
Operating profit -38.7%from loss 6.6-25.010.7
OPM % -671 bps— 17.9%—24.6%
Other income -29.0%— 1.40.02.0
Net profit -52.4%from loss 3.8-24.08.0
PAT margin % -802 bps— 10.4%—18.4%
EPS (₹) -52.4%from loss 1.01-6.312.12

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.4 Cr: core business ₹3.9 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -42.6% · reported profit -52.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹28.0 Cr: 187% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹65.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹61.2₹36.8 -39.9% below
Net profit₹7.7₹3.8 -50.7% below
AI read of the filing Rossell India Q1 Net Profit Drops 52% to ₹3.81 Cr; New CFO Appointed Negative
  • Total Revenue from operations fell to ₹36.78 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹43.58 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit margin contracted significantly, with PAT at ₹3.81 Cr vs ₹8.01 Cr YoY.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹44.47 Cr, exceeding total revenue for the quarter due to a 12% wage hike.
Full analysis →

Ultramarine & Pigments Ltd

506685 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+7.4%
  • Profit +45% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 156 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +30.4%+20.6% 240199184
Operating profit +42.1%+74.9% 45.526.032.0
OPM % +156 bps+588 bps 18.9%13.1%17.4%
Other income +90.7%+472.0% 5.71.03.0
Net profit? +58.0%+125.6% 31.614.020.0
PAT margin % +230 bps+613 bps 13.2%7.0%10.9%
EPS (₹) +56.6%+123.1% 10.824.856.91

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹42.4 Cr: core business ₹36.7 Cr, other income ₹5.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +52.7% · reported profit +58.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹128 Cr: 160% of FY26 net profit of ₹80.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹86.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹206₹240 +16.6% above
Net profit₹21.7₹31.6 +45.3% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated Revenue up 30% to ₹240 Cr; Net Profit drops 38% on high input costs Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 30.1% YoY to ₹239.95 Cr from ₹184.38 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit declined 38.6% YoY to ₹12.39 Cr from ₹20.19 Cr.
  • Cost of materials consumed surged 57.9% YoY to ₹111.64 Cr from ₹70.70 Cr.
Full analysis →

Fynx Capital Ltd

507962 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+23.5%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +705.5%+57.9% 3.92.50.5
Net interest income —— 1.6——
Other income —— 1.4——
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— -1.1——
Provisions —— 1.0——
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -2.0-1.3-0.6
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.10-0.07-0.03
Cost-to-income % —— 137.4%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit −₹1.1 Cr; provisions ₹1.0 Cr.

AI read of the filing Fynx Capital Reports Q1 Loss of   2.15 Cr; Appoints Merchant Banker for Rights Issue Watch
  • Net loss of   2.15 Cr for Q1 FY27, compared to a loss of   3.38 Cr for the full FY26
  • Loan book expanded by   16.05 Cr to reach   49.56 Cr as of June 30, 2026
  • Total borrowings increased 93% to   41.50 Cr from   21.50 Cr in March 2026
Full analysis →

Batliboi Ltd

522004 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-20.0%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 479 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +80.2%-0.3% 12512669.5
Operating profit from loss-54.6% 3.16.8-1.6
OPM % +479 bps-293 bps 2.4%5.4%-2.3%
Other income -10.9%-2.6% 1.71.71.9
Net profit? from loss-89.6% 0.54.7-2.4
PAT margin % +390 bps-336 bps 0.4%3.7%-3.5%
EPS (₹) from loss-90.7% 0.101.07-0.55

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.0 Cr: 214% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹80.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹77.0₹125 +62.6% above
AI read of the filing Batliboi Q1 FY27: Revenue Jumps 80% YoY to ₹125 Cr; Returns to Profitability Positive
  • Consolidated revenue grew 80.2% YoY to ₹125.29 Cr from ₹69.54 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated PAT turned positive at ₹0.49 Cr vs a loss of ₹2.44 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Standalone PAT stood at ₹2.06 Cr, representing a significant recovery from a ₹2.89 Cr loss YoY.
Full analysis →

TRANSWORLD SHIPPING LINES LIMITED

TRANSWORLD · Shipping & Ports · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹361 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.6%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 7023 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.0%-22.6% 10213294.9
Operating profit to lossto loss -52.12.618.4
OPM % -7023 bps-5283 bps -50.9%2.0%19.4%
Other income —— 1081.62.8
Net profit? from lossfrom loss 29.5-29.5-7.8
PAT margin % +3703 bps+5110 bps 28.8%-22.3%-8.2%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 13.44-13.44-3.56

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹30.4 Cr: core business −₹77.5 Cr, other income ₹108 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹92.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹302 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹89.2₹102 +14.8% above
AI read of the filing Rs 30.4 Cr PBT in Q1 FY27 Driven by Other Income; Core Shipping Revenue Drops 78% YoY Watch
  • Other Income surged to Rs 107.96 Cr from Rs 2.95 Cr in the previous year's quarter, masking operational losses.
  • Shipping segment revenue declined 77.6% YoY to Rs 21.19 Cr, resulting in an operating loss of Rs 33.32 Cr.
  • Freight Forwarding revenue grew 94.5% YoY to Rs 80.53 Cr, now the primary revenue contributor.
Full analysis →

Pritika Engineering Components Limited

PRITIKA · Castings & Forgings · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹210 Cr
P/E
23.8
PEG
0.77
Since results
+24.6%
  • Operating margin contracted 254 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +42.4%+9.5% 52.948.437.2
Operating profit +17.7%+32.7% 6.44.85.5
OPM % -254 bps+212 bps 12.1%10.0%14.7%
Other income +168.7%-22.2% 0.20.20.1
Net profit? +47.2%+119.3% 3.01.42.0
PAT margin % +18 bps+282 bps 5.6%2.8%5.5%
EPS (₹) +46.8%+117.3% 1.130.520.77

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.5% · reported profit +47.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹23.0 Cr: 291% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹98.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹53.0₹52.9 -0.1% in line
Net profit₹3.0₹3.0 -0.2% in line
AI read of the filing 57.7% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Pritika Engineering Reports ₹2.17 Cr Net Profit Positive
  • Standalone revenue from operations grew 57.7% YoY to ₹50.77 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Net profit increased to ₹2.17 Cr, a 24% growth compared to ₹1.75 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Raw material consumption costs stood at ₹32.19 Cr, representing 63.4% of revenue.
Full analysis →

Bombay Cycle & Motor Agency Ltd

501430 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.6%
  • Profit -58% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 388 bps YoY
  • 87% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +185%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.1%-28.1% 2.83.92.5
Operating profit +71.8%-74.7% 0.31.20.2
OPM % +388 bps-2020 bps 11.0%31.2%7.1%
Other income -1.2%from loss 1.4-0.81.4
Net profit? -16.3%+188.6% 1.40.51.6
PAT margin % -1578 bps+3623 bps 48.3%12.0%64.0%
EPS (₹) -16.2%+188.7% 33.9211.7540.50

Quality of profit

Core 13%Other income & one-offs 87%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +185.0% · reported profit -16.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.7 Cr: 68% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.8₹2.8 +0.6% in line
Net profit₹3.2₹1.4 -58.1% below
AI read of the filing Rs 1.64 Cr PAT; Bombay Cycle Reports 18% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased to Rs 2.77 Cr from Rs 2.51 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone Net Profit rose 18% YoY to Rs 1.64 Cr compared to Rs 1.39 Cr.
  • Hospitality segment revenue grew 15% YoY to Rs 1.68 Cr from Rs 1.46 Cr.
Full analysis →

Voler Car Limited

VOLERCAR · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 378 bps YoY
  • 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +15.1%+1.9% 14.213.912.3
Operating profit -29.4%+256.1% 0.90.21.2
OPM % -378 bps+429 bps 6.0%1.7%9.8%
Other income +13.3%-9.6% 0.70.70.6
Net profit -13.7%+56.5% 1.10.71.3
PAT margin % -258 bps+269 bps 7.7%5.0%10.3%
EPS (₹) -14.0%+55.6% 0.980.631.14

Quality of profit

Core 54%Other income & one-offs 46%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -32.6% · reported profit -13.7%

AI read of the filing Voler Car Board Approves Unaudited Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Board meeting conducted on August 7, 2026, between 13:00 and 13:45 (45 minutes duration)
  • Financial results cover the first quarter of the fiscal year ending June 30, 2026
  • Statutory auditors Goyal Goyal & Co. provided a clean Limited Review Report
Full analysis →

Emmessar Biotech & Nutrition Ltd

524768 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.1%
  • Profit -59% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -34.1%-34.1% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.4-0.4-0.3
Other income +1.7%+14.7% 0.50.50.5
Net profit -22.6%+338.3% 0.10.00.2
EPS (₹) -23.5%+333.3% 0.260.060.34

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -22.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.3 Cr: 63% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.1₹0.1 -26.8% below
Net profit₹0.3₹0.1 -59.0% below
AI read of the filing Rs 13.15 Lakh Q1 Profit: Emmessar Biotech Reports 23% YoY Decline in Net Profit Neutral
  • Net Profit after tax stood at Rs 13.15 Lakhs vs Rs 17.12 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations declined to Rs 5.93 Lakhs from Rs 9.28 Lakhs YoY.
  • Rental income from leasehold land remained stagnant at Rs 41.33 Lakhs for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Saksoft Limited

SAKSOFT · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,800 Cr
P/E
13.8
PEG
0.73
Since results
-20.2%
  • Profit -26% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -0.2%-0.2% 249249249
Operating profit -0.9%+0.9% 45.445.045.8
OPM % -14 bps+19 bps 18.3%18.1%18.4%
Other income -46.8%-74.9% 1.87.03.3
Net profit? -9.4%-18.6% 29.336.032.3
PAT margin % -121 bps-268 bps 11.8%14.5%13.0%
EPS (₹) -10.2%-15.9% 2.282.712.54

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹42.6 Cr: core business ₹40.8 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +2.7% · reported profit -9.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹171 Cr: 128% of FY26 net profit of ₹133 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹287₹249 -13.4% below
Net profit₹39.5₹29.3 -25.9% below
AI read of the filing Saksoft Q1 FY27 PAT Declines 18.6% QoQ to ₹29.29 Cr; Revenue Stagnant at ₹248.6 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations stood at ₹248.62 Cr, showing a marginal decline from ₹249.07 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit for the quarter dropped to ₹29.29 Cr, down 18.6% from ₹36.0 Cr in the preceding March 2026 quarter.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter decreased to ₹2.28 from ₹2.71 in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Carborundum Universal Limited

CARBORUNIV · Bearings & Abrasives · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹21,039 Cr
P/E
112.3
PEG
—
Since results
+3.3%
  • Profit +109% above its own trend
  • 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +8%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.0%+2.0% 1,4271,3981,219
Operating profit +11.4%-6.2% 135144121
OPM % -48 bps-83 bps 9.5%10.3%9.9%
Other income +195.9%from loss 55.4-10318.7
Net profit? +33.0%from loss 80.3-40.060.4
PAT margin % +68 bps+849 bps 5.6%-2.9%5.0%
EPS (₹) +23.2%from loss 4.04-0.923.28

Quality of profit

Core 54%Other income & one-offs 46%

Pre-tax profit ₹119 Cr: core business ₹63.8 Cr, other income ₹55.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +8.4% · reported profit +33.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹367 Cr: 219% of FY26 net profit of ₹167 Cr.

Borrowings ₹413 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,347₹1,427 +5.9% above
Net profit₹38.5₹80.3 +108.5% above
AI read of the filing 23.4% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Consolidated Revenue Reaches ₹1,411 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue grew 16.9% YoY to ₹1,411 Cr compared to ₹1,207 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit attributable to owners increased 23.4% YoY to ₹76.4 Cr from ₹61.9 Cr
  • Abrasives segment consolidated sales rose 20.1% YoY to ₹610 Cr
Full analysis →

Jyoti CNC Automation Limited

JYOTICNC · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹22,274 Cr
P/E
69.1
PEG
0.44
Since results
+13.2%
  • Profit -28% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 303 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 16% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.0%-15.1% 508599410
Operating profit +8.6%-26.0% 109147100
OPM % -303 bps-314 bps 21.4%24.5%24.4%
Other income -80.6%-84.1% 4.025.020.5
Net profit? -20.0%-37.2% 57.191.071.4
PAT margin % -617 bps-395 bps 11.2%15.2%17.4%
EPS (₹) -20.1%-36.9% 2.513.983.14

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹73.4 Cr: core business ₹69.4 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -8.4% · reported profit -20.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹54.0 Cr: 16% of FY26 net profit of ₹336 Cr.

Borrowings ₹853 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹474₹508 +7.2% above
Net profit₹79.6₹57.1 -28.2% below
AI read of the filing Jyoti CNC Q1 Results: Revenue up 24% YoY to ₹508 Cr, but PAT drops 20% to ₹57 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 23.9% YoY to ₹508.47 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit declined 20% YoY to ₹57.14 Cr from ₹71.42 Cr.
  • Finance costs surged 100% YoY to ₹24.34 Cr, impacting the bottom line.
Full analysis →

Archidply Industries Limited

ARCHIDPLY · Plywood, Laminates & Wood Products · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹210 Cr
P/E
16.1
PEG
—
Since results
+27.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 155 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.8%+5.5% 189179148
Operating profit +61.9%+17.2% 13.911.98.6
OPM % +155 bps+74 bps 7.4%6.6%5.8%
Other income -7.1%-7.7% 0.30.40.4
Net profit? +888.8%+78.4% 5.63.10.6
PAT margin % +259 bps+121 bps 3.0%1.8%0.4%
EPS (₹) +875.9%+78.0% 2.831.590.29

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.3 Cr: core business ₹6.9 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +697.8% · reported profit +888.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹34.0 Cr: 426% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹182 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹179₹189 +5.6% above
AI read of the filing Archidply Q1 Results: Net Profit Rises 26% YoY to ₹3.79 Cr; Revenue Up 17% Positive
  • Standalone revenue from operations grew 17.4% YoY to ₹140.12 Cr.
  • Net profit for the quarter increased to ₹3.79 Cr from ₹3.01 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Laminates and Allied Products segment revenue grew 34% YoY to ₹43.12 Cr.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI